Who Has The Best Women's Track & Field College Program In Washington?

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Find out who was the top women's college track & field program in the state of Washington from this past outdoor season.

2017 Washington College Women Outdoor Track Team Scores

Calculated as of June 18, 2017

These rankings were calculated by scoring the rankings as a meet. We took the individual rankings and relay rankings and scored them as a normal meet: 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1.

1.University of Washington277.5
Amy-Eloise Neale (1500m 10 + 5000m 10 + 800m 8 = 28)
Angel Nkwonta (HT 1 + S 8 = 9)
Carly Lester (100H 1.5 + 400H 5 = 6.5)
Carolyn Birkenfeld (400m 5 = 5)
Darhian Mills (100H 8 + 400H 10 = 18)
Elizabeth Quick (PV 8 = 8)
Emily Hamlin (1500m 4 + 5000m 6 = 10)
Gina Flint (D 10 + S 10 = 20)
Hannah Derby (400m 3.5 + 800m 10 = 13.5)
Imani Apostol (200m 5 + 400m 8 = 13)
Isobel Batt-doyle (1500m 8 + 10000m 10 + 5000m 4 = 22)
Kaitlin Zinsli (PV 6 = 6)
Kaitlyn Neal (5000m 5 = 5)
Katie Knight (10000m 3 + 5000m 8 = 11)
Kaylee Flanagan (10000m 8 = 8)
Kennadi Bouyer (100m 9 + 200m 8 + LJ 4 = 21)
Kristina Owsinski (PV 10 = 10)
Laura Anuakpado (200m 10 + 400m 10 = 20)
Onyie Chibuogwu (HT 10 = 10)
Relay Team (20)
Sarah Stavig (100m 6 = 6)
Tori Franzen (PV 1.5 = 1.5)
Whitney Diggs (400m 6 = 6)
2.Washington State208
Alissa Brooks-Johnson (100H 6 + 200m 1 + 400H 8 + Hep 5 + HJ 4 + LJ 8 = 32)
Aoife Martin (HT 5 = 5)
Atina Kamasi (J 8 = 8)
Chrisshnay Brown (D 6 + S 6 = 12)
Danielle Darden (100m 3 = 3)
Devon Bortfeld (1500m 3 + 5000m 3 = 6)
Grace Victor (800m 1 = 1)
Greer Alsop (LJ 2 + TJ 8 = 10)
Jordyn Tucker (100m 1 + 200m 4 = 5)
Kaitlin Krouse (D 8 = 8)
Katie Wardsworth (HT 6 = 6)
Kelsey Kehl (J 6 = 6)
Kiana Davis (HJ 10 + LJ 1 + TJ 10 = 21)
Kristine Felix (PV 4 = 4)
Lateah Holmes (HJ 8 = 8)
Lindsey Schauble (HJ 2 = 2)
Liz Harper (100H 5 + 400H 3 + Hep 4 + HJ 2 = 14)
Marlow Schulz (800m 6 = 6)
Morgan Willson (10000m 2 = 2)
Natalie Ackerley (800m 5 = 5)
Regyn Gaffney (100m 9 + 200m 6 = 15)
Relay Team (16)
Stephanie Cho (400H 1 = 1)
Tierney Silliman (100m 4 + 200m 2 = 6)
Vallery Korir (10000m 6 = 6)
3.Central Washington University70.5
Aiyana Homer (S 2.5 = 2.5)
Alexa Shindruk (10000m 1 + 3000m 8 = 9)
Ali Anderson (400H 2 = 2)
Angelique Whistocken (J 2 = 2)
Brooke Williams (TJ 2 = 2)
Delaney Clem (3000m 2 = 2)
Emily Bland (400H 6 = 6)
Erykah Weems (400m 1 = 1)
Harlee Ortega (TJ 1 = 1)
Madison Garcia (100m 1 = 1)
Mariyah Vongsaveng (100H 10 = 10)
Relay Team (12)
Samantha La Rue (D 2 = 2)
Shaddia Medows (Hep 8 = 8)
Stephanie Rexus (3000m 6 = 6)
Tianna Banfro (100H 4 = 4)
4.Seattle Pacific University55.5
Chynna Phan (800m 2 = 2)
Geneva Lehnert (Hep 10 + HJ 2 + LJ 5 = 17)
Katherine Walter (3000m 1 = 1)
Kyra Brannan (100m 1 + 200m 3 + LJ 10 = 14)
Lani Taylor (400m 2 = 2)
Mary Charleson (1500m 2 = 2)
Relay Team (9)
Sammi Markham (S 2.5 = 2.5)
Scout Cai (Hep 2 + J 4 = 6)
5.Whitworth University44.5
Chloe Quinnett (S 1 = 1)
Danielle Openiano (D 1 + S 5 = 6)
Kayla Brase (TJ 5 = 5)
Kayla Leland (1500m 6 + 3000m 10 + 800m 4 = 20)
Relay Team (5)
Sarah Martinez (400m 3.5 + 400H 4 = 7.5)
6.Western Washington University43
Anna Paradee (PV 5 = 5)
Bethany Drake (J 10 = 10)
Brittany Grant (1500m 1 = 1)
Jasmine Mcmullin (LJ 3 + TJ 6 = 9)
Megan Mortensen (D 5 = 5)
Mirand Osadchey (HJ 6 = 6)
Relay Team (3)
Sophia Galvez (3000m 4 = 4)
7.Eastern Washington42.5
Dominique Butler (TJ 4 = 4)
Elizabeth Prouty (PV 1.5 = 1.5)
Erin Clark (PV 3 = 3)
Kaili Keefe (1500m 5 = 5)
Kendra Hamm (Hep 1 = 1)
Maegan Mccurdy (LJ 6 = 6)
Rebecca Tarbert (100m 5 = 5)
Relay Team (9)
Riley Scocco (HT 2 = 2)
Sarah Reiter (10000m 4 + 5000m 2 = 6)
8.St. Martin's University29
Deanna Avalos (J 5 = 5)
Jona Spiller (J 3 = 3)
Kirby Neale (HT 8 = 8)
Liz Larson (HT 3 = 3)
Megan Vernoy (D 3 = 3)
Relay Team (1)
Tiffany Pott (Hep 6 = 6)
9.Gonzaga University14
Amelia Evans (3000m 5 = 5)
Jessica Mildes (10000m 5 + 5000m 1 = 6)
Julie Henling (3000m 3 = 3)
10.Seattle University10.5
Mandie Maddux (100H 3 + Hep 3 = 6)
Mariah Gibbs (100H 1.5 + TJ 3 = 4.5)
11.Spokane Community College9
Elisha Lee (D 4 + HT 4 = 8)
Maggie Nelson (J 1 = 1)
12.Eastern Oregon University8
Harley Mcbride (HJ 5 = 5)
Relay Team (3)
13.Pacific Lutheran University4
Vakeaemanu Hunkin (S 4 = 4)
14.University of Puget Sound3
Emery Bradlina (800m 3 = 3)



Comments