Tilahun Castro

Olympia High School Class of 2019 Olympia, WA, USA
  • Total Results 38
  • Total Events 9
Personal Records
  • 800m - 2:06.14
  • 1600m - 4:39.96
  • 3200m (xc) - 11:29.78
  • 3200m - 10:13.25
  • 2 Mile (xc) - 10:11.70
  • 2.x Mile (xc) - 12:47.38
  • 3 Mile (xc) - 17:13.00
  • 5K (xc) - 16:38.20
  • 1 Mile - 4:44.25

To see all performances, subscribe to

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
800m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 2:06.14 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx Puyallup & Olympia @ Graham-Kapowsin 3rd Finals >
2016
x:xx.xx Narrows Leagues Championship 7th Finals >
x:xx.xx Centralia Freshman Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Olympia & Timberline @ Yelm 4th Finals >
x:xx.xx Olympia, Bellarmine @ Gig Harbor 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx Olympia @ Bellarmine 4th Finals >
x:xx.xx Olympia Jamboree 6th Finals >
1600m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 4:39.96 Graph
2016
x:xx.xx Narrows Leagues Championship 10th Finals >
x:xx.xx Centralia Freshman Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx South Sound Non Qualifier(Bob Atwell Classic) 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Shelton Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Tacoma Invitational 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx Olympia @ Bellarmine 2nd Finals >
1 Mile Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 4:44.25 Graph
2016
x:xx.xx Shelton Invitational 1st Finals >
3200m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 10:13.25 Graph
2017
xx:xx.xx Puyallup & Olympia @ Graham-Kapowsin 2nd Finals >
2016
xx:xx.xx Narrows Leagues Championship 11th Finals >
xx:xx.xx South Sound Non Qualifier(Bob Atwell Classic) 2nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Olympia & Timberline @ Yelm 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Olympia, Bellarmine @ Gig Harbor 1st Finals >
XC PR: 11:29.78 Graph
2015
xx:xx.xx Terry Rice Frosh/Soph Classic 4th Finals >
2 Mile Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 10:11.70 Graph
2016
xx:xx.xx Narrows Twilight 5th Finals >
xx:xx.xx GK vs. Olympia and Puyallup 9th Finals >
2015
xx:xx.xx Narrows Twilight 16th Finals >
2.x Mile Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 12:47.38 Graph
2016
xx:xx.xx Capital Invitational 8th Finals >
2015
xx:xx.xx Capital Invitational 2nd Finals >
3 Mile Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 17:13.00 Graph
2016
xx:xx.xx Bellarmine, Sumner @ Olympia 2nd Finals >
2015
xx:xx.xx Wil,Timb,Cap,Yelm, Lin @ Oly 14th Finals >
5K Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 16:38.20 Graph
2016
xx:xx.xx WIAA State Championship 108th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Westside Classic 51st Finals >
xx:xx.xx SPSL 4A Sub-District Meet 15th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Stanford Invitational 121st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Fort Steilacoom Invitational 30th Finals >
2015
xx:xx.xx WIAA State Championship 117th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Westside Classic 62nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Narrows League 3A / 4A XC Championships 19th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Timberline Narrows Meet 10th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Curtis Invitational 40th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Fort Steilacoom Invitational 1st Finals >