Northwest Regional Flash

Following  Hardy was Adam Peterman of Montana & Elijah Armstrrong of Pocatello, while Neale was followed by Katie Knight of Washington & Paige Gilchrist of Montana.  Sara Tsai of South Eugene placed 4th.   Maggie Schmaedick of Sheldon came in fifth.   Paige Rice of St. Mary's Academy will also race in Portland.   Team winners were Coeur d' Alene for the girls, which was followed by Camas, and of course North Central for the guys.  The Kamiakin boys finished  second & will run in Portland as a team. Also qualifying was Kyle Thompson of Central Catholic. 

 

NW Girls

1 Amy-Eloise Neale                Glacier Peak                12        17:29.3

2 Katie Knight                                    North Central              12        17:40.2

3 Alexa Efraimson                  Camas                         10        17:42.9

4 Paige Gilchrist                      Hellgate                       12        17:45.9

5 Sara Tsai                               South Eugene              10        17:59.2

6  Maggie Schmaedick            Sheldon                       12        18:09

7  Paige Rice                           St. Mary’s Academy   11        18:13

8 Erin Clark                             South Eugene              12        18:14

9  Chiara Warner                                                          12        18:41`

10 Kara Story                          Coeur d’ Alene                       18:44

 

            Team Results

1  Coeur d’ Alene                   52

2 Camas                                  81

3 Glacier Peak                         135

4 South Eugene                       137

5 St Mary’s Academy             141

6 Jesuit                                    158

 

Boys Individual Results

1   Joe Hardy              Seattle Prep        15:30.1
2   Adam Peterman          Hellgate XC          15:33.4
3   Elijah Armstrong       Pocatello XC         15:37.2
4   Sumner Goodwin         Lewis & Clark        15:41.0
5   Kyle Thompson          Central Catholic     15:43.3  
6   Tanner Anderson North Central        15:48.9  
7   Dan Oekerman           Beaverton            15:52.9
8   Keith Williams         North Central        15:53.1  
9   Matthew Maton          Summit               15:56.7  
10  Andrew Foerder         Nathan Hale          15:57.5  
11  Eric Alldritt          Summit               15:58.2  
12  Mark Tedder            Battle Ground        16:01.2
13  Austin Oser            Kamiakin             16:03.1  
14  Colby Gilbert          Skyview              16:04.7
15  Eduardo Juarez         Hermiston            16:05.3
16  Nick Obletz            Oregon Episcopal     16:07.2
 

                Boys Team

1 North Central        58  

2 Kamiakin           113      
3 Summit              152
4 Blue Train          163
5 Jesuit             175

 

Comments