Licensed to University of Idaho HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2013 06:01 PM
2013 Vandal Outdoor Jamboree - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013
Moscow, Idaho
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hurrel, Karlene Idaho 12.05 2.5
2 Downey, Kelly Eastern Wash 12.50 2.5
3 Williams, Indigo Washington S 12.62 2.5
4 Blackwood, Mercedes Idaho 12.80 2.5
5 Lombardo, Erika Eastern Wash 12.87 2.5
6 Quigley, Reagan Idaho 12.95 2.5
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Whyte, Angela Vandal Track Clu 24.35 1.2
2 Jacka, Kelly Idaho 24.88 1.2
3 Downey, Kelly Eastern Wash 25.36 1.2
4 Williams, Indigo Washington S 26.19 1.2
5 Lombardo, Erika Eastern Wash 26.32 1.2
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacka, Kelly Idaho 56.60
2 Hall, Keli Idaho 57.26
3 Watley, Briauna Washington S 57.27
4 Tollefson, Kris Washington S 58.45
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dempsey, Megan Idaho 2:33.29
2 Gladfelter, Jamie Eastern Wash 2:44.34
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Maggie Idaho 4:36.73
2 Linton, CharLee Washington S 4:51.98
3 Larson, Abby Idaho 4:52.29
4 Condos, Kiah Washington S 4:53.04
5 Henderson, Amanda Washington S 5:01.22
6 Rexus, Stephanie Idaho 5:07.53
7 Sciocchetti, Alex Idaho 5:11.96
8 Johnson, Jessi Eastern Wash 5:14.20
9 Brewington, Lauren Eastern Wash 5:28.18
10 Smith, Acacia Eastern Wash 5:32.92
11 Swanson, Brittney Eastern Wash 5:36.35
-- Schaffer, Lauren Idaho DNF
-- Paradis, Emily Idaho DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Whyte, Angela Vandal Track Clu 13.02 1.6
2 Dobbins, Christina Whitworth 14.92 1.6
3 Rowland, Cait Idaho 15.15 1.6
4 Smith, Andrea Washington S 15.20 1.6
5 Sime, Katie Eastern Wash 15.52 1.6
6 Dorsey, Nicole Idaho 15.99 1.6
7 Rathgeber, Jen Eastern Wash 17.07 1.6
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Velvere, Liga Idaho 58.65
2 Rowland, Cait Idaho 1:05.13
3 Dorsey, Nicole Idaho 1:05.56
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Idaho 'A' 47.37
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Parent, Holly Washington S 1.74m 5-08.50
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.80
P P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Ketcham, Audrey Washington S 1.70m 5-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74
P P P P P O O O XXX
3 Dobbins, Christina Whitworth 1.60m 5-03.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P XO O XXO XXX
3 Bellomy, Brooklyn Eastern Wash 1.60m 5-03.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P O O XXO XXX
5 Weeks, Michelle Eastern Wash 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O XO XXX
-- Eggert, Reba Idaho NH
1.35
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Felix, Kristine Washington S 4.00m 13-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
P P P O XO O XXX
2 Hauck, Jerrica Idaho 3.85m 12-07.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P O O O O XXX
2 Bueno, Kelsey Washington S 3.85m 12-07.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P O XXO XXX
4 Fitzpatrick, Carly Washington S 3.70m 12-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P XO O XXX
4 Troyer, Amber Eastern Wash 3.70m 12-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O XO XXO O XXX
6 Hall, Chloe Eastern Wash 3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O O XXX
6 Andrada, Samantha Washington S 3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P O XXO XXX
6 Clark, Anandae Eastern Wash 3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P XO XXX
9 Kintz, Brita Eastern Wash 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
O XO XXX
10 Crain, Jenna Washington S 3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.40
O XXX
-- Marovic, Ksenija Washington S NH
3.25 3.40 3.55
P P XXX
-- Monterola, Keisa Eastern Wash NH
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P XXX
-- Taylor, Robin Eastern Wash NH
3.25 3.40 3.55
P P XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Covington, Alyssa Idaho 6.01m 4.6 19-08.75
5.75m(2.0) FOUL(2.0) 6.01m(4.6) 5.78m(2.3) 5.70m(3.4) 5.82m(4.1)
2 Okoro, Brianna Eastern Wash 5.75m NWI 18-10.50
5.75m(NWI) 5.48m(2.5) 5.54m(3.0) PASS PASS PASS
3 Dobbins, Christina Whitworth 5.38m 4.9 17-08.00
5.30m(1.0) 5.26m(2.8) 5.27m(2.2) 5.36m(3.2) 5.33m(2.9) 5.38m(4.9)
4 Dean, Katie Washington S 5.36m 3.0 17-07.00
3.38m(2.1) FOUL(2.7) 4.08m(2.4) 5.36m(3.0) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.5)
5 Rathgeber, Jen Eastern Wash 5.15m 3.2 16-10.75
5.13m(NWI) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.2) 5.15m(3.2) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.2)
6 Palmquist, Rachel Whitworth 5.10m NWI 16-08.75
5.10m(NWI) 4.58m(2.3) 4.92m(1.4) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.9) 4.58m(1.3)
7 Eggert, Reba Idaho 4.84m 3.0 15-10.50
4.28m(NWI) 4.45m(2.0) 4.51m(1.6) 4.55m(2.5) 4.84m(3.0) 4.44m(1.4)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Muschamp, Charlotte Washington S 12.25m 2.9 40-02.25
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.8) 12.19m(1.8) FOUL(3.0) 12.25m(2.9) FOUL(2.7)
2 Palmquist, Rachel Whitworth 11.41m 3.9 37-05.25
11.41m(3.9) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.1) 10.70m(1.7) 10.86m(2.5) 11.03m(1.4)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hocketstaller, Johanna Idaho 15.01m 49-03.00
14.89m FOUL 15.01m FOUL 14.90m FOUL
2 Leonard, Kristine Idaho 14.90m 48-10.75
14.08m 14.90m 14.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Chaney, Erica Unattached 14.62m 47-11.75
14.20m FOUL 14.62m FOUL 13.01m 14.12m
4 Winder, Adara Unattached 13.83m 45-04.50
12.62m 12.99m 13.41m 13.00m 13.83m 13.76m
5 Romey, Morgan Eastern Wash 13.66m 44-09.75
12.84m 13.40m 12.94m 12.85m 13.29m 13.66m
6 Barnett, Mary Washington S 13.58m 44-06.75
13.58m 13.03m 13.38m 13.24m 13.53m 13.48m
7 Meyers, Molly Idaho 12.87m 42-02.75
FOUL 12.33m 12.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Loop, Kayla Eastern Wash 12.19m 40-00.00
10.30m 10.63m FOUL 12.19m 11.39m 12.19m
9 Chamberlain, Katrina Eastern Wash 11.60m 38-00.75
11.33m 11.23m 11.00m 11.41m 11.37m 11.60m
10 Eggert, Reba Idaho 8.99m 29-06.00
8.74m FOUL 8.99m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leonard, Kristine Idaho 47.08m 154-05
FOUL FOUL 41.54m 43.76m FOUL 47.08m
2 Chaney, Erica Unattached 46.97m 154-01
43.95m 46.97m 46.40m 45.30m FOUL 45.20m
3 Kenney, Ashley Washington S 45.76m 150-01
43.90m 42.00m 44.63m 44.14m 45.49m 45.76m
4 Tauvela, Vania Eastern Wash 43.25m 141-11
43.25m FOUL FOUL 39.15m FOUL 40.59m
5 Murillo, Emma Eastern Wash 42.42m 139-02
39.87m FOUL 40.74m FOUL FOUL 42.42m
6 Romey, Morgan Eastern Wash 41.72m 136-10
37.14m 41.72m FOUL 38.36m FOUL 40.65m
7 Fairhart, Courtney Whitworth 40.60m 133-02
36.62m 38.41m 40.60m FOUL 36.90m 35.80m
8 Winder, Adara Unattached 37.73m 123-09
37.48m 31.54m FOUL FOUL 34.19m 37.73m
8 Loop, Kayla Eastern Wash 37.73m 123-09
35.29m FOUL 34.02m 37.73m 37.70m 36.58m
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nutsch, Sarah Idaho 57.23m 187-09
FOUL 52.93m 54.51m 54.36m 57.23m 54.41m
2 Murillo, Emma Eastern Wash 54.19m 177-09
54.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL 52.71m 49.61m
3 Leonard, Kristine Idaho 53.55m 175-08
48.82m 52.31m 51.26m 52.19m 53.55m 50.56m
4 Midles, Olivia Eastern Wash 52.23m 171-04
50.82m 51.23m FOUL FOUL 52.23m FOUL
5 Kliamovich, Dakota Whitworth 49.84m 163-06
47.19m FOUL 46.62m 49.84m 47.85m 47.73m
6 Meyers, Molly Idaho 47.56m 156-00
45.96m 46.66m 45.26m 45.18m FOUL 47.56m
7 Daniels, Rebekah Whitworth 46.45m 152-05
46.45m FOUL FOUL 44.24m 43.24m FOUL
8 Loop, Kayla Eastern Wash 45.40m 148-11
42.66m 44.80m 45.40m FOUL 43.14m FOUL
9 Tauvela, Vania Eastern Wash 45.28m 148-07
FOUL 45.28m FOUL
10 Coffey, Ashlee Eastern Wash 42.56m 139-07
42.50m 42.56m FOUL
11 Wilfong, Alaena Idaho 39.16m 128-06
38.92m 39.16m 38.07m
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rouse, Ellen Idaho 43.65m 143-02
39.90m 42.37m 41.16m 38.20m 43.65m 42.06m
2 Wright, Kerry Whitworth 43.32m 142-01
41.65m 41.29m 40.20m 43.32m 40.55m 40.75m
3 Feinauer, Tayler Idaho 41.27m 135-05
41.27m 39.14m 38.43m 38.52m FOUL FOUL
4 Onosko, Jaclyn Washington S 39.93m 131-00
38.29m 39.54m 39.76m 39.93m FOUL 39.50m
5 Jacobson, Madeline Eastern Wash 35.54m 116-07
32.70m 34.56m 35.10m 34.63m 35.54m 33.76m
6 Eggert, Reba Idaho 29.18m 95-09
23.82m 29.18m 27.76m 26.34m 21.56m 22.95m
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McBride, Andre Washington S 10.83 3.1 1
2 Farmer, Kyle Unattached 11.07 3.1 1
3 Nnadi, Obinna Eastern Wash 11.08 3.1 1
4 Alsin, Trent Whitworth 11.13 3.1 1
5 Hoff, Jonathan Whitworth 11.19 2.7 2
6 Middleton, Ian Idaho 11.21 2.7 2
7 Landon, Matthew Whitworth 11.33 3.1 1
8 McLean, Corey Eastern Wash 11.40 2.7 2
9 Caviezel, Kyle Eastern Wash 11.76 2.7 2
10 Greschner, Jodan Unattached 12.05 2.7 2
11 Eyolfson, Taylor Unattached 14.23 2.7 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Olsson, Nick Eastern Wash 22.22 0.8
2 Middleton, Ian Idaho 22.23 0.8
3 Alsin, Trent Whitworth 22.50 0.8
4 Hardlund, Alex Whitworth 22.84 0.8
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brunson, Daquon Washington S 49.29
2 Chambers, Terrance Washington S 49.57
3 Olsson, Nick Eastern Wash 49.62
4 Gosselin, Nick Whitworth 50.16
5 Hardlund, Alex Whitworth 50.67
6 Green, Collin Eastern Wash 51.12
7 Anthony, Nick Eastern Wash 52.99
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wren, William Whitworth 1:56.64
2 Ryder, Andrew Whitworth 1:58.25
3 Hathaway, Noel Idaho 2:00.95
4 Jaszkowiak, Tyler Idaho 2:02.72
5 Hollenbeck, Sean Unattached 2:06.59
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 George, Lee Washington S 3:48.70
2 Shroy, Richard Washington S 3:51.15
3 Stark, Nathan Idaho 4:02.96
4 Hastings, Colton Idaho 4:03.10
5 Vargas, Santos Idaho 4:09.53
6 Turpen, Cayle Idaho 4:14.79
7 Hattrup, Kasey Idaho 4:20.63
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hopkins, Ramsey Washington S 14.25 2.9
2 Gerling, Garrett Washington S 14.53 2.9
3 Monahan, Casey Whitworth 14.81 2.9
4 Hoff, Jonathan Whitworth 15.09 2.9
5 Gerling, Blake Idaho 15.28 2.9
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Villines, Jesse Idaho 52.68
2 Gerling, Blake Idaho 53.30
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitworth 'A' 42.89
1) Sitser, Wesley 2) Landon, Matthew
3) Guinn, Tyler 4) Alsin, Trent
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vukicevic, Jovan Washington S 2.11m 6-11.00
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.11 2.14
P P P P XO XXO XXX
1 VanZanten, Ross Washington S 2.11m 6-11.00
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.11 2.14
P P O O XO XXO XXX
3 Pierson, Thane Washington S 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P O O XXX
4 Schultz, Grant Washington S 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O XXX
4 Bennett, Tyler Idaho 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O XXO XXX
6 Bowen, Ryan Idaho 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XXO XXX
Men High Jump Jump Off
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vukicevic, Jovan Washington S 2.14m 7-00.25
2.14
O
2 VanZanten, Ross Washington S 2.11m 6-11.00
2.14
X
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Klas, Jeremy Idaho 5.15m 16-10.75
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.32
P P P P P XO XO XXX
2 Sodorff, Austin Washington S 5.05m 16-06.75
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
P P P O XO XXO XXX
2 Stearns, Nick Eastern Wash 5.05m 16-06.75
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
P O O O O O XXX
4 Watts, Dylan Idaho 4.90m 16-00.75
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P O O XXX
5 Green, Joseph Whitworth 4.75m 15-07.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P O XO XXO XXX
6 Brenteson, John Washington S 4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P O XXX
7 Bowen, Ryan Idaho 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
O XXX
-- Tomeo, Chibron Whitworth NH
4.30 4.45 4.60
P P XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Lorentz, Jason Idaho 7.05m 2.1 23-01.75
FOUL(1.9) 6.96m(1.1) FOUL(1.8) 7.05m(2.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.4)
2 Durr, Kris Eastern Wash 6.97m 1.7 22-10.50
6.71m(2.3) 6.73m(2.1) 6.54m(2.0) 5.95m(1.3) FOUL(2.3) 6.97m(1.7)
3 Jones, Rendel Idaho 6.69m 3.0 21-11.50
6.42m(2.7) 6.69m(3.0) 6.52m(4.4) PASS PASS PASS
4 Kurr, Jan Idaho 6.67m 2.6 21-10.75
FOUL(3.7) FOUL(3.4) 6.67m(2.6) PASS PASS PASS
5 Bennett, Tyler Idaho 6.65m 4.1 21-10.00
6.56m(2.7) 6.65m(4.1) 6.52m(3.3) 6.34m(2.0) 6.53m(3.0) 6.59m(2.5)
6 Guinn, Tyler Whitworth 6.63m 2.9 21-09.00
FOUL(3.8) 6.63m(2.9) 6.26m(1.5) 6.61m(3.1) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.8)
7 Hoff, Jonathan Whitworth 6.55m 2.2 21-06.00
FOUL(1.2) 6.55m(2.2) FOUL(0.9) 6.42m(2.1) FOUL(1.4) 6.25m(1.6)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Eubanks, Tay'lor Washington S 14.75m 1.6 48-04.75
FOUL(1.4) 14.75m(1.6) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.9)
2 Jones, Rendel Idaho 14.68m 2.9 48-02.00
FOUL(3.1) 14.68m(2.9) 14.61m(2.6) 14.66m(2.8) FOUL(1.5) 14.58m(3.5)
3 Benedictus, PJ Washington S 14.64m 2.7 48-00.50
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.4) 14.64m(2.7) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.6)
4 Winant, Shannon Whitworth 13.86m 3.8 45-05.75
13.86m(3.8) FOUL(3.4) 13.62m(2.6) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.1)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Comito, Carter Whitworth 17.19m 56-04.75
FOUL 16.92m FOUL 17.19m FOUL FOUL
2 Charles, Joseph Idaho 16.32m 53-06.50
16.13m 15.53m 16.32m 13.56m FOUL 16.05m
3 Wardell, Matt Washington S 16.20m 53-01.75
16.18m FOUL 16.20m 15.90m FOUL FOUL
4 Buchanan, Jon Eastern Wash 16.14m 52-11.50
15.83m 16.14m FOUL FOUL 15.41m 15.77m
5 Humphrey, Cody Eastern Wash 15.89m 52-01.75
14.56m FOUL 15.89m 15.25m FOUL FOUL
6 Burt, Corey Whitworth 15.15m 49-08.50
14.29m 15.15m FOUL FOUL 14.98m 14.85m
7 Rothwell, Kyle Idaho 15.00m 49-02.50
15.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.36m FOUL
8 Homer, Zac Unattached 12.78m 41-11.25
12.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Comito, Carter Whitworth 58.69m 192-07
57.48m 58.14m 55.10m 58.69m 57.50m FOUL
2 Henry, Oliver Washington S 51.07m 167-07
47.59m 51.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.66m
3 Charles, Joseph Idaho 50.16m 164-07
48.65m 49.61m 50.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Humphrey, Cody Eastern Wash 48.65m 159-07
44.73m 47.52m 47.38m 48.65m FOUL 46.81m
5 Nielsen, Zach Eastern Wash 45.61m 149-08
FOUL 41.76m FOUL 45.61m 44.55m 45.19m
6 Cunningham, Donavon Unattached 45.43m 149-00
45.12m FOUL 45.43m 45.16m 42.79m FOUL
7 Burt, Corey Whitworth 44.97m 147-06
43.33m 44.97m FOUL 43.11m FOUL 43.19m
8 Arakawa, Jordan Eastern Wash 44.64m 146-05
44.64m FOUL 43.57m 43.79m FOUL 41.30m
9 Rothwell, Kyle Idaho 42.42m 139-02
37.78m 42.42m FOUL FOUL 40.05m FOUL
10 Homer, Zac Unattached 41.35m 135-08
41.35m 39.19m 39.26m
11 Lemafa, Shaun Eastern Wash 40.65m 133-04
FOUL 36.57m 40.65m
12 Brink, Cameron Washington S 39.96m 131-01
35.40m 36.96m 39.96m
13 Bowen, Ryan Idaho 33.78m 110-10
33.78m 33.02m 33.74m
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rothwell, Kyle Idaho 60.56m 198-08
FOUL 60.56m FOUL 59.77m FOUL FOUL
2 Shea, Keegan Whitworth 55.79m 183-00
FOUL 52.71m FOUL FOUL 53.42m 55.79m
3 Alnassim, Jaime Eastern Wash 53.36m 175-01
FOUL 50.85m 50.74m FOUL 50.85m 53.36m
4 Trumbauer, Zach Idaho 52.86m 173-05
52.86m FOUL 51.93m 52.50m 52.01m 52.20m
5 Charles, Joseph Idaho 52.23m 171-04
FOUL FOUL 51.11m FOUL 52.23m FOUL
6 Buchanan, Jon Eastern Wash 51.27m 168-02
FOUL 51.27m 50.73m 50.77m 49.79m 51.10m
7 Wright, Samuel Whitworth 50.95m 167-02
50.95m FOUL FOUL 50.22m 50.67m FOUL
8 Campbell, Chris Unattached 50.70m 166-04
50.26m 49.25m 50.32m 48.93m 47.22m 50.70m
9 Pickett, Travis Washington S 50.24m 164-10
47.82m FOUL 50.24m
10 Lemafa, Shaun Eastern Wash 48.87m 160-04
48.81m 46.88m 48.87m
11 Aley, Richard Whitworth 48.81m 160-02
47.08m FOUL 48.81m
12 Mayfield, Scott Whitworth 46.99m 154-02
46.99m 46.78m 46.81m
13 Taylor, Alex Idaho 40.00m 131-03
39.07m FOUL 40.00m
14 Payne, Joey Eastern Wash 34.00m 111-06
34.00m FOUL 30.61m
-- Nielsen, Zach Eastern Wash FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Svazs, Ugis Idaho 68.10m 223-05
66.02m 65.94m 68.10m FOUL 65.12m 67.63m
2 Marshall, Mike Idaho 61.49m 201-09
59.66m 61.49m 55.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 McCormack, John Whitworth 59.07m 193-09
52.71m FOUL 55.91m 53.07m 59.07m 55.56m
4 Stevens, Kyle Washington S 58.30m 191-03
56.53m FOUL 49.02m 58.30m 54.56m 57.05m
5 Ferenchak, Sam Washington S 57.98m 190-03
56.05m FOUL 51.97m FOUL 49.82m 57.98m
6 Ingman, John Whitworth 54.23m 177-11
50.77m 53.02m 54.23m 52.66m FOUL 51.61m
7 Budden, Cooper Whitworth 51.31m 168-04
48.93m 49.12m 47.22m 50.60m 51.31m FOUL