Complete Results

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2013 06:22 PM
                 2013 UW Invitational - 1/25/2013 to 1/26/2013                 
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.32  2007        Carmelita Jeter, South Bay TC               
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.21  2/26/2012   Shayla Sanders, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Levingston, Carissa          Stanford                7.44       7.66  
  2 Lyday, Carisma               California              7.59       7.79  
  3 Holloway, Audriana           Murrieta Mav            7.58       8.06  
  4 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.              8.08       8.09  
  5 Ivancic, Rachel              Western Wash            8.11       8.18  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Calhoun, Samantha            Nevada                  7.54       7.55q 
  2 Bouyer, Kennadi              Flying Aj's             7.52       7.58q 
  3 Okodogbe, Chizoba            Oregon                  7.66       7.67  
  4 Hunter, Breyonna             UCLA                               7.78  
  5 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis                8.43       8.32  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Price, Kylie                 UCLA                    7.37       7.50q 
  2 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis                7.74       7.59q 
  3 Franklin, Ashley             UNLV                    7.91       7.80  
  4 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle U.              7.83       8.07  
  5 Reyes, Nechelle              UC Riverside                       8.20  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy      British Colu            7.51       7.66q 
  2 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland Sta            7.60       7.76  
  3 Wright, Amber                UC Riverside                       7.89  
  4 Wyatt, Emily                 George Fox                         7.97  
  5 Momodu, Anita                Nevada                  7.77       7.99  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Earls, Angelica              Nevada                  7.45       7.51q 
  2 Brooks, Sierra               Portland Sta            7.55       7.67  
  3 Knox, Kashae                 Nevada                  7.52       7.72  
  4 Deadwiler, Camille           Unattached              7.55       7.83  
  5 Wochnick, BryAnne            Seattle Paci            7.97       8.21  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Prandini, Jenna              Oregon                  7.48       7.57q 
  2 Jacobson, Haley              Washington              7.68       7.77  
  3 Sims, Catherine              Concordia (O                       7.98  
  4 McClung, Madison             Western Oreg            7.81       8.08  
  5 Kennedy, Renee               Alaska Ancho            8.06       8.13  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Higgwe, Tamunosaki           California              7.80       7.80  
  2 Nelms, Katie                 Stanford                7.71       7.84  
  3 Reed, Leslie                 UC Davis                7.90       7.88  
  4 Ivancic, Veronica            Western Wash            8.02       8.08  
  5 Burr, Savannah               Washington                         8.73  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Cantrell, Gabriella          Eoydc Track             7.60       7.63q 
  2 Davidson, Alexandria         Oregon                  7.59       7.97  
  3 Daly, Maya                   Trinity West                       7.98  
  4 White, Adia                  Portland Sta            7.97       8.02  
  5 Gradiska, Angela             Stanford                7.78       8.08  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Cunliffe, Hannah             Seattle Spee            7.44       7.50q 
  2 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis                7.62       7.59q 
  3 Sidner, Cassandra            Portland Sta            7.80       7.66q 
  4 Price, Charnell              California              7.57       7.90  
  5 Coffey, Sydney               Western Wash            7.94       8.03  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Payton, Malaina              California              7.63       7.76  
  2 Williams, Brandi             Flying Aj's             7.59       7.91  
  3 jackson, cecelia             Seatown Expr            7.91       8.05  
  4 Morgan, Grace                Alaska Ancho            7.60       8.27  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Francis, Phyllis             Oregon                             7.60q 
  2 Anunkor, Uchechi             UNLV                    7.65       7.75  
  3 Frazier, Sarah               George Fox                         8.10  
  4 Baldwin, Tasia               Seattle Paci            7.92       8.17  
  5 Toliver, Dejuanae            Portland Sta            8.00       8.19  
  6 Wu, Valerie                  Seattle U.              8.45       8.52  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.32  2007        Carmelita Jeter, South Bay TC               
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.21  2/26/2012   Shayla Sanders, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis                7.59       7.51  
  2 Cantrell, Gabriella          Eoydc Track             7.63       7.55  
  3 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy      British Colu            7.66       7.59  
  4 Francis, Phyllis             Oregon                  7.60       7.61  
  5 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis                7.59       7.75  
  6 Sidner, Cassandra            Portland Sta            7.66       7.75  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Price, Kylie                 UCLA                    7.50       7.40  
  2 Prandini, Jenna              Oregon                  7.57       7.46  
  3 Earls, Angelica              Nevada                  7.51       7.47  
  4 Cunliffe, Hannah             Seattle Spee            7.50       7.50  
  5 Calhoun, Samantha            Nevada                  7.55       7.59  
  6 Bouyer, Kennadi              Flying Aj's             7.58       7.64  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23.72  2002        Michelle Davis, UNLV                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 23.44  2/27/2009   Charonda Williams, Arizona St               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Momodu, Anita                Nevada                            25.32  
  2 Ivancic, Rachel              Western Wash           26.84      26.30  
  3 White, Adia                  Portland Sta           26.83      26.41  
  4 Hutson, Madeleine            Portland                          27.98  
Section  2  
  1 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis               26.73      26.13  
  2 Souders, Hannah              Portland               26.67      26.64  
  3 Mboya, Miriam                Seattle U.             26.82      26.81  
  4 Bergmann, Meeghan            Seattle U.             26.67      27.11  
  5 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.             26.70      27.14  
Section  3  
  1 Bjornsson, Tanya             Western Wash           26.60      25.87  
  2 Higgwe, Tamunosaki           California             26.23      25.91  
  3 Ivancic, Veronica            Western Wash           26.43      26.33  
  4 Halfyard, Sasha              Alaska Ancho           26.37      26.72  
  5 Campbell, Shanai             Western Oreg           26.49      27.19  
Section  4  
  1 Daly, Maya                   Trinity West           26.13      25.67  
  2 Lawson, Taylor               California             25.89      26.12  
  3 Coffey, Sydney               Western Wash           25.96      26.26  
  4 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.             25.94      26.71  
  5 Crumpler, Mariah             Western Oreg           26.19      27.33  
Section  5  
  1 Morris, Erin                 UNLV                   25.46      25.71  
  2 Franklin, Ashley             UNLV                   25.69      26.07  
  3 Frazier, Ashley              Portland Sta           25.88      26.35  
  4 Rienecker, Kira              UC Davis               25.85      26.49  
  5 Hellesto, Audrey             Western Oreg           25.48      26.96  
Section  6  
  1 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis               25.33      25.21  
  2 Gradiska, Angela             Stanford               25.43      25.86  
  3 Toliver, Dejuanae            Portland Sta           25.40      26.34  
Section  7  
  1 Hawkins, Tanisha             Nevada                 25.16      25.30  
  2 Cabiness, Maya               San Francisc           25.19      25.51  
  3 Grigg, Kellie                UC Davis               25.15      26.07  
  4 Hearns, Baylee               Nevada                 25.20      26.23  
  5 Baldwin, Tasia               Seattle Paci           25.14      26.50  
Section  8  
  1 Brooks, Sierra               Portland Sta           24.67      25.37  
  2 Sims, Catherine              Concordia (O           24.90      25.45  
  3 Diggs, Whitney               Seatown Expr           25.03      25.89  
Section  9  
  1 Cantrell, Gabriella          Eoydc Track            24.79      24.71  
  2 Rhodes, Anaiah               Portland Sta           24.68      25.39  
  3 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta           24.68      25.40  
  4 Baucham, Brionne             San Francisc           24.59      25.45  
  5 Reed, Leslie                 UC Davis               24.65      25.50  
Section  10  
  1 Woods, Hilary                Tulane                 24.63      25.40  
  2 Satterwhite, Ashley          Hawaii                 24.53      25.41  
  3 Morgan, Grace                Alaska Ancho           24.61      26.76  
Section  11  
  1 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis               24.09      24.80  
  2 Nixon, Cekarri               UC Davis               24.42      25.07  
  3 Knox, Kashae                 Nevada                 24.37      25.48  
  4 Anunkor, Uchechi             UNLV                   24.60      25.80  
Section  12  
  1 Hunter, Breyonna             UCLA                   24.97      25.43  
  2 Yanez, Secoral               UNLV                   23.92      25.72  
  3 Davidson, Alexandria         Oregon                 24.23      26.03  
  4 Lyday, Carisma               California             24.66      26.07  
Section  13  
  1 Prandini, Jenna              Oregon                 24.07      24.37  
  2 Levingston, Carissa          Stanford               24.36      24.78  
  3 Kamara, Alima                California             23.91      24.94  
  4 Stueckle, Kayla              Washington             24.50      25.68  
Section  14  
  1 Blok, Emily                  UNLV                   23.62      24.29  
  2 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O           24.29      24.55  
  3 McMillan, Lilla              Tulane                 23.86      25.18  
  4 Price, Charnell              California             23.74      25.42  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54.25  2008        Keisha Baker, Oregon                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 53.21  2/26/2012   Courtney Okolo, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Struble, Morgan              Hawaii               1:01.55    1:00.80  
  2 Daly, Maya                   Trinity West                    1:01.01  
  3 Esperanza, Samantha          Hawaii               1:01.96    1:01.08  
  4 Kirk, Kayla                  Hawaii               1:02.22    1:01.19  
Section  2  
  1 Blades, Asha                 UC Riverside           59.40      59.49  
  2 Bergmann, Meeghan            Seattle U.           1:00.21      59.96  
  3 Harper, Jazmine              UC Riverside           59.50    1:00.01  
  4 de Sauvage, Candice          Seattle U.           1:00.00    1:00.82  
  5 Jackson, Shallynn            Hawaii               1:01.15    1:01.40  
Section  3  
  1 Desch, Chantel               Simon Fraser           59.10      57.67  
  2 Grigg, Kellie                UC Davis               58.41      57.82  
  3 Ledtke, Valle                Western Wash           58.17      59.66  
  4 Hearns, Baylee               Nevada                 58.72    1:00.15  
Section  4  
  1 Stepter, Kala                Stanford               57.79      57.30  
  2 Butler, Stefeny              San Francisc           58.16      59.54  
  3 Harris, Nicole               Washington           1:00.58      59.96  
  4 Knudson, Laura               Western Oreg           58.05    1:01.81  
Section  5  
  1 Meggs, Monay                 UNLV                   57.60      56.93  
  2 Frazier, Ashley              Portland Sta           57.55      57.75  
  3 Hawkins, Tanisha             Nevada                 57.68      58.17  
  4 Smith, Christina             Nevada                 57.68      59.02  
  5 Wochnick, BryAnne            Seattle Paci           57.74    1:04.01  
Section  6  
  1 Pearse, Anastasia            Trinity West           56.91      57.36  
  2 Abboud, Noelle               UC Riverside           57.42      57.51  
  3 Johnson, Jasmine             Seattle Paci           56.85      57.91  
  4 Quatier, Emily               Seattle Paci           56.96      58.04  
Section  7  
  1 Rudd, Nicole                 BYU                    56.93      56.45  
  2 Diggs, Whitney               Seatown Expr           56.68      57.70  
  3 Lawson, Taylor               California             57.44      58.02  
  4 Martin, Shanee               Nevada                 57.15      59.60  
 -- Oden, Alisha                 Washington             57.46        DNF  
Section  8  
  1 Smith, Tiffanie              Tulane                 56.50      57.06  
  2 Ford, Alexis                 Washington             57.15      57.92  
  3 Lloyd, Haleigh               Alaska Ancho           56.63      58.05  
  4 Goynes, Erica                Cal Poly               56.57    1:00.10  
  5 Douglas, Danielle            British Colu           56.49    1:02.72  
Section  9  
  1 Lowe, Christine              Coquitlam Ch           55.90      55.95  
  2 Quincy, Kayla                Tulane                 56.20      57.39  
  3 Schwartz, Lindsay            Womens Athletic        56.35      57.99  
  4 Sims, NyEma                  Concordia (O           56.09      58.34  
Section  10  
  1 Maloney, Dominique           Portland Sta           55.32      57.00  
  2 Wright, Amber                UC Riverside           55.30      57.08  
  3 Sims, Catherine              Concordia (O           54.91      59.98  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54.25  2008        Keisha Baker, Oregon                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 53.21  2012        Courtney Okolo, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Williams, Kristyn            Stanford               55.10      55.79  
  2 Nixon, Cekarri               UC Davis               55.04      56.27  
  3 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado               56.70      56.58  
  4 Yanez, Secoral               UNLV                   54.48      57.47  
Section  2  
  1 Carlson, Jordan              Washington             53.03      54.07M 
  2 Kamara, Alima                California             53.87      55.65  
 
Women 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:03.29  2007        Rebecca Johnstone, Valley Royals TC       
 Dempsey Rec: R 2:02.91  2003        Heather Hennigar, Pacific Sport           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Friday, Becca                Oregon               2:05.34    2:08.40  
  2 Tremblay, Elizabeth          Colorado             2:04.50    2:08.91  
  3 Francois, Rachel             U. of Victor         2:03.97    2:09.48  
  4 Francis, Claudia             Oregon               2:04.88    2:10.25  
  5 Chapus, Cami                 Stanford                        2:12.08  
  6 O'Hare, Joy                  Stanford             2:04.29    2:12.89  
  7 Robinson, Renisha            SRA                  2:05.15    2:13.67  
Section  2  
  1 Roesler, Laura               Oregon               2:02.09    2:04.66  
  2 Wallace, Lea                 Nike                 2:01.33    2:04.94  
  3 Moser, Treniere              Nike Oregon Pro      1:59.15    2:05.19  
  4 Stellingwerff, Hilary        New Balance          2:03.00    2:05.28  
  5 Kesselring, Anne             Oregon               2:02.15    2:06.75  
  6 Crofts, Helen                Simon Fraser         2:05.80    2:08.52  
  7 Harper, Lyndsay              Brooks               2:03.16    2:09.67  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:03.29  2007        Rebecca Johnstone, Valley Royals TC       
 Dempsey Rec: R 2:02.91  2/15/2003   Heather Hennigar, Pacific Sport           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Works, Christina             Nevada               2:20.00    2:18.20  
  2 Harradine, Meg               Trinity West         2:19.65    2:18.60  
  3 Lennea, Kayla                Simon Fraser         2:22.08    2:18.68  
  4 Papalii, Melody              Hawaii               2:19.83    2:19.47  
  5 Vazquez, Tasha               Nevada               2:22.28    2:20.60  
  6 Menzies, Miranda             UNLV                 2:24.03    2:21.17  
  7 Lassere, Rebecca             Seattle U.           2:21.50    2:21.52  
  8 Bennett, Brittany            Washington           2:22.29    2:22.06  
  9 Lahman, Miranda              Western Wash         2:21.84    2:22.71  
 10 Terry, Pearl                 Washington           2:21.05    2:25.25  
Section  2  
  1 Brown, Hannah                Stanford             2:15.80    2:12.73  
  2 Lopez, Allie                 UCLA                 2:18.04    2:15.69  
  3 Decker, Lynelle              Seattle Paci         2:16.23    2:16.00  
  4 Pahkala, Jessica             Alaska Ancho         2:19.48    2:16.03  
  5 Adamson, Jessica             Tulane               2:18.00    2:16.68  
  6 Davis, Madison               Seattle U.           2:18.77    2:17.10  
  7 Bryson, Aubrey               Southern Uta         2:18.12    2:17.22  
  8 Butler, Lizzy                Southern Uta         2:17.46    2:17.44  
  9 Underwood, Anne              Nevada               2:17.09    2:18.31  
 10 Copenhagen, Laura            Western Oreg         2:17.59    2:19.41  
Section  3  
  1 Michels, Linsie              Concordia (O         2:13.50    2:12.75  
  2 Stewart, Rachel              BYU                  2:14.60    2:13.21  
  3 Kane, Michaela               Simon Fraser         2:13.64    2:13.29  
  4 Mackenzie, Kansas            Simon Fraser         2:13.00    2:14.96  
  5 Atchley, Skye                Washington           2:12.96    2:17.82  
  6 Belk, Kaylie                 San Francisc         2:13.13    2:18.36  
  7 Mulvey, Louise               Hawaii               2:14.89    2:18.55  
  8 Vogt, Abbey                  Simon Fraser         2:14.01    2:21.32  
  9 Allen, Courtney              UNLV                 2:14.80    2:21.52  
 10 Lyons, Kelci                 Tulane               2:14.50    2:22.89  
Section  4  
  1 Davis, Jenna                 Cal Poly             2:11.16    2:13.49  
  2 Fricker, McKayla             Seattle Paci         2:11.57    2:13.80  
  3 Sawatzky, Sarah              Simon Fraser         2:11.50    2:14.15  
  4 Edwards, Hannah              Cal Poly             2:11.31    2:14.69  
  5 Coates, Kaylee               Southern Uta         2:12.66    2:14.92  
  6 Moore, Jenica                U. of Victor         2:12.46    2:16.25  
  7 Affeld, Laura                UNLV                 2:13.07    2:16.49  
  8 Farish, Catharine            British Colu         2:12.10    2:25.47  
Section  5  
  1 Thompson, Turquoise          UCLA                 2:10.12    2:12.97  
  2 Curl, Sophie                 San Francisc         2:10.22    2:14.12  
  3 LaMar, Tiffany               UCLA                 2:10.82    2:15.27  
  4 Ibarzabal, Lorea             Portland             2:10.50    2:15.56  
  5 Foley, Megan                 Long Beach S         2:10.68    2:15.72  
  6 McNamara, Molly              Stanford             2:10.50    2:15.79  
  7 Rivers-Birt, Lia             Cal Poly             2:11.15    2:16.77  
  8 Bick, Susan                  Alaska Ancho         2:10.69    2:17.06  
Section  6  
  1 Brown, Kelsey                BYU                  2:09.00    2:04.94  
  2 Annear, Grace                U. of Victor         2:09.30    2:10.29  
  3 Landen, Shanie               UC Davis             2:09.55    2:10.30  
  4 Butterworth, Lindsey         Simon Fraser         2:09.18    2:13.47  
  5 Saunders, Claudia            Stanford             2:09.50    2:14.74  
 -- Harris, Hillary              San Francisc         2:09.62        DNF  
Section  7  
  1 Williamson, Kelsey           UNLV                 2:07.30    2:09.17  
  2 Pomfret, Kendra              U. of Victor         2:07.75    2:10.51  
  3 Limage, Junia                Concordia (O         2:07.10    2:10.95  
  4 Jackson, Dominique           Sra Elite            2:08.00    2:11.71  
  5 Patrignelli, Megan           Oregon               2:09.00    2:12.44  
  6 Udelhoven, Luna              UCLA                 2:07.36    2:17.02  
  7 Gramolini, Mariah            Nevada               2:08.38    2:19.45  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:33.46  2010        Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific           
 Dempsey Rec: R 4:28.41  2/11/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mittelstaedt, Hannah         Seattle U.           5:11.25    5:11.69  
  2 Stolle, Jennifer             Seattle U.           5:14.56    5:12.16  
  3 Mogensen, Shelli             Southern Uta         5:17.50    5:12.76  
  4 Hendricks, Katherine         Portland Sta                    5:18.41  
  5 VanArsdol, Dayna             Southern Uta         5:15.75    5:19.38  
  6 Hibshman, Maddie             Portland             5:23.79    5:20.09  
  7 Wagner, Lindsey              Northwest U.         5:14.86    5:25.48  
  8 Nakashima, Tiare             Hawaii               5:17.50    5:27.82  
  9 Regan, Leah                  Simon Fraser         5:36.39    5:30.82  
 10 Tolentino, Amy               Seattle U.           5:39.30    5:33.60  
Section  2  
  1 Rozcicha, Amber              Portland Sta         5:01.88    4:56.07  
  2 Warner, Ashleigh             BYU                  5:04.00    4:57.48  
  3 Yingling, Sarah              BYU                  5:06.97    4:58.91  
  4 Jackson, Alison              Trinity West         5:10.94    4:59.69  
  5 Jamboretz, Kate              San Francisc         5:05.60    5:01.39  
  6 Mahoney, Katie               Eastern Wash         5:04.41    5:01.48  
  7 Bedford, Sylvia              Southern Uta         5:05.50    5:03.40  
  8 Curatilo, Sophie             Seattle U.           5:10.73    5:03.56  
  9 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane        UNLV                 5:27.13    5:09.56  
 10 Lynch, Tijerra               Cal St. Full         5:05.00    5:28.50  
 11 Taylor, Sara                 Cal St. Full         5:02.00    5:32.44  
Section  3  
  1 Toberty, Sarah               UCLA                 4:58.15    4:49.81  
  2 Birk, Erica                  BYU                  5:00.78    4:53.22  
  3 Young, Laura                 BYU                  5:02.40    4:54.24  
  4 Ginez, Sophia                Stanford             4:54.62    4:54.86  
  5 Arsenault, Marilyn           Saucony/MEC          4:52.00    4:56.47  
  6 Mooney, Annie                UCLA                 4:57.50    4:58.85  
  7 Smith, Cassandra             Washington           4:58.10    5:00.71  
  8 Baker, Alice                 San Francisc         4:59.70    5:01.19  
  9 McDonald, Madeline           U. of Victor         4:51.74    5:01.28  
 10 Hastings, Melissa            Portland             5:09.95    5:01.70  
 11 Smith, Jamie                 Southern Uta         4:53.90    5:01.88  
 12 Honeycutt, Corey             UNLV                 4:52.00    5:02.52  
 13 Bradford, Kirsten            Southern Uta         4:55.60    5:03.31  
 14 Moore, Annie                 Washington           4:59.00    5:06.86  
 
Women 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:33.46  2010        Jessica Pixler, SPU                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 4:28.41  2/11/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 picchetti, nattaile          Adidas                          4:48.13  
  2 Martin, Bianca               Unattached           4:44.80    4:49.45  
  3 Rohde, Kristen               Bowerman AC          4:44.00    4:50.12  
  4 Amaro, Emilie                Stanford             4:46.00    4:50.63  
  5 Neale, Amy-Eloise            Unattached           4:44.00    4:53.28  
  6 Amaral, Joelle               Washington           4:48.00    4:53.95  
  7 Owen, Jennifer               UCLA                 4:48.00    4:54.28  
  8 Gray, Sydney                 California           4:50.00    4:54.31  
  9 Therrien, Brittany           U. of Victor         4:48.48    4:54.72  
 10 Maton, Ashley                Oregon               4:48.90    4:55.03  
 11 Slinn, Heather               British Colu         4:48.20    4:56.14  
 12 Foster, Julia                Stanford                        4:57.16  
 13 Anselmini, Mary Kate         Stanford                        5:00.73  
 -- O'Guinn, Ivy                 Alaska Ancho         4:50.00        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Simpson, Jemma               OTC                  4:26.20    4:37.96  
  2 Erdmann, Tara                Nike Oregon Pro      4:35.00    4:39.08  
  3 Johnson, Lauren              OTC                  4:33.60    4:39.76  
  4 Praught, Aisha               OTC                  4:37.70    4:40.71  
  5 Benson, Fiona                Trinity West         4:40.32    4:43.34  
  6 Leblanc, Annie               Oregon               4:36.50    4:43.58  
  7 Penney, Sarah                Oregon               4:48.10    4:46.36  
  8 Smith, Jessica               Valley Royal         4:46.00    4:47.13  
  9 Diaz, Samantha               Nevada               4:42.46    4:47.56  
 10 Weissenbach, Amy             Stanford             4:39.00    4:52.79  
 -- Oberg, Sofia                 California           4:41.57        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:47.91  2012        Sally Kipyego, Colorado                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 8:47.91  1/28/2012   Sally Kipyego, OTC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Verma, Natasha               Portland            10:18.86   10:00.46  
  2 Evans, Amelia                Gonzaga             10:18.20   10:08.11  
  3 Redd, Jennica                BYU                 10:20.98   10:15.65  
  4 Murphy, Kevyn                Hawaii              10:27.94   10:20.67  
  5 Tuthill, Lara                Gonzaga             10:34.26   10:22.25  
  6 Bergam, Lauren               Gonzaga             10:18.97   10:23.64  
  7 Morris, Katie                Seattle Paci        10:10.90   10:26.71  
  8 Romanko, Katie               Nevada              10:49.96   10:42.68  
  9 Stuckey, Stephanie           Western Oreg        10:43.63   10:48.60  
 10 Berg, Amanda                 UNLV                10:42.66   10:51.68  
 11 Chadsey, Emma                Simon Fraser        10:58.41   10:55.41  
 12 Long, Brittany               Portland Sta        10:55.27   10:56.47  
 13 Enright, Lindsay             San Francisc        11:05.79   11:09.95  
 -- Valdovinos, Ana              Cal St. Full        10:10.00        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Shields, Natalie             BYU                  9:57.70    9:47.44  
  2 Harrison, Andrea             BYU                 10:00.21    9:48.74  
  3 Gomez, Kinsey                Oregon State        10:03.10    9:50.63  
  4 Kelly, Kira                  Oregon State        10:28.00    9:56.81  
  5 Tegelaar, Marit              Portland             9:55.00    9:58.31  
  6 Paletta, Gina                Portland             9:57.93   10:03.26  
  7 Brown, Alisha                UC Riverside         9:56.52   10:04.79  
  8 de Fenoyl, Amelie            British Colu                   10:05.84  
  9 Marvin, Meghan               UCLA                 9:59.46   10:06.65  
 10 Hanson-Fassmann, Maren       BYU                 10:04.32   10:09.20  
 11 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         UC Riverside        10:09.10   10:09.30  
 12 Simmons, Brianna             UC Riverside        10:02.10   10:16.20  
 13 Krehlik, Katie               Alaska Ancho        10:00.00   10:20.29  
 14 Humeniuk, Tanya              Simon Fraser         9:55.00   10:21.64  
 15 McIntyre, Lauren             Cal St. Full        10:08.62   10:23.74  
 16 Bathgate, Katie              Cal St. Full        10:00.00   10:23.97  
 17 Jimenez, Zuleima             San Francisc        10:34.90   10:29.00  
 18 Schaer, Kelsi                Oregon State        10:17.00   10:31.47  
 19 Holliday, MaryAnn            UC Riverside         9:56.50   10:32.72  
 20 Thralls, Katie               Seattle Paci        10:07.98   10:40.54  
 21 Moore, Nina                  Long Beach S         9:55.00   10:52.25  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:47.91  2012        Sally Kipyego, Nike                       
 Dempsey Rec: R 8:47.91  2012        Sally Kipyego                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Conlon, Katie                Oregon                          9:27.27  
  2 Efraimson, Alexa             Unattached           9:30.00    9:31.18  
  3 Meyers, Maddie               Washington           9:35.55    9:33.49  
  4 Mattox, Kimber               Bowerman Ath         9:25.00    9:33.81  
  5 Dubose, Damajeria            UC Riverside         9:35.00    9:35.06  
  6 Eddy-Carlisle, Candace       BYU                  9:46.59    9:35.92  
  7 Smith, Kelsey                UCLA                 9:46.30    9:38.46  
  8 Tanui, Susan                 Alaska Ancho         9:30.00    9:38.71  
  9 Flanagan, Lindsay            Washington           9:36.66    9:38.82  
 10 Kyger Henry, Asher           Brooks               9:41.00    9:42.95  
 11 Thomas, Emily                Gonzaga              9:52.29    9:43.03  
 12 Fry, Katie                   UC Davis             9:52.62    9:50.15  
 13 Leonardi, Abbey              Oregon               9:47.64    9:54.45  
 14 Picchetti, Natalie           Adidas               9:38.40    9:58.86  
 15 Hayes, Hillary               California                     10:01.48  
 16 Thompson, Michelle           Long Beach S         9:50.00   10:10.84  
 -- Johnson, Justine             Washington           9:31.86        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Felnagle, Brie               Adidas               8:51.38    8:54.74  
  2 Grace, Kate                  Oiselle              9:10.00    8:55.06  
  3 D'Agostino, Abbey            Dartmouth            9:02.15    8:55.41  
  4 Hasay, Jordan                Oregon               9:03.95    8:57.46  
  5 Moultrie, Josephine          New Mexico           9:15.00    9:06.35  
  6 Tuliamuk-Bolton, Aliphin     Wichita Stat         9:11.49    9:07.21  
  7 Tonn, Jessica                Stanford             9:12.97    9:10.16  
  8 Goethals, Megan              Washington           9:08.42    9:10.34  
  9 Babcock, Christine           Washington           9:16.96    9:11.22  
 10 Pappas, Alexi                Oregon               9:14.75    9:15.46  
 11 Del Toro, Rosa               Long Beach S         9:22.50    9:22.08  
 12 Cridebring, Alycia           UC Davis             9:26.97    9:26.13  
 13 Dutch, Taylor                California           9:25.00    9:51.36  
 -- Kosinski, Alex               OTC                  9:08.60        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15:20.05  2010        Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
 Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Darby, Sarah                 BYU                 17:20.48   17:42.31  
  2 Mayfield, Camelia            Portland Sta                   17:43.79  
  3 VanArsdol, Dayna             Southern Uta        17:43.05   17:44.28  
  4 Steemers, Jodine             Eastern Oreg        18:17.00   17:48.27  
  5 Elliott, Mikel               Concordia (O        17:50.70   17:50.13  
  6 Jube, Carrie                 BYU                 17:48.00   18:23.06  
  7 Penaloza, Berenice           Eastern Wash        18:08.99   18:25.81  
  8 Whybark, Sarah               Concordia (O        17:44.19   18:30.05  
  9 Dye, Stephanie               Eastern Wash        17:55.26   18:38.72  
 10 Mitchell, Valerie            Portland Sta                   18:43.98  
 11 Bravo, Lexie                 Cal St. Full        18:00.00   18:47.95  
 12 Smith, Elena                 Seattle U.          19:10.00   19:01.49  
 13 Arigo, Meghan                Seattle U.          18:57.29   19:26.97  
Section  2  
  1 Sumpter, Sarah               UC Davis            16:26.74   16:28.21  
  2 Coffey, Karlee               BAC                 16:40.00   16:42.03  
  3 Smith, Jamie                 Southern Uta        16:39.98   16:47.36  
  4 Verdon, Carrie               Colorado            16:30.00   16:47.59  
  5 Keino, Ruth                  Alaska Ancho        16:34.28   16:48.34  
  6 Bradford, Kirsten            Southern Uta        17:03.98   16:57.78  
  7 Callahan, Paige              Tulane              17:15.00   16:59.70  
  8 Bedford, Sylvia              Southern Uta        16:54.89   17:07.28  
  9 Nielsen, Nicole              BYU                 17:21.84   17:13.96  
 10 Vidmar, Kathryn              BYU                 17:25.21   17:23.09  
 11 Mogensen, Shelli             Southern Uta        17:33.97   17:51.92  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.11  2005        Michelle Perry, Nike                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Craft, Taylor                Unattached              8.70       8.96  
  2 Esperanza, Samantha          Hawaii                  9.22       9.01  
  3 Hardy, Jordan                UNLV                               9.32  
  4 Cabiness, Maya               San Francisc            9.29       9.39  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Daly, Maya                   Trinity West            8.95       8.87q 
  2 Stueckle, Kimberly           Washington              9.06       8.90q 
  3 jackson, cecelia             Seatown Expr            8.84       9.16  
  4 Stam, Beth                   George Fox                         9.48  
  5 Reichert, Katie              Western Wash           10.07      10.15  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Smyers-Jones, Kourtni        Eoydc Track             8.72       8.66q 
  2 Morris, Erin                 UNLV                    8.54       8.80q 
  3 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta            8.79       8.89q 
  4 Struble, Morgan              Hawaii                  9.51       9.26  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Kori                 Stanford                8.22       8.40q 
  2 Pugh, Daje                   Washington              8.73       8.85q 
  3 Rienecker, Kira              UC Davis                           9.36  
  4 Dodd, Amber                  Western Wash            9.55       9.58  
  5 Zuniga, Ivonne               Trinity West           10.00      10.09  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis                8.99       9.14  
  2 Crombeen, Charlotte          Simon Fraser            9.50       9.61  
  3 Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.              9.97       9.74  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Amoah, Deborah               Nevada                  8.60       8.85q 
  2 Bjornsson, Tanya             Western Wash            8.94       9.00  
  3 Pearse, Anastasia            Trinity West            9.01       9.09  
  4 Luquin, Maliea               Seattle Paci            9.03       9.48  
  5 Mills, Taylar                UNLV                    8.99       9.53  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Nelms, Katie                 Stanford                8.33       8.71q 
  2 Abrams, Andrea               Simon Fraser            9.11       9.15  
  3 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                9.14       9.16  
  4 Schireman, Sarah             Washington              8.99       9.32  
  5 McDonald, Alexandra          Western Wash            9.43       9.52  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Sasha               Eoydc Track             8.31       8.43q 
  2 Santiago, Zhane              Hawaii                  9.28       8.91  
  3 Lloyd, Haleigh               Alaska Ancho            8.70       9.11  
  4 Lewis, Jazmine               UC Riverside            9.85       9.45  
  5 Neville-Rutherford, Kim      Simon Fraser            9.69       9.72  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana     UC Riverside            8.96       9.00  
  2 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                9.11       9.28  
  3 Sophusson Smith, Naivash     Washington              8.90       9.31  
  4 Vincent, Olivia              Unattached                         9.91  
  5 Smith, Rosie                 Alaska Ancho            8.75      10.14  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.11  2005        Michelle Perry, Nike                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.98  3/4/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Pugh, Daje                   Washington              8.85       8.62  
  2 Ratcliff, Jazmin             Portland Sta            8.89       8.73  
  3 Stueckle, Kimberly           Washington              8.90       8.83  
  4 Amoah, Deborah               Nevada                  8.85       8.95  
  5 Daly, Maya                   Trinity West            8.87       8.99  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Wallace, Sasha               Eoydc Track             8.43       8.24  
  2 Carter, Kori                 Stanford                8.40       8.24  
  3 Nelms, Katie                 Stanford                8.71       8.57  
  4 Morris, Erin                 UNLV                    8.80       8.74  
  5 Smyers-Jones, Kourtni        Eoydc Track             8.66       8.76  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:38.68  2011        Oregon, Oregon                            
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:33.70  2/25/2012   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Purvis, Roesler, Okodogbe, Francis                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Byu  'A'                                          1:53.54    3:48.38  
     1) Rudd, Nicole                    2) Stewart, Natalie               
     3) Brown, Kelsey                   4) Stewart, Rachel                
  2 U. of Victoria  'A'                               3:49.70    3:51.74  
     1) Francois, Rachel                2) Pomfret, Kendra                
     3) Moore, Jenica                   4) Annear, Grace                  
  3 Washington  'B'                                   3:52.00    3:54.75  
     1) Ford, Alexis                    2) Armstead, Krista               
     3) Harris, Nicole                  4) Stueckle, Kimberly             
  4 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                             3:50.28    4:01.06  
     1) Halfyard, Sasha                 2) Lloyd, Haleigh                 
     3) Bick, Susan                     4) Smith, Rosie                   
  5 British Columbia  'A'                             3:49.20    4:17.26  
     1) Douglas, Danielle               2) Spear Chief-Morris, Joy        
     3) Farish, Catharine               4) Slinn, Heather                 
Section  2  
  1 Tulane  'A'                                       3:45.82    3:50.00  
     1) Woods, Hilary                   2) Smith, Tiffanie                
     3) St. Etienne, Candice            4) Quincy, Kayla                  
  2 Nevada  'A'                                       3:45.38    3:50.90  
     1) Hawkins, Tanisha                2) Calhoun, Samantha              
     3) Smith, Christina                4) Earls, Angelica                
  3 Western Washington  'A'                           3:53.71    4:00.16  
     1) Coffey, Sydney                  2) Bjornsson, Tanya               
     3) Dodd, Amber                     4) Ledtke, Valle                  
  4 Stanford  'C'                                     3:48.00    4:00.72  
     1) McNamara, Molly                 2) Saunders, Claudia              
     3) Chapus, Cami                    4) Brown, Hannah                  
  5 Ucla  'B'                                                    4:01.59  
     1) Udelhoven, Luna                 2) Lopez, Allie                   
     3) Kent, Ava                       4) LaMar, Tiffany                 
Section  3  
  1 Unlv  'A'                                         3:38.04    3:47.21  
     1) Yanez, Secoral                  2) Meggs, Monay                   
     3) Blok, Emily                     4) Williamson, Kelsey             
  2 Oregon  'B'                                       3:24.54    3:51.49  
     1) Davidson, Alexandria            2) Francis, Claudia               
     3) Friday, Becca                   4) Kesselring, Anne               
  3 UC Davis  'A'                                     3:42.93    3:52.00  
     1) Grigg, Kellie                   2) Chapman, Melanise              
     3) Landen, Shanie                  4) Nixon, Cekarri                 
  4 San Francisco St.  'A'                            3:42.58    3:52.69  
     1) Cabiness, Maya                  2) Belk, Kaylie                   
     3) Baucham, Brionne                4) Butler, Stefeny                
  5 Stanford  'B'                                     3:43.00    3:53.53  
     1) Nelms, Katie                    2) Weissenbach, Amy               
     3) Stepter, Kala                   4) Gradiska, Angela               
Section  4  
  1 Oregon  'A'                                       3:24.54    3:40.09  
     1) Francis, Phyllis                2) Okodogbe, Chizoba              
     3) Roesler, Laura                  4) Leblanc, Annie                 
  2 Ucla  'A'                                         3:33.78    3:43.81  
     1) Hunter, Breyonna                2) Price, Kylie                   
     3) Thompson, Turquoise             4) Courtnall, Ally                
  3 Washington  'A'                                   3:43.55    3:44.67  
     1) Woodruff, Gianna                2) Stueckle, Kayla                
     3) Pugh, Daje                      4) Carlson, Jordan                
  4 Stanford  'A'                                     3:36.89    3:46.03  
     1) Levingston, Carissa             2) Carter, Kori                   
     3) O'Hare, Joy                     4) Williams, Kristyn              
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:02.15  2011        Oregon, Oregon                           
 Dempsey Rec: R 10:55.01  2/24/2012   Washington, Washington                   
                          Orr, Carlson, Mires, Flood                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Simon Fraser  'A'                                11:44.83   11:41.78  
     1) Crofts, Helen                   2) Desch, Chantel                 
     3) Kane, Michaela                  4) Butterworth, Lindsey           
  2 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                            11:32.00   12:00.01  
     1) O'Guinn, Ivy                    2) Lloyd, Haleigh                 
     3) Bick, Susan                     4) Tanui, Susan                   
  3 Hawaii  'A'                                      12:10.47   12:02.25  
     1) Mulvey, Louise                  2) Jackson, Shallynn              
     3) Papalii, Melody                 4) Murphy, Kevyn                  
  4 Portland  'A'                                    11:52.90   12:02.84  
     1) Hibshman, Maddie                2) Bestall, Kelsey                
     3) Ibarzabal, Lorea                4) Tegelaar, Marit                
  5 Seattle U.  'A'                                  12:18.93   12:16.51  
     1) Lassere, Rebecca                2) de Sauvage, Candice            
     3) Davis, Madison                  4) Mittelstaedt, Hannah           
  6 Seattle Pacific  'A'                             12:09.87   12:21.74  
     1) Morris, Katie                   2) Johnson, Jasmine               
     3) Decker, Lynelle                 4) Thralls, Katie                 
  7 Western Washington  'A'                          11:53.23   12:23.56  
     1) O'Connor, Haley                 2) Coffey, Sydney                 
     3) Lahman, Miranda                 4) Reiter, Austen                 
  8 Portland  'B'                                    12:15.00   12:26.97  
     1) Hastings, Melissa               2) Baller, Melissa                
     3) Zellerhoff, Tori                4) Dettmann, Andrea               
  9 San Francisco St.  'A'                                      12:34.59  
     1) Belk, Kaylie                    2) Butler, Stefeny                
     3) Enright, Lindsay                4) Jimenez, Zuleima               
 10 Coastal Track Club  'A'                                     12:45.11  
     1) Phipps, Jenna                   2) Sjoberg, Vanessa               
     3) Dobie, Reta                     4) Ginther, Ally                  
 11 Portland State  'A'                              12:13.94   12:48.55  
     1) Hollins, Keikoanne              2) Dean, Sarah                    
     3) Contos, Erica                   4) Castillo, Brandy               
 12 Northwest U.  'A'                                12:24.86   12:54.12  
     1) Wagner, Lindsey                 2) Dondrea, Charnie               
     3) Sowers, Joanna                  4) Governor, Meagan               
 -- Southern Utah  'A'                               12:23.02        DNF  
     1) Coates, Kaylee                  2) Butler, Lizzy                  
     3) Bryson, Aubrey                  4) Curtis, Whitney                
Section  2  
  1 Oregon  'A'                                      10:52.90   11:02.18  
     1) Leblanc, Annie                  2) Francis, Phyllis               
     3) Roesler, Laura                  4) Kesselring, Anne               
  2 Oregon  'B'                                      10:52.90   11:24.02  
     1) Friday, Becca                   2) Okodogbe, Chizoba              
     3) Francis, Claudia                4) Penney, Sarah                  
  3 Stanford  'A'                                    11:15.00   11:24.90  
     1) Chapus, Cami                    2) O'Hare, Joy                    
     3) Saunders, Claudia               4) Amaro, Emilie                  
  4 Washington  'A'                                  10:55.01   11:25.72  
     1) Amaral, Joelle                  2) Woodruff, Gianna               
     3) Mires, Baylee                   4) Meyers, Maddie                 
  5 Byu  'A'                                         11:01.35   11:32.13  
     1) Brown, Kelsey                   2) Stewart, Natalie               
     3) Warner, Ashleigh                4) Eddy-Carlisle, Candace         
  6 Stanford  'B'                                    11:20.00   11:45.76  
     1) Ginez, Sophia                   2) Weissenbach, Amy               
     3) McNamara, Molly                 4) Foster, Julia                  
  7 San Francisco  'A'                                          11:48.69  
     1) Burkard, Elena                  2) Harris, Hillary                
     3) Jamboretz, Kate                 4) Curl, Sophie                   
  8 Nevada  'A'                                      11:50.00   12:05.97  
     1) Works, Christina                2) Underwood, Anne                
     3) Gramolini, Mariah               4) Diaz, Samantha                 
  9 Unlv  'A'                                        11:43.52   12:07.37  
     1) Affeld, Laura                   2) Meggs, Monay                   
     3) Williamson, Kelsey              4) Honeycutt, Corey               
 -- UC Davis  'A'                                    11:19.00        DNF  
     1) Fry, Katie                      2) Landen, Shanie                 
     3) Wallace, Lauren                 4) Cridebring, Alycia             
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 6-01.25  2005        Sharon Day, Cal Poly                      
 Dempsey Rec: R    6-04  2/25/2012   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lord, Katie                  Portland               1.62m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Green, Maria                 George Fox                        1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
       XO   XO   XO 
  1 Anders, Karolin              Alaska Ancho           1.62m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXO 
  4 Peterson, Shelby             Western Oreg           1.52m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Oenning, Kristin             Oregon State           1.64m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Stam, Beth                   George Fox             1.58m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Vincent, Olivia              Unattached             1.70m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci           1.67m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XX    X 
  8 Maus, Katherine              Portland                          1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Bird, Justine                Oregon State           1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Reichert, Katie              Western Wash           1.56m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
  8 Neville-Rutherford, Kim      Simon Fraser           1.57m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
  8 Overdick, Amanda             Western Wash           1.61m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Wright, Katelyn              Western Wash           1.52m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Lautenbach, Jessica          Oregon State           1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bateman, Kaytie              Seattle U.             1.52m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Summers, Chancey             Oregon                 1.83m      1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.79 1.82 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Nuttall, Emma                Trinity West           1.86m     J1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 English, Kelsey              Colorado               1.73m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                 1.78m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Wills, Tiana                 San Francisc           1.78m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Almen, Sara                  Oregon State           1.70m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Fernandez, Gianna            California             1.77m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Rimbach, Kristin             California             1.78m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Patten, Elaine               Stanford               1.73m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                 1.80m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                 1.67m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Barber, Katie                UC Davis               1.69m         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14-05.50  2007        Niki McEwen, Sporthill TC                
 Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50  2/11/2006   Mary Sauer, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rische, Victoria             California             3.80m      3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Marchant, Rebecca            Trinity West           4.00m      3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Durocher, Cecilia            Hawaii                 3.92m      3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Morioka, Robyn               Hawaii                 3.86m      3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kohashi, Camie               Hawaii                 3.73m      3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Pinley, Chey                 Unattached             3.65m      3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Anderson, Karis              Western Wash           3.90m      3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Schnapp, Ashley              Washington             3.53m      3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Zuniga, Ivonne               Trinity West           3.37m      3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Goodkin, Jessica             Unattached             3.35m      3.18m   10-05.25 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 
      OPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Rovira, Amy                  Western Wash           3.37m      3.18m   10-05.25 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Perry, Eva                   Unattached             3.10m      3.18m   10-05.25 
     3.03 3.18 3.33 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Puckett, Amy Jo              Western Wash           3.25m         NH            
     3.03 
      XXX 
 -- Larson, Nicole               California             3.95m         NH            
     3.03 3.18 3.33 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Stefanidi, Katerina          Elite Athletes         4.50m      4.08m   13-04.50 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Raub, Theresa                Unattached             4.08m      3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Stokke, Allison              Unattached                        3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kolbo, Natasha               UCLA                   4.07m      3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Koressel, Allison            UCLA                   4.15m      3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Zingheim, Katherine          Stanford               4.00m      3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Owsinski, Kristina           Washington             3.52m      3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Clark, Sammie                Oregon                 4.10m      3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Reginato, Courtney           UCLA                   4.00m      3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 McCardwell, Ellie            Stanford               4.16m      3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Reynolds, Georgia            Washington             4.17m      3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20-10.50  2008        Arantxa King, Stanford                   
 Dempsey Rec: R    21-06  2/14/2004   Grace Upshaw, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Maus, Katherine              Portland               5.34m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.14m  FOUL  5.34m            
  2 Vincent, Olivia              Unattached             5.20m      5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.90m  5.04m  PASS            
  3 Mason, Kaitlyn               Oregon State           5.20m      5.00m   16-05.00 
      5.00m  4.93m  4.84m            
  4 Coffey, Sydney               Western Wash           5.15m      4.94m   16-02.50 
      FOUL  4.94m  4.67m            
  5 Turney, Michele              Oregon State           5.15m      4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.93m  4.87m  4.88m            
  6 Lautenbach, Jessica          Oregon State           5.18m      4.88m   16-00.25 
      FOUL  4.88m  PASS            
  7 King, Hilary                 San Francisc           5.19m      4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.72m  4.87m  4.76m            
  8 Kirk, Kayla                  Hawaii                 5.14m      4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.77m  4.59m  4.74m            
  9 Burr, Savannah               Washington             4.77m      4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Jackson, Shallynn            Hawaii                 4.70m      4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.69m  4.22m  4.49m            
 11 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                 4.42m      4.55m   14-11.25 
      4.43m  4.42m  4.55m            
 12 Marshall, Rylee              Oregon State           5.02m      4.52m   14-10.00 
      4.24m  4.52m  4.50m            
 -- Kennedy, Renee               Alaska Ancho           5.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lewis, Jazmine               UC Riverside           5.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Destromp, Emma               Western Wash                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Santiago, Zhane              Hawaii                 5.49m      5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.13m  FOUL  5.53m  5.00m  5.37m  5.31m
  2 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado               5.73m      5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.31m  5.44m  5.37m            
  3 Bjornsson, Tanya             Western Wash           5.55m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  5.03m  4.92m            
  4 Mayden, Genny                Colorado               5.67m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.09m  5.26m  5.18m            
  5 Baldwin, Tasia               Seattle Paci                      5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.05m  5.07m  5.24m            
  6 Peterson, Shelby             Western Oreg           5.53m      5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.17m  5.12m  5.23m            
  7 Lanzafame, Alexandra         Flying Aj's            5.67m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Tougas, Katie                Seattle U.             5.56m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  5.03m  5.14m            
  7 Anders, Karolin              Alaska Ancho           5.60m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      4.86m  5.14m  4.94m            
 10 Rhode, Mercedes              Simon Fraser           5.53m      5.13m   16-10.00 
      4.82m  5.11m  5.13m            
 11 Crombeen, Charlotte          Simon Fraser           5.52m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      4.86m  5.10m  FOUL            
 12 Walters, Emily               Western Wash           5.51m      5.09m   16-08.50 
      4.82m  4.82m  5.09m            
 13 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci           5.57m      5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.84m  4.98m  5.01m            
 14 Schuhmeier, Phoenisha        UC Riverside           5.55m      4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.77m  4.95m  4.94m            
 15 Miranda, Trinna              Seattle Paci           5.64m      4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.86m  FOUL  4.75m            
 -- Hudson, Olivia               UNLV                   5.63m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Price, Kylie                 UCLA                   6.43m      6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.19m  6.25m  6.12m  5.98m  6.15m  6.28m
  2 Dunn, Karynn                 Stanford               6.55m      6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.04m  6.02m  5.91m  FOUL  6.06m  6.08m
  3 Payton, Malaina              California             6.56m      5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.50m  FOUL  5.88m  5.56m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Bouyer, Kennadi              Flying Aj's            5.95m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.83m  5.70m  FOUL  5.47m  5.67m  5.51m
  5 Williams, Brandi             Flying Aj's            5.95m      5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.63m  5.74m  5.54m  5.62m  5.29m  5.40m
  6 Amoah, Deborah               Nevada                 6.00m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.57m  5.45m  FOUL  5.66m  FOUL  5.63m
  7 Warman, Emily                Western Wash           5.84m      5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cobb, Aleisha                Unattached             5.89m      5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.30m  5.60m  5.50m  5.33m  4.40m  5.52m
  9 Schireman, Sarah             Washington             5.77m      5.48m   17-11.75 
      FOUL  5.48m  FOUL            
 10 Schwartz, Lindsay            Womens Athletic        5.99m      5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Kameni, Floriane             Unattached             5.91m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.34m  5.22m  5.17m            
 12 Wyatt, Emily                 George Fox             5.76m      5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 44-11.75  2008        Erica McLain, Stanford                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 45-07.25  2/26/2005   Erica McLain, Stanford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wallace, Sasha               Eoydc Track           13.00m     12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.18m  12.33m  12.39m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Perkins, Kira                Unattached            11.77m     11.56m   37-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.56m  11.50m  11.46m  10.92m
  3 Anderson, Alexis             Western Oreg          11.66m     11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.06m  10.98m  11.49m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington            11.57m     11.25m   36-11.00 
      10.85m  11.25m  11.25m            
  5 Burr, Savannah               Washington                       11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.24m  10.78m  10.81m            
  6 DuBois, Jacquelyn            UC Riverside          11.46m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  FOUL  11.02m            
  7 Akehurst, Ayla               Trinity West          11.51m     11.14m   36-06.75 
      FOUL  11.14m  11.03m            
  8 Mills, Taylar                UNLV                  11.56m     11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.89m  FOUL  11.11m            
  9 Walters, Emily               Western Wash          11.54m     10.81m   35-05.75 
      FOUL  10.81m  FOUL            
 10 Adkins, Rachael              George Fox            11.13m     10.72m   35-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.72m            
 -- Cull, Cali                   Seattle U.            11.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Schuhmeier, Phoenisha        UC Riverside          11.09m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
Flight  2  
  1 Amoah, Deborah               Nevada                12.57m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  11.93m  FOUL  12.05m  12.27m  12.24m
  2 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                12.54m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.79m  11.78m  12.16m  11.69m  FOUL  11.60m
  3 Merback, Jordan              Stanford              12.91m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  11.62m  11.55m  11.43m  11.47m  11.47m
  4 Hunter, Amanda               California            12.73m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  11.80m  11.94m  11.44m  PASS  PASS
  5 Marchant, Rebecca            Trinity West          12.46m     11.70m   38-04.75 
      FOUL  11.70m  11.60m  FOUL  11.34m  PASS
  6 Lanzafame, Alexandra         Flying Aj's           11.81m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      FOUL  11.27m  10.95m  11.09m  11.07m  11.01m
  7 Pietka, Maggie               Oregon                           11.12m   36-05.75 
      10.88m  11.12m  11.11m            
  8 Moore, Montaisha             Portland Sta          12.16m     11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.58m  10.88m  11.07m            
 -- Hudson, Olivia               UNLV                  11.87m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 57-07.50  2006        Kristin Heaston, Nike                    
 Dempsey Rec: R 58-07.50  2/25/2012   Julie Labonte, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Watkins, Deja                UC Riverside          13.42m     13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  12.96m  13.45m            
  2 Adesida, Praise              UC Davis                         13.22m   43-04.50 
      10.37m  12.75m  13.22m            
  3 Toeaina, Alyx                Washington                       12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.05m  12.47m  12.83m            
  4 Hall, Kennedy                Nevada                12.41m     12.81m   42-00.50 
      11.81m  11.99m  12.81m            
  5 Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash          11.12m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      10.23m  11.12m  12.50m            
  6 Johnson, Sydney              Portland Sta          11.98m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.29m  11.60m  11.75m            
  7 Coleman, Beverly             Washington            11.03m     12.19m   40-00.00 
      FOUL  11.20m  12.19m            
  8 Richardson, Jade             Simon Fraser          11.91m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  11.11m  10.99m            
  9 Mills, Taylar                UNLV                  11.25m     11.20m   36-09.00 
      10.49m  11.20m  10.56m            
 10 Richards, Bethany            Seattle U.            11.74m     11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Coffey, Ashlee               Eastern Wash          10.94m     11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.87m  11.01m  9.74m            
 12 Schwartz, Lindsay            Womens Athletic       10.00m     10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.03m  9.99m  10.92m            
 13 Gravelle, Carolyn            Washington            10.70m     10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.53m  FOUL  10.63m            
 14 Alexander, Myshauna          UNLV                  13.32m     10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Forcier, Kelsie              Eastern Wash          10.25m     10.03m   32-11.00 
      9.32m  FOUL  10.03m            
 15 Miller, Cortney              UNLV                  10.88m     10.03m   32-11.00 
      10.03m  8.13m  8.96m            
Flight  2  
  1 Amaechi, Chioma              California            15.12m     16.01m   52-06.50 
      15.31m  14.61m  14.62m  16.01m  15.07m  15.15m
  2 Owers, Victoria              California            15.03m     15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.51m  14.96m  15.72m  FOUL  15.12m  FOUL
  3 Wisdom, Alyssa               Stanford              15.79m     15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kovar, Kayla                 Southern Uta          16.01m     15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.35m  FOUL  14.78m  14.07m  15.17m  FOUL
  5 Kujore, Irene                UC Santa Bar          15.13m     14.66m   48-01.25 
      13.96m  13.74m  FOUL  13.50m  13.53m  14.66m
  6 Simmons, Kerri               Nevada                14.61m     14.58m   47-10.00 
      FOUL  13.50m  14.58m  FOUL  13.85m  14.04m
  7 Johnson, Hanna               Portland Sta          14.12m     13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.15m  11.70m  13.97m  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Porlier-Langlois, Alex       Hawaii                13.98m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.76m  FOUL  13.55m  FOUL  FOUL  13.23m
  9 Oliva, Adrianna              UNLV                  14.23m     13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.00m  FOUL  13.52m  FOUL  13.64m  13.36m
 10 Ioane, Charlinda             Hawaii                13.76m     13.44m   44-01.25 
      13.44m  13.30m  FOUL            
 10 Bobek, Laura                 Oregon                14.53m     13.44m   44-01.25 
      FOUL  13.44m  FOUL  16.05m  15.87m  FOUL
 12 Mulitalo, Rylee              Southern Uta          14.17m     13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.09m  FOUL  12.22m  FOUL  16.26m  16.34m
 13 Jemison, Breana              UC Riverside          13.71m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      11.63m  12.51m  FOUL            
 14 Weir, Jillian                Oregon                13.45m     12.46m   40-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.46m  14.82m  15.17m  15.49m
 15 Collier, Emmi                Western Oreg          13.89m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      FOUL  10.96m  12.24m  17.75m  17.87m  FOUL
 16 Wright, Jennika              Southern Uta          13.65m     11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 71-01.50  2009        Loree Smith, NYAC                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 72-06.25  2/10/2007   Loree Smith, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hussey, Sarah                UC Davis                         15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.54m  14.76m  15.48m            
  2 Coleman, Beverly             Washington            13.07m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      11.21m  14.45m  15.04m            
  3 Sens, Lauren                 Oregon                           14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.11m  14.92m  13.75m            
  4 Richards, Bethany            Seattle U.            13.67m     14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.74m  14.76m  FOUL            
  5 Jemison, Breana              UC Riverside                     14.61m   47-11.25 
      7.54m  13.52m  14.61m            
  6 Luna, Amanda                 Seattle U.            12.89m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  12.18m  13.26m            
  7 Johnson, Sydney              Portland Sta          12.92m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      12.84m  FOUL  13.50m            
  8 Toeaina, Alyx                Washington            13.09m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.28m  12.64m  12.94m            
  9 Oliva, Adrianna              UNLV                  13.18m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.89m  13.00m  FOUL            
 10 Forcier, Kelsie              Eastern Wash          13.67m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  FOUL  12.57m            
 11 Sherrill, Hannah             Washington                       12.82m   42-00.75 
      11.71m  FOUL  12.82m            
 12 Gravelle, Carolyn            Washington            13.75m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      11.98m  12.54m  12.38m            
 13 Carr, Ryley                  Simon Fraser          12.32m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.22m  12.19m  12.21m            
 14 Collier, Emmi                Western Oreg          10.20m     10.54m   34-07.00 
      9.01m  FOUL  10.54m            
Flight  2  
  1 Kenady, Sharayah             Concordia (O          15.88m     16.56m   54-04.00 
      16.56m  16.49m  16.49m            
  2 Watkins, Deja                UC Riverside          14.83m     16.44m   53-11.25 
      15.73m  FOUL  16.44m            
  3 Miller, Cortney              UNLV                  15.36m     15.67m   51-05.00 
      FOUL  15.29m  15.67m            
  4 Hoyt, Sadi                   Southern Uta          15.64m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      FOUL  13.90m  14.44m            
  5 Alexander, Myshauna          UNLV                  14.95m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      14.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Wells, Lindsay               Western Wash          14.85m     14.14m   46-04.75 
      FOUL  14.14m  FOUL            
  7 Alnas, Krystal               San Francisc          14.38m     13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.01m  13.25m  13.20m            
  8 Loop, Kayla                  Eastern Wash          14.44m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.64m            
  9 Stray, Jasmine               Eastern Wash          13.99m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bobek, Laura                 Oregon                15.67m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hall, Kennedy                Nevada                14.33m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Amaechi, Chioma              California            18.09m     20.47m   67-02.00 
      17.52m  FOUL  17.39m  19.30m  20.47m  FOUL
  2 Kujore, Irene                UC Santa Bar          19.74m     19.46m   63-10.25 
      19.05m  18.68m  FOUL  FOUL  19.46m  18.63m
  3 Weir, Jillian                Oregon                17.25m     18.67m   61-03.00 
      FOUL  17.20m  FOUL  FOUL  18.67m  18.18m
  4 Ashe, Shelby                 California            17.21m     18.64m   61-02.00 
      17.41m  16.88m  FOUL  18.02m  18.64m  18.06m
  5 Owers, Victoria              California            17.77m     18.01m   59-01.25 
      18.01m  16.90m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Tauvela, Vania               Eastern Wash          16.63m     17.89m   58-08.50 
      16.75m  15.81m  FOUL  17.89m  17.73m  FOUL
  7 Covington, Asianna           Kajaks T&F            18.17m     17.55m   57-07.00 
      16.94m  17.19m  17.50m  FOUL  FOUL  17.55m
  8 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna          Hawaii                16.37m     16.93m   55-06.50 
      FOUL  16.58m  FOUL  15.55m  15.52m  16.93m
  9 Simmons, Kerri               Nevada                16.28m     16.00m   52-06.00 
      14.37m  16.00m  15.99m            
 10 Murillo, Emma                Eastern Wash          16.03m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      FOUL  15.04m  FOUL            
 11 Midles, Olivia               Eastern Wash          16.04m     13.83m   45-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.83m            
 -- Kovar, Kayla                 Southern Uta          17.85m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                 2:24.86     759
  2 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford               2:28.78     708
  3 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                 2:29.42     700
  4 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort           2:30.59     685
  5 Mayden, Genny                Colorado               2:32.11     667
  6 Baron, Ciana                 Washington             2:34.52     637
  7 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                 2:40.30     569
Section  2  
  1 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                   2:17.96     851
  2 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                 2:21.23     807
  3 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado               2:30.28     689
  4 Williams, Shelby             Washington             2:30.82     683
  5 Powell, Jaci                 California             2:31.11     679
  6 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                 2:33.52     649
  7 Odneal, Holly                Colorado               2:36.27     616
  8 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington             2:39.26     581
  9 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                 2:40.00     573
 10 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort           2:46.37     502
Section  3  
  1 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                2:13.96     907
  2 Day, Sharon                  Unattached             2:15.43     887
  3 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado               2:16.36     874
  4 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic        2:17.49     858
  5 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                   2:22.37     792
  6 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                 2:28.50     712
  7 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                 2:30.04     692
  8 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta           2:35.46     626
  9 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado               2:39.91     574
 10 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                 2:45.19     515
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Day, Sharon                  Unattached                8.51    1015
  2 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                    8.66     982
  3 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta              8.67     980
  4 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                   8.67     980
  5 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic           8.68     978
Section  2  
  1 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort              8.71     971
  2 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                  8.82     948
  3 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                      8.83     946
  4 Woods, Shana                 Usoc-Cv                   8.84     944
  5 Fleming, Annett              LC Jena                   8.89     933
Section  3  
  1 Barnes, Shawnta              Cal St. Nort              8.93     925
  2 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                  9.07     895
  3 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                  9.31     846
  4 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford                  9.41     826
  5 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington                9.42     824
Section  4  
  1 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                  9.20     869
  2 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                    9.22     865
  3 Mayden, Genny                Colorado                  9.34     840
  4 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                    9.38     832
  5 Williams, Shelby             Washington                9.39     830
Section  5  
  1 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                    9.07     895
  2 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                    9.30     848
  3 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                    9.51     806
  4 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                    9.54     800
  5 Baron, Ciana                 Washington                9.91     729
Section  6  
  1 Powell, Jaci                 California                8.89     933
  2 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                      9.18     873
  3 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                    9.22     865
  4 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort              9.60     789
  5 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                   10.06     701
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Day, Sharon                  Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXO  PPP 
  2 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                   1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                   1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Fleming, Annett              LC Jena                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                     1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic          1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                     1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Woods, Shana                 Usoc-Cv                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Mayden, Genny                Colorado                    NH            
     1.48 1.51 
      PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                   1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Powell, Jaci                 California               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Barnes, Shawnta              Cal St. Nort             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  4 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                   1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Williams, Shelby             Washington               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                   1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                   1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.39 1.42 1.45 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Baron, Ciana                 Washington               1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.39 1.42 
        O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Day, Sharon                  Unattached               5.80m   19-00.50    789
      5.62m  FOUL  5.80m            
  2 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                  5.68m   18-07.75    753
      5.60m  5.68m  5.51m            
  3 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                 5.64m   18-06.00    741
      5.64m  5.51m  5.44m            
  4 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic          5.58m   18-03.75    723
      5.58m  5.16m  5.43m            
  5 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta             5.45m   17-10.75    686
      5.22m  5.45m  5.34m            
  6 Fleming, Annett              LC Jena                  5.42m   17-09.50    677
      5.08m  FOUL  5.42m            
  7 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                   5.38m   17-08.00    665
      5.05m  5.38m  5.38m            
  8 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                   5.36m   17-07.00    660
      5.36m  FOUL  4.96m            
  9 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                     5.26m   17-03.25    631
      5.02m  5.07m  5.26m            
 10 Mayden, Genny                Colorado                 5.14m   16-10.50    598
      5.14m  4.97m  4.97m            
 11 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                 5.13m   16-10.00    595
      5.13m  FOUL  4.92m            
 12 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford                 5.02m   16-05.75    565
      4.89m  5.02m  FOUL            
 13 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington               4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.95m  4.73m  FOUL            
 14 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                   4.90m   16-01.00    532
      4.78m  4.90m  4.76m            
 -- Woods, Shana                 Usoc-Cv                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                   5.57m   18-03.25    720
      5.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                     5.38m   17-08.00    665
      5.05m  5.20m  5.38m            
  3 Powell, Jaci                 California               5.28m   17-04.00    637
      5.28m  4.69m  FOUL            
  4 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort             5.25m   17-02.75    628
      5.25m  5.05m  5.10m            
  5 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                   5.24m   17-02.25    626
      5.06m  5.24m  4.98m            
  6 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                 5.16m   16-11.25    603
      4.83m  5.16m  4.98m            
  7 Williams, Shelby             Washington               5.09m   16-08.50    584
      5.09m  FOUL  5.03m            
  8 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort             5.00m   16-05.00    559
      5.00m  4.98m  4.94m            
  9 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                   4.99m   16-04.50    557
      FOUL  4.99m  4.97m            
 10 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                 4.88m   16-00.25    527
      4.88m  4.83m  FOUL            
 11 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                   4.83m   15-10.25    514
      FOUL  4.74m  4.83m            
 12 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                   4.65m   15-03.25    466
      FOUL  4.65m  4.38m            
 13 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                   4.64m   15-02.75    464
      FOUL  4.44m  4.64m            
 14 Baron, Ciana                 Washington               4.40m   14-05.25    403
      FOUL  4.40m  4.29m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Day, Sharon                  Unattached              13.79m   45-03.00    780
      12.77m  13.79m  FOUL            
  2 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                    12.79m   41-11.50    713
      12.02m  12.30m  12.79m            
  3 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta            12.52m   41-01.00    696
      12.25m  11.73m  12.52m            
  4 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                 12.18m   39-11.50    673
      11.69m  12.18m  12.14m            
  5 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                12.09m   39-08.00    667
      11.64m  11.44m  12.09m            
  6 Fleming, Annett              LC Jena                 11.86m   38-11.00    652
      11.49m  11.86m  11.38m            
  7 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                11.66m   38-03.25    639
      11.59m  11.43m  11.66m            
  8 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington              11.60m   38-00.75    635
      11.31m  11.60m  10.17m            
  9 Mayden, Genny                Colorado                11.39m   37-04.50    621
      11.39m  FOUL  10.49m            
  9 Williams, Shelby             Washington              11.39m   37-04.50    621
      10.65m  9.93m  11.39m            
 11 Woods, Shana                 Usoc-Cv                 10.87m   35-08.00    587
      FOUL  10.69m  10.87m            
 12 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                10.53m   34-06.75    564
      9.48m  10.40m  10.53m            
 13 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic         10.35m   33-11.50    552
      FOUL  10.35m  10.26m            
 14 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                  10.17m   33-04.50    541
      10.17m  10.05m  9.47m            
 15 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort            10.07m   33-00.50    534
      10.07m  9.87m  9.53m            
Flight  2  
  1 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                  10.07m   33-00.50    534
      10.07m  10.04m  8.96m            
  2 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                 9.95m   32-07.75    526
      FOUL  9.46m  9.95m            
  3 Powell, Jaci                 California               9.84m   32-03.50    519
      9.23m  9.43m  9.84m            
  4 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford                 9.65m   31-08.00    507
      9.65m  8.10m  8.72m            
  4 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                   9.65m   31-08.00    507
      9.65m  9.32m  9.59m            
  6 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                   9.14m   30-00.00    473
      9.14m  8.48m  8.52m            
  7 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort             9.00m   29-06.50    464
      9.00m  8.63m  8.58m            
  8 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                   8.94m   29-04.00    460
      8.77m  8.86m  8.94m            
  9 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                   8.71m   28-07.00    445
      8.51m  8.71m  8.07m            
  9 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                   8.71m   28-07.00    445
      8.71m  8.66m  8.70m            
 11 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                   8.63m   28-03.75    440
      8.17m  8.24m  8.63m            
 12 Baron, Ciana                 Washington               8.29m   27-02.50    418
      7.95m  8.11m  8.29m            
 13 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                     7.98m   26-02.25    398
      7.12m  7.31m  7.98m            
 14 Barnes, Shawnta              Cal St. Nort             7.36m   24-01.75    358
      7.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                   7.31m   23-11.75    355
      FOUL  7.31m  6.93m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  4507  2011        Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
 Dempsey Rec: R  4507  1/28/2011   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Day, Sharon                  Unattached              4567       4462  
  2 Profit, Kiani                Usoc-Cv                            4119  
  3 Adams, Aisha                 Womens Athletic                    3953  
  4 Souza, Tatum                 UCLA                    3714       3888  
  5 Beemer, Brianne              Colorado                3771       3823  
  6 Vinson, Joenisha             Portland Sta                       3654  
  7 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                               3629  
  8 Monteverde, Alyssa           Oregon                             3604  
  9 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                  3407       3586  
 10 Torres, Abrianna             Colorado                3406       3559  
 11 Odneal, Holly                Colorado                3380       3476  
 12 Powell, Jaci                 California                         3469  
 13 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                             3404  
 14 Wadden, Nicole               Nevada                  3478       3396  
 15 Roland, Jaleecia             Washington                         3357  
 16 Williams, Shelby             Washington                         3350  
 17 Ricco, Gwen                  Colorado                2146       3330  
 18 Alvarez, Candace             Hawaii                  2971       3301  
 19 Forman, Shannon              Nevada                  2949       3265  
 20 Treasure, Madeline           Stanford                3534       3238  
 21 Hicks, Stephanie             Cal St. Nort                       3198  
 22 Morrison, Kaleigh            Hawaii                  3298       3146  
 23 Fleming, Annett              LC Jena                 4177       3141  
 24 Mills, Jealinda              Cal St. Nort                       3132  
 25 Wicker, Michelle             Hawaii                             2939  
 26 Westerterp, Katelin          Nevada                  2795       2813  
 27 Mayden, Genny                Colorado                3545       2726  
 28 Baron, Ciana                 Washington                         2689  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.63  2003        Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                     
 Dempsey Rec: R  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mathis, Dior                 Oregon                  6.80       6.98q 
  2 Ovgard, Jake                 Portland Sta            6.97       7.05  
  3 Covington, Kasen             Washington                         7.26  
  4 Bardwell, Julian             Washington                         7.29  
 -- Maguire, Peter               Western Wash            7.29         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah          Unattached              6.83       6.75q 
  2 Murray, Shaun                Southern Uta            6.75       6.84q 
  3 Wheeler, Chase               California              6.99       7.01q 
  4 Anthony, Matt                Washington              7.00       7.02q 
  5 Allen, AJ                    Alaska Ancho            6.90       7.14  
  6 Jackson, DeAndre             Concordia (O            7.16       7.15  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kelley, B.J.                 Oregon                  6.90       6.98q 
  2 Sinclair, Jamie              Trinity West                       7.15  
  3 Pilorin, Loren               Stanford                           7.15  
  4 Kubisiak, Michael            Portland Sta            7.08       7.16  
  5 Perez, Sergio                Seatown Expr            6.89       7.20  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington              6.92       6.92q 
  2 Steffen, Brock               Western Wash            7.05       7.03q 
  3 Oni, Major                   Portland Sta                       7.20  
  4 Patterson-Floyd, Eric        Seattle U.              7.22       7.23  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Ducre, Greg                  Unattached                         6.83q 
  2 Oliver, Dash                 California              7.00       6.86q 
  3 Hern, Michael                UC Riverside            6.95       6.93q 
  4 Marshall, Travis             Washington              7.02       7.05  
  5 Kruse, Caleb                 Oregon                             7.17  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Delaney, Arthur              Oregon                  6.84       6.83q 
  2 Saseun, Charles              California              7.18       7.06  
  3 Tolento, Eric                Concordia (O            7.11       7.12  
  4 Prince, Sheldon              Portland Sta            7.19       7.13  
  5 Smith, Ezekiel               George Fox              7.33       7.37  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.63  2003        Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics                     
 Dempsey Rec: R  6.58  1/15/2011   Josh Norman, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mathis, Dior                 Oregon                  6.98       6.87  
  2 Hern, Michael                UC Riverside            6.93       6.91  
  3 Kelley, B.J.                 Oregon                  6.98       6.94  
  4 Wheeler, Chase               California              7.01       6.97  
  5 Steffen, Brock               Western Wash            7.03       7.04  
  6 Anthony, Matt                Washington              7.02       7.07  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah          Unattached              6.75       6.70  
  2 Ducre, Greg                  Unattached              6.83       6.76  
  3 Delaney, Arthur              Oregon                  6.83       6.78  
  4 Murray, Shaun                Southern Uta            6.84       6.79  
  5 Oliver, Dash                 California              6.86       6.85  
  6 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington              6.92       6.91  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.12  2011        Rubin Williams, Heritage TC                 
 Dempsey Rec: R 20.84  2/13/2010   Ryan Bailey, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Donigian, Alex               Western Wash                      22.14  
  2 Linde, James                 Trinity West                      22.64  
  3 LaMeres, Jarrett             Portland               23.46      23.96  
  4 Dumas, kahlil                Portland               23.45      24.12  
Section  2  
  1 Prince, Sheldon              Portland Sta           22.67      22.30  
  2 Pilorin, Loren               Stanford               22.65      22.56  
  3 Do, Anthony                  Western Wash           22.62      23.56  
  4 Jackson, DeAndre             Concordia (O           22.92      23.59  
Section  3  
  1 Washington, Andre            Concordia (O           22.57      22.50  
  2 Davis, Daniel                California             22.61      22.72  
  3 Alley, Jeff                  Southern Uta           22.46      22.76  
  4 Gonzales, Jarrett            UCLA                              23.21  
  5 Tolento, Eric                Concordia (O           22.57      23.34  
Section  4  
  1 Marshall, Travis             Washington             23.07      22.81  
  2 Steffen, Brock               Western Wash           21.99      22.88  
  3 Rodriguez, Walfrido          UCLA                              23.09  
  4 Allen, AJ                    Alaska Ancho           22.39      23.36  
  5 Wood, Christian              Portland Sta           22.20      23.41  
Section  5  
  1 Saseun, Charles              California             22.32      22.34  
  2 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin      Seattle U.             21.87      22.82  
  3 Roetcisoender, Mark          Portland               22.02      22.94  
Section  6  
  1 Galpin, Jack                 Oregon                 21.74      22.19  
  2 Anthony, Matt                Washington             21.93      22.41  
  3 Bermea, Randy                California             21.74      22.50  
  4 Oliver, Dash                 California             22.02      22.51  
Section  7  
  1 Lauderdale, Pete             UCLA                   22.27      22.21  
  2 Roach, Cameron               California             21.72      22.21  
  3 Dunn, Colton                 Washington             21.74      22.67  
  4 Brown, Tyler                 UCLA                   21.62      22.84  
Section  8  
  1 Stewart, Ray                 California             21.61      21.85  
  2 Myers, Preston               Southern Uta           21.30      22.16  
  3 Stanfield, Zach              Seattle U.             21.36      22.29  
  4 White, Laijon                UCLA                   21.59      22.35  
Section  9  
  1 Berry, Mike                  Oregon                 21.08      21.61  
  2 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington             21.60      21.94  
  3 Lindahl, Cade                BYU                    21.28      22.23  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 46.43  2007        Alex Harcourt, Washington                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 46.06  2/26/2012   Najee Glass, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rodriguez, Walfrido          UCLA                   52.75      49.50  
  2 Ference, Lucas               Trinity West                      51.12  
  3 Fasching, Chris              Portland Sta           51.94      51.60  
  4 Bello, Adeyinka              Seattle U.             52.02      52.50  
  5 Conard, Zach                 Simon Fraser           51.72      53.85  
Section  2  
  1 Smith, Devon                 Western Wash           50.39      49.27  
  2 Cummings, Marcus             UC Riverside           50.00      50.20  
  3 Rhodes, Kody                 Western Oreg           50.48      50.60  
  4 Brown, Marquese              Portland Sta           51.38      51.73  
  5 Engle, Samuel                Seattle U.             51.37      52.46  
Section  3  
  1 Beaton, Briley               Portland Sta           49.92      49.93  
  2 Schlachter, Zac              Seattle U.             49.85      50.03  
  3 Nokes, Jason                 Western Wash           49.39      50.91  
  4 Pare, Michael                UC Riverside           49.50      50.96  
Section  4  
  1 Rosenberg, Herman            Portland Sta           49.28      48.91  
  2 Stubbs, Chris                Oregon                 49.21      49.11  
  3 Gates, Dylan                 UC Riverside           49.35      49.84  
  4 Ellenwood, Stuart            Simon Fraser           49.20      50.15  
  5 Wood, Christian              Portland Sta           49.30      51.62  
Section  5  
  1 Carrillo, Arnold             Southern Uta           48.97      48.57  
  2 Koger, Michael               UC Riverside           48.87      49.04  
  3 Latt, Jordan                 Oregon                 48.89      49.24  
  4 Schmidt, Nathaniel           Western Wash           48.99      49.33  
  5 Gonzales, Jarrett            UCLA                   48.89      49.57  
Section  6  
  1 White, Laijon                UCLA                   48.78      49.12  
  2 Stanfield, Zach              Seattle U.             48.76      49.21  
  3 McKenzie, Sean               British Colu                      50.07  
  4 Leep, Harrison               Western Oreg           48.84      50.18  
  5 Camara, Bobo                 Alaska Ancho           48.60      50.97  
Section  7  
  1 Washington, Andre            Concordia (O           48.45      49.13  
  2 Poolman, Jonathon            Western Wash           48.58      49.38  
  3 Davis, Daniel                California                        49.62  
  4 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin      Seattle U.             48.27      50.58  
  5 Bauer, Elliott               Alaska Ancho           48.30      51.07  
Section  8  
  1 Jones, Derrick               Washington             48.50      49.30  
  2 Bermea, Randy                California             48.25      49.56  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 46.43  2007        Alex Harcourt, Washington                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 46.06  2/26/2012   Najee Glass, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lauderdale, Pete             UCLA                   47.80      48.23  
  2 Chase, Spencer               Stanford               47.60      49.27  
  3 Brown, Tyler                 UCLA                              49.43  
Section  2  
  1 Lindahl, Cade                BYU                    46.21      48.22  
  2 Chambers, Marcus             Unattached             46.18      48.56  
  3 Hewitt, Ethan                Alaska Ancho           47.51      48.84  
  4 Restall, Brendon             U. of Victor           47.26      49.36  
 
Men 800 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:48.40  2009        Tetlo Emmen, Unattached                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Graham, David                BYU                             1:51.00  
  2 Lefebure, Luke               Stanford             1:49.92    1:51.34  
  3 Brinkley, Justin             Stanford                        1:52.10  
  4 Monsiviaiz, Alex             UCLA                 1:50.00    1:52.75  
  5 Gaudes, Adam                 U. of Victor         1:49.54    1:53.34  
  6 Noelle, Chad                 Oregon                          1:53.45  
  7 Miller, Michael              Washington           1:49.61    1:54.35  
Section  2  
  1 Manring, Lucas               KC Smoke             1:48.48    1:50.16  
  2 Weiczorek, Mark              Brooks               1:45.00    1:50.21  
  3 Guyota, Boru                 Oregon               1:47.75    1:50.54  
  4 Hartle, Nick                 UCLA                 1:49.48    1:51.48  
  5 Hilbert, Gabe                Long Beach S         1:49.40    1:52.94  
 -- Scherer, Matt                Brooks               1:44.00        DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:48.40  2009        Tetlo Emmen, Unattached                   
 Dempsey Rec: R 1:46.36  2/13/2010   Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Proceviat, Cameron           Simon Fraser         1:58.35    1:56.02  
  2 LaMontagne, Joe              Gonzaga              1:55.86    1:56.39  
  3 Prajea, Mihai                Trinity West         1:56.86    1:56.60  
  4 Blackburn, Nick              Alaska Ancho         1:56.16    1:57.18  
  5 Voth, Chris                  Trinity West         1:56.70    1:57.20  
  6 Rhodes, Demetrius            Concordia (O         1:56.90    1:57.31  
  7 Goodwin, Nathan              Trinity West         1:57.01    1:57.34  
  8 Rajala, Devin                British Colu                    1:58.19  
Section  2  
  1 Roelle, Hans                 Eastern Oreg         1:52.50    1:52.14  
  2 Day, Joe                     Alaska Ancho         1:53.00    1:53.05  
  3 Phillips, Andy               Gonzaga              1:53.89    1:53.68  
  4 Olsen, Chris                 Western Oreg         1:51.99    1:53.96  
  5 Clark, David                 Bowerman Ath         1:53.00    1:54.17  
  6 Larson, Drew                 Western Oreg         1:53.94    1:54.74  
  7 Hansen, Ryan                 Western Oreg         1:51.55    1:54.87  
  8 Curnutt, Jordan              Eastern Wash         1:55.00    1:59.34  
Section  3  
  1 Cabral, Donn                 Nike                 1:52.00    1:51.04  
  2 Chaffee, Macklin             Unattached           1:50.00    1:52.19  
  3 perezchica, andres           Unattached           1:50.04    1:53.51  
  4 Luthin, Timothy              Stanford             1:51.50    1:54.78  
  5 Booth, Ryan                  Eastern Oreg         1:50.83    1:55.83  
  6 Drinkwater, Will             Stanford             1:53.10    1:56.42  
  7 Gilna, Gareth                Washington                      2:03.51  
 -- Bertolotti, Marco            Stanford             1:51.06        DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:55.75  2010        Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lee, Jon                     Southern Uta         4:18.00    4:19.57  
  2 Neufeld, Levi                Trinity West         4:21.80    4:19.81  
  3 Dennison, Ryan               Seattle U.           4:28.40    4:20.73  
  4 De Schiffart, Joel           Trinity West         4:19.60    4:21.79  
  5 Kirkov, Roman                Concordia (O         4:20.00    4:21.99  
  6 McLaughlin, Nathan           Seattle U.           4:28.17    4:22.16  
  7 Wilson, Zeke                 Western Oreg                    4:22.66  
  8 Arroyo, Gus                  Seattle U.           4:28.82    4:29.00  
  9 Trapp, Austin                Simon Fraser         4:18.60    4:30.10  
 10 Wong, Brendan                Simon Fraser         4:35.27    4:30.34  
 11 Adrian, Taylor               Concordia (O         4:21.00    4:34.21  
 -- Cunliffe, BJ                 Simon Fraser         4:16.20        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Barrus, Ryan                 Southern Uta         4:14.50    4:11.47  
  2 Davis, Sean                  UCLA                 4:12.00    4:12.69  
  3 Furhiman, Trevor             BYU                  4:12.00    4:13.06  
  4 Carlson, Taylor              Washington           4:12.09    4:13.19  
  5 Emmons, Harris               Washington           4:16.00    4:13.37  
  6 Pierson, Seth                Seattle Paci         4:09.83    4:14.87  
  7 Kangogo, Isaac               Alaska Ancho         4:10.60    4:15.29  
  8 Smith, Jacob                 Unattached           4:14.00    4:15.41  
  9 Brown, Jonathan              BYU                  4:12.00    4:15.80  
 10 Young, James                 Simon Fraser         4:16.90    4:15.90  
 11 Thor, David                  Eastern Wash         4:17.80    4:16.10  
 12 Rono, Elijah                 Southern Uta         4:14.70    4:16.30  
 13 Reid, Adam                   Simon Fraser         4:21.52    4:16.53  
 14 Rhoton, Clinton              Southern Uta         4:19.49    4:17.86  
 15 Antzcak, Devan               Southern Uta         4:14.78    4:17.96  
 16 Hart, John                   Southern Uta         4:16.50    4:19.87  
Section  3  
  1 Locklear, Jordan             California           4:06.80    4:08.11  
  2 Walden, Chris                California           4:06.86    4:08.13  
  3 Riva, Thomas                 U. of Victor         4:08.17    4:10.25  
  4 Flores, DJ                   Unattached           4:08.00    4:10.62  
  5 Harris, Nick                 Washington           4:13.50    4:12.31  
  6 Benson, Doug                 Eastern Oreg         4:08.00    4:13.12  
  7 Robertson, Karl              U. of Victor         4:07.25    4:13.51  
  8 O'Neil, Austin               UCLA                 4:10.50    4:15.11  
  9 Jones, Ryan                  BYU                  4:08.05    4:17.35  
 10 Cosby, Jacob                 BYU                  4:06.76    4:20.54  
 
Men 1 Mile Run INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:55.75  2010        Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:54.52  2/12/2011   Chris Solinsky, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nicks, Michael               Unattached           4:03.50    4:07.15  
  2 Carpowich, Matt              California           4:05.82    4:07.90  
  3 Biegner, Matthew             Colorado             4:04.66    4:08.36  
  4 Blume, Kyle                  Washington                      4:08.53  
  5 Whitley, Bradley             Washington                      4:08.73  
  6 Miner, Matt                  Oregon               4:04.30    4:10.51  
  7 Werley, Lane                 UCLA                 4:03.10    4:10.71  
  8 Ricardi, John                Club Northwe         4:06.00    4:11.44  
  9 Garner, Eric                 Unattached                      4:11.64  
 10 Rohatinsky, Jared            BYU                  4:05.00    4:12.76  
 11 Shields, Rex                 BYU                  4:03.14    4:14.62  
 12 Orman, Billy                 Stanford             4:05.00    4:16.66  
 13 Johnston, Blair              Trinity West         4:06.45    4:20.77  
 -- Winter, Connor               Colorado             4:02.50        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 van Ingen, Erik              OTC                             4:00.80  
  2 Greer, Elijah                Oregon               3:57.50    4:01.51  
  3 Mulder, Tyler                OTC                  4:00.30    4:01.56  
  4 Bywater, Joey                Washington                      4:03.52  
  5 Herrera, Daniel              UCLA                 4:04.10    4:05.03  
  6 Edman, Ferdinand             UCLA                 4:03.52    4:05.77  
  7 Waite, Ryan                  BYU                  4:04.50    4:06.19  
  8 Maldonado, Matt              Long Beach S         3:59.08    4:07.50  
  9 Todd, Patrick                Oregon               3:59.20    4:07.58  
 10 Berberick, Andrew            Stanford             4:00.78    4:08.55  
 11 Kangogo, Alfred              Alaska Ancho         4:03.00    4:10.52  
 12 Drummond, Russell            Colorado Min         4:03.00    4:15.17  
 13 Rosa, Joe                    Stanford             4:03.50    4:15.78  
 14 Williams, Charlie            Unattached           4:02.00    4:18.15  
 -- Johnson, Brett               Oregon               4:02.50        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:48.25  2012        Cam Levins, SUU                           
 Dempsey Rec: R 7:43.08  2/11/2012   Ryan Hill, NC State                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 O'Neil, Colin                Gonzaga              8:34.18    8:24.97  
  2 Williams, Jack               British Colu                    8:35.42  
  3 Montgomery, Mitchell         Washington           8:50.10    8:35.91  
  4 McClement, Matthew           Seattle U.           8:34.09    8:36.56  
  5 Huebsch, Tim                 British Colu                    8:36.69  
  6 Roche, Nick                  Gonzaga              8:36.97    8:39.96  
  7 Baker, AJ                    Seattle Paci         8:54.69    8:45.57  
  8 Beechan, Nicholas            UC Riverside         8:46.82    8:45.64  
  9 Davis, Chris                 Seattle U.           8:54.33    8:45.78  
 10 Arguinchona, Baxter          Seattle U.           8:49.21    8:47.18  
 11 Gauger, Michael              UC Riverside         8:48.50    8:50.96  
 12 Foubert, Ben                 Concordia (O         8:45.00    8:54.48  
 13 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham        Seattle U.           8:55.69    8:56.10  
 14 Cliff, Will                  British Colu                    9:00.94  
 15 Schwartz, Jake               Portland Sta         9:02.76    9:01.68  
 16 Talik, Jonathan              Portland Sta         9:02.77    9:06.34  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:48.25  2012        Cam Levins                                
 Dempsey Rec: R 7:43.08  2/11/2012   Ryan Hill                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walden, Chris                California           8:24.17    8:19.17  
  2 Barrus, Ryan                 Southern Uta                    8:20.86  
  3 Locklear, Jordan             California                      8:21.04  
  4 Sweatt, Garrett              Stanford             8:20.00    8:21.24  
  5 Totten, Seth                 UC Riverside         8:12.00    8:21.62  
  6 Pickering, Ryan              Oregon                          8:21.64  
  7 McCandless, Conor            Gonzaga                         8:21.91  
  8 Melancon, Matthew            Oregon                          8:22.81  
  9 Shawhan, Dylan               BYU                  8:19.40    8:24.04  
 10 Therrien, Cody               U. of Victor         8:17.00    8:25.10  
 11 Bishop, Kevin                Unattached           8:16.90    8:25.38  
 12 Walker, Andrew               Gonzaga                         8:25.72  
 13 Flint, Steve                 BYU                  8:20.50    8:26.92  
 14 Carney, Daniel               BYU                  8:36.20    8:27.19  
 15 Dawson, Jake                 Long Beach S         8:23.00    8:30.57  
 16 Morin, Dylan                 Washington                      8:30.86  
 17 Forster, Keir                Simon Fraser                    8:32.49  
 18 Harris, Erik                 BYU                             8:34.60  
 19 Simpson, Forrest             U. of Victor         8:17.00    8:40.06  
 -- Enriquez, Chris              Long Beach S                        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Korir, Leonard               Nike                 7:51.40    7:59.90  
  2 Cabral, Donn                 Nike                 7:53.00    7:59.96  
  3 Mead, Hassan                 OTC                  7:49.00    8:00.54  
  4 Ward, Jared                  BYU                  8:01.99    8:01.87  
  5 Jarvis, Collin               California           7:53.43    8:03.62  
  6 Thatcher, Tylor              BYU                  8:09.28    8:06.55  
  7 Olson, Erik                  Stanford             8:07.27    8:07.03  
  8 Gruenewald, Thomas           BYU                  8:18.50    8:07.14  
  9 King, Tyler                  Washington           8:11.48    8:09.47  
 10 Graham, Thomas               Unattached           8:05.00    8:09.68  
 11 Ahonen, Loren                Brc/Adidas           8:05.00    8:11.69  
 12 Krotzer, Kenny               Stanford             8:15.00    8:13.46  
 13 Chelimo, Micah               Alaska Ancho         8:00.00    8:14.15  
 14 Witt, Jason                  BYU                  8:23.70    8:16.38  
 15 Nelson, Aaron                Washington                      8:18.38  
 16 Sayenko, Mike                Club Northwe         8:10.00    8:19.99  
 17 Watson, Cole                 Oregon               8:12.30    8:22.19  
 18 Limpf, Paul                  Club Northwe         8:10.00    8:31.23  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13:42.90  2012        Cam Levins, Stanford                     
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, Wisconsin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Boyd, Travis                 Unattached                     14:52.29  
  2 Hay, Griffin                 Portland                       14:52.74  
  3 Schroll, Chris               Eastern Wash        14:54.00   14:55.10  
  4 Hart, John                   Southern Uta        15:08.80   14:57.16  
  5 Harrison, Will               Seattle Paci        15:12.81   15:00.96  
  6 Barton, Cody                 Portland                       15:06.61  
  7 Yilma, Yonatan               Alaska Ancho        15:00.49   15:24.90  
  8 Baklund, Jeff                Seattle U.          15:30.13   15:38.65  
  9 Niemi, Connor                George Fox                     16:39.87  
 -- Baker-Robinson, Will         Portland                            DNF  
 -- O'Hollearn, Sean             Portland            15:30.27        DNF  
 -- Rono, Elijah                 Southern Uta        16:15.93        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Elkaim, Jeramy               Oregon              13:57.70   13:51.20  
  2 Fay, Dustin                  UCLA                13:49.96   13:57.79  
  3 Braden, Forest               Unattached                     14:05.36  
  4 Nicks, Michael               Unattached          13:55.00   14:11.15  
  5 Carballo, Carlos             Unattached          14:25.95   14:15.24  
  6 Hamilton, Vince              Eastern Wash        14:34.00   14:24.52  
  7 Rhoton, Clinton              Southern Uta        14:41.47   14:25.14  
  8 McDonald, David              UCLA                14:28.45   14:26.47  
  9 Jablonski, Matt              Oregon              14:50.00   14:29.19  
 10 Young, Stephen               Bowerman Ath        14:20.00   14:33.10  
 11 Flores, DJ                   Unattached          14:18.00   14:35.17  
 12 Irish, Aiden                 Portland            14:39.77   14:35.47  
 13 Walgren, Robert              Gonzaga             14:35.64   14:37.26  
 14 Nicol, Scott                 Bowerman AC         14:30.90   14:39.53  
 15 Anthony, Dylan               Alaska Ancho        14:34.71   14:42.17  
 16 Rooke, Kevin                 Alaska Ancho        14:45.08   14:55.99  
 17 Parisien, Jacob              Alaska Ancho        14:45.10   15:06.25  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.78  2006        Eric Mitchum, Oregon                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookings, Sacramento St             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Chris              Washington              8.17       8.21q 
  2 Valentine, Maurice           California              8.22       8.45q 
  3 Myers, Logan                 Western Wash            8.58       8.59  
  4 Sloat, Jeff                  Western Wash            8.86       8.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Ray                 California              7.77       7.89q 
  2 Maguire, Peter               Western Wash            8.48       8.37q 
  3 Lao, Howard                  Washington              8.30       8.37q 
  4 Bermea, Randy                California              8.32       8.41q 
  5 Milbrandt, Travis            Western Wash            8.85       8.82  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Shayne                Washington              8.18       8.29q 
  2 Kusano, Kodai                Southern Uta            8.24       8.37q 
  3 Jones, Chad                  California              8.32       8.38q 
  4 Rhodes, Kody                 Western Oreg            8.57       8.72  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Cabral, Johnathan            Oregon                  7.83       7.90q 
  2 Stevens, Sullivan            Southern Ore            8.11       8.57  
  3 Campbell, Brett              Western Oreg            8.37       8.72  
  4 Tipton, Kaid                 Washington              8.48       8.94  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.78  2006        Eric Mitchum, Oregon                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  7.75  2/12/2011   Ronald Brookings, Sacramento St             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jones, Chad                  California              8.38       8.36  
  2 Bermea, Randy                California              8.41       8.46  
  3 Kusano, Kodai                Southern Uta            8.37       8.50  
  4 Lao, Howard                  Washington              8.37       8.63  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Cabral, Johnathan            Oregon                  7.90       7.75R 
  2 Stewart, Ray                 California              7.89       7.89  
  3 Williams, Chris              Washington              8.21       8.05  
  4 Moore, Shayne                Washington              8.29       8.15  
  5 Maguire, Peter               Western Wash            8.37       8.38  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:07.77  2007        Baylor, Baylor                            
 Dempsey Rec: R 3:06.98  2/26/2005   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         Oregon                                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Washington  'B'                                   3:15.00    3:16.43  
     1) Satterwhite, Quadelle           2) Prentice, Andrew               
     3) Jones, Derrick                  4) Anthony, Matt                  
  2 Western Washington  'A'                           3:17.69    3:17.01  
     1) Poolman, Jonathon               2) Schmidt, Nathaniel             
     3) Nokes, Jason                    4) Smith, Devon                   
  3 Stanford  'A'                                     3:12.00    3:19.32  
     1) Pilorin, Loren                  2) Chase, Spencer                 
     3) Lefebure, Luke                  4) Drinkwater, Will               
  4 U. of Victoria  'A'                               3:15.00    3:20.60  
     1) Restall, Brendon                2) Gaudes, Adam                   
     3) Riva, Thomas                    4) Robertson, Karl                
  5 Ucla  'B'                                         3:11.59    3:28.23  
     1) Gonzales, Jarrett               2) O'Neil, Austin                 
     3) Brown, Tyler                    4) Edman, Ferdinand               
Section  2  
  1 Oregon  'A'                                       3:07.21    3:10.83  
     1) Galpin, Jack                    2) Delaney, Arthur                
     3) Greer, Elijah                   4) Berry, Mike                    
  2 Washington  'A'                                   3:10.36    3:13.69  
     1) Dunn, Colton                    2) Alaka, James                   
     3) Sanders, Dan                    4) McNeal, Maurice                
  3 Ucla  'A'                                         3:11.59    3:15.83  
     1) Monsiviaiz, Alex                2) White, Laijon                  
     3) Hartle, Nick                    4) Lauderdale, Pete               
  4 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                             3:14.74    3:24.63  
     1) Bauer, Elliott                  2) Blackburn, Nick                
     3) Day, Joe                        4) Camara, Bobo                   
  5 British Columbia  'A'                             3:15.00    3:32.84  
     1) McKenzie, Sean                  2) Larsen, Cole                   
     3) Przystupa, Michael              4) Rajala, Devin                  
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:28.35  2009        Arkansas, Arkansas                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 9:21.77  2/12/2010   OTC, OTC                                  
                         Symmonds, Scherer, Mulder, Leer                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Coastal Track Club  'A'                                     10:02.45  
     1) White, Declan                   2) Paul-Morris, Adam              
     3) Kilpatrick, Alex                4) Kent, Justin                   
  2 Eastern Oregon  'A'                              10:09.57   10:03.35  
     1) Roelle, Hans                    2) Wilson, Grant                  
     3) Booth, Ryan                     4) Benson, Doug                   
  3 Simon Fraser  'A'                                10:02.86   10:10.43  
     1) Forster, Keir                   2) Ellenwood, Stuart              
     3) Reid, Adam                      4) Young, James                   
  4 Portland  'B'                                    10:13.11   10:21.33  
     1) Kersh, Stephen                  2) Flynn, Gavin                   
     3) Nowak, Kent                     4) Whan, Connor                   
  5 Seattle U.  'A'                                  10:25.41   10:25.87  
     1) Arroyo, Gus                     2) Schlachter, Zac                
     3) McLaughlin, Nathan              4) Dennison, Ryan                 
  6 Simon Fraser  'B'                                10:02.86   10:43.82  
     1) Wong, Brendan                   2) Conard, Zach                   
     3) Proceviat, Cameron              4) Trapp, Austin                  
  7 Western Washington  'B'                          10:06.80   10:47.40  
     1) Griffith, Isaac                 2) Pfeiff, Corey                  
     3) Lutz, Matt                      4) Peterson, Ryan                 
  8 Western Washington  'A'                          10:06.80   10:49.85  
     1) Quimby, Jon                     2) Sloat, Jeff                    
     3) McCranie, Cody                  4) Johnson, Cory                  
  9 George Fox  'A'                                             10:52.90  
     1) Lawrence, Will                  2) Calavan, Mike                  
     3) Morrell, Austin                 4) Dreibelbis, Kyle               
 10 Coastal Track Club  'B'                                     11:04.47  
     1) Dong, Chris                     2) McMillan, Tyler                
     3) Bal, Gurjot                     4) Johnson, Dustin                
Section  2  
  1 Oregon  'C'                                       9:26.78    9:48.34  
     1) Guyota, Boru                    2) Stubbs, Chris                  
     3) Miner, Matt                     4) Watson, Cole                   
  2 Washington  'A'                                   9:31.68    9:49.25  
     1) Whitley, Bradley                2) Jones, Derrick                 
     3) Blume, Kyle                     4) Gilna, Gareth                  
  3 Oregon  'A'                                       9:26.78    9:50.15  
     1) Fleet, Mac                      2) Latt, Jordan                   
     3) Noelle, Chad                    4) Melancon, Matthew              
  4 Stanford  'A'                                     9:36.00    9:55.81  
     1) Rosa, Joe                       2) Lefebure, Luke                 
     3) Drinkwater, Will                4) Orman, Billy                   
  5 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                             9:45.00    9:55.87  
     1) Kangogo, Alfred                 2) Hewitt, Ethan                  
     3) Day, Joe                        4) Chelimo, Micah                 
  6 Portland  'A'                                    10:13.11   10:18.04  
     1) Wells, Cody                     2) Fekete, Shane                  
     3) Rocereto, Justin                4) Borg, Chris                    
  7 Concordia (Ore.)  'A'                             9:52.78   10:30.68  
     1) Kirkov, Roman                   2) Rhodes, Demetrius              
     3) Cicerich, Alex                  4) Adrian, Taylor                 
 -- Stanford  'B'                                     9:40.00        DNF  
     1) Brinkley, Justin                2) Bertolotti, Marco              
     3) Luthin, Timothy                 4) Krotzer, Kenny                 
 -- Oregon  'B'                                       9:26.78        DNF  
     1) Johnson, Brett                  2) Pickering, Ryan                
     3) Jablonski, Matt                 4) Elkaim, Jeramy                 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7-04.50  2010        Mike Mason, Valley Royals TC              
 Dempsey Rec: R    7-07  2/13/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Melu, Shaddye                Seattle U.             1.98m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Hardie, Matson               Western Oreg           1.92m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Tufty, Rockwell              Portland Sta           2.00m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Laubacher, Bradley           Oregon                 2.00m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Myers, Logan                 Western Wash           2.03m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Anastas, Tristan             Willamette S           2.03m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Hartinger, Sam               Southern Ore                      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Humphrey, Stephen            Trinity West           1.87m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hardie, Garrett              Western Oreg           1.89m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Walker, Chase                Washington             1.96m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Ojala, Kai                   George Fox             2.01m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 -- Ayivor, Dkay                 Simon Fraser           1.90m         NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Yates, Kevin                 Western Wash           1.92m         NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Jones, Mark                  Colorado               2.15m      2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Sharpe, Jules                Stanford               2.21m      2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.22 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ridge, Nick                  California             2.15m      2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hightower, Dakarai           Unattached             2.20m      2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
        O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Carmichael, Brian            California             2.19m      2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Maricich, AJ                 Washington             2.20m      2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Tracy, Mike                  California             2.08m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Alderks, Derek               Unattached             2.11m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Watson, Brett                Western Wash           2.05m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O  XXO  PXX    X 
 10 Moore, Ethan                 Concordia (O           2.06m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.97 2.02 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19-00.75  2004        Toby Stevenson, Unattached               
 Dempsey Rec: R 19-00.75  1/31/2004   Toby Stevenson, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hidalgo, Matt                Oregon                 4.95m      4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Williams, Chris              Washington             5.02m      4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ouderkirk, Austin            Oregon                 5.14m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Alviso, Jordan               Oregon                 4.95m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Zoellick, Ray                Seattle Paci           4.55m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Phillips, Jesse              Trinity West           4.34m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Komoto, Keenan               Western Wash           4.50m         NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Marcus, Lev                  Unattached                           NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Sinclair, Jamie              Trinity West           4.19m         NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 -- Squatrito, Stephen           Seattle U.             4.50m         NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Woepse, Michael              UCLA                   5.55m      5.45m   17-10.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40 5.45 5.50 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Keller, Levi                 Unattached             5.45m      5.40m   17-08.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40 5.45 5.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    X   XX 
  3 Ostrom, Ethan                Unattached             5.35m      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Juilfs, JJ                   Washington             5.44m      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Brown, Ryan                  Unattached             5.35m      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Thoirs, Jax                  Washington                        4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Vu, Ryan                     Unattached             5.35m      4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Duvio, Dalton                Stanford               5.08m         NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 -- Roth, Scott                  Nike                   5.72m         NH            
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Starkey, Garrett             Stanford               5.20m         NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 26-01.75  2008        Reindell Cole, CSUN                      
 Dempsey Rec: R 26-07.75  2/29/2008   Norris Frederick, Washington             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Williams, Kasen              Washington                        7.42m   24-04.25 
      7.28m  7.18m  FOUL  FOUL  7.42m  FOUL
  2 Humphrey, Stephen            Trinity West                      6.58m   21-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.58m            
  3 Mackelvie, Sean              Portland Sta           6.66m      6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.52m  6.39m  FOUL            
  4 Glover, Michael              Western Oreg           6.93m      6.44m   21-01.50 
      5.93m  6.44m  6.28m            
  5 Yates, Kevin                 Western Wash           6.69m      6.43m   21-01.25 
      6.43m  6.04m  6.32m            
  6 Linde, James                 Trinity West                      6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.32m  6.41m  6.41m            
  7 Rosenberg, Herman            Portland Sta           6.45m      6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.17m  6.18m  6.30m            
  8 Watson, Brett                Western Wash           6.65m      6.09m   19-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.09m            
  9 He, Jerry                    Simon Fraser           5.60m      6.06m   19-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.06m            
 10 Lavoie, Codie                Simon Fraser           6.60m      5.98m   19-07.50 
      FOUL  5.98m  5.44m            
 10 Harris, Michael              UC Riverside           6.85m      5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.73m  FOUL  5.98m            
Flight  2  
  1 Kientzel, Taylor             California             7.42m      7.46m   24-05.75 
      7.26m  FOUL  7.18m  7.19m  7.40m  7.46m
  2 Grant, Jonte                 California             7.65m      7.12m   23-04.50 
      7.05m  7.12m  7.01m  7.08m  7.11m  FOUL
  3 Wheeler, Chase               California             7.69m      7.03m   23-00.75 
      FOUL  6.86m  7.03m  FOUL  6.98m  FOUL
  4 Hooper, Ted                  UC Riverside           7.53m      7.00m   22-11.75 
      FOUL  6.78m  6.71m  6.86m  7.00m  6.90m
  5 Bardwell, Julian             Washington             7.41m      6.87m   22-06.50 
      FOUL  6.87m  6.71m  6.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Swafford, Ryan               UC Riverside           7.24m      6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.60m  6.74m  FOUL  6.47m  PASS  PASS
  7 Ake, Justin                  Unattached             7.21m      6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.38m  FOUL  6.69m  6.24m  6.60m  6.62m
  8 Moore, Ethan                 Concordia (O           7.15m      6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.48m  6.46m  6.62m  6.60m  6.54m  6.52m
  9 Hyde, Jake                   Western Oreg           7.27m      6.22m   20-05.00 
      6.09m  6.22m  ND  FOUL  FOUL   
 -- Jones, Chad                  California             7.12m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54-06.50  2003        Julien Kapek, USC                        
 Dempsey Rec: R 54-06.50  2/1/2003    Julien Kapek, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kruse, Caleb                 Oregon                14.77m     14.40m   47-03.00 
      14.04m  14.12m  13.70m  FOUL  14.23m  14.40m
  2 Hardie, Matson               Western Oreg          14.47m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.06m  13.86m  14.17m  12.94m
  3 Moore, Ethan                 Concordia (O          13.95m     13.29m   43-07.25 
      13.29m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Stipic, Tyson                Portland Sta          13.18m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.85m            
  5 Harris, Michael              UC Riverside          14.40m     12.78m   41-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.78m            
 -- Milner, Stuart               Portland                           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bever, Nick                  Seattle U.            13.07m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hartinger, Sam               Southern Ore                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Kientzel, Taylor             California            15.57m     15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  14.61m  PASS  14.88m  15.51m  PASS
  2 Swafford, Ryan               UC Riverside          15.80m     15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.24m  15.25m  14.72m  13.28m  14.81m  15.48m
  3 Grant, Jonte                 California            15.45m     14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.36m  14.56m  14.78m  FOUL  14.17m  14.75m
  4 Jones, Chad                  California            15.63m     14.72m   48-03.50 
      FOUL  14.62m  13.36m  14.70m  14.44m  14.72m
  5 Stucky, Dillon               UCLA                  15.47m     14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.55m  14.64m  14.35m  14.71m  14.56m  FOUL
  6 Covington, Kasen             Washington            15.54m     14.62m   47-11.75 
      FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Pinkney, Tyler               Oregon                15.30m     14.43m   47-04.25 
      14.26m  14.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 65-06.75  2003        John Godina, Adidas                      
 Dempsey Rec: R 70-05.25  3/1/2008    Ryan Whiting, Arizona St                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Anderson, Marlyn             Eastern Wash          16.07m     16.34m   53-07.50 
      15.94m  15.82m  16.34m  FOUL  16.11m  16.31m
  2 Shelton, Danny               Washington            15.63m     15.69m   51-05.75 
      14.81m  15.06m  15.66m  15.49m  15.17m  15.69m
  3 Humphrey, Cody               Eastern Wash          15.24m     15.52m   50-11.00 
      FOUL  15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.24m
  4 Kovar, Jayson                Southern Uta          15.64m     15.24m   50-00.00 
      FOUL  15.01m  15.24m            
  5 Scheideman, Jack             Washington            14.85m     14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.28m  14.97m  14.95m            
  6 Perkins, Ron                 Oregon                14.42m     14.60m   47-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.60m            
  7 Catelli, Frank               Western Wash          13.82m     14.31m   46-11.50 
      13.09m  14.18m  14.31m            
  8 Anderson, Bo                 Seattle U.            14.81m     14.22m   46-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.22m            
  9 Gilbert, Jacob               Western Wash          15.15m     13.59m   44-07.00 
      FOUL  13.59m  FOUL            
 10 Walker, Devon                Seattle U.            12.32m     12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.14m  12.90m  FOUL            
 11 Henderson, Robert            Unattached            15.00m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.43m  12.86m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Smith, Travis                UC Riverside          18.46m     19.01m   62-04.50 
      FOUL  18.54m  FOUL  FOUL  17.79m  19.01m
  2 Crouser, Sam                 Oregon                17.62m     17.21m   56-05.75 
      17.02m  16.36m  17.17m  16.72m  FOUL  17.21m
  3 Tabor, Geoffrey              Stanford              17.87m     17.02m   55-10.25 
      16.53m  17.02m  16.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash          16.49m     16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.86m  FOUL  FOUL  15.80m  16.15m  FOUL
  5 Parker, Sullivan             California            16.66m     15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.54m  15.84m  FOUL  15.17m  15.65m  FOUL
  6 Johnson, Chris               Southern Uta          17.10m     15.35m   50-04.50 
      FOUL  15.26m  14.53m  15.35m  15.06m  FOUL
  7 Cochran, Ethan               California            16.02m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      FOUL  15.04m  FOUL            
  8 Davies, Nigel                UCLA                             14.98m   49-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.98m            
  9 Nahigian, Carl               UC Riverside          17.04m     14.67m   48-01.75 
      13.75m  14.67m  13.96m            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 75-07.50  2010        Michael Mai, US Army                     
 Dempsey Rec: R 76-05.50  2/16/2008   James Parker, Team XO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lemafa, Shaun                Eastern Wash          16.05m     15.66m   51-04.50 
      FOUL  15.66m  15.46m            
  2 Riddle, Adam                 Concordia (O          15.35m     15.40m   50-06.25 
      FOUL  15.40m  15.16m            
  3 Nahigian, Carl               UC Riverside                     15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.94m  15.18m  FOUL            
  3 Alanssim, Jamie              Eastern Wash          16.36m     15.18m   49-09.75 
      FOUL  15.03m  15.18m            
  5 Scheideman, Jack             Washington            14.07m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.09m  14.23m  14.42m            
  6 Oniah, Uchenna               UC Riverside                     14.24m   46-08.75 
      14.24m  14.06m  FOUL            
  7 Molinari, Luca               Simon Fraser          14.24m     13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.23m  13.10m  13.83m            
  8 Walters, Josh                Seattle U.            14.55m     13.60m   44-07.50 
      FOUL  13.46m  13.60m            
  9 Macdonald, Ryan              Western Wash          13.36m     12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.83m  12.48m  11.91m            
 10 Hutchins, Selmar             Portland Sta          12.98m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.64m  11.83m  12.29m            
 11 Walker, Devon                Seattle U.            12.02m     12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 White, Kyle                  Washington            12.87m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  12.13m  FOUL            
 13 Gilbert, Jacob               Western Wash          12.67m     11.56m   37-11.25 
      FOUL  11.56m  11.41m            
 -- Carey, Jonathan              UC Riverside                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 White, Derek                 California            18.89m     19.00m   62-04.00 
      18.17m  18.42m  18.71m  FOUL  FOUL  19.00m
  2 Nwuzi, Chijoke               California            18.00m     18.68m   61-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.06m  18.68m  18.00m  18.02m
  3 Johnson, Bo                  Concordia (O          18.58m     18.10m   59-04.75 
      17.54m  17.68m  18.10m  18.00m  17.61m  FOUL
  4 Walk, Miles                  Oregon                17.32m     17.96m   58-11.25 
      16.57m  17.96m  17.60m  FOUL  16.91m  17.54m
  5 Nielsen, Zach                Eastern Wash          18.16m     17.95m   58-10.75 
      17.92m  FOUL  17.51m  17.53m  17.47m  17.95m
  6 Arakawa, Jordan              Eastern Wash          18.13m     17.84m   58-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.23m  17.69m  17.84m  FOUL
  7 Esparza, Scott               California            17.11m     17.27m   56-08.00 
      16.69m  16.87m  16.35m  16.73m  17.27m  16.80m
  8 Henderson, Robert            Unattached            17.50m     17.08m   56-00.50 
      15.76m  16.17m  FOUL  16.82m  17.08m  FOUL
  9 Buchanan, Jon                Eastern Wash          17.41m     16.29m   53-05.50 
      15.95m  16.29m  16.09m  16.14m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Webster, Matthew             Concordia (O          16.87m     15.42m   50-07.25 
      15.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort              6.97     893
  2 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort              7.01     879
  3 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached                7.10     847
  4 Fellows, Alec                Unattached                7.17     823
  5 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                      7.21     809
  6 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                    7.24     799
Section  2  
  1 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho              7.13     837
  2 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                    7.17     823
  3 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                    7.20     813
  4 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                      7.36     759
  5 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                  7.47     723
  6 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci              7.52     706
Section  3  
  1 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached                7.28     785
  2 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound               7.60     681
  3 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu              7.72     643
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached             2:39.05     884
  2 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                 2:40.90     863
  3 Fellows, Alec                Unattached             2:41.96     852
  4 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                   2:43.81     832
  5 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                   2:45.66     812
  6 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached             2:46.56     802
  7 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound            2:49.02     776
  8 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                 2:50.23     763
  9 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho           2:50.64     759
 10 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci           2:51.57     749
 11 Emory, Brock                 Colorado               2:51.64     748
 12 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort           2:51.68     748
 13 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu           2:53.89     725
 14 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort           2:58.74     677
 15 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                 3:06.95     598
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                    8.22     927
  2 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                      8.27     915
  3 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                    8.36     893
  4 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort              8.41     881
Section  2  
  1 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached                8.46     869
  2 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                      8.57     843
  3 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                  8.60     836
  4 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci              9.18     707
Section  3  
  1 Fellows, Alec                Unattached                8.57     843
  2 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                    8.72     809
  3 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached                9.20     702
  4 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort              9.36     668
Section  4  
  1 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu              9.37     666
  2 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound               9.64     611
  3 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho              9.70     599
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                     1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                   1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound              1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.70 1.73 1.76 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                   2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                 1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                     1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho             1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort             1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                   1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  8 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort             1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  OPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  1 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci             4.10m   13-05.25    645
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                   3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho             3.50m   11-05.75    482
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      XXO    O   XO    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort             3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound                 NH            
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Emory, Brock                 Colorado                    NH            
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                   4.90m   16-00.75    880
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                   4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                     4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                     4.20m   13-09.25    673
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      XXO  PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Fellows, Alec                Unattached                  NH            
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               6.81m   22-04.25    769
      6.37m  6.81m  6.35m            
  2 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                   6.73m   22-01.00    750
      6.50m  6.73m  6.68m            
  3 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho             6.16m   20-02.50    621
      6.16m  6.07m  5.82m            
  4 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached               6.00m   19-08.25    587
      FOUL  5.87m  6.00m            
  5 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                 5.97m   19-07.00    580
      5.82m  5.88m  5.97m            
  6 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound              5.82m   19-01.25    548
      5.82m  5.58m  5.39m            
  7 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu             5.80m   19-00.50    544
      FOUL  5.80m  FOUL            
 -- Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                   7.09m   23-03.25    835
      FOUL  7.09m  FOUL            
  2 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort             7.14m   23-05.25    847
      6.96m  6.95m  7.14m            
  3 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               6.82m   22-04.50    771
      6.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                     6.73m   22-01.00    750
      6.54m  6.73m  6.71m            
  5 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                   6.88m   22-07.00    785
      FOUL  6.66m  6.88m            
  6 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                     6.48m   21-03.25    693
      5.86m  6.39m  6.48m            
  7 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci             6.04m   19-09.75    595
      6.03m  6.04m  5.98m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                  13.03m   42-09.00    669
      11.44m  FOUL  13.03m            
  2 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho            12.34m   40-06.00    627
      10.06m  12.34m  10.62m            
  3 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached              12.16m   39-10.75    616
      FOUL  12.16m  11.52m            
  4 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached              12.12m   39-09.25    614
      11.68m  12.12m  11.38m            
  5 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci            11.83m   38-09.75    596
      11.83m  7.57m  11.47m            
  6 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                11.58m   38-00.00    581
      11.58m  11.09m  11.25m            
  7 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound              9.41m   30-10.50    450
      9.19m  9.06m  9.41m            
  8 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               9.20m   30-02.25    438
      FOUL  9.20m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                    14.25m   46-09.00    744
      12.70m  FOUL  14.25m            
  2 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                    13.95m   45-09.25    725
      13.90m  13.74m  13.95m            
  3 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                  13.09m   42-11.50    673
      12.81m  12.61m  13.09m            
  4 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort            11.80m   38-08.75    594
      11.04m  11.10m  11.80m            
  5 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu            11.62m   38-01.50    583
      11.41m  10.58m  11.62m            
  6 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort            11.31m   37-01.25    565
      FOUL  FOUL  11.31m            
  7 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                  10.53m   34-06.75    518
      10.04m  10.40m  10.53m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6174  2009        Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
 Dempsey Rec: R  6174  1/31/2009   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keys, Dakotah                Oregon                  5660       5589  
  2 Giovannoni, Dominic          UCLA                    5252       5540  
  3 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached                         5289  
  4 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                    5700       5220  
  5 Kemp, Blake                  Oregon                             5197  
  6 Toban, Donovan               Cal St. Nort            5087       5061  
  7 Ferguson, Trevor             Oregon                             5003  
  8 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached                         4989  
  9 Thomas, Cody                 Alaska Ancho            4700       4648  
 10 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci            4860       4591  
 11 Staeheli, Ivan               British Colu            5002       4427  
 12 Fellows, Alec                Unattached                         4423  
 13 Emory, Brock                 Colorado                4736       4217  
 14 Harris, Derrick              Cal St. Nort            4945       4190  
 15 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound                        3635  
 
Mixed 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dixon, Tom                 M Unattached                         7.66  
  2 Waller, Michael            M Unattached                         7.69  
  3 Birade, Dena               W Unattached                         7.92  
  4 Birade, Laurent            M Unattached                         8.06  
  5 Blake, Aaron               M Unattached                         8.42  
  6 Overstreet, Bruce          M Unattached                         9.34  
Section  2  
  1 Ortman, David              M Unattached                         8.28  
  2 Brocato, Charles           M Unattached                         8.86  
  3 Leslie, Will               M Unattached                         9.02  
  4 Turock, Art                M Unattached                         9.30  
  5 Kuhnly, Gail               W Unattached                         9.80  
 -- Banuelos, Fidel            M Unattached                          DNF  
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Waller, Michael            M Unattached                        25.25  
  2 Roberson, James            M Unattached                        25.87  
  3 Wilcox, Rod                M Unattached                        25.98  
  4 Rozema, Mark               M Unattached                        27.30  
Section  2  
  1 Ortman, David              M Unattached                        26.65  
  2 Leslie, Will               M Unattached                        30.30  
  3 Turock, Art                M Unattached                        31.38  
  4 Kuhnly, Gail               W Unattached                        32.72  
  5 Inram, Angela              W Unattached                        33.03