Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
OHSL Liberty Championships
Chittenango High School - 5/13/2013
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abbie Fallon 11 Marcellus 13.40Q 3
2 Ashley Winn 12 Cazenovia 13.50Q 1
3 Amanda Wetmore 9 Skaneateles 13.54Q 2
4 Corrine LaFrance 12 Skaneateles 13.64q 1
5 Shavonne Parler 11 Inst. of Tech 13.71q 3
6 Katelyn McDonald 11 Phoenix 13.82q 1
7 Kaitlyn Boyer 10 Chittenango 13.83 3
8 Devin Sorell 11 Hannibal 13.86 2
9 Tayler Dence 9 Hannibal 13.98 2
10 Jess Macheda 9 Cazenovia 14.12 3
11 Victoria Marks 11 Solvay 14.66 1
12 Gianna Garofalo 11 Phoenix 14.84 2
13 Katie Culkin 9 Chittenango 15.62 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amanda Wetmore 9 Skaneateles 13.41 10
2 Abbie Fallon 11 Marcellus 13.51 8
3 Shavonne Parler 11 Inst. of Tech 13.54 6
4 Corrine LaFrance 12 Skaneateles 13.63 4
5 Katelyn McDonald 11 Phoenix 14.62 2
-- Ashley Winn 12 Cazenovia DNF
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Woodruff 11 Skaneateles 27.41 3 10
2 Shavonne Parler 11 Inst. of Tech 27.71 3 8
3 Abbie Fallon 11 Marcellus 27.95 2 6 27.945
4 Julie Hines 8 Jordan-Elbridge 27.95 3 4 27.949
5 Katelyn Ellison 9 Skaneateles 28.33 3 2
6 Devin Sorell 11 Hannibal 28.43 2 1
7 Cambria Nelson 9 Inst. of Tech 28.55 2
8 Kaitlyn Boyer 10 Chittenango 28.64 2
9 Tayler Dence 9 Hannibal 29.16 3
10 Ashley Kent 10 Cazenovia 29.44 2
11 Gianna Garofalo 11 Phoenix 30.44 1
12 Shannon Twombly 11 Marcellus 30.57 1
13 Victoria Marks 11 Solvay 31.03 2
14 Caitlynn Cromp 9 Phoenix 31.11 1
15 Abigale Guinta 9 Solvay 31.43 1
16 Lindsay Kent 9 Chittenango 31.71 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Woodruff 11 Skaneateles 1:00.62 3 10
2 Julie Hines 8 Jordan-Elbridge 1:01.14 3 8
3 Katelyn McDonald 11 Phoenix 1:03.71 3 6
4 Olivia Gage 9 Skaneateles 1:06.23 3 4
5 Gabby Griffin 11 Hannibal 1:06.89 2 2
6 Maria Stalder 9 Cazenovia 1:06.91 3 1
7 Lia Kodal 12 Hannibal 1:07.03 2
8 Emily Washburn 11 Westhill-Ludden 1:07.40 3
9 Shannon Twombly 11 Marcellus 1:07.52 2
10 Brittany Hares 10 Jordan-Elbridge 1:09.48 1
11 Tori Stopen 10 Marcellus 1:09.50 2
12 Genny Corcoran 9 Westhill-Ludden 1:09.73 2
13 Brandi Gates 9 Phoenix 1:10.37 2
14 Loren Lucio 11 Solvay 1:14.35 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Novice
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sophie Hearn 11 Skaneateles 1:13.30 2
2 Lauren Bleskoski 9 Westhill-Ludden 1:15.10 2
3 Courtney Ryan 9 Hannibal 1:19.18 1
4 Alyssa Crystal 9 Chittenango 1:20.73 1
5 Tamara McGann 10 Inst. of Tech 1:20.87 1
6 Rachel Shute 10 Hannibal 1:21.22 2
7 Jordyn Fradenburgh 9 Hannibal 1:21.28 1
8 Cheyenne VanBuskirk 9 Phoenix 1:22.03 1
9 Brianna Ball 9 Phoenix 1:29.86 1
10 Nyhrie Balaam 10 Inst. of Tech 1:33.83 2
11 Marrisa Ellis 9 Phoenix 1:34.24 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachel Garn 11 Marcellus 2:26.03 10
2 Annibel Coolican 9 Westhill-Ludden 2:28.79 8
3 Reilly Harris 7 Hannibal 2:31.03 6
4 Brianna Byrnes 12 Jordan-Elbridge 2:31.26 4
5 Erin Christensen 11 Westhill-Ludden 2:31.44 2
6 Sarah Moon 10 Chittenango 2:33.92 1
7 Colleen Stalder 11 Cazenovia 2:36.17
8 Kristen D'Angelo 10 Hannibal 2:38.84
9 Eliza Bell 11 Marcellus 2:40.80
10 Meghan Lentz 11 Phoenix 2:45.43
11 Shannon Bunce 12 Chittenango 2:46.10
12 Malone Gabor 11 Cazenovia 2:47.60
13 Sarah Hoag 9 Phoenix 2:48.18
14 Christiana Marotti 9 Solvay 2:50.09
15 Jane Gaffney 12 Skaneateles 2:52.04
Girls 1500 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alaina Kenny 7 Westhill-Ludden 5:22.55
2 Meredith Shephard 10 Cazenovia 5:55.69
3 Bailey Price 9 Chittenango 5:58.57
4 Claire Sheen 11 Westhill-Ludden 6:03.87
5 Kathy Pittorf 10 Hannibal 6:03.96
6 Anastasija Useva 11 Westhill-Ludden 6:12.68
7 Kelly Nolan 11 Solvay 6:44.19
8 Taylor Scalzo 9 Chittenango 7:07.42
9 Brianna Ball 9 Phoenix 7:08.30
10 Destiny Maybe 9 Phoenix 7:18.96
11 Katherine Martinez 9 Hannibal 7:20.09
12 Marrisa Ellis 9 Phoenix 7:55.64
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachel Garn 11 Marcellus 5:00.80 10
2 Kaitlyn Neal 9 Skaneateles 5:02.52 8
3 Annibel Coolican 9 Westhill-Ludden 5:03.09 6
4 Jeanette Cudney 11 Cazenovia 5:04.72 4
5 Caroline Coates 11 Westhill-Ludden 5:07.39 2
6 Sarah Moon 10 Chittenango 5:13.87 1
7 Eliza Bell 11 Marcellus 5:29.99
8 Elsa Soderberg 10 Skaneateles 5:33.65
9 Lauren Hubbs 11 Jordan-Elbridge 5:34.13
10 Margaret Wolsey 12 Cazenovia 5:45.51
11 McKenzie Mattison 7 Hannibal 5:47.75
12 Reilly Harris 7 Hannibal 5:51.66
13 Ashlee Riggins 11 Solvay 5:57.85
14 Emma Brunell 10 Phoenix 6:52.53
15 Cody Doran 12 Phoenix 7:08.79
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madeline Adams 11 Skaneateles 11:04.34 10
2 Jeanette Cudney 11 Cazenovia 11:14.72 8
3 Liz Dwyer 10 Skaneateles 11:23.44 6
4 Michaela Sheldon 10 Hannibal 11:41.73 4
5 Mya Walters 9 Cazenovia 11:46.07 2
6 Molly Clark 10 Westhill-Ludden 11:55.34 1
7 Mary Elizabeth Dristle 8 Jordan-Elbridge 11:58.25
8 Schuyler Stuart 9 Marcellus 12:06.34
9 Haley Foran 9 Chittenango 12:27.65
10 Noelle Coolican 7 Westhill-Ludden 12:46.03
11 Reagan Rusaw 12 Hannibal 13:05.91
12 Alexis Bowering 9 Phoenix 13:45.42
13 Jenn VanWormer 12 Phoenix 14:33.82
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Kent 10 Cazenovia 16.97Q 1
2 Raenah Campbell 8 Skaneateles 17.52Q 2
3 Tayler Dence 9 Hannibal 18.50Q 3
4 Zoe Higgins 10 Marcellus 18.23q 2
5 Haley Randall 9 Marcellus 18.62q 2
6 Alex Clark 11 Skaneateles 18.73q 1
7 Cambria Nelson 9 Inst. of Tech 18.98 1
8 Erle Setsaas 12 Hannibal 19.22 3
9 Destiny Teel 11 Phoenix 19.87 1
10 Nichole Marr 11 Phoenix 19.91 2
11 Lindsay Kent 9 Chittenango 20.08 1
12 Danielle Leonardo 10 Solvay 20.18 2
13 Dana Carmeli 11 Cazenovia 20.25 3
14 Emily Weichert 11 Jordan-Elbridge 20.39 3
15 Jessica Kuts 10 Solvay 20.41 3
16 Alyssa Crystal 9 Chittenango 22.29 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Kent 10 Cazenovia 16.84 10
2 Raenah Campbell 8 Skaneateles 16.89 8
3 Tayler Dence 9 Hannibal 18.00 6
4 Zoe Higgins 10 Marcellus 18.23 4
5 Haley Randall 9 Marcellus 18.25 2
6 Alex Clark 11 Skaneateles 18.78 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Raenah Campbell 8 Skaneateles 1:10.86 3 10
2 Emily Weichert 11 Jordan-Elbridge 1:12.31 3 8
3 Julia Willcox 8 Skaneateles 1:12.32 3 6
4 Zoe Higgins 10 Marcellus 1:12.69 3 4
5 Megan Stanford 11 Cazenovia 1:13.76 3 2
6 Haley Randall 9 Marcellus 1:14.29 2 1
7 Erle Setsaas 12 Hannibal 1:14.79 3
8 Kaitlyn Swain 9 Chittenango 1:19.65 2
9 McKenzie Mattison 7 Hannibal 1:20.48 2
10 Adrien Owens 9 Cazenovia 1:21.50 2
11 Danielle Leonardo 10 Solvay 1:22.10 2
12 Jessica Kuts 10 Solvay 1:26.91 2
13 Tamara McGann 10 Inst. of Tech 1:30.79 1
14 Courtney Thomas 10 Phoenix 1:33.51 1
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKenzie Mattison 7 Hannibal 7:57.54 10
2 Morel Malcolm 11 Skaneateles 8:07.69 8
3 Malone Gabor 11 Cazenovia 8:08.81 6
4 Mary Elizabeth Dristle 8 Jordan-Elbridge 8:24.43 4
5 Adrien Owens 9 Cazenovia 8:27.93 2
6 Schuyler Stuart 9 Marcellus 8:29.16 1
7 Brooke Busa 10 Chittenango 8:39.57
8 Virginia Hamlin 11 Skaneateles 8:53.14
9 Emily Townsend 10 Marcellus 9:00.53
10 Emilie Schneider 10 Phoenix 11:41.13
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Skaneateles 53.00 2 10
1) Amanda Wetmore 9 2) Katelyn Ellison 9
3) Laurel Parker 9 4) Taylor Woodruff 11
2 Cazenovia 54.56 2 8
1) Ashley Kent 10 2) Liz Pittman 11
3) Jess Macheda 9 4) Julia Raleigh 11
3 Institute of Technology 55.18 2 6
1) Nia-effa Harriston 9 2) Nyhrie Balaam 10
3) Shavonne Parler 11 4) Shaniya Baker 10
4 Hannibal 56.06 2 4
1) Gabby Griffin 11 2) Devin Sorell 11
3) Erica Weldin 12 4) Tayler Dence 9
5 Solvay 58.58 1 2
1) Victoria Marks 11 2) Abigale Guinta 9
3) Belle Nieves 10 4) Jessica Kuts 10
6 Chittenango 59.50 2 1
1) Katie Culkin 9 2) Lindsay Kent 9
3) Caity Foster 12 4) Krissy Roberts 9
7 Phoenix 59.99 1
1) Destiny Teel 11 2) Brooke Halstead 9
3) Sydnie Colbert 9 4) Gianna Garofalo 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Westhill-Ludden 4:24.74 10
1) Emily Washburn 11 2) Caroline Coates 11
3) Erin Morrell 11 4) Annibel Coolican 9
2 Jordan-Elbridge 4:27.58 8
1) Brianna Byrnes 12 2) Brittany Hares 10
3) Julie Hines 8 4) Emily Weichert 11
3 Cazenovia 4:27.73 6
1) Evelyn Wells 12 2) Bailey Forrett 9
3) Megan Stanford 11 4) Maria Stalder 9
4 Skaneateles 4:30.25 4
1) Jane Gaffney 12 2) Anna Barnett 11
3) Olivia Gage 9 4) Julia Willcox 8
5 Hannibal 4:35.54 2
1) Gabby Griffin 11 2) Lia Kodal 12
3) Erle Setsaas 12 4) Reilly Harris 7
6 Phoenix 4:38.52 1
1) Meghan Lentz 11 2) Brandi Gates 9
3) Kylie Wallace 12 4) Katelyn McDonald 11
7 Chittenango 4:38.87
1) Caity Foster 12 2) Kaitlyn Swain 9
3) Kaitlyn Boyer 10 4) Krissy Roberts 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Skaneateles 9:57.65 10
1) Madeline Adams 11 2) Kaitlyn Neal 9
3) Liz Dwyer 10 4) Julia Willcox 8
2 Westhill-Ludden 10:02.40 8
1) Erin Morrell 11 2) Erin Christensen 11
3) Emily Washburn 11 4) Genny Corcoran 9
3 Cazenovia 10:08.17 6
1) Megan Stanford 11 2) Maureen Milmoe 11
3) Colleen Stalder 11 4) Jeanette Cudney 11
4 Hannibal 10:42.95 4
1) Kristen D'Angelo 10 2) Lia Kodal 12
3) Michaela Sheldon 10 4) Reilly Harris 7
5 Chittenango 10:43.07 2
1) Sarah Moon 10 2) Anna Galbraith 11
3) Shannon Bunce 12 4) Kaitlyn Swain 9
6 Marcellus 11:35.45 1
1) Brianna Szczech 10 2) Tori Stopen 10
3) Jamie McLennan 9 4) Rickie Mixon 9
7 Phoenix 12:02.53
1) Jenn VanWormer 12 2) Hannah Lees 10
3) Kaitlyn Clapp 11 4) Sarah Hoag 9
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erin Christensen 11 Westhill-Ludden 4-08.00 1.42m 10
2 Tori Fischer 9 Cazenovia 4-06.00 1.37m 8
3 Annibel Coolican 9 Westhill-Ludden 4-04.00 1.32m 6
4 Brandi Gates 9 Phoenix 4-04.00 1.32m 4
5 Emily Weichert 11 Jordan-Elbridge 4-04.00 1.32m 1.50
5 Caity Foster 12 Chittenango 4-04.00 1.32m 1.50
7 Julia Willcox 8 Skaneateles 4-04.00 1.32m
8 Kelly Furlong 12 Cazenovia 4-02.00 1.27m
9 Paige Manahan 9 Marcellus 4-02.00 1.27m
9 Nia-effa Harriston 9 Inst. of Tech 4-02.00 1.27m
-- Dominque Jackson 9 Chittenango NH
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Liz Pittman 11 Cazenovia 8-00.00 2.43m 10
2 Emma Blystone 11 Marcellus 7-06.00 2.28m 8
3 Kaitlyn Heath 11 Marcellus 7-00.00 2.13m 6
4 Keely Gregg 10 Skaneateles 7-00.00 2.13m 3
4 Glenna Kelahan 11 Cazenovia 7-00.00 2.13m 3
6 Noelle Coolican 7 Westhill-Ludden 7-00.00 2.13m 0.50
6 Caroline Black 11 Westhill-Ludden 7-00.00 2.13m 0.50
8 Grace Delasin 11 Skaneateles 6-06.00 1.98m
9 Destiny Teel 11 Phoenix 6-06.00 1.98m
-- Erica Weldin 12 Hannibal NH
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devin Sorell 11 Hannibal 15-06.25 4.73m 10
2 Julie Hines 8 Jordan-Elbridge 14-11.75 4.56m 8
3 Liz Pittman 11 Cazenovia 14-08.50 4.48m 6
4 Taylor Woodruff 11 Skaneateles 14-05.75 4.41m 4
5 Shaniya Baker 10 Inst. of Tech 14-05.50 4.40m 2
6 Abbie Fallon 11 Marcellus 14-04.00 4.36m 1
7 Nikki Cole 12 Skaneateles 14-02.25 4.32m
8 Jess Macheda 9 Cazenovia 13-11.00 4.24m
9 Erica Weldin 12 Hannibal 13-10.00 4.21m
10 Katelyn McDonald 11 Phoenix 13-06.00 4.11m
11 Kaitlyn Boyer 10 Chittenango 13-02.50 4.02m
12 Krissy Roberts 9 Chittenango 13-01.50 4.00m
13 Gianna Garofalo 11 Phoenix 12-01.75 3.70m
14 Nia-effa Harriston 9 Inst. of Tech 12-01.25 3.68m
15 Victoria Marks 11 Solvay 12-01.00 3.68m
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashley Kent 10 Cazenovia 31-07.25 9.63m 10
2 Liz Pittman 11 Cazenovia 31-04.00 9.55m 8
3 Krissy Roberts 9 Chittenango 30-03.00 9.22m 6
4 Gabby Griffin 11 Hannibal 30-01.50 9.18m 4
5 Erle Setsaas 12 Hannibal 29-07.25 9.02m 2
6 Sarah Moon 10 Chittenango 28-07.50 8.72m 1
7 Alex Kinsella 9 Marcellus 27-01.50 8.26m
8 Destiny Teel 11 Phoenix 26-10.25 8.18m
9 Meghan Lentz 11 Phoenix 26-07.75 8.12m
10 Christiana Marotti 9 Solvay 26-05.75 8.07m
11 Paige Manahan 9 Marcellus 26-04.50 8.03m
12 Nyhrie Balaam 10 Inst. of Tech 26-04.25 8.03m
13 Abigale Guinta 9 Solvay 26-04.00 8.02m
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Johanna Sylcox 9 Marcellus 31-09.00 9.67m 10
2 Suzanna Sylcox 11 Marcellus 30-05.00 9.27m 8
3 Kayla Wild 11 Westhill-Ludden 29-10.50 9.10m 6
4 Anna Beaudry 12 Westhill-Ludden 29-09.75 9.08m 4
5 Rachel Baker 12 Skaneateles 28-00.75 8.55m 2
6 Danielle Clark 12 Jordan-Elbridge 27-11.00 8.50m 1
7 Hannah Dain 11 Cazenovia 26-07.50 8.11m
8 Alonzea Cage 12 Inst. of Tech 25-11.25 7.90m
9 Kylie Wallace 12 Phoenix 25-07.75 7.81m
10 Belle Nieves 10 Solvay 25-01.25 7.65m
11 Sam Waters 9 Solvay 25-01.00 7.64m
12 Maria Musumeci 10 Phoenix 24-09.25 7.55m
13 Sarah Otis 11 Hannibal 23-09.00 7.23m
14 Tori Duger 10 Jordan-Elbridge 23-04.25 7.11m
15 Mary Kendall 11 Chittenango 22-06.50 6.87m
16 Brittany Handziel 11 Chittenango 22-00.00 6.70m
17 Sarah Haley 10 Cazenovia 21-11.50 6.69m
18 Maria Schillace 11 Skaneateles 19-08.25 6.00m
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kayla Wild 11 Westhill-Ludden 86-08 26.41m 10
2 Suzanna Sylcox 11 Marcellus 84-04 25.70m 8
3 Anna Beaudry 12 Westhill-Ludden 83-05 25.42m 6
4 Belle Nieves 10 Solvay 80-01 24.40m 4
5 Hannah Dain 11 Cazenovia 79-11 24.35m 2
6 Danielle Clark 12 Jordan-Elbridge 74-10 22.80m 1
7 Mary Kendall 11 Chittenango 73-10 22.50m
8 Shaniya Baker 10 Inst. of Tech 73-06 22.40m
9 Maria Musumeci 10 Phoenix 67-05 20.54m
10 Alonzea Cage 12 Inst. of Tech 67-04 20.52m
11 Holly Eberle 10 Cazenovia 67-01 20.44m
12 Jhanasia McBride 12 Solvay 64-03 19.58m
13 Tori Duger 10 Jordan-Elbridge 62-09 19.12m
14 Meg Blystone 9 Marcellus 62-09 19.12m
15 Alex Wilson 11 Phoenix 62-05 19.02m
16 Sarah Otis 11 Hannibal 59-11 18.26m
17 Emily Prell 10 Hannibal 54-08 16.66m
18 Maria Schillace 11 Skaneateles 50-06 15.39m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haylie Virginia 11 Phoenix 2:32.35 664
2 Lizzy Bigsby 10 Cazenovia 2:40.22 570
3 Angela Frateschi 11 Solvay 2:41.03 561
4 Jillian Van Leer 9 Skaneateles 2:49.45 469
5 Bella Wheeler 9 Cazenovia 2:51.26 451
6 Mary Buck 12 Skaneateles 3:02.22 345
7 Emily Hartwell 12 Jordan-Elbridge 3:02.87 339
8 Erica Pedercini 9 Chittenango 3:20.21 200
9 Lea Wright 9 Jordan-Elbridge 3:22.59 184
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Haylie Virginia 11 Phoenix 17.20 3 574
2 Lizzy Bigsby 10 Cazenovia 17.90 1 499
3 Mary Buck 12 Skaneateles 20.01 1 301
4 Angela Frateschi 11 Solvay 20.19 2 287
5 Emily Hartwell 12 Jordan-Elbridge 20.24 3 283
6 Bella Wheeler 9 Cazenovia 21.85 1 167
7 Erica Pedercini 9 Chittenango 21.86 2 166
8 Jillian Van Leer 9 Skaneateles 22.82 2 111
9 Lea Wright 9 Jordan-Elbridge 23.57 3 74
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Haylie Virginia 11 Phoenix 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1 Mary Buck 12 Skaneateles 1.42m 4-07.75 534
3 Lizzy Bigsby 10 Cazenovia 1.32m 4-04.00 429
4 Bella Wheeler 9 Cazenovia 1.27m 4-02.00 379
5 Lea Wright 9 Jordan-Elbridge 1.22m 4-00.00 331
5 Emily Hartwell 12 Jordan-Elbridge 1.22m 4-00.00 331
7 Angela Frateschi 11 Solvay 1.17m 3-10.00 284
8 Jillian Van Leer 9 Skaneateles 1.07m 3-06.00 197
-- Erica Pedercini 9 Chittenango NH
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Haylie Virginia 11 Phoenix 4.62m 15-02.00 459
2 Lizzy Bigsby 10 Cazenovia 4.06m 13-04.00 322
3 Bella Wheeler 9 Cazenovia 3.79m 12-05.25 261
4 Emily Hartwell 12 Jordan-Elbridge 3.70m 12-01.75 242
5 Jillian Van Leer 9 Skaneateles 3.65m 11-11.75 231
6 Mary Buck 12 Skaneateles 3.62m 11-10.50 225
7 Lea Wright 9 Jordan-Elbridge 3.01m 9-10.50 109
8 Angela Frateschi 11 Solvay 2.95m 9-08.25 99
9 Erica Pedercini 9 Chittenango 2.71m 8-10.75 62
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mary Buck 12 Skaneateles 8.49m 27-10.25 431
2 Haylie Virginia 11 Phoenix 7.76m 25-05.50 384
3 Lizzy Bigsby 10 Cazenovia 7.67m 25-02.00 378
4 Lea Wright 9 Jordan-Elbridge 7.43m 24-04.50 363
5 Angela Frateschi 11 Solvay 6.31m 20-08.50 291
6 Bella Wheeler 9 Cazenovia 6.24m 20-05.75 287
7 Jillian Van Leer 9 Skaneateles 6.14m 20-01.75 280
8 Emily Hartwell 12 Jordan-Elbridge 5.13m 16-10.00 216
9 Erica Pedercini 9 Chittenango 4.47m 14-08.00 175
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haylie Virginia 11 Phoenix 2615 10
2 Lizzy Bigsby 10 Cazenovia 2198 8
3 Mary Buck 12 Skaneateles 1836 6
4 Bella Wheeler 9 Cazenovia 1545 4
5 Angela Frateschi 11 Solvay 1522 2
6 Emily Hartwell 12 Jordan-Elbridge 1411 1
7 Jillian Van Leer 9 Skaneateles 1288
8 Lea Wright 9 Jordan-Elbridge 1061
9 Erica Pedercini 9 Chittenango 603
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Skaneateles 136 2) Cazenovia 114
3) Marcellus 88 4) Westhill-Ludden 80
5) Hannibal 55 6) Jordan-Elbridge 48.50
7) Phoenix 23 8) Institute of Technology 22
9) Chittenango 13.50 10) Solvay 8
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westhill-Ludden 158 2) Solvay 110.50
3) Hannibal 81 4) Phoenix 66.50
5) Jordan-Elbridge 58 6) Skaneateles 35
7) Institute of Technology 31 8) Marcellus 24
9) Cazenovia 21 10) Chittenango 3
Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
OHSL Liberty Championships
Chittenango High School - 5/13/2013
Last Completed Event
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
Points 100H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Haylie Virginia 17.20 1.42m 7.76m 4.62m 2:32.35
Phoenix 4-07.75 25-05.5 15-02
11 Team Points: 10 2615 (574) (534) (384) (459) (664)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Lizzy Bigsby 17.90 1.32m 7.67m 4.06m 2:40.22
Cazenovia 4-04 25-02 13-04
10 Team Points: 8 2198 (499) (429) (378) (322) (570)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Mary Buck 20.01 1.42m 8.49m 3.62m 3:02.22
Skaneateles 4-07.75 27-10.25 11-10.5
12 Team Points: 6 1836 (301) (534) (431) (225) (345)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Bella Wheeler 21.85 1.27m 6.24m 3.79m 2:51.26
Cazenovia 4-02 20-05.75 12-05.25
9 Team Points: 4 1545 (167) (379) (287) (261) (451)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Angela Frateschi 20.19 1.17m 6.31m 2.95m 2:41.03
Solvay 3-10 20-08.5 9-08.25
11 Team Points: 2 1522 (287) (284) (291) (99) (561)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Emily Hartwell 20.24 1.22m 5.13m 3.70m 3:02.87
Jordan-Elbridge 4-00 16-10 12-01.75
12 Team Points: 1 1411 (283) (331) (216) (242) (339)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Jillian Van Leer 22.82 1.07m 6.14m 3.65m 2:49.45
Skaneateles 3-06 20-01.75 11-11.75
9 1288 (111) (197) (280) (231) (469)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Lea Wright 23.57 1.22m 7.43m 3.01m 3:22.59
Jordan-Elbridge 4-00 24-04.5 9-10.5
9 1061 (74) (331) (363) (109) (184)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Erica Pedercini 21.86 NH 4.47m 2.71m 3:20.21
Chittenango 14-08 8-10.75
9 603 (166) (0) (175) (62) (200)
-------------------------------------------------
Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
OHSL Liberty Championships
Chittenango High School - 5/13/2013
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Corey Wilkinson 12 Westhill-Ludden 11.68Q 4
2 Antoin Montgomery 12 Westhill-Ludden 11.81Q 3
3 Nick Cometti 11 Solvay 11.83Q 1
4 Delee Williams 11 Inst. of Tech 11.95Q 2
5 Nate Waite 12 Marcellus 11.85q 4
6 Josh Finch 11 Marcellus 11.90q 3
7 Zach Manzer 12 Phoenix 12.15 3
8 Alex Devine 10 Cazenovia 12.23 2
9 Ryan O'Herin 10 Cazenovia 12.24 1
10 Carmen Sarno 12 Solvay 12.25 2
11 Danny Wolfanger 12 Skaneateles 12.37 1
12 Nick Kochan 12 Skaneateles 12.38 4
13 Andy Padula 11 Phoenix 12.67 4
14 Wade Horton 12 Hannibal 12.78 1
15 Matt Nichols 12 Hannibal 12.89 3
16 Akira Gatewood 9 Chittenango 12.94 2
17 Zack Conners 10 Jordan-Elbridge 12.97 2
18 Jeff MacDonald 11 Chittenango 13.14 1
19 Josh Holmes 10 Inst. of Tech 13.39 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Cometti 11 Solvay 11.39 10
2 Corey Wilkinson 12 Westhill-Ludden 11.43 8
3 Delee Williams 11 Inst. of Tech 11.56 6
4 Antoin Montgomery 12 Westhill-Ludden 11.83 4
5 Nate Waite 12 Marcellus 11.90 2
6 Josh Finch 11 Marcellus 11.97 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christian St. Amour 12 Westhill-Ludden 23.42 4 10
2 Dylan Whittico 11 Jordan-Elbridge 23.58 4 8
3 Ben Rath 12 Westhill-Ludden 23.63 4 6
4 Nate Waite 12 Marcellus 23.99 3 4
5 Delee Williams 11 Inst. of Tech 24.31 4 2
6 Will Coon 10 Marcellus 24.40 4 1
7 Austin Whittico 12 Jordan-Elbridge 24.81 3
8 Alex Devine 10 Cazenovia 24.90 2
9 Zach Manzer 12 Phoenix 25.07 3
10 Sean Harrington 12 Solvay 25.12 3
11 Nathan Welling 10 Hannibal 25.14 2
12 Manny Flowers 12 Inst. of Tech 25.27 3
13 Walker Porter 12 Skaneateles 25.39 2
14 Akira Gatewood 9 Chittenango 25.86 1
15 Michael Leach 11 Phoenix 26.02 1
16 Wade Horton 12 Hannibal 26.36 2
17 Nate Molnar 12 Skaneateles 26.47 3
18 Jeff MacDonald 11 Chittenango 26.74 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eric Febus 12 Hannibal 51.40 3 10
2 Christian St. Amour 12 Westhill-Ludden 52.52 3 8
3 Matt Battaglia 12 Solvay 53.99 3 6
4 Nate Carr 11 Solvay 54.90 3 4
5 Jeffrey Kringer 11 Skaneateles 55.51 2 2
6 Dylan Switzer 11 Phoenix 55.57 3 1
7 Rob Howard 9 Chittenango 56.43 2
8 Michael Leach 11 Phoenix 57.21 3
9 Ralph Romano 12 Westhill-Ludden 57.56 2
10 Sean Kocher 10 Marcellus 58.19 1
11 John Motell 9 Hannibal 58.90 2
12 Nick Hook 12 Skaneateles 1:00.34 2
13 Brad Markowski 10 Chittenango 1:01.58 2
14 Zack Conners 10 Jordan-Elbridge 1:04.28 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garrett Lee 9 Solvay 2:22.83
2 Kyle Cooper 12 Hannibal 2:23.74
3 Ben Raymond 11 Hannibal 2:23.91
4 Brian Celeste 11 Westhill-Ludden 2:26.80
5 David Scott 11 Westhill-Ludden 2:27.68
6 Jimmy Perriello 10 Chittenango 2:28.37
7 Nick Ferri 9 Solvay 2:29.08
8 Patrick Fordyce 9 Jordan-Elbridge 2:31.16
9 Joshua Dievendorf 9 Phoenix 2:32.13
10 Cain Ballard 10 Westhill-Ludden 2:32.36
11 Riggs Langdon 12 Solvay 2:34.25
12 Owen Braun 9 Hannibal 2:34.40
13 Chris Fisk 9 Phoenix 2:39.13
14 Patrick Sullivan 11 Hannibal 2:40.80
15 Ben Harrell 10 Hannibal 2:41.80
16 Luke Leubner 11 Skaneateles 2:43.73
17 Austin Baker 9 Hannibal 2:43.83
18 Josh Darrow 11 Hannibal 2:44.14
19 Anthony Ortiz 9 Jordan-Elbridge 2:44.68
20 Brian Whorrall 9 Hannibal 2:45.21
21 Joe Bleskoski 11 Westhill-Ludden 2:46.06
22 Taylor Jones 11 Jordan-Elbridge 2:48.79
23 Will Nichols 10 Solvay 2:49.08
24 Jake Simpson 9 Phoenix 2:52.71
25 Adam Tanzella 11 Solvay 2:55.72
26 Austin Wilson 9 Phoenix 3:00.52
27 Ty Kaminski 9 Solvay 3:01.07
28 Joshua Stopher 9 Phoenix 3:20.59
29 Ben Bowers 9 Hannibal 3:30.45
30 Bret Dumas 11 Hannibal 3:49.77
31 Joe Ternosky 11 Jordan-Elbridge 5:11.92
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bill DiRenzo 12 Jordan-Elbridge 2:00.21 10
2 Casey Bunce 12 Westhill-Ludden 2:00.30 8
3 Peter Lynch 12 Westhill-Ludden 2:03.88 6
4 Matt Battaglia 12 Solvay 2:07.17 4
5 Eric Goodrich 11 Solvay 2:07.18 2
6 Ben Slate 11 Hannibal 2:08.66 1
7 Pat McGuane 9 Marcellus 2:09.08
8 James Hackler 10 Skaneateles 2:10.88
9 Alex Stopen 10 Marcellus 2:16.91
10 Eric Febus 12 Hannibal 2:17.31
11 Matt Delasin 12 Skaneateles 2:17.75
12 Holden Lalor 9 Chittenango 2:19.07
13 Lucas Rogers 12 Chittenango 2:20.57
14 Eric Hillpot 11 Phoenix 2:22.67
15 Matt Stellingwerf 9 Phoenix 2:34.22
Boys 1600 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joey Giarusso 12 Westhill-Ludden 5:31.88
2 Joshua Dievendorf 9 Phoenix 5:35.29
3 Stephen Ciaccio 9 Skaneateles 5:37.63
4 Blake Farnham 9 Hannibal 5:38.03
5 Josh Darrow 11 Hannibal 5:38.95
6 Owen Braun 9 Hannibal 5:39.80
7 Brendan Nichols 9 Phoenix 5:41.31
8 Rad Alashwal 9 Solvay 5:43.74
9 David Fixler 11 Jordan-Elbridge 5:47.59
10 Ben Harrell 10 Hannibal 5:50.58
11 Gunner Ferris 10 Jordan-Elbridge 6:01.96
12 Jason Nipper 11 Phoenix 6:05.09
13 Austin Baker 9 Hannibal 6:06.99
14 Nathan LaRock 9 Hannibal 6:27.00
15 Morgan Arnold 10 Solvay 6:38.72
16 Anthony Ortiz 9 Jordan-Elbridge 6:44.52
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Casey Bunce 12 Westhill-Ludden 4:38.07 10
2 Matt Cregan 12 Solvay 4:42.81 8
3 Jack Gugel 11 Jordan-Elbridge 4:44.86 6
4 Dan DeMauro 10 Westhill-Ludden 4:54.01 4
5 Alex Stopen 10 Marcellus 4:56.60 2
6 Jason Mcfarland 9 Hannibal 4:56.67 1
7 Zane Pointon 11 Hannibal 5:01.38
8 Kyle Fisk 12 Phoenix 5:02.23
9 Sean Satchwell 10 Cazenovia 5:03.95
10 Christopher Niehbur 9 Skaneateles 5:08.62
11 Kenny Galbraith 11 Chittenango 5:12.77
12 Joathan Roberts 11 Chittenango 5:15.23
13 Mike Girard 11 Phoenix 5:16.02
14 Austin Milton 10 Jordan-Elbridge 5:27.43
15 Steve Larison 10 Marcellus 5:33.18
16 Dominic Grasso 9 Skaneateles 5:46.94
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Perry 12 Hannibal 9:45.76 10
2 Matt Cregan 12 Solvay 10:15.41 8
3 Liam Rodgers 10 Westhill-Ludden 10:25.67 6
4 Jason Mcfarland 9 Hannibal 10:28.74 4
5 Colton Francemone 9 Solvay 10:35.33 2
6 Isaac Czarnecki 10 Chittenango 10:39.17 1
7 Josh Owens 11 Westhill-Ludden 10:49.75
8 Sean Satchwell 10 Cazenovia 11:00.06
9 Kyle Fisk 12 Phoenix 11:34.57
10 Steve Larison 10 Marcellus 11:42.88
11 Brian Stafford 11 Phoenix 12:13.43
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Skipworth 12 Hannibal 16.49Q 1
2 Tyree Allen 10 Inst. of Tech 16.94Q 2
3 Xavier Fleurinor 10 Westhill-Ludden 16.96Q 3
4 Justin Rhodes 12 Phoenix 17.21q 2
5 Josh Marotti 11 Solvay 17.68q 3
6 Jordan Roland 10 Westhill-Ludden 17.71q 1
7 Dylan Switzer 11 Phoenix 18.06 3
8 Walker Nichols 10 Cazenovia 18.15 2
9 Tyler Howard 9 Chittenango 18.36 2
10 Nyair Holloman 9 Inst. of Tech 19.05 1
11 Jacob Schinko 12 Hannibal 19.20 3
12 Tylor Hunn 11 Chittenango 19.24 2
13 Brian Oconnell 12 Marcellus 19.64 3
14 Dan Blanchard 9 Solvay 20.41 1
-- Zack Rink 10 Jordan-Elbridge DQ 1 Hooking
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Skipworth 12 Hannibal 15.70 10
2 Tyree Allen 10 Inst. of Tech 16.48 8
3 Xavier Fleurinor 10 Westhill-Ludden 16.52 6
4 Justin Rhodes 12 Phoenix 17.19 4
5 Josh Marotti 11 Solvay 17.33 2
6 Jordan Roland 10 Westhill-Ludden 17.44 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dylan Whittico 11 Jordan-Elbridge 59.62 3 10
2 Justin Rhodes 12 Phoenix 59.66 3 8
3 Xavier Fleurinor 10 Westhill-Ludden 1:02.82 3 6
4 Josh Marotti 11 Solvay 1:03.28 3 4
5 Jacob Schinko 12 Hannibal 1:04.47 2 2
6 Dylan Switzer 11 Phoenix 1:04.83 3 1
7 Jacob Patterson 11 Jordan-Elbridge 1:05.58 2
8 Max Messie 10 Skaneateles 1:06.66 2
9 Sultani Campbell 11 Inst. of Tech 1:06.84 2
10 Nate Munoff 11 Chittenango 1:08.53 1
11 Tyler Howard 9 Chittenango 1:09.15 2
12 Dan Blanchard 9 Solvay 1:11.32 1
13 Patrick Sullivan 11 Hannibal 1:14.28 1
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justin Garn 12 Marcellus 10:28.14 10
2 Zane Pointon 11 Hannibal 10:29.12 8
3 Vincenzo Carr 11 Westhill-Ludden 10:39.36 6
4 Peter Lynch 12 Westhill-Ludden 10:57.11 4
5 Isaiah Lee 10 Solvay 11:14.91 2
6 Cooper Watt 10 Skaneateles 11:24.71 1
7 Kyle Cooper 12 Hannibal 11:32.59
8 Nate Gillette 11 Solvay 11:51.22
9 Alex Zamojski 11 Marcellus 11:53.17
10 Austin Milton 10 Jordan-Elbridge 12:04.84
11 Ben Seale 10 Chittenango 12:17.70
12 Hunter Nerber 9 Phoenix 12:49.09
13 Nazir Muhammed 9 Inst. of Tech 13:06.92
14 Willey Blanding 9 Chittenango 13:14.78
-- Paul Boone 12 Phoenix DNF
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westhill-Ludden 45.18 2 10
1) Antoin Montgomery 12 2) Ben Rath 12
3) Mike Crisalli 12 4) Corey Wilkinson 12
2 Skaneateles 47.19 2 8
1) Jeffrey Kringer 11 2) Nick Smolenski 11
3) Danny Wolfanger 12 4) Max Dwyer 12
3 Cazenovia 47.88 2 6
1) Alex Devine 10 2) Tyler Dunkle 12
3) Ryan O'Herin 10 4) Nick Petroff 12
4 Solvay 48.76 2 4
1) Owen Ryan 10 2) Nate Carr 11
3) Sean Harrington 12 4) Carmen Sarno 12
5 Hannibal 49.53 1 2
1) Brandon Burnette 12 2) Connor McNeil 8
3) Wade Horton 12 4) Matt Nichols 12
6 Institute of Technology 49.58 2 1
1) Delee Williams 11 2) Nyair Holloman 9
3) Manny Flowers 12 4) Sultani Campbell 11
7 Chittenango 50.96 1
1) Tylor Hunn 11 2) Jeff MacDonald 11
3) Paul Billings 10 4) Akira Gatewood 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Skaneateles 3:38.41 10
1) Ethan johanns 12 2) Patrick Biver 11
3) Danny Wolfanger 12 4) Matt Clymer 12
2 Jordan-Elbridge 3:38.43 8
1) Dylan Whittico 11 2) Jacob Patterson 11
3) Austin Whittico 12 4) Austin Milton 10
3 Westhill-Ludden 3:41.46 6
1) Peter Lynch 12 2) Xavier Fleurinor 10
3) Christian St. Amour 12 4) Vincenzo Carr 11
4 Solvay 3:42.45 4
1) Sean Harrington 12 2) Nate Carr 11
3) Owen Ryan 10 4) Eric Goodrich 11
5 Phoenix 3:46.37 2
1) Michael Leach 11 2) Dylan Switzer 11
3) Justin Rhodes 12 4) Zach Manzer 12
6 Hannibal 3:52.73 1
1) Jacob Schinko 12 2) Jordan Skipworth 12
3) John Motell 9 4) Eric Febus 12
7 Chittenango 4:04.35
1) Holden Lalor 9 2) Isaac Czarnecki 10
3) Brad Markowski 10 4) Lucas Rogers 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannibal 8:32.87 10
1) Ben Slate 11 2) Eric Febus 12
3) Jason Mcfarland 9 4) Ryan Perry 12
2 Solvay 8:36.47 8
1) Matt Battaglia 12 2) Michael Nicolini 12
3) Colton Francemone 9 4) Eric Goodrich 11
3 Skaneateles 8:37.12 6
1) Ethan johanns 12 2) Patrick Biver 11
3) James Hackler 10 4) Matt Clymer 12
4 Westhill-Ludden 8:57.05 4
1) Ralph Romano 12 2) Ben Rath 12
3) Christian St. Amour 12 4) Alec Walsh 11
5 Chittenango 9:05.88 2
1) Kenny Galbraith 11 2) Joathan Roberts 11
3) Isaac Czarnecki 10 4) Lucas Rogers 12
6 Phoenix 9:48.26 1
1) Eric Hillpot 11 2) Michael Leach 11
3) Keefe Wallace 12 4) Matt Stellingwerf 9
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brian McLeod 12 Solvay 6-00.00 1.82m 10
2 Jordan Roland 10 Westhill-Ludden 5-10.00 1.77m 7
2 Jordan Skipworth 12 Hannibal 5-10.00 1.77m 7
4 Manny Flowers 12 Inst. of Tech 5-06.00 1.67m 4
5 Brian Oconnell 12 Marcellus 5-04.00 1.62m 1.50
5 Eric Hillpot 11 Phoenix 5-04.00 1.62m 1.50
7 Shaun Turner 10 Phoenix 5-04.00 1.62m
8 Jacob Schinko 12 Hannibal 5-02.00 1.57m
8 Zack Lacroix 12 Solvay 5-02.00 1.57m
8 Eli Goodell 10 Skaneateles 5-02.00 1.57m
11 Nate Hollis 10 Jordan-Elbridge 5-02.00 1.57m
12 Marty Boyd 10 Chittenango 5-02.00 1.57m
13 Dan O'Connell 11 Marcellus 5-00.00 1.52m
14 Tyler Howard 9 Chittenango 4-10.00 1.47m
-- Walker Nichols 10 Cazenovia NH
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Josh Marotti 11 Solvay 11-06.00 3.50m 10
2 Carson schwab 12 Skaneateles 11-00.00 3.35m 8
3 Nick Petroff 12 Cazenovia 10-06.00 3.20m 5
3 Andy Padula 11 Phoenix 10-06.00 3.20m 5
5 Antoin Montgomery 12 Westhill-Ludden 10-06.00 3.20m 2
6 Michael Abbott 10 Marcellus 10-00.00 3.04m 0.50
6 Dan Hatch 10 Solvay 10-00.00 3.04m 0.50
8 Danny Sakal 12 Skaneateles 9-06.00 2.89m
9 Ryan Pinzer 11 Phoenix 9-06.00 2.89m
10 Josh Brown 11 Cazenovia 9-06.00 2.89m
11 Jacob Patterson 11 Jordan-Elbridge 9-00.00 2.74m
12 Kyle Cooper 12 Hannibal 9-00.00 2.74m
13 Tom Dailey 9 Marcellus 8-06.00 2.59m
14 Alex Coombs 12 Westhill-Ludden 8-00.00 2.43m
-- Nathan Welling 10 Hannibal NH
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brian McLeod 12 Solvay 19-08.75 6.01m 10
2 Zach Manzer 12 Phoenix 19-00.50 5.80m 8
3 Antoin Montgomery 12 Westhill-Ludden 18-09.00 5.71m 6
4 Delee Williams 11 Inst. of Tech 18-05.25 5.61m 4
5 Tyler Dunkle 12 Cazenovia 18-04.50 5.60m 2
6 Manny Flowers 12 Inst. of Tech 18-02.00 5.53m 1
7 Andy Padula 11 Phoenix 17-11.75 5.48m
8 Ari Hristoduolou 12 Skaneateles 17-11.25 5.46m
9 Zack Lacroix 12 Solvay 17-07.25 5.36m
10 Nate Waite 12 Marcellus 17-05.25 5.31m
11 Carson schwab 12 Skaneateles 17-05.25 5.31m
12 Brian Oconnell 12 Marcellus 16-03.25 4.95m
13 Austin Whittico 12 Jordan-Elbridge 15-09.50 4.81m
14 William Lewis 12 Hannibal 15-00.25 4.57m
15 Tyler Howard 9 Chittenango 14-11.25 4.55m
16 Tylor Hunn 11 Chittenango 14-08.00 4.47m
17 Connor McNeil 8 Hannibal 13-06.00 4.11m
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brian McLeod 12 Solvay 40-08.00 12.39m 10
2 Jordan Skipworth 12 Hannibal 40-07.25 12.37m 8
3 Andy Padula 11 Phoenix 39-01.25 11.91m 6
4 Nyair Holloman 9 Inst. of Tech 37-09.50 11.51m 4
5 Justin Garn 12 Marcellus 37-06.75 11.44m 2
6 Justin Rhodes 12 Phoenix 37-00.50 11.29m 1
7 Isaiah Lee 10 Solvay 36-10.25 11.23m
8 Patrick Biver 11 Skaneateles 36-09.25 11.20m
9 Nick Parkolap 11 Jordan-Elbridge 36-00.25 10.97m
10 Alex Devine 10 Cazenovia 34-06.00 10.51m
11 Marty Boyd 10 Chittenango 30-07.50 9.33m
12 Brad Markowski 10 Chittenango 29-10.25 9.09m
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Corey Wilkinson 12 Westhill-Ludden 48-09.75 14.87m 10
2 Jason Czyz 12 Phoenix 45-03.50 13.80m 8
3 Tyler May 12 Jordan-Elbridge 43-07.00 13.28m 6
4 Cameron Braathen 12 Cazenovia 42-08.25 13.01m 4
5 Bryce Ferris 12 Phoenix 41-10.75 12.76m 2
6 Kyle Tape 12 Inst. of Tech 41-10.75 12.76m 1
7 Anthony Pecoriello 11 Westhill-Ludden 41-10.00 12.75m
8 Nate Molnar 12 Skaneateles 41-04.75 12.61m
9 Frank Pucello 11 Solvay 41-04.50 12.61m
10 Christopher Prell 12 Hannibal 39-08.50 12.10m
11 Brandon Burnette 12 Hannibal 39-07.75 12.08m
12 Jermaine Wimple 10 Inst. of Tech 39-06.00 12.03m
13 Luke Randall 12 Solvay 39-04.00 11.98m
14 Kyle Polhamus 12 Cazenovia 39-03.00 11.96m
15 Mark Gasowski 11 Marcellus 37-00.25 11.28m
16 Justin Quinn 10 Jordan-Elbridge 34-06.50 10.52m
17 Nate Lanning 10 Chittenango 32-01.00 9.77m
18 Zach Davis 9 Chittenango 31-08.50 9.66m
19 Tommy Hagen 9 Skaneateles 27-08.75 8.45m
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Corey Wilkinson 12 Westhill-Ludden 139-11 42.64m 10
2 Jason Czyz 12 Phoenix 131-07 40.10m 8
3 Dylan Doupe 11 Phoenix 126-07 38.58m 6
4 Cameron Braathen 12 Cazenovia 124-06 37.94m 4
5 Tyler May 12 Jordan-Elbridge 124-00 37.79m 2
6 Christopher Prell 12 Hannibal 114-00 34.74m 1
7 Micah Quigley 11 Jordan-Elbridge 113-03 34.51m
8 Mike Crisalli 12 Westhill-Ludden 112-01 34.16m
9 Matt Raymond 11 Marcellus 108-08 33.12m
10 Kyle Polhamus 12 Cazenovia 107-07 32.79m
11 Anthony Randall 11 Inst. of Tech 99-11 30.45m
12 Frank Pucello 11 Solvay 99-11 30.45m
13 Nate Molnar 12 Skaneateles 98-06 30.02m
14 Tylor Hunn 11 Chittenango 98-05 29.99m
15 Brandon Burnette 12 Hannibal 95-07 29.13m
16 Luke Randall 12 Solvay 93-03 28.42m
17 Jermaine Wimple 10 Inst. of Tech 86-11 26.49m
18 Liam Alexander 12 Skaneateles 80-00 24.38m
19 Diego Holland 11 Chittenango 77-04 23.57m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peter Guy 12 Westhill-Ludden 4:33.87 719
2 Tyler Jackson 10 Jordan-Elbridge 4:56.13 582
3 Anthony Brienza 11 Phoenix 5:10.09 503
4 Sean Lang 11 Hannibal 5:16.45 469
5 Brandon Bamba 9 Solvay 5:18.01 460
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Peter Guy 12 Westhill-Ludden 19.36 1 401
2 Sean Lang 11 Hannibal 20.47 1 313
3 Tyler Jackson 10 Jordan-Elbridge 20.75 2 292
4 Brandon Bamba 9 Solvay 21.99 2 209
5 Anthony Brienza 11 Phoenix 22.29 2 191
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Peter Guy 12 Westhill-Ludden 1.57m 5-01.75 441
2 Tyler Jackson 10 Jordan-Elbridge 1.52m 4-11.75 404
3 Anthony Brienza 11 Phoenix 1.42m 4-07.75 331
4 Sean Lang 11 Hannibal 1.32m 4-04.00 263
5 Brandon Bamba 9 Solvay 1.22m 4-00.00 200
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Jackson 10 Jordan-Elbridge 5.18m 17-00.00 417
2 Peter Guy 12 Westhill-Ludden 5.11m 16-09.25 404
3 Sean Lang 11 Hannibal 4.43m 14-06.50 278
4 Brandon Bamba 9 Solvay 4.10m 13-05.50 222
5 Anthony Brienza 11 Phoenix 4.07m 13-04.25 217
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Peter Guy 12 Westhill-Ludden 8.47m 27-09.50 394
2 Tyler Jackson 10 Jordan-Elbridge 8.28m 27-02.00 383
3 Sean Lang 11 Hannibal 8.07m 26-05.75 370
4 Anthony Brienza 11 Phoenix 7.48m 24-06.50 336
5 Brandon Bamba 9 Solvay 7.17m 23-06.25 317
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peter Guy 12 Westhill-Ludden 2359 10
2 Tyler Jackson 10 Jordan-Elbridge 2078 8
3 Sean Lang 11 Hannibal 1693 6
4 Anthony Brienza 11 Phoenix 1578 4
5 Brandon Bamba 9 Solvay 1408 2
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Skaneateles 136 2) Cazenovia 114
3) Marcellus 88 4) Westhill-Ludden 80
5) Hannibal 55 6) Jordan-Elbridge 48.50
7) Phoenix 23 8) Institute of Technology 22
9) Chittenango 13.50 10) Solvay 8
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westhill-Ludden 158 2) Solvay 110.50
3) Hannibal 81 4) Phoenix 66.50
5) Jordan-Elbridge 58 6) Skaneateles 35
7) Institute of Technology 31 8) Marcellus 24
9) Cazenovia 21 10) Chittenango 3
Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
OHSL Liberty Championships
Chittenango High School - 5/13/2013
Last Completed Event
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
Points 110H HJ SP LJ 1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Peter Guy 19.36 1.57m 8.47m 5.11m 4:33.87
Westhill-Ludden 5-01.75 27-09.5 16-09.25
12 Team Points: 10 2359 (401) (441) (394) (404) (719)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Tyler Jackson 20.75 1.52m 8.28m 5.18m 4:56.13
Jordan-Elbridge 4-11.75 27-02 17-00
10 Team Points: 8 2078 (292) (404) (383) (417) (582)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Sean Lang 20.47 1.32m 8.07m 4.43m 5:16.45
Hannibal 4-04 26-05.75 14-06.5
11 Team Points: 6 1693 (313) (263) (370) (278) (469)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Anthony Brienza 22.29 1.42m 7.48m 4.07m 5:10.09
Phoenix 4-07.75 24-06.5 13-04.25
11 Team Points: 4 1578 (191) (331) (336) (217) (503)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Brandon Bamba 21.99 1.22m 7.17m 4.10m 5:18.01
Solvay 4-00 23-06.25 13-05.5
9 Team Points: 2 1408 (209) (200) (317) (222) (460)
-------------------------------------------------