Licensed to Community College of Spokane
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013 03:13 PM
Duane Hartman Invite and Duane Hartman Open - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013
Spokane Falls CC
Spokane, WA
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -3.5
1 Hurrel, Karlene JR Idaho 11.96 12.41
2 Blackwood, Mercede SR Idaho 12.35 13.23
3 Lombardo, Erika FR Eastern Wash 12.70 13.34
Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.9
1 Downey, Kelly SR Eastern Wash 25.27 26.04
2 Lombardo, Erika FR Eastern Wash 25.80 26.91
3 Lucero, Taylor SO Great Falls 27.74 27.60
4 Halle, Kaytlin FR Great Falls 27.83 28.09
5 Eggert, Reba SO Idaho 28.51 28.95
Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Rodriguez, Angelic JR Eastern Wash 56.80 56.28
2 Jacka, Kelly JR Idaho 56.69 56.61
3 Downey, Kelly SR Eastern Wash 57.00 58.10
4 Lucero, Taylor SO Great Falls 58.83 58.42
Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hall, Keli SR Idaho 2:11.72 2:12.73
2 331 Mahoney, Katie FR Eastern Wash 2:15.40 2:12.87
3 Holloway, Bre FR Spokane CC 2:23.12 2:23.28
4 Gladhart, Allison SO Spokane CC 2:24.23 2:30.39
5 Dempsey, Megan JR Idaho 2:28.47 2:33.07
6 Swanson, Brittney SO Eastern Wash 2:33.80 2:35.16
7 Gladfelter, Jamie SO Eastern Wash 2:34.00 2:36.29
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 301 Drake, Lindsey SR Gonzaga 4:30.36 4:24.33
2 303 Tuthill, Lara SO Gonzaga 4:40.00 4:38.06
3 Mildes, Jessica FR Spokane CC 4:45.00 4:38.74
4 302 Jones, Maggie SO Gonzaga 4:40.00 4:51.07
5 McCann, Jordan JR Gonzaga 4:57.25 4:57.48
6 Johnson, Addi FR Gonzaga 4:57.50 4:59.88
7 Williams, Kelly SO Gonzaga 5:00.00 5:01.81
8 Tracy, Kelsey SO Gonzaga 4:51.86 5:05.28
9 334 Core, Amber SO Eastern Wash 5:15.00 5:07.35
10 Wika, Kianna FR Gonzaga 5:16.19 5:07.85
11 Brist, Nicole FR Great Falls 5:17.94 5:11.57
Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Maggie SR Idaho 11:11.43 11:41.00
2 Bush, Sophie FR Lewis-Clark 11:51.63 11:59.45
3 336 Macias, Kimberly JR Eastern Wash 12:45.00 12:58.14
4 Johnson, Jessi SR Eastern Wash 12:30.00 13:00.44
5 McCoy, Kayleigh FR Lewis-Clark 13:18.94 14:03.23
-- Grossman, Rhianna SO Carroll 10:50.00 DNF
Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Duane Hartman Invite
Women's 5K SLOW HEAT will run at 6:30 pm (19:00-up)
Women's 5K FAST HEAT will run at 7:00 pm (16:00-18:59)
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 331 Mahoney, Katie FR Eastern Wash 17:20.00 17:14.91
2 308 Urcadez, Zoe FR Gonzaga 18:00.00 17:46.43
3 301 Drake, Lindsey SR Gonzaga 16:22.53 17:46.46
4 306 Bergam, Laruen SR Gonzaga 17:50.00 17:48.58
5 332 Penaloza, Berenice FR Eastern Wash 17:52.41 18:04.22
6 310 Davis, Shelly SO Gonzaga 18:20.00 18:04.90
7 307 Evans, Amelia FR Gonzaga 17:56.00 18:14.30
8 303 Tuthill, Lara SO Gonzaga 16:48.64 18:14.56
9 305 Beyer, Krista SO Gonzaga 17:46.97 18:15.87
10 309 Cherry, Taylor FR Gonzaga 18:15.78 18:34.09
11 340 Sweeny, Shelby SO Carroll 18:14.28 18:52.37
12 311 Moore, Stephanie JR Gonzaga 18:33.13 18:57.50
13 347 Church, Vanessa FR Spokane CC 18:55.90 19:51.91
-- 304 Thomas, Emily JR Gonzaga 16:56.00 DNF
Section 2
1 334 Core, Amber SO Eastern Wash 19:30.00 19:18.56
2 313 Wheeler, Jennifer JR Gonzaga 19:22.91 19:25.14
3 356 Rapovy, Alyssa SO Lewis-Clark 19:40.75 19:29.63
4 312 Nordin, Haley SO Gonzaga 19:20.00 19:36.59
5 357 Beaudoin, Shelby JR Lewis-Clark 19:42.54 19:42.77
6 314 Nichols, Allie FR Gonzaga 19:40.00 19:44.70
7 315 Anderson, Sarah FR Gonzaga 20:48.89 19:55.51
8 341 McBride, Marissa FR Carroll 19:30.00 20:13.57
9 335 Smith, Acacia SO Eastern Wash 19:45.00 20:18.26
10 337 Brewington, Lauren JR Eastern Wash 20:30.00 20:25.25
11 333 Jaenicke, Monica SO Eastern Wash 19:00.00 21:03.81
12 348 Clark, Quincie SO Spokane CC 20:30.00 22:21.03
13 349 Sisson, Morgan FR Spokane CC 22:33.17
-- 359 MacPherson, Ailene JR Idaho 20:10.02 DNF
Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.2
1 Sime, Katie JR Eastern Wash 15.10 16.27
2 Halle, Kaytlin FR Great Falls 16.35 16.72
3 Smith, Makenzie SO Spokane CC 17.72 17.96
Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Velvere, Liga SR Idaho 58.61 59.45
2 Sanford, Martha JR Eastern Wash 1:03.50 1:04.17
3 Rowland, Cait JR Idaho 1:03.32 1:05.54
4 Davey, Nicole JR Carroll 1:06.34 1:05.90
5 Kimes, Jozie FR Eastern Wash 1:06.65 1:06.99
6 Carley, Nychele SR Great Falls 1:07.78 1:07.32
7 Dorsey, Nicole FR Idaho 1:06.60 1:07.89
8 Trollope, Lindsey SO Carroll 1:08.52
Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Spokane CC 'A' 51.20 DNF
1) Adams, Alexa SO 2) Casselberry, Kylie FR
3) Luu, Tasha FR 4) Seymour, Laura FR
-- Eastern Washington 'A' 46.94 DQ
1) McNeill, Kasey JR 2) Arlauskas, Sierra FR
3) Lombardo, Erika FR 4) Okoro, Brianna SR
Event 12 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carroll 'A' 4:06.00 4:06.05
1) Fey, Madeline FR 2) Hughes, Bailey FR
3) Mathes, Jordan FR 4) Torres, Sandy FR
2 Carroll 'B' 4:15.00 4:14.26
1) Grossman, Rhianna SO 2) Trollope, Lindsey SO
3) Davey, Nicole JR 4) Knoll, Mallery SO
3 Spokane CC 'A' 4:25.00 4:16.86
1) Mildes, Jessica FR 2) Gladhart, Allison SO
3) Holloway, Bre FR 4) Seymour, Laura FR
Event 13 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jepsen, Elise SR Eastern Wash 5-05.00 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.66
XXO XXO XXX
2 Statton, Taylor FR Great Falls 5-01.00 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XO XXX
3 Bellomy, Brooklyn SO Eastern Wash 5-03.00 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
3 Weeks, Michelle FR Eastern Wash 5-00.25 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
-- Eggert, Reba SO Idaho 4-07.50 NH
1.45
XXX
Event 14 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Clark, Anandae FR Eastern Wash 12-11.75 3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.85
XO XXO XXX
2 Taylor, Robin JR Eastern Wash 13-07.25 3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
O XXX
3 Hall, Chloe SO Eastern Wash 11-04.50 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
XO O O XXX
4 Arneson, Marisa JR Carroll 10-10.00 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
O XXX
4 Kintz, Brita FR Eastern Wash 11-03.75 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O XO XXX
4 Troyer, Amber JR Eastern Wash 11-05.75 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O XO XXX
7 Sabol, Laurel FR Carroll 9-04.25 2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
XXO XXX
7 Schroek, Emily FR Carroll 9-10.00 2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
O XXX
-- Christian, Jessica Unattached 11-09.75 NH
3.20
XXX
-- Monterola, Keisa SR Eastern Wash 14-04.00 NH
3.65
XXX
Event 15 Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Covington, Alyssa SR Idaho 18-05.75 5.73m 0.2 18-09.75
5.45m(3.2) FOUL(-0.1) 5.73m(0.2) 5.45m(2.1) 5.73m(2.1) 5.65m(0.1)
2 Okoro, Brianna SR Eastern Wash 18-05.00 5.32m 1.2 17-05.50
FOUL(0.3) 5.14m(0.8) FOUL(1.8) 5.09m(0.5) 4.79m(-0.2) 5.32m(1.2)
3 Rathgeber, Jen FR Eastern Wash 17-02.75 5.24m 1.1 17-02.25
4.98m(0.1) 5.24m(1.1) 5.08m(-0.4) 4.97m(1.8) 4.95m(1.3) FOUL(-1.6)
4 McNeill, Kasey JR Eastern Wash 17-00.75 5.16m 2.2 16-11.25
FOUL PASS PASS FOUL 5.16m(2.2) 4.94m(1.3)
5 Arlauskas, Sierra FR Eastern Wash 18-02.50 5.10m -0.4 16-08.75
4.95m(1.6) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-1.9) 5.10m(-0.4) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Eggert, Reba SO Idaho 15-07.75 4.79m 0.4 15-08.75
4.52m(+0.0) 4.73m(0.8) 4.54m(-1.6) 4.32m(0.2) 4.55m(1.2) 4.79m(0.4)
7 Smith, Makenzie SO Spokane CC 15-07.00 4.53m 2.3 14-10.50
4.48m(1.4) 4.44m(1.1) 4.53m(2.3) 4.40m(1.9) PASS PASS
Event 16 Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Mulligan, Kathleen SO Carroll 38-02.00 11.61m 0.8 38-01.25
10.87m(-1.0) 11.57m(0.8) 1.77m(2.1) 11.61m(0.8) 11.10m(1.8) PASS
2 Arlauskas, Sierra FR Eastern Wash 37-03.75 11.50m 0.6 37-08.75
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 11.30m(0.7) FOUL(0.6) 11.50m(0.6) FOUL(0.1)
3 Covington, Alyssa SR Idaho 35-07.75 11.45m +0.0 37-06.75
10.80m(0.8) FOUL(1.3) 10.58m(0.5) FOUL(1.3) 11.32m(0.7) 11.45m(+0.0)
4 Jepsen, Elise SR Eastern Wash 35-10.00 11.05m 1.7 36-03.00
10.61m(-0.6) 10.84m(0.7) 10.70m(2.8) 10.87m(-1.4) 11.05m(1.7) 10.89m(0.7)
Event 17 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hocketstaller, Joh SO Idaho 49-06.25 14.68m 48-02.00
13.15m 14.43m 13.66m 14.22m 14.68m FOUL
2 Leonard, Kristine SR Idaho 48-02.00 14.64m 48-00.50
14.28m 14.64m FOUL 13.79m 13.97m FOUL
3 Chaney, Erica Unattached 47-05.75 13.87m 45-06.25
FOUL 13.65m 13.87m 13.74m 13.82m FOUL
4 Romey, Morgan FR Eastern Wash 44-09.00 13.67m 44-10.25
13.60m FOUL 13.49m 13.67m 12.95m 13.15m
5 Loop, Kayla FR Eastern Wash 43-05.00 12.54m 41-01.75
9.03m 11.75m FOUL 12.54m FOUL FOUL
6 Meyers, Molly SO Idaho 41-06.50 12.40m 40-08.25
12.28m FOUL 12.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Youngers, Amanda SO Spokane CC 38-04.75 12.13m 39-09.75
11.34m FOUL 10.98m 12.13m FOUL 11.18m
8 Thoeny, Ashley SO Great Falls 38-00.00 11.69m 38-04.25
10.88m 10.66m 11.03m 11.69m 11.25m 11.37m
9 Luu, Tasha FR Spokane CC 34-02.25 10.04m 32-11.25
9.64m FOUL 10.04m
-- Medeiros, Ashley SO Carroll 38-10.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 18 Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Flynn, Emily FR Spokane CC 30-09.50 36.38m 119-04
FOUL 36.38m FOUL 36.04m 35.68m FOUL
2 Thoeny, Ashley SO Great Falls 07-01.25 35.43m 116-03
27.71m 33.83m 35.43m
3 Swearingen, McKayl FR Lewis-Clark 14-01.25 35.14m 115-03
35.14m 32.75m FOUL
4 Spoja, Sydney Unattached 34.19m 112-02
FOUL 34.19m 32.22m 34.19m
5 Youngers, Amanda SO Spokane CC 120-00 30.74m 100-10
30.31m 30.63m 30.74m
6 Merrell, Jennifer FR Spokane CC 98-03 29.02m 95-02
27.83m 29.02m 27.36m
-- Nelson, Mallory FR Lewis-Clark 21-05.25 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Leonard, Kristine SR Idaho 61-11.25 46.04m 151-00
43.17m 45.42m 44.81m 43.52m 46.04m 45.23m
2 Chaney, Erica Unattached 157-06 46.02m 151-00
44.80m 45.21m FOUL 46.02m 44.59m 44.22m
3 Hocketstaller, Joh SO Idaho 55-08.75 43.29m 142-00
FOUL 39.57m 40.13m 43.29m FOUL FOUL
4 Murillo, Emma SO Eastern Wash 49-00.50 40.53m 133-00
39.25m FOUL 40.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Tauvela, Vania JR Eastern Wash 42-04.25 40.36m 132-05
FOUL 40.34m 40.36m 38.85m FOUL FOUL
6 Romey, Morgan FR Eastern Wash 138-01 39.59m 129-11
33.22m 36.54m FOUL 39.59m FOUL 37.87m
7 Medeiros, Ashley SO Carroll 33-06.75 38.21m 125-04
35.65m FOUL 35.56m 38.21m 34.29m 36.09m
8 Loop, Kayla FR Eastern Wash 140-10 35.44m 116-03
33.71m 32.21m 35.44m
Event 19 Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Statton, Taylor FR Great Falls 25-00.25 40.05m 131-05
36.18m 36.83m 38.66m 36.40m 40.05m FOUL
2 Merrell, Jennifer FR Spokane CC 23-00.75 37.30m 122-04
36.79m FOUL 37.30m
3 Youngers, Amanda SO Spokane CC 21-07.75 36.07m 118-04
36.07m 34.71m 35.81m
4 Peck, Taylor FR Carroll 120-00 34.91m 114-06
31.45m 30.83m 34.91m
5 Rogers, Brittney JR Lewis-Clark 10-00.75 34.54m 113-04
34.08m 34.54m 34.17m
6 Jacobson, Madeline FR Eastern Wash 129-11 33.45m 109-09
33.44m 32.11m 33.45m
7 Smith, Makenzie SO Spokane CC 01-07.25 28.11m 92-03
26.55m 28.11m 25.61m
8 Adams, Alexa SO Spokane CC 82-03.25 26.06m 85-06
25.89m 26.06m 24.88m
9 Langdon, Erin FR Great Falls 82-03 25.57m 83-11
25.29m FOUL 25.57m
10 Eggert, Reba SO Idaho 85-02.75 25.18m 82-07
23.51m 23.63m 25.18m
Flight 2
1 Kellerman, Cora SR Eastern Wash 43-06.25 51.81m 170-00
47.83m 44.43m 42.78m 45.93m 51.81m 49.54m
2 Coombs, Michelle SR Eastern Wash 55-00.50 50.21m 164-09
45.13m 45.73m 46.99m 48.22m 45.06m 50.21m
3 Rouse, Ellen SR Idaho 53-02.50 46.55m 152-09
41.91m 42.40m 46.18m 46.55m 41.53m 46.21m
4 Feinauer, Tayler FR Idaho 44-04.50 44.37m 145-07
44.37m 39.39m 41.16m 39.19m 38.23m 38.86m
5 Murillo, Emma SO Eastern Wash 44-06.50 40.98m 134-05
40.98m 40.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Garrett, Britlyn Club Northwe 35-07.50 40.55m 133-00
40.55m FOUL 34.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Hocketstaller, Joh SO Idaho 42-08.75 39.41m 129-03
36.25m 39.37m 38.31m FOUL 39.41m FOUL
8 Walker, Taylor SR Eastern Wash 134-00 36.15m 118-07
35.43m 35.39m 36.15m
9 Flynn, Emily FR Spokane CC 33-02.75 31.90m 104-08
28.64m 31.90m FOUL
-- Tank, Haley SR Eastern Wash 38-07.75 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 20 Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Start at 2:00 pm - (1 flight) - Friday
Take 9 to finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nutsch, Sarah SR Idaho 87-09.50 55.84m 183-02
54.13m 51.82m 53.46m 51.46m 53.36m 55.84m
2 Leonard, Kristine SR Idaho 172-10 50.81m 166-08
50.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Murillo, Emma SO Eastern Wash 71-00.75 50.46m 165-07
FOUL FOUL 48.14m 49.04m 49.50m 50.46m
4 Tauvela, Vania JR Eastern Wash 67-03.75 50.05m 164-02
48.36m 49.95m 46.42m 50.03m 47.65m 47.11m
5 Midles, Olivia SO Eastern Wash 82-03.25 49.77m 163-03
FOUL 49.77m FOUL 48.71m FOUL FOUL
6 Meyers, Molly SO Idaho 51-07.50 48.89m 160-05
FOUL 47.89m 47.87m FOUL FOUL 48.89m
7 Coffey, Ashlee JR Eastern Wash 44-04.50 44.03m 144-05
41.34m 39.94m 38.80m FOUL 44.03m 43.63m
8 Flynn, Emily FR Spokane CC 44-06.25 43.58m 143-00
FOUL 43.58m FOUL FOUL 37.58m 41.19m
Flight 2
1 Loop, Kayla FR Eastern Wash 142-06 43.62m 143-01
42.36m 41.69m 41.21m 43.62m 40.97m 39.71m
2 Nelson, Mallory FR Lewis-Clark 133-01 40.56m 133-01
37.88m 40.56m FOUL
3 Thoeny, Ashley SO Great Falls 17-11.50 40.48m 132-10
40.48m 39.63m 37.89m
4 Wilfong, Alaena FR Idaho 30-09.50 39.56m 129-09
FOUL 39.56m 39.40m
5 Spoja, Sydney Unattached 37.45m 122-10
37.45m 35.27m FOUL
6 Langdon, Erin FR Great Falls 93-01.50 30.59m 100-04
FOUL 30.59m 29.97m
Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.8
1 Okoro, Michael SR Unattached 10.80 10.95
2 Michael, Brad SO Eastern Wash 10.98 10.96
3 Puccino, Phillip JR Eastern Wash 11.10 11.03
4 Bailey, Wes FR Spokane CC 10.88 11.09
5 Ohl, Micah FR Spokane CC 10.95 11.22
6 Nnadi, Obinna FR Eastern Wash 11.26 11.30
7 Reyes, Rafael JR Great Falls 11.15 11.30
Section 2 Wind: -2.3
1 Harris, Todd FR Great Falls 11.27 11.53
2 Mitzimberg, Darian FR Spokane CC 11.34 11.63
3 McLean, Corey FR Eastern Wash 11.48 11.66
4 Green, Kramer JR Eastern Wash 11.55 11.77
Section 3 Wind: -2.3
1 Shelby, Robert SO Spokane CC 11.44
2 Thompson, Drew FR Idaho 11.82
Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.2
1 Okoro, Michael SR Unattached 21.57 21.56
2 Bailey, Wes FR Spokane CC 21.90 21.58
3 Michael, Brad SO Eastern Wash 21.76 21.59
4 Middleton, Ian FR Idaho 22.32 22.66
Section 2 Wind: -1.9
1 Farmer, Kyle Unattached 22.35 22.92
2 Mitzimberg, Darian FR Spokane CC 22.57 23.13
3 Walser, Roy FR Spokane CC 22.61 23.15
4 Reyes, Rafael JR Great Falls 22.89 23.28
Section 3 Wind: -2.0
1 Van Tuinen, Nate FR Spokane CC 23.04 22.99
2 Schmitz, Matthew FR Great Falls 23.56 24.23
3 Rohrer, Glacier FR Great Falls 25.21 26.76
Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Ayesu-Attah, Ben SO Idaho 46.53 47.38
2 Wall, Brad SR Eastern Wash 47.04 47.42
3 Bloom, Andrew JR Idaho 47.72 47.90
4 Middleton, Ian FR Idaho 49.47 48.95
5 Olsson, Nick SR Eastern Wash 49.65 49.19
6 Green, Collin JR Eastern Wash 49.48 50.15
7 Walser, Roy FR Spokane CC 49.63 51.29
Section 2
1 Van Tuinen, Nate FR Spokane CC 51.77 49.82
2 Managhan, Michael FR Carroll 51.55 50.70
3 Bowen, Ryan SR Idaho 51.68 51.93
4 Slater, Kristian SO Great Falls 58.50 1:02.01
Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Solly, Troy JR Carroll 1:52.53 1:54.19
2 Goldizen, Ian FR Gonzaga 1:53.98 1:54.80
3 Hornung, Andrew SR Great Falls 1:55.85 1:54.89
4 Phillips, Andy SO Gonzaga 1:52.04 1:55.12
5 Curnutt, Jordan JR Eastern Wash 1:52.69 1:55.24
6 Choate, Morgan FR Spokane CC 1:54.08 1:55.80
7 Sullivan, Tyler FR Spokane CC 1:57.82 1:59.21
Section 2
1 325 Crichlow, Matthew NA Unat-Gonzaga 1:58.00 1:58.94
2 358 Randall, Hayden JR Lewis-Clark 2:04.31 1:59.49
3 Hathaway, Noel FR Idaho 2:00.63 1:59.73
4 Wimpenny, Jacob SO Lewis-Clark 2:10.22 2:05.53
Event 25 Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Fischer, Ned SO Gonzaga 3:54.56 3:55.32
2 Walgren, Robert NA Unat-Gonzaga 3:56.12 3:59.44
3 Sorenson, Simon JR Eastern Wash 3:56.62 3:59.91
4 Milam, Willie SO Gonzaga 3:58.90 4:01.00
5 Hastings, Colton SO Idaho 3:58.35 4:01.50
6 Kelly, Tate SR Gonzaga 3:56.00 4:03.55
7 Turpen, Cayle SO Idaho 4:12.01 4:05.68
8 Boyle, Chris SR Gonzaga 3:58.90 4:06.72
9 342 Ridesatthedoor, Sa JR Carroll 4:10.00 4:15.62
10 Stout, Ben FR Gonzaga 4:08.78 4:18.16
Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Derrick NA Unat-Gonzaga 9:30.00 9:30.36
2 Fall, Nathan JR Eastern Wash 10:30.00 10:08.22
3 Shrewsbury, Josh FR Lewis-Clark 10:09.74 10:16.96
4 361 Gutierrez, Rico JR Great Falls 10:11.00 10:32.93
5 Hattrup, Kasey SO Idaho 10:28.59 10:41.44
Event 27 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Duane Hartman Invitational
Men's heat will start at 7:30 (One Heat)
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 360 Limpf, Paul Unattached 14:30.00 14:43.13
2 317 Roche, Nick SO Gonzaga 14:40.35 14:47.39
3 319 Felnagle, Brent SO Gonzaga 14:47.34 14:54.59
4 358 Randall, Hayden JR Lewis-Clark 15:08.39 14:59.67
5 339 Schroll, Chris SO Eastern Wash 14:55.10 15:03.12
6 323 Lunder, Danny FR Gonzaga 15:09.09 15:05.41
7 325 Crichlow, Matthew NA Unat-Gonzaga 15:21.20 15:09.24
8 322 Richie, Patrick JR Gonzaga 14:57.68 15:17.78
9 321 Branch, Kyle SO Gonzaga 14:57.09 15:21.43
10 342 Ridesatthedoor, Sa JR Carroll 15:30.00 15:23.54
11 324 Lance, Ben JR Gonzaga 15:19.90 15:26.18
12 327 Gregorio, Jared JR Gonzaga 15:37.14 15:36.41
13 344 Garcia, Connor FR Carroll 15:58.00 15:38.63
14 352 Bennett, Jon SO Unat-Spokane 15:38.13 15:41.12
15 326 Temple, Alec FR Gonzaga 15:25.09 15:42.55
16 351 Issa, Daniel FR Spokane CC 15:35.00 15:45.00
17 329 Morgan, Michael JR Gonzaga 16:12.56 15:50.01
18 350 Hombel, Jake FR Unat-Spokane 15:35.00 15:52.96
19 361 Gutierrez, Rico JR Great Falls 15:56.20 15:55.32
20 328 Galvan, Anthony JR Gonzaga 15:38.14 16:07.23
21 343 Constantine, Chase FR Carroll 15:58.00 16:14.70
22 354 Young, Paul SO Spokane CC 16:01.00 16:17.00
23 353 Lewis, Judd FR Spokane CC 15:58.00 16:31.58
24 345 Utsey, Ryan SR Carroll 16:00.00 16:36.44
25 330 Jeffries, William NA Unattached 16:45.00 16:49.27
26 362 Nobach, Brandon Unattached 18:00.00 18:47.33
-- 346 Willis, Kyle FR Carroll 16:30.00 DNF
Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.2
1 Seitz, Dylan SO Spokane CC 15.02 14.84
2 Delaney, Stephan NA Unat-Gonzaga 15.02 15.21
3 Albertson, Connor JR Carroll 14.80 15.67
4 Fomenko, Dan FR Spokane CC 17.03 17.32
Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Delaney, Stephan NA Unat-Gonzaga 54.59 52.58
2 Villines, Jesse SO Idaho 53.64 52.89
3 Gerling, Blake FR Idaho 53.60 53.83
4 Green, Kramer JR Eastern Wash 53.83 53.88
5 Seitz, Dylan SO Spokane CC 53.96 55.47
6 Raymond, Dylan FR Carroll 54.98 56.17
7 Wood, Trevor FR Spokane CC 1:01.00 1:01.76
Event 31 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eastern Washington 'A' 41.45 41.45
1) Puccino, Phillip JR 2) Michael, Brad SO
3) Nnadi, Obinna FR 4) Wall, Brad SR
2 Idaho 'A' 41.65 41.87
1) Villines, Jesse SO 2) Ayesu-Attah, Ben SO
3) Bloom, Andrew JR 4) Middleton, Ian FR
Event 32 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Spokane CC 'A' 3:17.56 3:21.94
1) Bailey, Wes FR 2) Choate, Morgan FR
3) Mitzimberg, Darian FR 4) Seitz, Dylan SO
2 Carroll 'A' 3:23.00 3:23.06
1) Ustick, Brian FR 2) Raymond, Dylan FR
3) Solly, Troy JR 4) Managhan, Michael FR
3 Carroll 'B' 3:30.00 3:32.20
1) Stuchell, Austin JR 2) Ramm-Hutchinson, Alex FR
3) Peliska, Taylor JR 4) Buck, Jericho FR
Event 33 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Fishel, Cody SR Eastern Wash 6-06.75 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.00
O O O O
2 East, Daniel NA Unat-Gonzaga 6-06.75 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.00
O O X X
2 Bonner, Kurtis FR Unattached 6-00.00 1.95m 6-04.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.00
O O O O XXO XXX XXX
4 Johansen, Christia SR Great Falls 6-02.00 1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O XXO XXX
4 Bennett, Tyler JR Idaho 6-06.75 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO XXX
6 Moulton, Taylor FR Spokane CC 6-04.00 1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XO XXX
-- Thompson, Drew FR Idaho 6-08.00 NH
1.95
XXX
Event 34 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Klas, Jeremy SR Idaho 17-09.75 4.90m 16-00.75
4.90 5.05
XXO XXX
1 Padden, Easton JR Carroll 16-04.75 4.90m 16-00.75
4.90 5.05
O XXX
3 Stearns, Nick SO Eastern Wash 15-09.00 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
O XXX
4 Jones, Craig Spokane CC 14-03.00 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.60
XO XXX
5 Keller, Justin SR Lewis-Clark 13-00.25 4.00m 13-01.50
3.85 4.00 4.15
XO XXO XXX
6 Schmitz, Matthew FR Great Falls 12-06.00 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.85
XO XXX
-- Castaneda, Jose FR Spokane CC 12-07.50 NH
3.45
XXX
-- Watts, Dylan SO Idaho 16-06.75 NH
4.75
XXX
Event 35 Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Puccino, Phillip JR Eastern Wash 20-11.75 6.90m 0.5 22-07.75
6.90m(0.5) 6.68m(0.5) 6.69m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
2 Lorentz, Jason SR Idaho 23-00.00 6.66m 1.3 21-10.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.66m(1.3) 6.62m(+0.0)
3 Harris, Todd FR Great Falls 21-04.75 6.39m 1.4 20-11.75
6.39m(1.4) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.2) 6.06m(0.8) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.15m(NWI)
4 Van Tuinen, Nate FR Spokane CC 20-07.25 6.26m 0.7 20-06.50
6.21m(1.7) 6.07m(0.7) 6.26m(0.7) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
5 Thompson, Drew FR Idaho 20-05.75 6.25m 1.7 20-06.25
6.17m(2.4) 6.25m(1.7) 5.95m(2.0) 6.02m(+0.0) 5.99m(1.6) FOUL
6 Rohrer, Glacier FR Great Falls 5.29m 2.0 17-04.25
5.29m(2.0) 5.02m(+0.0) 4.86m(+0.0) 4.83m(2.0) FOUL(0.2) 5.12m(1.3)
-- Kurr, Jan FR Idaho 24-02.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 36 Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Moulton, Taylor FR Spokane CC 38-09.00 12.23m -1.6 40-01.50
12.23m(-1.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.05m(1.7) 11.83m(0.3)
Event 37 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lee, Dave FR Unat-Spokane 42-08.00 13.87m 45-06.25
13.86m FOUL 13.87m 13.39m FOUL 13.31m
2 Uhlorn, Reece FR Lewis-Clark 39-06.50 13.38m 43-10.75
12.38m 13.22m 13.30m 12.91m 13.38m 13.06m
3 Pratt, Hugh SO Carroll 41-01.75 13.12m 43-00.50
12.91m 12.77m 13.12m 12.38m 12.33m 12.48m
4 Walters, Andrew JR Great Falls 43-00.00 12.82m 42-00.75
12.50m 12.82m 12.75m
5 Homer, Zac Unattached 41-11.50 12.61m 41-04.50
12.34m FOUL 12.61m
6 Glenn, Tyler SO Spokane CC 43-07.00 12.40m 40-08.25
12.40m FOUL FOUL
7 Wyatt, Timothy FR Carroll 39-11.50 12.13m 39-09.75
11.73m 12.05m 12.13m
8 Lopez, David JR Great Falls 40-00.00 11.74m 38-06.25
11.61m 11.74m FOUL
9 Heide, Brandon FR Spokane CC 39-04.50 11.54m 37-10.50
FOUL 11.54m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Buchanan, Jon JR Eastern Wash 55-02.75 16.13m 52-11.00
15.32m 15.40m 16.13m 16.09m 15.97m FOUL
2 Charles, Joseph SR Idaho 53-01.75 16.04m 52-07.50
FOUL FOUL 16.04m 15.67m FOUL FOUL
3 Rothwell, Kyle JR Idaho 52-08.00 15.33m 50-03.50
15.02m 15.19m FOUL 15.33m FOUL 15.15m
4 Lehr, James FR Unat-Spokane 52-03.75 14.69m 48-02.50
FOUL FOUL 13.92m FOUL FOUL 14.69m
5 Stanley, Kevin SO Spokane CC 46-03.50 14.64m 48-00.50
13.25m FOUL 14.64m 13.33m 13.27m FOUL
6 Bates, Durran FR Spokane CC 47-07.75 13.74m 45-01.00
12.10m FOUL 13.29m 12.68m 13.35m 13.74m
7 Henry, Jacob FR Great Falls 44-00.75 12.55m 41-02.25
11.90m 12.22m 12.55m
Event 38 Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Henry, Jacob FR Great Falls 25-08.25 39.43m 129-04
36.62m 37.63m 39.43m
2 Uhlorn, Reece FR Lewis-Clark 31-00.25 39.25m 128-09
38.85m 38.01m 39.25m
3 Walters, Andrew JR Great Falls 130-00 38.99m 127-11
37.98m FOUL 38.99m
4 Lee, Dave FR Unat-Spokane 14-10.25 37.34m 122-06
FOUL 37.34m 37.05m
5 Glenn, Tyler SO Spokane CC 31-09.25 36.91m 121-01
33.14m 36.91m FOUL
6 Heide, Brandon FR Spokane CC 06-02.25 36.66m 120-03
FOUL FOUL 36.66m
7 Wyatt, Timothy FR Carroll 117-08 35.68m 117-01
35.68m 35.11m 35.54m
8 Lopez, David JR Great Falls 100-00 32.16m 105-06
32.03m 32.16m 31.64m
-- Pratt, Hugh SO Carroll 15-10.75 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Dixon, Jason SO Unat-Spokane 87-00.25 48.11m 157-10
46.32m FOUL 48.11m 47.39m FOUL FOUL
2 Nielsen, Zach SR Eastern Wash 54-02.75 45.57m 149-06
45.13m 44.39m FOUL 45.57m 44.47m FOUL
3 Carpenter, Josh FR Lewis-Clark 49-04.50 44.45m 145-10
FOUL 43.25m 44.45m 43.36m 42.84m 44.17m
4 Arakawa, Jordan SO Eastern Wash 156-02 44.25m 145-02
37.99m FOUL 40.48m 42.78m 44.25m FOUL
5 Homer, Zac Unattached 48-10.50 41.68m 136-09
41.68m 40.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Brown, Anthony FR Spokane CC 33-08.50 40.71m 133-07
40.71m 38.05m 38.93m 39.87m FOUL 39.61m
7 Lemafa, Shaun JR Eastern Wash 33-08.25 39.55m 129-09
39.55m FOUL 38.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Rothwell, Kyle JR Idaho 55-10.25 39.21m 128-08
FOUL FOUL 39.21m
-- Lehr, James FR Unat-Spokane 66-01.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Charles, Joseph SR Idaho 59-04.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bates, Durran FR Spokane CC 56-11.75 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 39 Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Svazs, Ugis SR Idaho 28-01.25 73.34m 240-07
73.34m 72.42m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 Weidman, Ryan SO Unat-Spokane 34-05.75 70.21m 230-04
68.82m 69.02m FOUL FOUL 70.21m 69.63m
3 Marshall, Mike SR Idaho 30-06.50 68.91m 226-01
62.77m 65.19m 67.05m 66.80m 68.91m FOUL
4 Haas, Derek FR Spokane CC 99-06.25 61.95m 203-03
61.95m 58.65m FOUL FOUL 59.39m 60.36m
5 Payne, Joey FR Eastern Wash 05-09.50 59.38m 194-10
53.01m 59.04m 58.78m 59.38m 59.20m 55.93m
6 Pratt, Max SO Eastern Wash 88-08.50 58.44m 191-09
54.71m 54.76m FOUL 58.44m 57.71m FOUL
7 Moulton, Taylor FR Spokane CC 38-11.50 46.06m 151-01
46.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Thompson, Drew FR Idaho 34.34m 112-08
FOUL FOUL 34.34m
Event 40 Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Take 9 to finals
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dixon, Jason SO Unat-Spokane 50-11.25 54.67m 179-04
50.58m 52.78m 51.74m FOUL 54.67m FOUL
2 Campbell, Chris Unattached 172-06 51.18m 167-11
50.46m 49.87m 49.69m 51.18m 48.02m 50.39m
3 Taylor, Alex JR Idaho 32-08.75 39.82m 130-08
39.82m FOUL FOUL
4 Payne, Joey FR Eastern Wash 24-08.75 37.45m 122-10
FOUL 37.45m 36.67m
5 Henry, Jacob FR Great Falls 24-08.25 36.43m 119-06
34.73m 35.97m 36.43m
6 Glenn, Tyler SO Spokane CC 131-03 31.52m 103-05
31.52m 31.33m FOUL
-- Lehr, James FR Unat-Spokane 39-00.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Arakawa, Jordan SO Eastern Wash 11-00.50 65.13m 213-08
64.80m 65.13m FOUL 62.61m 62.92m 63.61m
2 Rothwell, Kyle JR Idaho 04-10.25 61.29m 201-01
61.29m 60.18m 60.10m FOUL 60.09m FOUL
3 Nielsen, Zach SR Eastern Wash 90-01.25 58.24m 191-01
55.97m 57.41m 57.96m FOUL 56.43m 58.24m
4 Buchanan, Jon JR Eastern Wash 184-01 56.93m 186-09
56.93m 56.15m 53.64m 53.97m FOUL FOUL
5 Stanley, Kevin SO Spokane CC 75-06.25 52.83m 173-04
48.90m 50.36m 52.76m 52.83m FOUL 50.32m
6 Murray, John SO Lewis-Clark 78-04.75 51.24m 168-01
48.96m 51.24m FOUL 50.48m FOUL FOUL
7 Trumbauer, Zach SO Idaho 76-08.25 50.84m 166-09
50.39m FOUL FOUL 50.72m 50.84m 47.89m
8 Lemafa, Shaun JR Eastern Wash 173-11 49.67m 162-11
49.67m 49.43m 49.60m
9 Charles, Joseph SR Idaho 75-00.25 49.65m 162-11
FOUL 49.65m FOUL
Event 41 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Gonzaga 'A' 7:45.23 7:50.89
1) 323 Lunder, Danny FR 2) 324 Lance, Ben JR
3) 321 Branch, Kyle SO 4) 319 Felnagle, Brent SO
2 Carroll 'A' 7:50.00 7:51.89
1) Buck, Jericho FR 2) Ramm-Hutchinson, Alex FR
3) Peliska, Taylor JR 4) Stuchell, Austin JR
3 Gonzaga 'B' 7:52.90 7:59.85
1) 327 Gregorio, Jared JR 2) 322 Richie, Patrick JR
3) 326 Temple, Alec FR 4) 317 Roche, Nick SO
Event 45 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carroll 'A' 9:18.00 9:22.51
1) Hughes, Bailey FR 2) Torres, Sandy FR
3) Mathes, Jordan FR 4) Fey, Madeline FR
2 Gonzaga 'A' 9:40.00 9:40.23
1) 313 Wheeler, Jennifer JR 2) 308 Urcadez, Zoe FR
3) 310 Davis, Shelly SO 4) Culver, Katy FR
3 Gonzaga 'C' 9:50.00 9:50.76
1) Fjortoft, Annelie SR 2) 305 Beyer, Krista SO
3) 302 Jones, Maggie SO 4) 314 Nichols, Allie FR
4 Gonzaga 'B' 9:50.00 10:12.82
1) 304 Thomas, Emily JR 2) 309 Cherry, Taylor FR
3) Fraher, Alison SO 4) 311 Moore, Stephanie JR
5 Gonzaga 'D' 10:10.00 11:00.70
1) 312 Nordin, Haley SO 2) Jess, Kelsey FR
3) 316 Kowitz, Alaina FR 4) 315 Anderson, Sarah FR
Event 46 Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Jimenez, Rigoberto SR Great Falls 30:50.00 DNF