Florida athletes made a statement to start week one of the track and field season. In South Florida, 15 US#1 marks were set at the Louie Bing Classic while the rest of the state was cranking out massive personal bests. Our coverage team captured hundreds of videos, thousands of photos, along with recaps and results. Check it all out in our Week In Review. (Photo by Tyler Copeland)
Featured Meets
Louie Bing Classic
Traz Powell Stadium - MDC North
Miami,
FL
Feb 16, 2018
Feb 17, 2018
1,762 Total Performances
Photo Albums (2)
Videos (204)
-
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals Section 1
-
Girls 100 Hurdles Prelims Heat 7
-
Girls 100 Hurdles Prelims Heat 6
-
Girls 100 Hurdles Prelims Heat 5
-
Girls 100 Hurdles Prelims Heat 3
-
Girls 100 Hurdles Prelims Heat 4
-
Girls 100 Hurdles Prelims Heat 2
-
Girls 100 Hurdles Prelims Heat 1
-
Boys 110 Hurdles Prelims Heat 7
-
Boys 110 Hurdles Prelims Heat 2
Articles (11)
-
Watch 15 US No. 1 Performances, All Louie Bing Classic Race Videos
-
Watch All Louie Bing Prelim Races, 150+ Videos
-
Don't Miss A Minute: Live Day Two Results From The 2018 Louie Bing Classic
-
Photo Throwdown! 1,000+ Action Packed Images From Day One Of Louie Bing Classic
-
Anthony Schwartz Makes A Statement In Louie Bing Prelims: 10.38 Into -2.9 Wind
-
American Heritage 4x100 Off To A Quick First Impression
Elite Performances
Girls (213) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 11.90 | Zatoria Thompson | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 12.21 | Kaytie Black | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 12.26 | Myrka Cadet | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
100m | F 1 4th | 12.33 | Zahria Allers | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
100m | F 1 5th | 12.36 | Sherri-Ann Norton | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
100m | F 1 6th | 12.39 | Morgan Rhett | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
100m | p 2 1st | 11.92 | Zatoria Thompson | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
100m | p 9 2nd | 12.16 | Sherri-Ann Norton | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
100m | p 11 3rd | 12.17 | Morgan Rhett | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
100m | p 8 4th | 12.32 | Zahria Allers | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
100m | p 3 5th | 12.37 | Kaytie Black | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
100m | p 7 6th | 12.43 | Myrka Cadet | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
100m | p 11 7th | 12.47 | M'Kynzi Sanders | Miami Killian HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 23.77 | Briana Williams | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 24.40 | Zatoria Thompson | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 24.55 | Jan'Taijah Ford | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
200m | F 1 4th | 25.11 | Sherri-Ann Norton | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
200m | F 1 5th | 25.13 | Myrka Cadet | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
200m | F 1 6th | 25.36 | Morgan Rhett | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
200m | F 1 7th | 25.55 | Jermecia Brown | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
200m | F 1 8th | 25.58 | Zahria Allers | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
200m | p 9 1st | 24.32 | Briana Williams | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
200m | p 10 2nd | 24.57 | Jan'Taijah Ford | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
200m | p 7 3rd | 24.59 | Zatoria Thompson | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
200m | p 8 4th | 24.76 | Sherri-Ann Norton | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
200m | p 12 5th | 25.01 | Myrka Cadet | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
200m | p 3 6th | 25.07 | Zahria Allers | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
200m | p 5 7th | 25.09 | Jermecia Brown | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
200m | p 14 8th | 25.16 | Morgan Rhett | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
200m | p 2 9th | 25.50 | Lamaria Washington | Miami Northwestern HS | |
200m | p 13 10th | 25.51 | Daneisha Woodside | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
200m | p 1 11th | 25.55 | Christon Kingcade | Miami Northwestern HS | |
200m | p 7 12th | 25.60 | Jacoria Burton | Dr. Michael Krop HS | |
200m | p 6 13th | 25.73 | Shyteania Twensey | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
200m | p 4 14th | 25.79 | K'Nyah Isaac | Pembroke Pines Charter HS | |
200m | p 13 15th | 25.84 | Kayla McCray | North Miami HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 52.82 | Jan'Taijah Ford | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 54.65 | Danielle Bess | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 54.83 | Kenya Thompson | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
400m | F 1 4th | 55.79 | Jermecia Brown | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
400m | F 1 5th | 56.18 | K'Nyah Isaac | Pembroke Pines Charter HS | |
400m | F 1 6th | 56.39 | Daneisha Woodside | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
400m | F 1 7th | 56.75 | Erica Murphy | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
400m | F 1 8th | 57.20 | Ulani Toussaint | Miami Northwestern HS | |
400m | p 6 1st | 54.34 | Kenya Thompson | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
400m | p 10 2nd | 54.96 | Jermecia Brown | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
400m | p 12 3rd | 55.29 | Danielle Bess | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
400m | p 7 4th | 55.74 | Jan'Taijah Ford | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
400m | p 13 5th | 55.81 | K'Nyah Isaac | Pembroke Pines Charter HS | |
400m | p 5 6th | 56.59 | Ulani Toussaint | Miami Northwestern HS | |
400m | p 3 7th | 56.84 | Daneisha Woodside | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
400m | p 9 8th | 57.17 | Erica Murphy | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
400m | p 8 9th | 57.25 | Charity Johnson | Miami Northwestern HS | |
400m | p 2 10th | 57.51 | Rondajai Washington | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
400m | p 4 11th | 57.55 | Aliyah Simmons | North Miami HS | |
400m | p 2 12th | 57.63 | Takiyah Johnson | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
400m | p 1 13th | 58.09 | Kasia Cooper | Miami Southridge HS | |
400m | p 10 14th | 58.61 | Kiah Williams | Hallandale HS | |
400m | p 8 15th | 58.79 | Jhana Downie | Piper HS | |
400m | p 8 16th | 59.06 | Christal Facey | McArthur HS | |
400m | p 7 17th | 59.85 | Giavonni Cunningham | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:14.22 | Jinah Mickens-Malik | Mater Academy Charter MS/HS | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:15.55 | Ayoola Gbolade | Miami Northwestern HS | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:18.00 | Daishon Spann | Hallandale HS | |
800m | F 1 4th | 2:18.53 | Valerie Lastra | Mater Academy Charter MS/HS | |
800m | p 5 1st | 2:17.97 | Valerie Lastra | Mater Academy Charter MS/HS | |
800m | p 2 2nd | 2:19.77 | Jinah Mickens-Malik | Mater Academy Charter MS/HS | |
800m | p 4 3rd | 2:21.62 | Ayoola Gbolade | Miami Northwestern HS | |
800m | p 1 4th | 2:22.47 | Daishon Spann | Hallandale HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:58.52 | Valerie Lastra | Mater Academy Charter MS/HS | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:11.77 | Rylee Pustilnik | Spanish River HS | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:20.45 | Valentina House | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 5:21.67 | Lisa Adjouadi | G. Holmes Braddock HS | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 5:22.02 | Bridget Alex | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
1600m | F 1 6th | 5:24.93 | Rahyah Andressohn | South Dade HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 10:59.84 | Rylee Pustilnik | Spanish River HS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:12.94 | Jordan Shapiro | Miami Palmetto HS | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:37.57 | Valentina House | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 11:41.03 | Bridget Alex | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 11:44.43 | Rebecca Bergnes | G. Holmes Braddock HS | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 11:48.36 | Rahyah Andressohn | South Dade HS | |
100H | F 1 1st | 14.49 | Markalah Hart | Miami Northwestern HS | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 14.58 | Emelia Chatfield | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
100H | F 1 3rd | 14.59 | Rayniah Jones | Miami Southridge HS | |
100H | F 1 4th | 14.81 | Eddiyah Frye | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
100H | F 1 5th | 14.96 | Sydney McGinley | Hallandale HS | |
100H | F 1 6th | 15.15 | Nikia Smith | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
100H | F 1 7th | 15.41 | Jada Hill | Piper HS | |
100H | F 1 8th | 15.55 | Richara McNeil | Hallandale HS | |
100H | p 6 1st | 14.61 | Markalah Hart | Miami Northwestern HS | |
100H | p 7 2nd | 14.71 | Richara McNeil | Hallandale HS | |
100H | p 3 3rd | 14.93 | Rayniah Jones | Miami Southridge HS | |
100H | p 1 4th | 14.93 | Sydney McGinley | Hallandale HS | |
100H | p 5 5th | 14.99 | Eddiyah Frye | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
100H | p 5 6th | 15.00 | Emelia Chatfield | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
100H | p 7 7th | 15.22 | Jada Hill | Piper HS | |
100H | p 4 8th | 15.22 | Nikia Smith | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
100H | p 7 9th | 15.42 | Asia McMillion | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
100H | p 1 10th | 15.49 | Kouraje Johnson | Miami Northwestern HS | |
100H | p 6 11th | 15.53 | Ashanti Harvey | Hallandale HS | |
100H | p 5 12th | 15.66 | Nigeria Starks | Miami Edison HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 42.78 | Rayniah Jones | Miami Southridge HS | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 43.47 | Imani Christian | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 43.77 | Ashonti Warner | Hallandale HS | |
300H | F 1 4th | 44.07 | Jada Hill | Piper HS | |
300H | F 1 5th | 44.36 | Asia McMillion | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
300H | F 1 6th | 45.03 | Sydney McGinley | Hallandale HS | |
300H | p 1 1st | 43.75 | Imani Christian | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
300H | p 3 2nd | 44.37 | Rayniah Jones | Miami Southridge HS | |
300H | p 5 3rd | 44.45 | Ashonti Warner | Hallandale HS | |
300H | p 2 4th | 44.63 | Jada Hill | Piper HS | |
300H | p 5 5th | 44.65 | Asia McMillion | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
300H | p 1 6th | 45.08 | Sydney McGinley | Hallandale HS | |
300H | p 4 7th | 45.33 | Markalah Hart | Miami Northwestern HS | |
300H | p 4 8th | 45.63 | Darnisha McGuire | Miami Killian HS | |
300H | p 7 9th | 45.69 | Kerra Williams | Hallandale HS | |
300H | p 6 10th | 46.24 | Eddiyah Frye | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
300H | p 7 11th | 46.52 | Nikia Smith | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
300H | p 8 12th | 46.71 | Amaya Thomas | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
300H | p 2 13th | 46.99 | Amanda Kinloch | Pembroke Pines Charter HS | |
300H | p 4 14th | 47.13 | Jaysha Carter | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
300H | p 2 15th | 47.96 | Trillanie Robinson | North Miami HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 46.08 | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 46.31 | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 46.82 | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 4th | 47.02 | Miami Northwestern HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 5th | 48.88 | Miami Southridge HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 6th | 48.98 | Coral Reef HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 7th | 49.04 | Hallandale HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 1st | 46.29 | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | ||
4x100m | p 3 2nd | 46.45 | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | ||
4x100m | p 2 3rd | 46.80 | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | ||
4x100m | p 3 4th | 47.34 | Miami Northwestern HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 5th | 47.95 | Coral Reef HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 6th | 48.15 | Miami Southridge HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 7th | 48.48 | Hallandale HS | ||
4x100m | p 2 8th | 48.90 | Dr. Michael Krop HS | ||
4x100m | p 1 9th | 49.64 | Miami Edison HS | ||
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:41.48 | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | ||
4x200m | F 1 2nd | 1:41.52 | Miami Killian HS | ||
4x200m | F 1 3rd | 1:43.03 | Hallandale HS | ||
4x200m | p 1 1st | 1:40.73 | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | ||
4x200m | p 3 2nd | 1:42.66 | Miami Killian HS | ||
4x200m | p 2 3rd | 1:42.90 | Hallandale HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 1st | 2:15.82 | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 2nd | 2:16.78 | Miami Northwestern HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 3rd | 2:18.91 | Miami Killian HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 4th | 2:19.51 | Hallandale HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 5th | 2:23.81 | Dr. Michael Krop HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 6th | 2:23.98 | South Dade HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 7th | 2:30.93 | Miami Edison HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 8th | 2:35.05 | South Plantation HS | ||
SMR1K | p 2 1st | 2:16.51 | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | ||
SMR1K | p 1 2nd | 2:17.90 | Hallandale HS | ||
SMR1K | p 1 3rd | 2:19.92 | Miami Killian HS | ||
SMR1K | p 1 4th | 2:23.80 | Miami Northwestern HS | ||
SMR1K | p 2 5th | 2:25.23 | South Dade HS | ||
SMR1K | p 1 6th | 2:26.85 | South Plantation HS | ||
SMR1K | p 2 7th | 2:28.83 | Dr. Michael Krop HS | ||
SMR1K | p 1 8th | 2:30.01 | Miami Edison HS | ||
SMR1K | p 1 9th | 2:34.19 | Boyd Anderson HS | ||
SMR1K | p 2 10th | 2:34.24 | Miami Southridge HS | ||
SMR1K | p 1 11th | 2:36.32 | Coral Reef HS | ||
SMR1K | p 2 12th | 2:50.35 | Homestead Senior HS | ||
SMR1K | p 2 13th | 3:04.27 | Miami Carol City HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:45.13 | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:47.39 | Hallandale HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 3rd | 3:50.87 | Miami Northwestern HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 4th | 3:55.28 | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | ||
4x400m | F 1 5th | 3:57.31 | Miami Southridge HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 6th | 3:59.01 | Piper HS | ||
4x400m | p 1 1st | 3:52.62 | Hallandale HS | ||
4x400m | p 1 2nd | 3:53.31 | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | ||
4x400m | p 3 3rd | 3:54.06 | Miami Northwestern HS | ||
4x400m | p 1 4th | 3:59.10 | Miami Southridge HS | ||
4x400m | p 3 5th | 3:59.77 | Piper HS | ||
4x400m | p 4 6th | 4:02.76 | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | ||
4x800m | F 2 1st | 9:38.53 | Mater Academy Charter MS/HS | ||
4x800m | F 2 2nd | 9:44.97 | Hallandale HS | ||
4x800m | F 2 3rd | 9:46.30 | Miami Northwestern HS | ||
4x800m | F 2 4th | 10:02.87 | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | ||
4x800m | F 2 5th | 10:07.09 | G. Holmes Braddock HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-8 | Zatoria Thompson | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-4 | Hannah Lowenstein | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 5-2 | Anaiis Sheeres | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-5.25 | Destiny Castillo | Hallandale HS | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 18-4.5 | Takira Williams | Hallandale HS | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 17-11.25 | Correena Saintilmond | Hallandale HS | |
LJ | F 1 4th | 17-7 | Shekinah White | Miami Southridge HS | |
LJ | F 1 5th | 17-6.25 | Rayquel Berry | Coral Reef HS | |
LJ | F 1 6th | 17-6.25 | Kori Collins | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
LJ | F 1 7th | 17-5 | Eddiyah Frye | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
LJ | F 1 8th | 17-3.5 | Dascha Robinson | Miami Northwestern HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 39-8 | Dascha Robinson | Miami Northwestern HS | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 38-3.5 | Takira Williams | Hallandale HS | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 37-2.5 | Correena Saintilmond | Hallandale HS | |
TJ | F 1 4th | 37-1 | Shekinah White | Miami Southridge HS | |
TJ | F 1 5th | 36-11.25 | Jada Hill | Piper HS | |
TJ | F 1 6th | 36-6.25 | Jada Joseph | Hallandale HS | |
TJ | F 1 7th | 35-11.5 | Jada Holton | Miami Northwestern HS | |
TJ | F 1 8th | 35-4.75 | Peter-Shae Fuller | Boyd Anderson HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 132-8 | Chanel Dawson | Miami Northwestern HS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 130-4 | Amani Heaven | Hallandale HS | |
D | F 1 3rd | 125-0 | Alyssa Richard | Miami Northwestern HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 47-5 | Chanel Dawson | Miami Northwestern HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 42-2.75 | Alyssa Richard | Miami Northwestern HS | |
S | F 1 3rd | 41-7.25 | Amani Heaven | Hallandale HS | |
S | F 1 4th | 39-5 | Toynell Ming | Hallandale HS | |
S | F 1 5th | 39-4.5 | Nelia Simeon | Hallandale HS | |
S | F 1 6th | 39-3.25 | Chaniya Dawson | Miami Northwestern HS | |
S | F 1 7th | 39-2.25 | Ashley Josue | South Plantation HS | |
S | F 1 8th | 38-3.5 | Jayla Hill | Miramar HS | |
S | F 1 9th | 35-10.75 | Emily Weeks | Barron Collier HS | |
Boys (156) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.33 | Anthony Schwartz | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 10.67 | Terrence Horne Jr. | Miramar HS | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 10.73 | Taylor Banks | Miramar HS | |
100m | F 1 4th | 10.77 | Tyson Campbell | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
100m | F 1 5th | 10.89 | Steven Stallings | G. Holmes Braddock HS | |
100m | F 1 6th | 10.91 | Jason Reese | G. Holmes Braddock HS | |
100m | F 1 7th | 10.96 | Jacquez Stuart | Miami Northwestern HS | |
100m | p 6 1st | 10.38 | Anthony Schwartz | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
100m | p 9 2nd | 10.66 | Taylor Banks | Miramar HS | |
100m | p 16 3rd | 10.76 | Steven Stallings | G. Holmes Braddock HS | |
100m | p 13 4th | 10.91 | Tavares Jr Kelly | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
100m | p 10 5th | 10.97 | Jason Reese | G. Holmes Braddock HS | |
100m | p 17 6th | 10.98 | Jacquez Stuart | Miami Northwestern HS | |
100m | p 12 7th | 10.99 | Terrence Horne Jr. | Miramar HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 20.91 | Anthony Schwartz | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 21.53 | Jamal Walton | Miramar HS | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 21.96 | Jason Reese | G. Holmes Braddock HS | |
200m | F 1 4th | 22.13 | Tyjuan Ware | Boyd Anderson HS | |
200m | p 14 1st | 21.51 | Anthony Schwartz | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
200m | p 6 2nd | 21.53 | Jamal Walton | Miramar HS | |
200m | p 1 3rd | 21.72 | Tyjuan Ware | Boyd Anderson HS | |
200m | p 12 4th | 21.82 | Jason Reese | G. Holmes Braddock HS | |
200m | p 3 5th | 21.88 | Steven Stallings | G. Holmes Braddock HS | |
200m | p 2 6th | 22.21 | Derrick Jackson | North Miami HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 46.54 | Tyrese Cooper | Miami Norland HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 47.70 | Peter Anderson | Hallandale HS | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 49.10 | DaeQwan Butler | Piper HS | |
400m | F 1 4th | 49.14 | Jovan Ferguson | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
400m | F 1 5th | 49.76 | Alphonso Blades | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
400m | F 1 6th | 49.94 | Jamal Cooney | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
400m | F 1 7th | 49.99 | Ethan Hanna | Piper HS | |
400m | p 4 1st | 47.85 | Peter Anderson | Hallandale HS | |
400m | p 10 2nd | 48.02 | Tyrese Cooper | Miami Norland HS | |
400m | p 6 3rd | 48.58 | Gabriel Serrano | Cypress Bay HS | |
400m | p 5 4th | 48.78 | DaeQwan Butler | Piper HS | |
400m | p 18 5th | 49.60 | Jovan Ferguson | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
400m | p 14 6th | 49.94 | Ethan Hanna | Piper HS | |
400m | p 11 7th | 49.98 | Alphonso Blades | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
400m | p 3 8th | 49.99 | Jamal Cooney | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
400m | p 14 9th | 50.02 | Rohan Hamilton | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
400m | p 1 10th | 50.13 | micheal thompson | Miami Northwestern HS | |
400m | p 14 11th | 50.52 | Tajay Roberts | Plantation HS | |
400m | p 16 12th | 50.52 | Tyrese Allen | Dr. Michael Krop HS | |
400m | p 2 13th | 50.83 | Jordan Wallace | Boyd Anderson HS | |
400m | p 16 14th | 50.89 | Rasmus Wright | Hallandale HS | |
400m | p 12 15th | 50.90 | Mekhi Rhoden | Boyd Anderson HS | |
400m | p 8 16th | 50.92 | Damilola Summer | Coral Reef HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:55.52 | Sukeil Foucha | Piper HS | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 1:56.05 | Tyree Simeon | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 1:57.19 | winston quinn | Miami Northwestern HS | |
800m | p 2 1st | 1:55.02 | Tyree Simeon | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
800m | p 4 2nd | 1:57.92 | Sukeil Foucha | Piper HS | |
800m | p 4 3rd | 1:57.93 | Tyrese Cooper | Miami Norland HS | |
800m | p 6 4th | 1:58.92 | winston quinn | Miami Northwestern HS | |
800m | p 8 5th | 1:58.99 | Rickens Comet | Piper HS | |
800m | p 8 6th | 1:59.50 | Deshay Fernandes | Christopher Columbus HS | |
800m | p 7 7th | 1:59.74 | Johnson Tidor | Plantation HS | |
800m | p 3 8th | 1:59.90 | Isaiah Petit-Jeune | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:25.72 | Joshua Collins | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:31.21 | Deshay Fernandes | Christopher Columbus HS | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:34.38 | Chris French | Spanish River HS | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:34.39 | Nicholas Rischar | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:25.58 | Ryan Szklany | Highlands Christian Academy | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:36.22 | Nicholas Rischar | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:40.89 | Joshua Collins | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 9:44.53 | Eliseo Torres | G. Holmes Braddock HS | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 9:46.57 | Nehemiah Rivers | Wharton HS | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 9:49.08 | Guillermo Rojas | John A. Ferguson HS | |
3200m | F 1 7th | 9:56.95 | Deshay Fernandes | Christopher Columbus HS | |
3200m | F 1 8th | 9:57.01 | Sukeil Foucha | Piper HS | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.32 | Kameron Davis | Miami Southridge HS | |
110H | F 1 2nd | 14.38 | Jermanie Byrd | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
110H | F 1 3rd | 14.42 | Wavell Hinds | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
110H | F 1 4th | 14.80 | Osaji Skyers | Miramar HS | |
110H | F 1 5th | 15.00 | Adrian Winfrey | South Dade HS | |
110H | p 2 1st | 14.60 | Wavell Hinds | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | |
110H | p 6 2nd | 14.66 | Jermanie Byrd | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
110H | p 3 3rd | 14.72 | Kameron Davis | Miami Southridge HS | |
110H | p 2 4th | 14.74 | Osaji Skyers | Miramar HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 37.67 | Amari Johnson | Hallandale HS | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 38.17 | Kameron Davis | Miami Southridge HS | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 39.61 | Jermanie Byrd | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
300H | F 1 4th | 39.72 | Joshuah Burke-Warmington | North Miami HS | |
300H | p 2 1st | 39.00 | Kameron Davis | Miami Southridge HS | |
300H | p 1 2nd | 39.23 | Jermanie Byrd | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
300H | p 10 3rd | 39.54 | Amari Johnson | Hallandale HS | |
300H | p 5 4th | 39.67 | Thomas Burns | Miami Northwestern HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 40.31 | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 40.72 | Miramar HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 3rd | 41.36 | Miami Northwestern HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 4th | 42.04 | G. Holmes Braddock HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 5th | 42.10 | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | ||
4x100m | p 2 1st | 40.44 | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | ||
4x100m | p 1 2nd | 41.41 | Miami Northwestern HS | ||
4x100m | p 4 3rd | 41.45 | Miramar HS | ||
4x100m | p 3 4th | 41.84 | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | ||
4x100m | p 4 5th | 42.12 | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | ||
4x100m | p 4 6th | 42.32 | G. Holmes Braddock HS | ||
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:26.70 | Christopher Columbus HS | ||
4x200m | F 1 2nd | 1:28.85 | South Dade HS | ||
4x200m | F 1 3rd | 1:30.40 | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | ||
4x200m | F 1 4th | 1:30.80 | Miami Northwestern HS | ||
4x200m | F 1 5th | 1:31.27 | Miami Southridge HS | ||
4x200m | F 1 6th | 1:31.93 | Boyd Anderson HS | ||
4x200m | p 4 1st | 1:26.97 | Christopher Columbus HS | ||
4x200m | p 3 2nd | 1:27.32 | South Dade HS | ||
4x200m | p 2 3rd | 1:29.03 | Miramar HS | ||
4x200m | p 2 4th | 1:29.65 | Miami Southridge HS | ||
4x200m | p 4 5th | 1:29.79 | Miami Northwestern HS | ||
4x200m | p 1 6th | 1:30.15 | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | ||
4x200m | p 2 7th | 1:31.13 | Boyd Anderson HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 1st | 1:56.39 | Christopher Columbus HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 2nd | 1:59.94 | South Dade HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 3rd | 2:00.31 | Miami Southridge HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 4th | 2:01.77 | Miami Northwestern HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 5th | 2:03.22 | Miami Carol City HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 6th | 2:04.27 | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | ||
SMR1K | F 1 7th | 2:05.26 | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 8th | 2:05.76 | Mater Academy Charter MS/HS | ||
SMR1K | p 3 1st | 1:57.60 | Miami Northwestern HS | ||
SMR1K | p 1 2nd | 1:59.27 | Christopher Columbus HS | ||
SMR1K | p 2 3rd | 1:59.52 | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | ||
SMR1K | p 3 4th | 1:59.92 | South Dade HS | ||
SMR1K | p 3 5th | 2:03.14 | Miami Southridge HS | ||
SMR1K | p 1 6th | 2:04.22 | Mater Academy Charter MS/HS | ||
SMR1K | p 1 7th | 2:04.35 | Miami Carol City HS | ||
SMR1K | p 2 8th | 2:05.00 | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | ||
SMR1K | p 2 9th | 2:05.44 | Everglades HS | ||
SMR1K | p 3 10th | 2:07.14 | Dr. Michael Krop HS | ||
SMR1K | p 3 11th | 2:07.78 | Boyd Anderson HS | ||
SMR1K | p 2 12th | 2:07.81 | Miami Booker T. Washington HS | ||
SMR1K | p 1 13th | 2:07.99 | Miami Jackson HS | ||
SMR1K | p 1 14th | 2:12.84 | Miramar HS | ||
SMR1K | p 2 15th | 2:17.08 | Homestead Senior HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:16.49 | Piper HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:17.92 | Hallandale HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 3rd | 3:21.53 | Miramar HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 4th | 3:21.94 | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | ||
4x400m | F 1 5th | 3:22.51 | Christopher Columbus HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 6th | 3:24.62 | Miami Southridge HS | ||
4x400m | p 1 1st | 3:16.75 | Hallandale HS | ||
4x400m | p 4 2nd | 3:19.89 | Piper HS | ||
4x400m | p 4 3rd | 3:20.14 | Christopher Columbus HS | ||
4x400m | p 1 4th | 3:22.39 | Miami Northwestern HS | ||
4x400m | p 5 5th | 3:23.37 | Miami Southridge HS | ||
4x400m | p 5 6th | 3:23.57 | Miramar HS | ||
4x400m | p 3 7th | 3:23.68 | Northeast HS (Oakland Park) | ||
4x400m | p 3 8th | 3:24.46 | Boyd Anderson HS | ||
4x800m | F 2 1st | 7:58.42 | Piper HS | ||
4x800m | F 2 2nd | 8:00.64 | Miami Northwestern HS | ||
4x800m | F 2 3rd | 8:14.46 | Christopher Columbus HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-10 | Donald Chaney | Belen Jesuit Preparatory School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 13-6.25 | Jason Rotger | Western HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 12-6 | Matthew Farrell | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 189-1 | Milton Ingraham | Hallandale HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 55-2 | Milton Ingraham | Hallandale HS |
Sanford-Seminole Open at the NTC
National Training Center
Clermont,
FL
Feb 17, 2018
1,409 Total Performances
Photo Albums (1)
Elite Performances
Girls (42) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 | 12.30 | Kenese Getfield | West Port HS | |
100m | F 1 | 12.46 | Jade Blake | Windermere High School | |
200m | F 1 | 25.47 | Trinity Bonner | West Port HS | |
200m | F 1 | 24.34 | Jaqual Bush | Sanford Seminole HS | |
200m | F 1 | 24.46 | Jasmyne Joseph | Evans HS | |
400m | F 1 | 58.45 | Jasmyne Joseph | Evans HS | |
800m | F 1 | 2:22.33 | Mya Bodrato | Lake Mary HS | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:15.16 | Rebecca Clark | The Villages HS | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:16.98 | Isabella Bartczak | Dr. Phillips HS | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:23.53 | Lily Henne | Montverde Academy | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:10.06 | Mya Bodrato | Lake Mary HS | |
3200m | F 1 | 11:38.88 | Kendyl Cardwell | Montverde Academy | |
3200m | F 1 | 11:47.05 | Hayley Barrett | Merritt Island HS | |
100H | F 1 | 14.92 | Kennedie Reese | Lake Mary HS | |
300H | F 1 | 47.49 | Daimone Mccalla-Clark | Sanford Seminole HS | |
300H | F 1 | 45.60 | Amaya Ugarte | Windermere High School | |
4x100m | F 1 | 48.45 | Windermere High School | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 49.62 | Colonial HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 46.64 | Sanford Seminole HS | ||
HJ | F 1 | 5-3 | Amaya Ugarte | Windermere High School | |
HJ | F 1 | 5-3 | Nicole Hall | The Villages HS | |
LJ | F 1 | 17-5 | Amaya Ugarte | Windermere High School | |
LJ | F 1 | 17-2.25 | Saniah Fuller | Windermere High School | |
TJ | F 1 | 35-5.25 | Destiny Caraballo | Boone HS | |
TJ | F 1 | 35-4 | Lauren Thomas | Orange City University HS | |
TJ | F 1 | 37-2.5 | Saniah Fuller | Windermere High School | |
PV | F 1 | 9-6.25 | Allison Fitzgerald | Montverde Academy | |
PV | F 1 | 9-6.25 | Anna Tosolini | Buchholz HS | |
PV | F 1 | 9-0.25 | Alyssa Bogle | Merritt Island HS | |
PV | F 1 | 11-0 | Abigail Olson | Merritt Island HS | |
PV | F 1 | 10-6 | Abigail Owens | Ocala Forest HS | |
PV | F 1 | 10-6 | Kai Eisenhardt | Montverde Academy | |
D | F 1 | 117-1 | Amberleigh Sauer | DeLand HS | |
D | F 1 | 111-4.5 | Shareya Newsome | Evans HS | |
D | F 1 | 124-3 | Georgette Simpson | Colonial HS | |
D | F 1 | 121-7 | Danielle Ficka | Windermere High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 39-6 | Georgette Simpson | Colonial HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 38-9.25 | Shareya Newsome | Evans HS | |
S | F 1 3rd | 37-1 | Jae Crawford | Boone HS | |
S | F 1 4th | 37-0 | Danielle Ficka | Windermere High School | |
S | F 1 5th | 36-9.75 | Kynnydy Mccullough | Cypress Creek HS | |
S | F 1 6th | 36-8.25 | Amberleigh Sauer | DeLand HS | |
Boys (7) | |||||
100m | F 1 | 10.86 | Michael Henderson | Belleview High School | |
100m | F 1 | 10.96 | Lino Odenat | Holy Trinity Academy | |
200m | F 1 | 22.02 | Michael Henderson | Belleview High School | |
3200m | F 1 | 9:45.89 | Timothy Doyle | Freedom HS (Orlando) | |
4x100m | F 1 | 41.58 | Leesburg HS | ||
HJ | F 1 | 6-4.75 | Trent Barnecott | Lake Mary HS | |
TJ | F 1 | 44-9 | Za'Keus Moore | Sanford Seminole HS |
George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet
George Jenkins High School
Lakeland,
FL
Feb 17, 2018
1,352 Total Performances
Photo Albums (1)
Articles (1)
Elite Performances
Girls (44) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 1 | 25.05 | Ken'naria Gadson | George M. Steinbrenner HS | |
200m | F 1 | 25.21 | Alicia Thomas | IMG Academy | |
200m | F 1 | 25.46 | Shaniya Benjamin | Alonso HS | |
200m | F 1 | 25.65 | Zayne Jack | George M. Steinbrenner HS | |
200m | F 1 | 25.74 | I'Asia Wilson | Kathleen HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 55.86 | Saniya Tillman | Auburndale HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 56.43 | Ken'naria Gadson | George M. Steinbrenner HS | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 58.68 | Ava Klein | Lakewood Ranch HS | |
800m | F 1 | 2:22.18 | Shay Lee | Lakewood Ranch HS | |
800m | F 1 | 2:23.94 | Alicia Ruiz | George Jenkins HS | |
800m | F 1 | 2:24.32 | Julianne Dillon | Lakewood Ranch HS | |
800m | F 1 | 2:16.98 | Bailey Hertenstein | Newsome HS | |
800m | F 1 | 2:19.53 | Keleigh Scallon | Newsome HS | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:24.19 | Keleigh Scallon | Newsome HS | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:07.71 | Bailey Hertenstein | Newsome HS | |
3200m | F 1 | 11:29.77 | Cassie Highsmith | Plant City HS | |
3200m | F 1 | 11:32.10 | Sarah Magee | George M. Steinbrenner HS | |
3200m | F 1 | 11:37.38 | Anna Sentner | George Jenkins HS | |
3200m | F 1 | 11:47.81 | Mykenzee Marshall | Ocala Vanguard HS | |
3200m | F 1 | 11:50.55 | Alicia Ruiz | George Jenkins HS | |
100H | F 1 | 15.43 | Cathrina Morris | Auburndale HS | |
100H | F 1 | 14.67 | Gabriela Garza | IMG Academy | |
100H | F 1 | 14.73 | Tyra Thomas | Auburndale HS | |
300H | F 1 | 46.38 | Cathrina Morris | Auburndale HS | |
300H | F 1 | 45.76 | Gabriela Garza | IMG Academy | |
4x100m | F 1 | 48.44 | IMG Academy | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 48.56 | Auburndale HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 | 49.83 | George M. Steinbrenner HS | ||
4x400m | F 1 | 4:01.52 | IMG Academy | ||
4x400m | F 1 | 4:03.35 | George M. Steinbrenner HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:55.33 | IMG Academy | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-3.75 | Shaniya Benjamin | Alonso HS | |
TJ | F 1 | 36-1.5 | Tyra Thomas | Auburndale HS | |
PV | F 1 | 9-6.25 | Tara Wilson | Newsome HS | |
PV | F 1 | 11-0 | Karen Lyvers | Lakewood Ranch HS | |
PV | F 1 | 10-6 | Ashlyn Ludovici | George M. Steinbrenner HS | |
PV | F 1 | 10-6 | Jennifer Teixeira | George M. Steinbrenner HS | |
D | F 1 | 118-4 | Essence Tornabene | St. Cloud HS | |
D | F 1 | 122-8 | Cooper Monn | Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) | |
S | F 1 | 40-3.5 | Essence Tornabene | St. Cloud HS | |
S | F 1 | 40-0.25 | Letrice Hall | Alonso HS | |
S | F 1 | 39-5.5 | Cooper Monn | Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) | |
S | F 1 | 39-3.75 | Beatrice Juskeviciute | IMG Academy | |
S | F 1 | 39-0 | Deborah Rubin | East Ridge HS | |
Boys (28) | |||||
200m | F 1 | 22.25 | Iverson Darius | Auburndale HS | |
200m | F 1 | 21.97 | Cardet Bienvenue | Winter Haven HS | |
400m | F 1 | 50.18 | Terrance Denson | George Jenkins HS | |
400m | F 1 | 50.65 | Patrick Jolly | Newsome HS | |
800m | F 1 | 1:57.96 | Antonio Gomez | Frostproof HS | |
1600m | F 1 | 4:28.85 | Tristen Montalvo | St. Cloud HS | |
1600m | F 1 | 4:31.91 | Diego Lavieri-Sosa | Ocala Vanguard HS | |
1600m | F 1 | 4:34.10 | Benjamin Hartvigsen | Sarasota HS | |
1600m | F 1 | 4:19.40 | Paul Stafford | Lake Wales HS | |
1600m | F 1 | 4:24.75 | Jonathan Reid | Lakewood Ranch HS | |
3200m | F 1 | 9:51.43 | Jackson Pruim | Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) | |
3200m | F 1 | 9:51.83 | Brady Zimmerman | George Jenkins HS | |
3200m | F 1 | 9:56.47 | William Miller | IMG Academy | |
3200m | F 1 | 9:56.58 | Zachary Cloud | St. Cloud HS | |
3200m | F 1 | 9:36.10 | Gabriel Curtis | Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) | |
3200m | F 1 | 9:36.60 | Diego Lavieri-Sosa | Ocala Vanguard HS | |
4x800m | F 1 1st | 8:16.45 | St. Cloud HS | ||
HJ | F 1 | 6-5.5 | Harry Barthelemy | Lakewood Ranch HS | |
HJ | F 1 | 6-5.5 | Nick Taylor | Lake Gibson HS | |
HJ | F 1 | 6-7.5 | Jaasiel Torres | Sarasota HS | |
LJ | F 1 | 22-0.25 | Nick Taylor | Lake Gibson HS | |
LJ | F 1 | 23-4.75 | Charles Ward | Sarasota HS | |
LJ | F 1 | 23-0.5 | Terrance Denson | George Jenkins HS | |
PV | F 1 | 13-5.5 | Nicholas Napier | Lakewood Ranch HS | |
PV | F 1 | 12-11.5 | Riley Ott | George Jenkins HS | |
PV | F 1 | 12-11.5 | Kyle Murawski | George Jenkins HS | |
D | F 1 | 140-9 | Anthony Pierce | Auburndale HS | |
S | F 1 | 54-10.25 | Anthony Pierce | Auburndale HS |
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
East Lake High School-Eagle Stadium
Tarpon Springs,
FL
Feb 14, 2018
779 Total Performances
Videos (66)
-
Boys 4x800m Relay Finals Section 1
-
Girls 1600 Finals Section 1
-
Boys 1600 Finals Section 1
-
Girls 100 Hurdles Finals Section 1
-
Girls 100 Hurdles Finals Section 2
-
Girls 100 Hurdles Finals Section 3
-
Girls 100 Hurdles Finals Section 4
-
Boys 110 Hurdles Finals Section 1
-
Boys 110 Hurdles Finals Section 2
-
Boys 110 Hurdles Finals Section 3
Articles (1)
Elite Performances
Girls (24) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.46 | Zayne Jack | George M. Steinbrenner HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 25.15 | Ken'naria Gadson | George M. Steinbrenner HS | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 25.44 | Zayne Jack | George M. Steinbrenner HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 58.35 | Serena Gadson | George M. Steinbrenner HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 59.52 | Zayne Jack | George M. Steinbrenner HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:14.15 | Alexandra Straumann | George M. Steinbrenner HS | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:16.73 | Natalie Abernathy | Land O' Lakes HS | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:17.05 | Sarah Magee | George M. Steinbrenner HS | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 5:23.67 | Parker Valby | East Lake HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:16.49 | Natalie Abernathy | Land O' Lakes HS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:19.04 | Julianna Lazzari | Palm Harbor University HS | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:23.75 | Lydia Friedman | Citrus Park Christian School | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 11:24.90 | Parker Valby | East Lake HS | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 11:29.51 | Jacqueline Abanses | Citrus Park Christian School | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 11:33.21 | Sophia Piniella | George M. Steinbrenner HS | |
3200m | F 1 7th | 11:58.84 | Alexandra Perri | Citrus Park Christian School | |
3200m | F 1 8th | 11:59.55 | Estefania Acosta | Land O' Lakes HS | |
100H | F 1 1st | 15.31 | Kyla Bailey | East Lake HS | |
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:56.49 | George M. Steinbrenner HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 10:06.97 | East Lake HS | ||
PV | F 3 1st | 10-0 | Ashlyn Ludovici | George M. Steinbrenner HS | |
PV | F 3 1st | 10-0 | Hailey Crow | Carrollwood Day School | |
PV | F 3 3rd | 9-6 | Raleigh Illig | Mitchell HS | |
PV | F 3 4th | 9-0 | Jamison Lake | Osceola HS (Seminole) | |
Boys (11) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.99 | Micah Abraham | East Lake HS | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 11.00 | Joshua Bowers | East Lake HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:57.02 | James Hasell | East Lake HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:31.09 | James Hasell | East Lake HS | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.94 | Tyler Rhodes | Northside Christian | |
300H | F 1 1st | 39.52 | Tyler Rhodes | Northside Christian | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 39.97 | Nicholas Roberts | Northside Christian | |
PV | F 2 1st | 15-10 | Stone Baker | River Ridge HS | |
PV | F 2 2nd | 13-6 | Rohan Kaushal | Countryside HS | |
PV | F 2 3rd | 13-0 | Tucker Brace | Land O' Lakes HS | |
PV | F 2 4th | 12-6 | Blue Bailey | Osceola HS (Seminole) |
18th Annual Chiles Track & Field Relays
Chiles High School Track
Tallahassee,
FL
Feb 17, 2018
671 Total Performances
(664 FL)
Photo Albums (1)
Videos (55)
-
Girls 4x100 Relay
-
Boys 4x100 Relay Heat 1
-
Boys 4x100 Relay Heat 2
-
Boys 110 Hurdles
-
Girls 4x800 Relay
-
Boys 4x800 Relay
-
Girls 100 Meter Heat 1
-
Girls 100 Meter Heat 2
-
Girls 100 Meter Heat 3
-
Girls 100 Meter Heat 4
Articles (3)
-
Niceville Girls, Lincoln Boys Capitalize At Chiles Track & Field Relays
-
Future Teammates? Watch Funderburk & Wallace Battle, Plus All Chiles T&F Relay Videos
-
Photo Overdrive: 1,300 Images From Chiles Track & Field Relays
Elite Performances
Girls (32) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 5 1st | 12.14 | Jacquevia Jones | Lincoln HS | |
100m | F 5 2nd | 12.39 | Jasmine Mason | Lincoln HS | |
100m | F 5 3rd | 12.50 | Ma'Asa Gay | Wakulla HS | |
200m | F 5 1st | 25.82 | Ma'Asa Gay | Wakulla HS | |
200m | F 5 2nd | 25.91 | Lonzetta Simpkins | Lincoln HS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 10:56.01 | Ana Wallace | Chiles HS | |
100H | F 2 1st | 15.60 | Samieryah Bradwell | Godby HS | |
100H | F 2 2nd | 15.83 | Tykeyra Beacham | Niceville HS | |
100H | F 2 3rd | 15.94 | Gabriela Fasanelli | Ponte Vedra HS | |
300H | F 3 1st | 46.76 | Faith Tillman | Lincoln HS | |
300H | F 3 2nd | 46.98 | Tykeyra Beacham | Niceville HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 47.19 | Lincoln HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 48.20 | Godby HS | ||
4x1600m | F 1 1st | 22:56.10 | Niceville HS | ||
4x1600m | F 1 2nd | 23:02.67 | Chiles HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:48.34 | Chiles HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 9:53.39 | Lincoln HS | ||
DMR | F 1 1st | 12:27.42 | Chiles HS | ||
DMR | F 1 2nd | 12:46.05 | Niceville HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-3.5 | Madalyn Kish | Niceville HS | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-3.5 | Patasha Bryan | South Walton HS | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 5-3.5 | Gabriela Fasanelli | Ponte Vedra HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-9 | Nadia Collins | Leon HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 35-0.75 | Tykeyra Beacham | Niceville HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-6 | Madalyn Kish | Niceville HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 10-6 | merileigh camaret | South Walton HS | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 9-0.25 | Alexis Rickman | Ponte Vedra HS | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 9-0.25 | Julia Gabel | Niceville HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 116-8 | Chloe Hill | Niceville HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 41-5.25 | Kantenesha Peters | Rickards HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 37-9.5 | Jhordyn Stallworth | Florida High School | |
S | F 1 3rd | 36-5.75 | Naomi Riggins | Florida High School | |
Boys (19) | |||||
100m | F 6 1st | 10.89 | Galen Johnson | Lincoln HS | |
100m | F 6 2nd | 10.90 | Julius Norman | Lincoln HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:57.86 | Matthew Newland | Chiles HS | |
110H | F 2 1st | 14.88 | Anthony Bryant | South Walton HS | |
300H | F 3 1st | 39.08 | Jabari Bryant | Rickards HS | |
4x100m | F 2 1st | 42.11 | Lincoln HS | ||
4x1600m | F 1 1st | 18:27.33 | Chiles HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 3:19.95 | Lincoln HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 8:06.83 | Chiles HS | ||
DMR | F 1 1st | 11:02.31 | South Walton HS | ||
DMR | F 1 2nd | 11:22.99 | Maclay School | ||
DMR | F 1 3rd | 11:24.67 | Rickards HS | ||
DMR | F 1 4th | 11:24.68 | Niceville HS | ||
DMR | F 1 5th | 11:25.27 | Leon HS | ||
DMR | F 1 6th | 11:27.53 | Suwannee HS | ||
PV | F 1 1st | 13-11.25 | Kobe Babin | Niceville HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 13-5.5 | Sebastian Campo | Leon HS | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 12-11.5 | Martin Bouldo | Niceville HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 49-3 | Elijah West | Niceville HS |
Charles Johnson Jr. Invitational
King High School Track
Tampa,
FL
Feb 17, 2018
978 Total Performances
Photo Albums (1)
Videos (3)
Articles (2)
-
Must See: 250+ Photos From Charles Johnson Jr. Invitational
-
Hillsborough/Wharton Battle for Top Spots at Charles Johnson Invitational
Elite Performances
Girls (21) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 11.63 | Tamari Davis | Gainesville HS | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 11.86 | LaSarah Hargrove | Gaither HS | |
100m | p 1 1st | 11.71 | Tamari Davis | Gainesville HS | |
100m | p 1 2nd | 11.88 | LaSarah Hargrove | Gaither HS | |
100m | p 1 3rd | 12.47 | Leah Daniel | King HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 24.68 | LaSarah Hargrove | Gaither HS | |
200m | p 1 1st | 25.42 | LaSarah Hargrove | Gaither HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 59.86 | Brianna Flake | Armwood HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:20.44 | Jacqueline Abanses | Citrus Park Christian School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:24.97 | Lydia Friedman | Citrus Park Christian School | |
100H | F 1 1st | 15.41 | Alexis Woodall | Hillsborough HS | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 15.48 | Kailiece Harris | Hillsborough HS | |
100H | F 1 3rd | 15.91 | Mckenzie Connor | Wharton HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 44.62 | Kailiece Harris | Hillsborough HS | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 46.88 | Makayla Williams | Armwood HS | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 47.90 | Shadine Henry | Lakewood HS | |
4x100m | p 1 1st | 49.99 | Lakewood HS | ||
PV | F 1 1st | 10-0 | Kiara Ivy | Gainesville HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 9-6 | Raleigh Illig | Mitchell HS | |
D | F 4 1st | 113-2.25 | Shakira McCoy | Lakeland HS | |
S | F 4 1st | 37-4.75 | Shakira McCoy | Lakeland HS | |
Boys (16) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.82 | ahmarean brown | Tampa Jefferson HS | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 10.83 | Jalen Bussey | Tampa Catholic HS | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 10.89 | Jerome Ford | Armwood HS | |
100m | p 1 1st | 10.80 | ahmarean brown | Tampa Jefferson HS | |
100m | p 1 2nd | 10.94 | Jalen Bussey | Tampa Catholic HS | |
100m | p 1 3rd | 10.95 | Demarkcus Bowman | Lakeland HS | |
100m | p 1 4th | 10.97 | Jerome Ford | Armwood HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 22.24 | Jalen Bussey | Tampa Catholic HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 49.06 | Aj Hampton | Wharton HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 49.21 | Reggie James | Hillsborough HS | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 49.50 | Omar Austin | Howard W. Blake HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:29.57 | Anthony-Myron Dace | King HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:31.23 | Jake Turner | Armwood HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 42.32 | Armwood HS | ||
TJ | F 2 1st | 45-2.5 | Tyrese Spain | Hillsborough HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 147-3 | Hunter Myers | Lennard HS |
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
Clearwater Calvary Christian
Clearwater,
FL
Feb 16, 2018
855 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (10) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 | 12.38 | Jazmine Alderman | Admiral Farragut Academy | |
200m | F 1 | 25.37 | Jazmine Alderman | Admiral Farragut Academy | |
400m | F 1 | 58.87 | Faith Nelms | Admiral Farragut Academy | |
300H | F 1 | 46.99 | Chloe Davis | Berkeley Prep HS | |
4x100m | F 1 | 48.95 | Admiral Farragut Academy | ||
LJ | F 1 | 19-4.25 | Jordyn Showers | Calvary Christian (Clearwater) | |
LJ | F 1 | 17-7.5 | Chloe Davis | Berkeley Prep HS | |
TJ | F 1 | 36-9.25 | Jordyn Showers | Calvary Christian (Clearwater) | |
PV | F 1 | 10-0 | Katie Brantley | Seminole HS | |
PV | F 1 | 11-0.75 | Morgan Brown | Calvary Christian (Clearwater) | |
Boys (4) | |||||
TJ | F 1 | 44-6.25 | Donovan Bernitt | Countryside HS | |
PV | F 1 | 13-5.5 | Remi Musick | Lakeland Christian School | |
PV | F 1 | 13-5.5 | Rohan Kaushal | Countryside HS | |
PV | F 1 | 13-5.5 | Sam Riley | Lakeland Christian School |
Ida Baker F.D. Indoor/Outdoor Challenge
Ida Baker High School
Cape Coral,
FL
Feb 17, 2018
968 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (25) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60m | F 1 1st | 7.86 | Te'era Stewart | South Fort Myers HS | |
60m | F 1 2nd | 7.98 | Christanique Brown | South Fort Myers HS | |
60m | p 1 1st | 7.92 | Te'era Stewart | South Fort Myers HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 59.28 | Guerdine Michel | Dunbar HS | |
600m | F 1 1st | 1:44.25 | Fiona Kurland | Fort Myers HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:21.12 | Jessica Edwards | Canterbury School (Fort Myers) | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:24.99 | Alayna Goll | Estero HS | |
1500m | F 1 1st | 4:52.75 | Jessica Edwards | Canterbury School (Fort Myers) | |
1500m | F 1 2nd | 4:56.99 | Alayna Goll | Estero HS | |
1500m | F 1 3rd | 4:58.17 | Jillian Dempsey | Naples HS | |
1500m | F 1 4th | 4:58.58 | Stephanie Ormsby | Fort Myers HS | |
3000m | F 1 1st | 11:04.27 | Alayna Goll | Estero HS | |
3000m | F 1 2nd | 11:05.48 | Cheyenne Young | Cape Coral HS | |
60H | F 1 1st | 9.04 | Lucheyona Weaver | Dunbar HS | |
60H | p 1 1st | 9.10 | Lucheyona Weaver | Dunbar HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 49.51 | South Fort Myers HS | ||
4x100m | F 1 2nd | 49.81 | Dunbar HS | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 10:03.90 | Naples HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-3 | Carisma Bryant | Dunbar HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 35-4.5 | Carisma Bryant | Dunbar HS | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 35-2 | Kamryn Smith | Dunbar HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-0 | Alexandra Chlumsky | Fort Myers HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 9-6.25 | Jackie George | Gulf Coast HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 120-5.75 | Precious Tilman | Island Coast HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 38-11.25 | Precious Tilman | Island Coast HS | |
Boys (25) | |||||
60m | F 1 1st | 6.87 | Seneca Milledge | Dunbar HS | |
60m | F 1 2nd | 7.00 | Deven Thompkins | Dunbar HS | |
60m | F 1 3rd | 7.01 | Voldrick Dorelien | Fort Myers HS | |
60m | F 1 4th | 7.09 | Terry Lindsey | North Fort Myers HS | |
60m | F 1 5th | 7.09 | Jarvis Jones | Dunbar HS | |
60m | F 1 6th | 7.17 | Tyreece Luther | Port Charlotte HS | |
60m | p 1 1st | 7.06 | Seneca Milledge | Dunbar HS | |
60m | p 6 2nd | 7.11 | Deven Thompkins | Dunbar HS | |
60m | p 4 3rd | 7.16 | Jarvis Jones | Dunbar HS | |
60m | p 6 4th | 7.22 | Tyreece Luther | Port Charlotte HS | |
60m | p 8 5th | 7.23 | Alex Murphey | Community School of Naples | |
400m | F 1 1st | 50.38 | Shuntavious Smith | Dunbar HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:59.41 | Hugh Brittenham | Estero HS | |
1500m | F 1 1st | 3:58.72 | Hugh Brittenham | Estero HS | |
1500m | F 1 2nd | 4:13.55 | Nick Carpenter | Fort Myers HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 42.21 | Dunbar HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-6.75 | Berrick Jean Louis | Canterbury School (Fort Myers) | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-6 | Berrick Jean Louis | Canterbury School (Fort Myers) | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 22-3.75 | Voldrick Dorelien | Fort Myers HS | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 22-0.5 | Tyreece Luther | Port Charlotte HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 47-4 | Tyreece Luther | Port Charlotte HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 13-0 | Kayden Cecil | Gulf Coast HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 182-1.5 | Jacob Lemmon | Fort Myers HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 48-7.5 | Jacob Lemmon | Fort Myers HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 48-0 | Jett Su | Naples HS |
Panhandle Open
Mike Gavlak Stadium
Panama City Beach,
FL
Feb 17, 2018
587 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (7) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 7 1st | 12.34 | Denise White | Bay HS | |
200m | F 7 1st | 25.40 | Denise White | Bay HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:23.39 | Kambry Smith | Fort Walton Beach HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:23.84 | Kambry Smith | Fort Walton Beach HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-6 | Jordan Miles | Arnold HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 9-0 | Journey Washingtonhigh | Fort Walton Beach HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 9-0 | Lily Wockenfuss | Port St. Joe HS | |
Boys (2) | |||||
PV | F 1 1st | 14-0 | Aidan Ferry | Mosley HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 154-4 | Grant Sanders | Fort Walton Beach HS |
Eagle Open
Episcopal High School
Jacksonville,
FL
Feb 15, 2018
939 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (14) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 | 12.37 | Mone't Bowen | Bolles HS | |
200m | F 1 | 25.06 | Mone't Bowen | Bolles HS | |
400m | F 1 | 59.43 | Mone't Bowen | Bolles HS | |
3200m | F 1 | 11:32.89 | Maeve O'Riordan | Bolles HS | |
3200m | F 1 | 11:38.40 | Audrey Woods | Providence School | |
3200m | F 1 | 11:41.19 | Helena Kummings | Bolles HS | |
3200m | F 1 | 11:54.36 | Elizabeth Csikai | Bolles HS | |
3200m | F 1 | 11:55.43 | Caroline Holland | Bolles HS | |
HJ | F 1 | 5-3 | Corliss Holland | Raines HS | |
HJ | F 1 | 5-3 | Madison Murray | Providence School | |
LJ | F 1 | 17-7.5 | Caroline Johnston | Episcopal School of Jacksonville | |
PV | F 1 | 10-0 | Caroline Johnston | Episcopal School of Jacksonville | |
PV | F 1 | 9-6.25 | Madison Murray | Providence School | |
PV | F 1 | 11-6.25 | Laine Roberts | Bolles HS | |
Boys (13) | |||||
100m | F 1 | 10.99 | Marlon Brooks | Raines HS | |
400m | F 1 | 50.33 | Marlon Brooks | Raines HS | |
400m | F 1 | 50.71 | Larry Grier | Raines HS | |
400m | F 1 | 50.90 | Eddie Ausgood | Raines HS | |
1600m | F 1 | 4:30.87 | John Bowers | Bolles HS | |
1600m | F 1 | 4:18.26 | Charles Hicks | Bolles HS | |
3200m | F 1 | 9:50.13 | Chase Rivera | Bolles HS | |
3200m | F 1 | 9:53.15 | Benjamin Foltz | Bolles HS | |
3200m | F 1 | 9:54.93 | George Lewis | Bolles HS | |
110H | F 1 | 14.90 | Jalen Mathews | Raines HS | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-8.75 | Bryson Kirksey | Bolles HS | |
D | F 1 | 141-5.75 | Marshall Gainer | Bolles HS | |
D | F 1 | 141-1.75 | Dylan Lageman | Bolles HS |
Royal Palm Beach Invitational
Royal Palm Beach High School
Royal Palm Beach,
FL
Feb 17, 2018
944 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (13) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 8 1st | 12.48 | Faith Bostick | Treasure Coast HS | |
200m | F 7 1st | 25.65 | Faith Bostick | Treasure Coast HS | |
200m | F 8 2nd | 25.99 | Dakedra Pompey | Glades Central HS | |
400m | F 8 1st | 56.83 | Latasha Smith | Suncoast HS | |
400m | F 8 2nd | 58.31 | Ta'niya King | Palm Beach Lakes HS | |
800m | F 3 1st | 2:24.11 | Runelda Jackson | Glades Central HS | |
300H | F 5 1st | 46.46 | Emani Young | Royal Palm Beach HS | |
300H | F 5 2nd | 47.99 | Brianna Oats | The King's Academy | |
4x100m | F 2 1st | 49.95 | Glades Central HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-3.5 | Holly Cassels | Dwyer HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 36-0.75 | Amelia Zook | Boca Raton HS | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 35-3.25 | Kierston Reed | Suncoast HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 111-5.5 | Cara Salsberry | Somerset Academy Canyons | |
Boys (10) | |||||
100m | F 7 1st | 10.98 | Michael Jeanfrancois | Boca Raton HS | |
100m | F 8 2nd | 11.00 | Roodolph Antoine | Dwyer HS | |
400m | F 8 1st | 49.43 | Keshawn Baptist | Royal Palm Beach HS | |
400m | F 8 2nd | 50.10 | De'Markus Johnson | Glades Central HS | |
400m | F 8 3rd | 50.52 | Stanley Laguerre | Blanche Ely HS | |
110H | F 5 1st | 14.31 | Christian Brown | Atlantic HS (Delray) | |
110H | F 5 2nd | 14.79 | Jevon Williams | Blanche Ely HS | |
300H | F 6 1st | 38.94 | Christian Brown | Atlantic HS (Delray) | |
300H | F 6 2nd | 39.01 | Jevon Williams | Blanche Ely HS | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-6 | Bryce Cullen | Boca Raton HS |
More Meets
Deltona Invitational
Deltona HS
Deltona,
FL
Feb 17, 2018
843 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (15) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 1 | 25.69 | Summer Wells | Flagler Palm Coast HS | |
800m | F 1 | 2:24.19 | Zosia Yurkiewicz | Father Lopez Catholic HS | |
3200m | F 1 | 11:41.87 | Camryn Cooney | Spruce Creek HS | |
3200m | F 1 | 11:58.31 | Samantha Gayton | Spruce Creek HS | |
100H | F 1 | 15.61 | Sterling Jenkins | Rockledge HS | |
100H | F 1 | 15.72 | Xiomara Malone | Timber Creek HS | |
100H | F 1 | 15.90 | Jade King | Rockledge HS | |
300H | F 1 | 47.99 | Namiah Simpson | Flagler Palm Coast HS | |
4x100m | F 1 | 49.14 | Rockledge HS | ||
HJ | F 1 | 5-4.25 | Xiomara Malone | Timber Creek HS | |
LJ | F 1 | 17-7 | Terriana Smith | Rockledge HS | |
TJ | F 1 | 35-7.5 | Chariya Fields | Rockledge HS | |
PV | F 1 | 9-6.25 | Kalee Thigpen | Spruce Creek HS | |
PV | F 1 | 9-6.25 | Analyia Thompson | Timber Creek HS | |
PV | F 1 | 10-6 | Alexandra Piriz | Satellite High School | |
Boys (10) | |||||
400m | F 1 | 50.19 | Jacob Miley | Matanzas HS | |
1600m | F 1 | 4:29.85 | Charlie Dickinson | Satellite High School | |
1600m | F 1 | 4:30.45 | John Padilla | Satellite High School | |
3200m | F 1 | 9:47.53 | Troy Smith | Rockledge HS | |
300H | F 1 | 39.19 | Nathan Farrell | Spruce Creek HS | |
HJ | F 1 | 6-4 | Thomas Persicketti | Satellite High School | |
PV | F 1 | 13-11.75 | Austin Thompson | Timber Creek HS | |
PV | F 1 | 13-5.75 | Luis Morris | Satellite High School | |
PV | F 1 | 13-0 | Caleb Deckert | Timber Creek HS | |
PV | F 1 | 14-6 | Noah Mumme | Satellite High School |
PYC MS Meet #1
Clearwater Calvary Christian
Clearwater,
FL
Feb 15, 2018
494 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (54) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
50m | F 1 1st | 8.05 | Leseli Joseph | St. Patrick Catholic School | |
50m | F 1 1st | 8.14 | Jalyn Sharkey | Espiritu Santo Catholic School | |
50m | F 1 1st | 8.39 | Dakota Morris | Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School | |
50m | F 1 2nd | 8.31 | Cece Hopwood | Westlake Christian School | |
50m | F 1 2nd | 8.42 | Marissa Weber | Guardian Angels Catholic School | |
50m | F 1 2nd | 8.93 | Annabelle Nash | Westlake Christian School | |
50m | F 1 3rd | 8.49 | Samantha Rey | Skycrest Christian School | |
50m | F 1 3rd | 8.80 | Hannah Kasper | NorthBay Christian Academy | |
50m | F 1 3rd | 9.07 | Ehssan Arkangelo | St. Patrick Catholic School | |
50m | F 1 4th | 8.76 | Hadassah Taylor | First Lutheran Church and School | |
50m | F 1 4th | 8.97 | Mckenzie McClure | Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School | |
50m | F 1 4th | 9.51 | Camilla Naszco | Espiritu Santo Catholic School | |
50m | F 1 5th | 8.78 | Milly Swisher | Skycrest Christian School | |
50m | F 1 5th | 9.62 | Gabrielle Warga | Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School | |
50m | F 1 5th | 9.72 | Alea Pettit | Guardian Angels Catholic School | |
50m | F 1 6th | 9.06 | Gianna Benjamin | Westlake Christian School | |
50m | F 1 6th | 9.71 | Natalie Dann | St. Paul School | |
50m | F 1 7th | 9.25 | Larissa Lippold | St. Patrick Catholic School | |
50m | F 1 7th | 10.28 | Reese Mischen | St. Paul School | |
50m | F 1 8th | 9.91 | Lilia Grawunder | NorthBay Christian Academy | |
50m | F 1 8th | 10.35 | Cosette Lewis | Skycrest Christian School | |
SBT | F 1 1st | 132-0 | Allison Carson | Guardian Angels Catholic School | |
SBT | F 1 1st | 139-0 | Jalyn Sharkey | Espiritu Santo Catholic School | |
SBT | F 1 2nd | 129-5 | Megan Williamson | Skycrest Christian School | |
SBT | F 1 2nd | 127-0.5 | Leseli Joseph | St. Patrick Catholic School | |
SBT | F 1 3rd | 127-0 | Gabrielle Spankus | Guardian Angels Catholic School | |
SBT | F 1 3rd | 106-0 | Taylor Bedinghaus | Skycrest Christian School | |
SBT | F 1 4th | 123-5 | Rachael Mahan | Westlake Christian School | |
SBT | F 1 4th | 102-0 | Cali Smitley | Guardian Angels Catholic School | |
SBT | F 1 5th | 117-0 | Faith Kulaga | Skycrest Christian School | |
SBT | F 1 5th | 94-0 | Cecelia Burns | Espiritu Santo Catholic School | |
SBT | F 1 6th | 114-0 | Stephanie Gary | First Lutheran Church and School | |
SBT | F 1 6th | 93-0 | Dakota Morris | Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School | |
SBT | F 1 7th | 110-0 | Angelina O'Rourke | Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School | |
SBT | F 1 8th | 101-0 | Anna Lindsay | St. Paul School | |
SBT | F 1 8th | 90-0 | Lauren Walsh | NorthBay Christian Academy | |
SBT | F 1 9th | 100-0 | Rachel Whittington | NorthBay Christian Academy | |
SBT | F 1 9th | 100-0 | Mia Stauffer | Espiritu Santo Catholic School | |
SBT | F 1 9th | 100-0 | Naomi Kreloff | NorthBay Christian Academy | |
SBT | F 1 9th | 88-0 | Kate Bukolt | NorthBay Christian Academy | |
SBT | F 1 9th | 88-0 | Ava Bonin | Skycrest Christian School | |
SBT | F 1 11th | 81-0 | Riley McGee | First Lutheran Church and School | |
SBT | F 1 12th | 84-0 | Mariana Fonseca | Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School | |
SBT | F 1 12th | 78-0 | Ava Johnston | Westlake Christian School | |
SBT | F 1 13th | 83-5 | Isabella Schroeder | Espiritu Santo Catholic School | |
SBT | F 1 13th | 65-0 | Ehssan Arkangelo | St. Patrick Catholic School | |
SBT | F 1 14th | 81-5 | Lauren Mahan | Westlake Christian School | |
SBT | F 1 14th | 64-0 | Keira Donaldson | Westlake Christian School | |
SBT | F 1 15th | 76-0 | Claire Davidson | St. Paul School | |
SBT | F 1 15th | 76-0 | Jayda Blake | First Lutheran Church and School | |
SBT | F 1 15th | 57-0 | Natalie Dann | St. Paul School | |
SBT | F 1 16th | 49-0 | Reese Mischen | St. Paul School | |
SBT | F 1 17th | 47-0 | Katie Abrams | Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School | |
SBT | F 1 18th | 46-0 | Hadassah Taylor | First Lutheran Church and School | |
Boys (23) | |||||
50m | F 1 1st | 7.80 | Anthony Sanez | Skycrest Christian School | |
50m | F 1 1st | 7.84 | Ty Ciaravino | Skycrest Christian School | |
50m | F 1 1st | 7.88 | Cole Thornton | Skycrest Christian School | |
50m | F 1 1st | 8.55 | Niko Kaiafas | St. Paul School | |
50m | F 1 2nd | 8.03 | Niles Benson | Espiritu Santo Catholic School | |
50m | F 1 2nd | 8.44 | Kaden Rodriguez | Espiritu Santo Catholic School | |
50m | F 1 2nd | 8.63 | Sawyer Sketch | Espiritu Santo Catholic School | |
50m | F 1 2nd | 9.23 | Jack Hayes | Westlake Christian School | |
50m | F 1 3rd | 8.28 | Colby Connelly | NorthBay Christian Academy | |
50m | F 1 3rd | 8.54 | Alex Marinov | Westlake Christian School | |
50m | F 1 3rd | 8.91 | Ryan Govatos | Guardian Angels Catholic School | |
50m | F 1 3rd | 9.61 | Cole Shultz | NorthBay Christian Academy | |
50m | F 1 4th | 8.46 | Anthony Nick | Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School | |
50m | F 1 4th | 8.70 | Zack Pursely | First Lutheran Church and School | |
50m | F 1 4th | 9.62 | Benedict Burri | Guardian Angels Catholic School | |
50m | F 1 4th | 9.79 | Sean Martin | NorthBay Christian Academy | |
50m | F 1 5th | 8.47 | Mateo Echeverri | Guardian Angels Catholic School | |
50m | F 1 5th | 9.04 | Jack Dennis | Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School | |
50m | F 1 5th | 10.38 | Georgie Liristis | St. Paul School | |
50m | F 1 5th | 11.15 | Lucas Geffrard | St. Paul School | |
50m | F 1 6th | 8.76 | Hunter German | First Lutheran Church and School | |
50m | F 1 7th | 9.28 | Malachi Taylor | First Lutheran Church and School | |
50m | F 1 8th | 9.56 | Adison Uttayaya | Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School |
Bartram Trail Bear Classic
Bartram Trail HS
Jacksonville,
FL
Feb 16, 2018
Feb 17, 2018
623 Total Performances
(622 FL)
Elite Performances
Girls (16) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 2 1st | 12.48 | Autumn Diallo | Bartram Trail HS | |
200m | F 2 1st | 25.01 | Makhaila Mills | Creekside HS | |
200m | p 2 1st | 24.90 | Makhaila Mills | Creekside HS | |
800m | F 2 1st | 2:21.28 | Claire Openshaw | Creekside HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:48.92 | Gianna Forte | Bishop Snyder HS | |
100H | F 2 1st | 15.46 | Carolina Minozzi | Bartram Trail HS | |
100H | F 2 2nd | 16.00 | Corliss Holland | Raines HS | |
100H | p 2 1st | 15.83 | Carolina Minozzi | Bartram Trail HS | |
100H | p 3 2nd | 15.92 | Corliss Holland | Raines HS | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 49.38 | Creekside HS | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-3.75 | Abby Thorpe | Creekside HS | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-1.5 | Autumn Diallo | Bartram Trail HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 9-0.25 | Chase Rocker | Creekside HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 9-0.25 | Taylor Redden | Creekside HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 9-0.25 | Emmanuelle Sutherland | Bartram Trail HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 38-1.25 | Alana Lecointe | Bishop Snyder HS | |
Boys (10) | |||||
200m | F 2 1st | 21.90 | Marlon Brooks | Raines HS | |
200m | F 2 2nd | 22.25 | Jalen Chance | Bishop Snyder HS | |
200m | p 5 1st | 22.14 | Larry Grier | Raines HS | |
1600m | F 2 2nd | 4:17.35 | Nathan Jubran | Bishop Kenny HS | |
1600m | F 2 3rd | 4:24.68 | Logan Horning | New Smyrna Beach HS | |
1600m | F 2 4th | 4:24.97 | Andrew Miller | Fleming Island HS | |
1600m | F 2 5th | 4:32.40 | Matthew Ortiz | Creekside HS | |
110H | F 2 1st | 14.59 | Jalen Mathews | Raines HS | |
110H | p 4 1st | 14.90 | Jalen Mathews | Raines HS | |
300H | F 2 1st | 39.20 | Daidren Davis | Bartram Trail HS |
Springstead Invitational
Springstead HS Track
Springstead,
FL
Feb 16, 2018
653 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (3) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
LJ | F 3 1st | 17-5.75 | Arielle Boone | Sunlake HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 9-5.75 | Megan Everidge | Lecanto HS | |
S | F 2 1st | 36-0 | Jouie Miller | Nature Coast Tech | |
Boys (6) | |||||
200m | F 1 1st | 22.08 | Tayvon Brown | Brooksville Central HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:56.11 | Jacob Hensley | Citrus HS | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-9.5 | Israel Diaz | Citrus HS | |
D | F 4 1st | 151-3 | Kyle Manuel | Springstead HS | |
S | F 3 1st | 50-7.5 | Kyle Manuel | Springstead HS | |
S | F 3 2nd | 48-6 | William Coffey | Nature Coast Tech |
Carl Friedland Memorial
Bishop Moore Track
Orlando,
FL
Feb 16, 2018
609 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (8) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3200m | F 1 | 11:34.03 | Sinkenesh Parker | Circle Christian School | |
100H | F 1 | 15.72 | Deriesha Fraser | Jones HS | |
HJ | F 1 | 5-3 | Mi'Ajhai Cleaves | Lake Minneola HS | |
D | F 1 | 112-11 | Emma Monthony | Tavares HS | |
200WC | F 1 | 53.93 | Ashley Beauregard | Bishop Moore HS | |
200WC | F 1 | 1:02.52 | Kat Conroy | Bishop Moore HS | |
800WC | F 1 | 4:02.46 | Ashley Beauregard | Bishop Moore HS | |
800WC | F 1 | 4:55.78 | Kat Conroy | Bishop Moore HS | |
Boys (4) | |||||
100m | F 1 | 11.00 | Caleb Blake | Bishop Moore HS | |
400m | F 1 | 50.91 | Dalton Brown | Tavares HS | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:29.40 | Noah Quintana | Lake Minneola HS | |
3200m | F 1 | 9:48.70 | Noah Quintana | Lake Minneola HS |
3rd Annual Oakleaf MS Invitational
Oakleaf High School
Orange Park,
FL
Feb 16, 2018
496 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (15) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:57.00 | Alyssa Wyatt | Duval Charter School Baymeadows | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:58.66 | Grace Adams | Green Cove Springs Junior High | |
100H | F 1 1st | 18.34 | Brooke Johnston | Episcopal School of Jacksonville | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 52.32 | Oakleaf Junior High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 4:36.20 | Suwannee Middle School | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 4:37.50 | Oakleaf Junior High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 11:19.54 | Green Cove Springs Junior High | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 11:29.57 | Suwannee Middle School | ||
TJ | F 1 1st | 32-8 | Tamira Briley | Oakleaf Junior High School | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 29-0 | HIliyah Walker | Suwannee Middle School | |
TJ | F 2 2nd | 28-4 | Kyah Shannon | Oakleaf Junior High School | |
TJ | F 2 2nd | 28-4 | Ariana Eason | Oakleaf Junior High School | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 28-10 | My'asia Howard | Suwannee Middle School | |
TJ | F 1 4th | 28-9 | Hope Donasco | St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic | |
TJ | F 1 4th | 28-9 | Dariniya Martin | Suwannee Middle School | |
Boys (9) | |||||
200m | F 1 1st | 23.99 | Malcolm Odom | Lake Butler Middle School | |
100H | F 1 1st | 16.43 | Taydren Derico | Suwannee Middle School | |
100H | F 1 1st | 16.89 | Ruben Cruz | Suwannee Middle School | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-4 | Austin Smith | Suwannee Middle School | |
HJ | F 2 1st | 5-2 | Terrell Atkinson | Suwannee Middle School | |
HJ | F 3 1st | 5-2 | Cole Humphries | Suwannee Middle School | |
HJ | F 2 2nd | 5-0 | Nicolas DeGance | Saint Paul's Catholic School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 34-8 | Caleb Francis | Oakleaf Junior High School | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 32-10 | Donovan Shannon | Oakleaf Junior High School |
Trinity Prep Invitational
Trinity Prep School
Winter Park,
FL
Feb 14, 2018
540 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (8) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 | 12.19 | Jaqual Bush | Sanford Seminole HS | |
200m | F 1 | 25.22 | Jaqual Bush | Sanford Seminole HS | |
800m | F 1 | 2:24.24 | Alaina Pisello | Trinity Prep | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:20.57 | Audrey McAnally | Trinity Prep | |
1600m | F 1 | 5:20.88 | Melanie White | Winter Park HS | |
3200m | F 1 | 11:11.52 | Mackenzie Czurak | Winter Springs HS | |
100H | F 1 | 15.74 | Carina Clark | Winter Springs HS | |
300H | F 1 | 46.92 | Magella Jacks | Winter Park HS | |
Boys (5) | |||||
1600m | F 1 | 4:29.10 | Justin Czurak | Winter Springs HS | |
1600m | F 1 | 4:29.20 | Trent Turbyfill | Trinity Prep | |
1600m | F 1 | 4:33.40 | David Manning | Trinity Prep | |
TJ | F 1 | 44-3.5 | Za'Keus Moore | Sanford Seminole HS | |
PV | F 1 | 12-6 | Zach MIller | Mount Dora HS |
Park Vista Meet 2
Park Vista High School
Boynton Beach,
FL
Feb 14, 2018
549 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (5) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100H | F 3 1st | 14.62 | Catherine Glenn | Wellington HS | |
100H | F 3 2nd | 15.22 | Amahnia Penn | Park Vista HS | |
300H | F 3 1st | 47.21 | Catherine Glenn | Wellington HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 35-4.5 | Tamya Frazier | Wellington HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 112-10.25 | Cara Salsberry | Somerset Academy Canyons | |
Boys (1) | |||||
110H | F 2 1st | 14.43 | Christian Brown | Atlantic HS (Delray) |
Panther Invitational
Ridgeview High School
Orange Park,
FL
Feb 15, 2018
488 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (3) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
LJ | F 1 1st | 19-3.5 | Loren Johnson | Oakleaf HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 37-10.75 | Loren Johnson | Oakleaf HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 111-10.25 | Kelley Catlett | Clay High School | |
Boys (7) | |||||
400m | F 1 1st | 50.79 | Alex Collier | Orange Park HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-1.25 | Melvin Briley | Oakleaf HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 47-5.75 | Melvin Briley | Oakleaf HS | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 45-6.5 | Marcus Floyd | Middleburg HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 140-0.25 | Alex Barfield | Middleburg HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 48-9.5 | Jalen Rivers | Oakleaf HS | |
SPWC | F 1 1st | 7-3.75 | Jackson Gilreath | Florida School for the Deaf & Blind |
Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 1
Spruce Creek High School
Port Orange,
FL
Feb 14, 2018
509 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:18.95 | Camryn Cooney | Spruce Creek HS | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:47.39 | Samantha Gayton | Spruce Creek HS | |
Boys (2) | |||||
300H | F 1 1st | 39.57 | Nathan Farrell | Spruce Creek HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 147-0 | Vann Meadows | Spruce Creek HS |
Lake Brantley Open
Lake Brantley High School
Altamonte Springs,
FL
Feb 17, 2018
473 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (7) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 | 12.29 | Hannah Douglas | Olympia HS | |
100m | F 1 | 12.30 | Camron Wright | Mainland HS | |
200m | F 1 | 25.69 | Eriana Teague | Wekiva HS | |
200m | F 1 | 24.96 | Hannah Douglas | Olympia HS | |
400m | F 1 | 58.85 | Eriana Teague | Wekiva HS | |
4x100m | F 1 | 49.76 | Liberty High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 10:09.30 | Lake Brantley HS | ||
Boys (2) | |||||
100m | F 1 | 11.00 | Latavies Sylvester | Mainland HS | |
400m | F 1 | 48.75 | Josiah Soto | Lake Brantley HS |
Bear Track Invitational
Palmetto Ridge High School
Naples,
FL
Feb 16, 2018
472 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | F 1 1st | 136-5 | Elizabeth Sculles | Palmetto Ridge HS |
Lecanto Invitational
Lecanto HS
Lecanto,
FL
Feb 12, 2018
439 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
S | F 1 1st | 35-10.25 | Keyvyn Stinyard | Pasco HS | |
Boys (3) | |||||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-6 | Israel Diaz | Citrus HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 153-9.25 | Kyle Manuel | Springstead HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 50-10.75 | Kyle Manuel | Springstead HS |
William Gilmore Kickoff Classic
Rickards High School
Tallahassee,
FL
Feb 13, 2018
403 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (8) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 1 1st | 25.55 | Jasmine Mason | Lincoln HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 47.41 | Janasia Cox | Gadsden County High School | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 48.25 | Lincoln HS | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-9 | Trentorria Green | Gadsden County High School | |
D | F 1 1st | 111-10.25 | Jhordyn Stallworth | Florida High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 38-6.5 | Jhordyn Stallworth | Florida High School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 37-3.25 | Antonia Thomas | Florida High School | |
S | F 1 3rd | 36-10.25 | Naomi Riggins | Florida High School | |
Boys (1) | |||||
4x100m | F 1 1st | 42.33 | Lincoln HS |
DeLand Quad Meet 2/14/2018
Deland High School
Deland,
FL
Feb 14, 2018
432 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
S | F 1 1st | 36-6.75 | Amberleigh Sauer | DeLand HS | |
Boys (1) | |||||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-4 | Enrique Flores | DeLand HS |
Chargers Invitational
Shorecrest Prep
St. Petersburg,
FL
Feb 15, 2018
427 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | F 1 1st | 112-11 | Meredith Adams | Canterbury School (St. Pete) |
Westminster Academy Relays
Westminster Academy - West Campus
Lauderdale Lakes,
FL
Feb 17, 2018
277 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (16) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4x100SHR | F 1 1st | 1:18.30 | Pompano Beach HS | ||
4x100SHR | F 1 2nd | 1:20.03 | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
4x100SHR | F 1 3rd | 1:21.30 | South Florida HEAT | ||
4x100SHR | F 1 4th | 2:08.73 | Key West HS | ||
SMR1K | F 2 1st | 2:30.39 | Pompano Beach HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 2nd | 2:30.50 | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
SMR1K | F 2 3rd | 2:35.85 | Coral Glades HS | ||
SMR1K | F 2 4th | 2:37.97 | Miami Jackson HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 5th | 2:42.90 | Westminster Academy | ||
SMR1K | F 2 6th | 2:45.05 | Key West HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 7th | 2:48.38 | North Broward Prep HS | ||
SMR1K | F 2 8th | 2:57.96 | Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart | ||
SMR1K | F 2 9th | 3:07.41 | South Florida HEAT | ||
PV | F 1 1st | 10-0 | Jessica Reising | Pompano Beach HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 9-0 | Skylar Ronkin | University School of NSU | |
D | F 1 1st | 118-0.25 | Sydney Blackburn | Highlands Christian Academy | |
Boys (13) | |||||
4x110SHR | F 1 1st | 1:08.30 | South Florida HEAT | ||
4x110SHR | F 1 2nd | 1:11.29 | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
4x110SHR | F 1 3rd | 1:25.77 | Key West HS | ||
SMR1K | F 2 1st | 2:08.43 | Coral Glades HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 2nd | 2:13.59 | North Broward Prep HS | ||
SMR1K | F 2 3rd | 2:21.43 | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
SMR1K | F 2 4th | 2:21.53 | Key West HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 5th | 2:23.68 | Highlands Christian Academy | ||
SMR1K | F 1 6th | 2:28.49 | University School of NSU | ||
SMR1K | F 2 8th | 2:34.56 | South Florida HEAT | ||
DMR | F 1 1st | 11:24.46 | Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
PV | F 1 1st | 13-0 | Ethan Gould | Key West HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 12-6 | Kyle Coulson | Highlands Christian Academy |
Ransom Everglades Quad: Coral Gables, Coral Reef, Gulliver
Coral Gables HS Track
Coral Gables,
FL
Feb 14, 2018
373 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (6) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.27 w | Victoria Karr | Coral Reef HS | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 12.28 w | Jaela Swasey | Coral Reef HS | |
200m | F 1 1st | 25.36 | Jaela Swasey | Coral Reef HS | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 25.86 | Victoria Karr | Coral Reef HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 58.71 | Jazmyn Smith | Gulliver Prep HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 35-8 | Briana Pottinger | Ransom Everglades School | |
Boys (3) | |||||
400m | F 1 1st | 50.03 | Brandon Love | Coral Reef HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 50.79 | Damilola Summer | Coral Reef HS | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:46.09 | Cavan Wilson | Coral Gables HS |
Central Florida Metro League - Meet #1
The Geneva School Sports Complex
Casselberry,
FL
Feb 15, 2018
385 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4x800m | F 1 1st | 11:29.05 | Circle Christian School | ||
Boys (2) | |||||
200m | F 1 | 23.95 | Victor Jones | Central Florida Christian Academy | |
400m | F 1 | 55.55 | Omari Smith | Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) |
St. John Neumann Mini-Meet
St. John Neumann H.S
Naples,
FL
Feb 13, 2018
337 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (5) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400m | F 1 1st | 58.30 | Moriah Oliveira | Evangelical Christian School | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 59.22 | Jessica Edwards | Canterbury School (Fort Myers) | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:22.61 | Jessica Edwards | Canterbury School (Fort Myers) | |
100H | F 1 1st | 15.70 | Susan Linn | Lely HS | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 15.87 | Loren Brown | Community School of Naples | |
Boys (5) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.62 | Alex Murphey | Community School of Naples | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 10.78 | Eric Hunter | Moore Haven HS | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 10.94 | Wellestey Madurie | Clewiston HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 14-6 | Kane Aldrich | Community School of Naples | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 14-1 | Kayden Cecil | Gulf Coast HS |
Martin County Freshman Sophomore Meet
Martin County High School
Stuart,
FL
Feb 13, 2018
375 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | F 1 1st | 152-0 | Tim Smith | Sebastian River HS |
8th Annual Tiger Relays
Booker T Washington HS Track
Pensacola,
FL
Feb 17, 2018
305 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (8) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100H | F 2 1st | 15.47 | Tytavia Hardy | Pensacola Booker T. Washington HS | |
300H | F 3 1st | 46.12 | Koriyunna Arrington | Pine Forest HS | |
4x100m | F 2 1st | 48.57 | Pine Forest HS | ||
4x200m | F 2 1st | 1:45.00 | Pine Forest HS | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 4:04.94 | Pine Forest HS | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-6 | Tytavia Hardy | Pensacola Booker T. Washington HS | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 36-1 | Tytavia Hardy | Pensacola Booker T. Washington HS | |
PV | F 1 1st | 9-6 | Khiara Newton | Navarre HS | |
Boys (1) | |||||
4x200m | F 2 1st | 1:30.39 | Navarre HS |
Jesuit Meet 2-13-18
Jesuit High School
Tampa,
FL
Feb 13, 2018
323 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 11.00 | Jalen Bussey | Tampa Catholic HS |
Westminster Academy MS Meet
Westminster Academy - West Campus
Lauderdale Lakes,
FL
Feb 15, 2018
288 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (5) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
800m | F 1 1st | 2:33.83 | Mia Rodriguez | The King's Academy | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:35.70 | Kathryn Serra | Ransom Everglades School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:38.25 | Madison Munroe | Ransom Everglades School | |
4x800m | F 1 1st | 11:09.22 | The King's Academy | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 4-9 | Mia Rodriguez | The King's Academy | |
Boys (2) | |||||
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:30.59 | Danny Garcia | Conchita Espinosa Academy | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:31.99 | Marcus Mata | Conchita Espinosa Academy |
Venice Relays presented by Manasota Track Club
Venice HS
Venice,
FL
Feb 16, 2018
275 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (3) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4x1600m | F 1 1st | 23:21.63 | Charlotte HS | ||
HJ | F 1 | 5-3.75 | Carly Lovett | North Port HS | |
LJ | F 1 | 17-6.25 | Aliyah Cunningham | Sarasota Riverview HS | |
Boys (4) | |||||
4x200m | F 1 | 1:31.56 | Manatee HS | ||
SMR8 | F 1 | 1:39.12 | Manatee HS | ||
DMR | F 1 1st | 11:28.24 | Manatee HS | ||
D | F 1 | 157-5.75 | Daniel Gonzalez | North Port HS |
Yes-Athletics National Youth Indoor Championships
ROBERT W. PLASTER CENTER
Pittsburg,
KS
Feb 16, 2018
Feb 18, 2018
483 Total Performances
(2 FL)
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 1 1st | 25.99 | Emily Ervin | Fletcher HS |
10th Annual Booker Hill Relays
Andrew Jackson High School
Jacksonville,
FL
Feb 17, 2018
170 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (13) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.02 | Aniya Harper | Westside High School | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 12.35 | Tamar Accius | Atlantic Coast HS | |
100m | F 1 3rd | 12.44 | Chairty Campbell | Atlantic Coast HS | |
400m | F 1 1st | 58.63 | Tamar Accius | Atlantic Coast HS | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 59.32 | Saterria Small | Ed White HS | |
4x100SHR | F 1 1st | 1:16.18 | Paxon School for Advanced Studies | ||
4x100SHR | F 1 2nd | 1:18.95 | Atlantic Coast HS | ||
4x100SHR | F 1 3rd | 1:19.06 | Stanton Prep | ||
4x100m | F 1 1st | 49.92 | Westside High School | ||
SMR1K | F 1 1st | 2:31.27 | Wolfson High School | ||
SMR1K | F 1 2nd | 2:32.11 | Atlantic Coast HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 3rd | 2:32.52 | Paxon School for Advanced Studies | ||
SMR1K | F 1 4th | 2:34.62 | Jean Ribault HS | ||
Boys (13) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.70 | Charles Best | Atlantic Coast HS | |
100m | F 2 2nd | 10.94 | Jamari Broussard | Atlantic Coast HS | |
4x110SHR | F 1 1st | 1:08.38 | Ed White HS | ||
4x110SHR | F 1 2nd | 1:21.49 | Stanton Prep | ||
4x110SHR | F 1 3rd | 1:24.54 | Westside High School | ||
SMR1K | F 1 1st | 2:04.95 | Ed White HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 2nd | 2:06.19 | Paxon School for Advanced Studies | ||
SMR1K | F 1 3rd | 2:10.07 | Stanton Prep | ||
SMR1K | F 1 4th | 2:13.01 | Jean Ribault HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 5th | 2:14.63 | Atlantic Coast HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 6th | 2:17.68 | Andrew Jackson HS | ||
SMR1K | F 1 7th | 2:19.41 | North Florida Educational Institute | ||
SMR1K | F 1 8th | 2:22.18 | Westside High School |
Hallandale Tri Meet #1
Hallandale High School
Hallandale,
FL
Feb 13, 2018
168 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (20) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
600m | F 1 1st | 1:37.76 | Daishon Spann | Hallandale HS | |
600m | F 1 2nd | 1:39.68 | Ashonti Warner | Hallandale HS | |
600m | F 1 3rd | 1:40.86 | Ashantae Harvey | Hallandale HS | |
600m | F 1 4th | 1:43.38 | Sydney McGinley | Hallandale HS | |
100H | F 1 1st | 14.74 | Sydney McGinley | Hallandale HS | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 14.81 | Richara McNeil | Hallandale HS | |
100H | F 1 3rd | 15.47 | Ashanti Harvey | Hallandale HS | |
100H | F 1 4th | 15.48 | Ashonti Warner | Hallandale HS | |
100H | F 1 5th | 15.55 | Ashantae Harvey | Hallandale HS | |
100H | F 1 6th | 15.66 | LaDasjah Brown | Dillard HS | |
100H | F 1 7th | 15.84 | LaKasjah Brown | Dillard HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 46.53 | Takira Williams | Hallandale HS | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 19-2.25 | Destiny Castillo | Hallandale HS | |
D | F 1 1st | 133-0 | Amani Heaven | Hallandale HS | |
D | F 1 2nd | 120-7 | Nelia Simeon | Hallandale HS | |
D | F 1 3rd | 115-8 | Eriana Sanford | Hallandale HS | |
D | F 1 4th | 114-3 | Toynell Ming | Hallandale HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 40-3 | Amani Heaven | Hallandale HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 38-5 | Nelia Simeon | Hallandale HS | |
S | F 1 3rd | 36-6 | Toynell Ming | Hallandale HS | |
Boys (3) | |||||
200m | F 1 1st | 21.99 | Peter Anderson | Hallandale HS | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.54 | Amari Johnson | Hallandale HS | |
110H | F 1 2nd | 14.73 | John Clayton | Dillard HS |
Oak Hall Mini Meet 1A, 2A Schools
Oak Hall HS
Gainesville,
FL
Feb 16, 2018
250 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 1 1st | 25.67 | Keaira Henderson | North Marion HS | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:23.26 | Jordynn Tyndall | Eastside HS |
Richard Allen Invitational
Pinellas Park HS Richard Allen Memorial Stadium
Largo,
FL
Feb 16, 2018
216 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (5) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 2 1st | 11.83 | Dianisty Bolden | Largo HS | |
200m | F 2 1st | 25.58 | Dianisty Bolden | Largo HS | |
300H | F 1 1st | 47.66 | Amaya Kier | Pinellas Park HS | |
4x100T | F 1 1st | 1:14.16 | Largo HS | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-0 | Dianisty Bolden | Largo HS | |
Boys (3) | |||||
4x100T | F 1 1st | 53.62 | Largo HS | ||
D | F 1 1st | 156-1.25 | Bethal Miles | Northeast HS (St. Petersburg) | |
S | F 1 1st | 48-2.25 | Bethal Miles | Northeast HS (St. Petersburg) |
Cardinal Gibbons Meet #1
Cardinal Gibbons HS Track
Ft. Lauderdale,
FL
Feb 12, 2018
213 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (4) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400m | F 1 1st | 56.37 | Anne Paul | Cardinal Gibbons HS | |
400m | F 3 2nd | 57.88 | Myrka Cadet | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
400m | F 3 3rd | 58.01 | Sherri-Ann Norton | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
400m | F 1 4th | 58.19 | Morgan Rhett | American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | |
Boys (4) | |||||
PV | F 1 1st | 14-0 | James Nutt | Cardinal Gibbons HS | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 13-0 | Matthew Farrell | St. Thomas Aquinas HS | |
S | F 1 1st | 54-6 | Desmond Dorceus | Fort Lauderdale HS | |
S | F 1 2nd | 53-3.5 | Demetris Dorceus | Fort Lauderdale HS |
Sandalwood Saints Home Meet #1
Sandalwood High School
Jacksonville,
FL
Feb 13, 2018
213 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (3) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 10.81 | Julian House | Sandalwood HS | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 10.90 | Joseph Brown | Terry Parker HS | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.16 | Jekhary Long | Sandalwood HS |
Falcon Middle School Relays
Palmer Trinity School
Miami,
FL
Feb 15, 2018
102 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (17) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4x200m | F 1 1st | 2:10.76 | Excelsior Language Academy Charter | ||
4x200m | F 1 2nd | 2:11.64 | Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart | ||
4x200m | F 1 3rd | 2:12.25 | Palmer Trinity School | ||
4x200m | F 1 4th | 2:21.94 | Gulliver Prep HS | ||
4x200m | F 1 5th | 2:27.96 | MiamiShores Track Club | ||
SMR8 | F 1 1st | 2:09.33 | Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart | ||
SMR8 | F 1 2nd | 2:18.92 | Excelsior Language Academy Charter | ||
SMR8 | F 1 3rd | 2:19.24 | Gulliver Prep HS | ||
SMR8 | F 1 4th | 2:22.55 | Palmer Trinity School | ||
4x400H | F 1 1st | 18.09 | Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart | ||
4x400H | F 1 3rd | 21.14 | Sarah Bayas | Palmer Trinity School | |
4x400H | F 1 4th | 21.61 | Sarah Perez | Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart | |
4x400H | F 1 5th | 22.92 | Palmer Trinity School | ||
DMR | F 1 1st | 15:16.62 | Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart | ||
DMR | F 1 3rd | 16:22.01 | Excelsior Language Academy Charter | ||
DMR | F 1 4th | 16:32.49 | Palmer Trinity School | ||
DMR | F 1 5th | 17:16.90 | Gulliver Prep HS | ||
Boys (4) | |||||
4x400H | F 1 1st | 22.58 | Austin Foster | Palmer Trinity School | |
4x400H | F 1 2nd | 32.57 | Gregory Tindle | Palmer Trinity School | |
DMR | F 1 1st | 12:15.30 | Palmer Trinity School | ||
DMR | F 1 3rd | 15:38.38 | Gulliver Prep HS |
LPA Quad Meet
Lawnwood Stadium
Ft. Pierce,
FL
Feb 12, 2018
196 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 2 1st | 10.82 | Jeremiah Scott | Fort Pierce Westwood HS | |
100m | F 2 2nd | 10.96 | Tremayce Price | Fort Pierce Central HS |
Monday Practice OHS
Osceola High School
Kissimmee,
Fl
Feb 12, 2018
107 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (3) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 1 1st | 25.63 | Alliann Johnson | Osceola HS (Kissimmee) | |
400m | F 1 1st | 59.54 | Sadae Davidson | Osceola HS (Kissimmee) | |
300H | F 1 1st | 47.10 | Amaya Phillips | Osceola HS (Kissimmee) |
Nease Relays
Nease HS Track
Ponte Vedra Beach,
FL
Feb 16, 2018
114 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Brookside vs Booker and Sarasota
Brookside Middle School
Sarasota,
FL
Feb 15, 2018
32 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | F 1 1st | 80-10 | Maggie Wyatt | Sarasota Middle School | |
S | F 1 1st | 31-5 | De'toria Gordon | Booker Middle School | |
Boys (2) | |||||
S | F 1 1st | 41-4.5 | Jalen Johnson | Brookside Middle School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 41-2 | Dexter Williams | Booker Middle School |
The Benjamin School Invite
Benjamin School
Palm Beach,
FL
Feb 14, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Test
Alachua County
,
FL
Feb 15, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Test
Alachua County
,
FL
Feb 15, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Test
Alachua County
,
FL
Feb 15, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
South County Opener
Palm Bay High School
Palm Bay,
FL
Feb 12, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Mill Creek Time Trials 2018
Mill Creek Elementary School
Kissimmee,
FL
Feb 15, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Steinbrenner Duel meet
Steinbrenner High School
Lutz,
FL
Feb 13, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Eastside Rams Last Change Meet
Fred Cone Park
Gainesville,
FL
Feb 12, 2018
Mar 14, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Oakleaf MS Invitational, 3rd Annual
Oakleaf High School
Orange Park,
FL
Feb 16, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Sunset Dual Meet: South Miami
Sunset HS Track
Miami,
FL
Feb 13, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Chamberlain Quad #1
Chamberlain High School
Tampa,
FL
Feb 13, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
MEAC Indoor Championships
Prince George's Sports & Learning Center
Landover,
MD
Feb 15, 2018
Feb 17, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Coral Springs Quad #1
Coral Springs HS Track
Coral Springs,
FL
Feb 13, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Suncoast Chargers Track and Field Meet
Suncoast High
Riviera Beach,
FL
Feb 13, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Mini Meet @ Ed White
Ed White High School Track
Jacksonville,
FL
Feb 13, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Mini Meet @ Ed White
Ed White High School Track
Jacksonville,
FL
Feb 13, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Florida High School Invitational - CANCELLED
Florida High School
Tallahassee,
FL
Feb 17, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Tri meet Spoto, Brandon, Durant
Spoto HS
Riverview,
FL
Feb 13, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Lake Placid High School Meet #1
Lake Placid High School
Lake Placid,
FL
Feb 15, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Embry-Riddle First/Last Chance Meet
Embry Riddle University
Daytona Beach,
FL
Feb 17, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Flyra Early Bird Qualifier/Open Track and Field Meet
Crystal River High School Track
Crystal River,
FL
Feb 17, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
PURE ATHLETICS AT THE NTC PRIVATE ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK
National Training Center
Clermont,
FL
Feb 13, 2018
Elite Performances
No elite performances.