4A GIRLS---FINAL RESULTS
Edgar Brown Stadium - Pasco, WA - May 25 & 26, 2007
TEAM SCORES-Gig Harbor-69; Mead-55; Bellarmine Prep-54; Shadle Park-48; Richland-42;
Lincoln-28; Evergreen-27; Wilson-26; Wenatchee-22.5; Garfield-22; Ferris-22; Jefferson-22;
Stanwood-21.5; Inglemoor-21; Mount Tahoma-20; Lake Stevens-16; Kamiak-12;
Snohomish-12; Lewis & Clark-11; Decatur-10; Heritage-9; Curtis-8; Skyview-8;
Todd Beamer-8; Tahoma-8; Monroe-8; Oak Harbor-7; Olympia-7; Puyallup-6; Mountain View-6;
Kentridge-6; Federal Way-6; Rogers(Puy)-5; Marysville-Pilchuck-5; Pasco-5; Walla Walla-5;
Davis-4; North Kitsap-4; Battle Ground-4; Prairie-4; Redmond-3; Gonzaga Prep-3;
Kent-Meridian-2.5; Bothell-2; Emerald Ridge-2; Shorewood-1.5; Eastlake-1; Woodinville-1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals Wind: -0.9
1 James, Chanel 12 Wilson 12.15
2 Missouri, Candace 12 Evergreen 12.38
3 Currie, Lateashea 11 Heritage 12.46
4 Carlson, Jordan 11 Shadle Park 12.57
5 Harris, Vanessa 11 Curtis 12.61
6 McKeirnan, Kayla 12 Richland 12.62
7 Okoro, Brianna 11 Bellarmine P 12.65
8 Lin, Kelsey 9 Ferris 12.84
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 4.4
1 James, Chanel 12 Wilson 11.81Q
2 Currie, Lateashea 11 Heritage 11.94Q
3 McKeirnan, Kayla 12 Richland 12.14Q
4 Okoro, Brianna 11 Bellarmine P 12.15q
5 Lin, Kelsey 9 Ferris 12.34q
6 Takayoshi, Sarah 10 Evergreen 12.45
7 McKole, Carson 10 Oak Harbor 12.46
8 Jones, L\'Shray 12 Lincoln 12.53
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Missouri, Candace 12 Evergreen 12.07Q
2 Carlson, Jordan 11 Shadle Park 12.33Q
3 Harris, Vanessa 11 Curtis 12.42Q
4 Hastings, Kayann 12 Mount Tahoma 12.44
5 Finch, Lindsay 11 Inglemoor 12.45
6 Runyan, Nicolette 11 Marysville-P 12.54
7 Austin, Ciairra 11 Olympia 12.62
8 Tougas, Katie 9 Edmonds-Wood 12.90
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals Wind: -0.2
1 James, Chanel 12 Wilson 24.60
2 Greene, Bianca 11 Garfield 24.83
3 Jacka, Kelly 10 Bellarmine P 25.04
4 Carlson, Jordan 11 Shadle Park 25.27
5 McKeirnan, Kayla 12 Richland 25.35
6 Currie, Lateashea 11 Heritage 25.47
7 Okoro, Brianna 11 Bellarmine P 25.51
8 Siler, Eleanor 11 Lewis & Clar 25.89
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 McKeirnan, Kayla 12 Richland 25.12Q
2 Siler, Eleanor 11 Lewis & Clar 25.13Q
3 Jacka, Kelly 10 Bellarmine P 25.15Q
4 Currie, Lateashea 11 Heritage 25.16q
5 Zukowski, Megan 12 Tahoma 25.75
6 Mitchell, Kishia 9 Lincoln 25.78
7 Takayoshi, Sarah 10 Evergreen 25.89
8 Oden, Alisha 9 Marysville-P 26.18
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 James, Chanel 12 Wilson 24.63Q
2 Greene, Bianca 11 Garfield 24.81Q
3 Carlson, Jordan 11 Shadle Park 24.85Q
4 Okoro, Brianna 11 Bellarmine P 25.22q
5 Hastings, Kayann 12 Mount Tahoma 25.39
6 Teuscher, Aimee 11 Evergreen 25.76
7 McKole, Carson 10 Oak Harbor 25.90
8 Cummings, Stephenie 9 Snohomish 26.05
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ballinger, Kristen 12 Wenatchee 55.54
2 Siler, Eleanor 11 Lewis & Clar 56.11
3 Brown, Brianne 11 Shadle Park 56.15
4 Jacka, Kelly 10 Bellarmine P 57.45
5 Schroeder, Brittany 10 Gig Harbor 58.57
6 Starks, Midori 10 Bellarmine P 58.94
7 Thompson, Toni 12 Gig Harbor 59.01
8 Mitchell, Kishia 9 Lincoln 59.06
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Brown, Brianne 11 Shadle Park 56.49Q
2 Ballinger, Kristen 12 Wenatchee 57.28Q
3 Jacka, Kelly 10 Bellarmine P 57.94Q
4 Schroeder, Brittany 10 Gig Harbor 58.42q
5 Thompson, Toni 12 Gig Harbor 59.11q
6 Kloke, Rachele 12 Stanwood 1:01.27
7 Fandler, Sabrina 12 Mountain Vie 1:01.39
8 Sych, Brina 9 Evergreen 1:02.57
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Siler, Eleanor 11 Lewis & Clar 56.79Q
2 Mitchell, Kishia 9 Lincoln 59.27Q
3 Starks, Midori 10 Bellarmine P 59.54Q
4 Rybarczyk, Sarah 12 Monroe 1:00.03
5 Taylor, Samantha 10 Cascade 1:00.27
6 Greene, Bianca 11 Garfield 1:00.32
7 Wareham, Dana 9 Kentwood 1:00.34
8 McDaniel, Rachel 10 Battle Groun 1:01.15
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Codd, Nikki 12 Mead 2:11.04
2 Ballinger, Kristen 12 Wenatchee 2:13.46
3 Jorgensen, Chelsie 12 Puyallup 2:14.51
4 Hunter, Danielle 11 Mount Tahoma 2:15.00
5 Henderson, Brittany 11 Prairie 2:16.79
6 Bala, Sahar 11 Snohomish 2:17.51
7 Smollack, Mietra 11 Oak Harbor 2:19.15
8 Hungerford, Brittany 10 Inglemoor 2:22.20
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Smollack, Mietra 11 Oak Harbor 2:14.12Q
2 Codd, Nikki 12 Mead 2:15.15Q
3 Hunter, Danielle 11 Mount Tahoma 2:15.86Q
4 Henderson, Brittany 11 Prairie 2:15.90q
5 Watson, Cheri 12 Olympia 2:19.49
6 Decker, Elisa 12 Mountain Vie 2:19.72
7 Yancy, Jaki 9 Wenatchee 2:21.34
8 Bahlenhorst, Molli 10 Tahoma 2:23.48
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ballinger, Kristen 12 Wenatchee 2:15.67Q
2 Jorgensen, Chelsie 12 Puyallup 2:16.18Q
3 Bala, Sahar 11 Snohomish 2:16.40Q
4 Hungerford, Brittany 10 Inglemoor 2:19.44q
5 Huegli, Jordan 11 Edmonds-Wood 2:23.25
6 Rockwell, Jordan 12 Bellarmine P 2:23.43
7 Light, Jenny 11 Redmond 2:24.32
8 Kartes, Taylor 9 Todd Beamer 2:34.25
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cochran, Nicole 11 Bellarmine P 4:55.94
2 Codd, Nikki 12 Mead 4:56.20
3 Payne, Kesslee 12 Gig Harbor 4:56.97
4 Smollack, Mietra 11 Oak Harbor 4:58.16
5 Nelson, Andrea 9 Shadle Park 5:00.56
6 Patrick, Kenna 12 Thomas Jeffe 5:03.14
7 Kalbrener, Anna 11 Gig Harbor 5:03.16
8 Bolibol, Taylor 10 Woodinville 5:04.97
9 Hailey, Theresa 12 Gonzaga Prep 5:05.23
10 Lord, Sarah 10 Redmond 5:07.63
11 Jaccard, Jillian 10 Redmond 5:09.58
12 Sporrong, Kara 12 Snohomish 5:09.81
13 Pattillo, Paige 12 Bothell 5:10.22
14 Davis, Shelly 9 Kamiak 5:11.25
15 Andrews, Alyssa 10 Gig Harbor 5:11.41
16 Evans, Kayla 11 Bellarmine P 5:18.38
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cochran, Nicole 11 Bellarmine P 10:42.03
2 Payne, Kesslee 12 Gig Harbor 10:44.03
3 Nelson, Andrea 9 Shadle Park 10:48.24
4 Andrews, Amanda 12 Gig Harbor 10:51.56
5 Martinez, Sandra 10 Davis 10:52.50
6 Lord, Sarah 10 Redmond 10:55.88
7 Evans, Kayla 11 Bellarmine P 10:56.04
8 Patrick, Kenna 12 Thomas Jeffe 10:57.08
9 Sporrong, Kara 12 Snohomish 10:58.85
10 Wall, Ashlee 12 Walla Walla 10:59.11
11 Bonner, Ellie 11 Snohomish 11:04.27
12 Pattillo, Paige 12 Bothell 11:06.75
13 Bolibol, Taylor 10 Woodinville 11:07.73
14 Jorgensen, Chelsie 12 Puyallup 11:11.60
15 Berg, Bridget 11 Ballard 11:26.46
16 Davis, Lyndy 11 Monroe 11:37.71
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals Wind: -0.5
1 Logan, Shaquana 10 Lincoln 14.72
2 LeRoy, Bree 11 Gig Harbor 14.86
3 Hedel, Caroline 12 Richland 14.92
4 Deitz, Galia 11 Richland 15.34
5 Kirk, Natalie 12 Olympia 15.65
6 McNamee, Kelly 11 Ferris 15.81
7 Pike, Jennifer 12 Skyview 16.04
8 Flynn, Ilena 12 Lincoln 16.44
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.7
1 Logan, Shaquana 10 Lincoln 14.47Q
2 Deitz, Galia 11 Richland 14.94Q
3 McNamee, Kelly 11 Ferris 15.15Q
4 Pike, Jennifer 12 Skyview 15.29q
5 Kirk, Natalie 12 Olympia 15.30q
6 Evenson, Jacqie 10 Federal Way 15.31
7 King, Talaina 12 Mountain Vie 15.42
8 Whitsell, Whitney 11 Lake Stevens 15.86
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.4
1 LeRoy, Bree 11 Gig Harbor 14.56Q
2 Hedel, Caroline 12 Richland 14.61Q
3 Flynn, Ilena 12 Lincoln 15.27Q
4 Vander Muelen, Janna 11 Rogers(Puy) 15.74
5 Visoria, Lauren 12 Evergreen 15.95
6 Hanson, Dianna 12 Mountlake Te 16.10
7 Boyd, Olivia 11 Eastlake 16.11
8 Summers, Ruth 12 Stanwood 16.16
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Logan, Shaquana 10 Lincoln 43.43
2 Deitz, Galia 11 Richland 44.60
3 Evenson, Jacqie 10 Federal Way 44.84
4 Delong, Brynn 12 Shadle Park 45.16
5 Visoria, Lauren 12 Evergreen 45.63
6 Jackson, Sarah 11 Stanwood 45.80
7 Hickel, Mackenzie 9 Todd Beamer 46.01
8 Stormans, Laurel 10 Olympia 46.33
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Delong, Brynn 12 Shadle Park 45.30Q
2 Evenson, Jacqie 10 Federal Way 45.48Q
3 Stormans, Laurel 10 Olympia 46.84Q
4 Wilkins, Kayla 11 Evergreen 46.86
5 Ross, Sammi 12 Eastlake 47.73
6 Jewett, Lela 11 Snohomish 48.08
7 Hodge, Brittany 12 Bethel 48.25
-- Hedel, Caroline 12 Richland DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Logan, Shaquana 10 Lincoln 44.84Q
2 Hickel, Mackenzie 9 Todd Beamer 45.80Q
3 Deitz, Galia 11 Richland 45.95Q
4 Jackson, Sarah 11 Stanwood 46.42q
5 Visoria, Lauren 12 Evergreen 46.51q
6 Pike, Jennifer 12 Skyview 46.95
7 Marsh, Hanna 12 Gig Harbor 47.24
8 Summers, Ruth 12 Stanwood 48.95
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Evergreen \'A\' 48.13
1) Teuscher, Aimee 11 2) Takayoshi, Sarah 10
3) Visoria, Lauren 12 4) Missouri, Candace 12
2 Richland \'A\' 48.33
1) Lakes, Shaniae 10 2) Sanford, Martha 9
3) Deitz, Galia 11 4) McKeirnan, Kayla 12
3 Bellarmine Prep \'A\' 48.36
1) Tellis, Alicia 12 2) Jacka, Kelly 10
3) Tellis, Erica 12 4) Okoro, Brianna 11
4 Lincoln \'A\' 48.45
1) Bell, Keyana 9 2) Jones, L\'Shray 12
3) Mitchell, Kishia 9 4) Logan, Shaquana 10
5 Garfield \'A\' 48.73
1) Truth, Sharkyla 9 2) Greene, Bianca 11
3) Hayes, Erica 12 4) Williams-Edwards, Alexis 11
6 Mead \'A\' 48.88
1) Silver, Andrea 11 2) Cook, Taylor 12
3) Redmon, Jazmine 9 4) Dahlstrom, Amanda 11
7 Shadle Park \'A\' 49.22
1) Before, Amy 10 2) Delong, Brynn 12
3) Bishop, Lexi 12 4) Carlson, Jordan 11
8 Tahoma \'A\' 49.98
1) Meis, Rachel 11 2) Johnson, Savannah 10
3) Curtis, Erin 10 4) Zukowski, Megan 12
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Evergreen \'A\' 47.92q
1) Teuscher, Aimee 11 2) Takayoshi, Sarah 10
3) Visoria, Lauren 12 4) Missouri, Candace 12
2 Mead \'A\' 48.83q
1) Silver, Andrea 11 2) Cook, Taylor 12
3) Redmon, Jazmine 9 4) Dahlstrom, Amanda 11
3 Tahoma \'A\' 49.15q
1) Meis, Rachel 11 2) Johnson, Savannah 10
3) Curtis, Erin 10 4) Zukowski, Megan 12
4 Wilson \'A\' 49.54
1) McGee, Loreal 10 2) Davis, Nikki 10
3) Ebreo, Sarah 11 4) James, Chanel 12
5 Olympia \'A\' 49.73
1) Provenzano, Addie 10 2) Austin, Ciairra 11
3) Schicchi, Tina 11 4) Thompson, Sammi 9
6 Heritage \'A\' 49.83
1) Martin, Candas 10 2) Currie, Lateashea 11
3) Lewis, Jasmin 9 4) Holt, Anisa 12
7 Jackson \'A\' 50.33
1) Jorgensen, Layne 11 2) Casel, Rachel 11
3) Kingma, Kristi 11 4) Sam, Chanel 9
8 Snohomish \'A\' 50.72
1) Nelson, Rainie 9 2) Knudson, Laura 9
3) Wenger, Erika 10 4) Cross, Brionna 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lincoln \'A\' 48.41q
1) Bell, Keyana 9 2) Jones, L\'Shray 12
3) Mitchell, Kishia 9 4) Logan, Shaquana 10
2 Garfield \'A\' 48.83q
1) Truth, Sharkyla 9 2) Greene, Bianca 11
3) Hayes, Erica 12 4) Williams-Edwards, Alexis 11
3 Bellarmine Prep \'A\' 48.88q
1) Tellis, Alicia 12 2) Starks, Midori 10
3) Tellis, Erica 12 4) Okoro, Brianna 11
4 Richland \'A\' 49.02q
1) Lakes, Shaniae 10 2) Sanford, Martha 9
3) Deitz, Galia 11 4) McKeirnan, Kayla 12
5 Shadle Park \'A\' 49.27q
1) Before, Amy 10 2) Delong, Brynn 12
3) Bishop, Lexi 12 4) Carlson, Jordan 11
6 Marysville-Pilchuck \'A\' 50.54
1) Runyan, Nicolette 11 2) Crenshaw, Megan 12
3) Cull, Cali 9 4) Oden, Alisha 9
7 Skyview \'A\' 51.25
1) Wintersteen, Rachael 10 2) Goodwin, Mary 10
3) Metz, Kimberly 9 4) Leonhardt, Caitlin 10
-- Todd Beamer \'A\' DQ
1) Sullivan, Mercedes 9 2) Baker, Shlonda 10
3) Niewoehner, Jessica 9 4) Devera, Irene 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Garfield \'A\' 1:42.02
1) Truth, Sharkyla 9 2) Williams-Edwards, Alexis 11
3) Hayes, Erica 12 4) Greene, Bianca 11
2 Bellarmine Prep \'A\' 1:42.10
1) Jacka, Kelly 10 2) Starks, Midori 10
3) Tellis, Erica 12 4) Okoro, Brianna 11
3 Todd Beamer \'A\' 1:42.72
1) Sullivan, Mercedes 9 2) Baker, Shlonda 10
3) Niewoehner, Jessica 9 4) Hickel, Mackenzie 9
4 Richland \'A\' 1:42.79
1) Lakes, Shaniae 10 2) Sanford, Martha 9
3) Hofferber, Ashley 10 4) McKeirnan, Kayla 12
5 Mead \'A\' 1:42.85
1) Silver, Andrea 11 2) Cook, Taylor 12
3) Redmon, Jazmine 9 4) Dahlstrom, Amanda 11
6 Mount Tahoma \'A\' 1:43.93
1) San Nichols, Rachal 11 2) Chambers, Ashleigh 9
3) Opare, Nana 12 4) Hastings, Kayann 12
7 Tahoma \'A\' 1:43.96
1) Meis, Rachel 11 2) Johnson, Savannah 10
3) Curtis, Erin 10 4) Zukowski, Megan 12
8 Shadle Park \'A\' 1:44.89
1) Before, Amy 10 2) Niemeier, Lindsay 10
3) Brown, Brianne 11 4) Delong, Brynn 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Todd Beamer \'A\' 1:42.90q
1) Sullivan, Mercedes 9 2) Baker, Shlonda 10
3) Niewoehner, Jessica 9 4) Hickel, Mackenzie 9
2 Mead \'A\' 1:42.97q
1) Silver, Andrea 11 2) Cook, Taylor 12
3) Redmon, Jazmine 9 4) Dahlstrom, Amanda 11
3 Mount Tahoma \'A\' 1:43.70q
1) San Nichols, Rachal 11 2) Chambers, Ashleigh 9
3) Opare, Nana 12 4) Hastings, Kayann 12
4 Tahoma \'A\' 1:43.97q
1) Meis, Rachel 11 2) Johnson, Savannah 10
3) Curtis, Erin 10 4) Zukowski, Megan 12
5 Evergreen \'A\' 1:44.10
1) Teuscher, Aimee 11 2) Jordan, Shanise 10
3) Ogata, Mic 9 4) Takayoshi, Sarah 10
6 Heritage \'A\' 1:46.93
1) Martin, Candas 10 2) Lewis, Jasmin 9
3) Holt, Anisa 12 4) Currie, Lateashea 11
7 Lake Stevens \'A\' 1:49.19
1) Anderson, Emily 11 2) Franklin, Dawnell 12
3) Whitsell, Whitney 11 4) Wyles, Lucy 10
8 Oak Harbor \'A\' 1:49.47
1) Gordon, Sarah 12 2) McGill, Krisandra 11
3) Roof, Kirsten 10 4) McKole, Carson 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bellarmine Prep \'A\' 1:43.48q
1) Jacka, Kelly 10 2) Starks, Midori 10
3) Tellis, Erica 12 4) Okoro, Brianna 11
2 Garfield \'A\' 1:43.62q
1) Truth, Sharkyla 9 2) Williams-Edwards, Alexis 11
3) Cheng, Kiana 11 4) Greene, Bianca 11
3 Richland \'A\' 1:43.79q
1) Lakes, Shaniae 10 2) Sanford, Martha 9
3) Hofferber, Ashley 10 4) McKeirnan, Kayla 12
4 Shadle Park \'A\' 1:43.81q
1) Before, Amy 10 2) Niemeier, Lindsay 10
3) Brown, Brianne 11 4) Delong, Brynn 12
5 Olympia \'A\' 1:44.72
1) Stormans, Laurel 10 2) Austin, Ciairra 11
3) Schicchi, Tina 11 4) Thompson, Sammi 9
6 Curtis \'A\' 1:46.19
1) Smith, Madison 11 2) Jones, Atalia 10
3) Smith, Sammy 11 4) Harris, Vanessa 11
7 Eastlake \'A\' 1:48.01
1) Hill, Molly 11 2) Ross, Sammi 12
3) Kach, Natalie 12 4) Lee, Mattie 11
8 Kamiak \'A\' 1:49.96
1) Ellis, Kaeleb 12 2) Miura, Marika 12
3) Stewart, Kelli 11 4) Church, Julia 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mead \'A\' 3:52.39
1) Banaugh, Alexa 9 2) Redmon, Jazmine 9
3) Cook, Taylor 12 4) Codd, Nikki 12
2 Shadle Park \'A\' 3:54.91
1) Before, Amy 10 2) Niemeier, Lindsay 10
3) Brown, Brianne 11 4) Carlson, Jordan 11
3 Gig Harbor \'A\' 3:58.80
1) Marsh, Hanna 12 2) Payne, Kesslee 12
3) Thompson, Toni 12 4) Schroeder, Brittany 10
4 Marysville-Pilchuck \'A\' 4:00.94
1) Crenshaw, Megan 12 2) Nemra, Haley 11
3) Oden, Alisha 9 4) Runyan, Nicolette 11
5 Inglemoor \'A\' 4:02.13
1) Dillard, Alanah 12 2) Williamson, Rachel 11
3) Hungerford, Brittany 10 4) Finch, Lindsay 11
6 Gonzaga Prep \'A\' 4:06.60
1) Padon, Caitlin 9 2) Lindsay, Megan 10
3) Miner, Shannon 10 4) Vandermause, Renee 11
7 Olympia \'A\' 4:07.01
1) Daniels, Natalie 11 2) Wolff, Brandi 11
3) Provenzano, Addie 10 4) Watson, Cheri 12
8 Lincoln \'A\' 4:27.20
1) Flynn, Ilena 12 2) Logan, Shaquana 10
3) Jones, L\'Shray 12 4) Mitchell, Kishia 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mead \'A\' 3:55.54q
1) Banaugh, Alexa 9 2) Redmon, Jazmine 9
3) Cook, Taylor 12 4) Codd, Nikki 12
2 Marysville-Pilchuck \'A\' 3:57.04q
1) Crenshaw, Megan 12 2) Nemra, Haley 11
3) Oden, Alisha 9 4) Runyan, Nicolette 11
3 Gig Harbor \'A\' 3:57.78q
1) Marsh, Hanna 12 2) Andrews, Alyssa 10
3) Thompson, Toni 12 4) Schroeder, Brittany 10
4 Gonzaga Prep \'A\' 4:00.30q
1) Padon, Caitlin 9 2) Lindsay, Megan 10
3) Vandermause, Renee 11 4) Hailey, Theresa 12
5 Olympia \'A\' 4:01.95q
1) Daniels, Natalie 11 2) Wolff, Brandi 11
3) Provenzano, Addie 10 4) Watson, Cheri 12
6 Puyallup \'A\' 4:06.62
1) Stoatler, Chelsey 10 2) Sebastian, Brittany 11
3) Merrill, Alysssa 10 4) Jorgensen, Chelsie 12
7 Mountain View \'A\' 4:07.36
1) Aiello, Vivian 10 2) Decker, Elisa 12
3) King, Talaina 12 4) Fandler, Sabrina 12
8 Woodinville \'A\' 4:10.45
1) Grossblatt, Hannah 11 2) Bateman, Stephanie 10
3) Webster, Anelese 10 4) Erickson, Jill 12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Shadle Park \'A\' 3:55.03q
1) Before, Amy 10 2) Guske, Morgan 12
3) Brown, Brianne 11 4) Carlson, Jordan 11
2 Lincoln \'A\' 3:59.77q
1) Flynn, Ilena 12 2) Logan, Shaquana 10
3) Jones, L\'Shray 12 4) Mitchell, Kishia 9
3 Inglemoor \'A\' 4:00.37q
1) Dillard, Alanah 12 2) Williamson, Rachel 11
3) Hungerford, Brittany 10 4) Finch, Lindsay 11
4 Cascade \'A\' 4:03.10
1) Johnson, Allyson 12 2) Nelson, Spencer 10
3) Willey, Alysa 9 4) Taylor, Samantha 10
5 Evergreen \'A\' 4:04.82
1) Wilkins, Kayla 11 2) Visoria, Lauren 12
3) Sych, Brina 9 4) Heward, Tiffany 12
6 Stanwood \'A\' 4:06.88
1) Jackson, Sarah 11 2) Land, Emily 9
3) Verma, Natasha 9 4) Kloke, Rachele 12
7 Emerald Ridge \'A\' 4:09.27
1) Mahaffie, Livia 11 2) Brannan, Alicia 11
3) Arceneaux, Lakia 12 4) Henderson, Whitney 11
8 Todd Beamer \'A\' 4:19.59
1) Devera, Irene 11 2) Kartes, Taylor 9
3) Hickel, Mackenzie 9 4) Niewoehner, Jessica 9
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McNamee, Kelly 11 Ferris 5-10.00
2 LeRoy, Bree 11 Gig Harbor 5-05.00
3 Aanstad, Brittany 12 Lake Stevens 5-04.00
4 Rice, Christine 10 Mountain Vie J5-04.00
5 Wamsley, Jennifer 11 Thomas Jeffe J5-04.00
6 Stewart, Amanda 12 Decatur 5-02.00
7 Vertrees, Melanie 10 Kent-Meridia J5-02.00
7 Soules, Caroline 11 Shorewood J5-02.00
9 Tesch, Laura 10 Kentridge J5-02.00
10 Clements, Jessica 11 Richland J5-02.00
11 Moore, Lindsey 10 Kentwood J5-02.00
12 Adams, Kelsey 11 Ferris 5-00.00
13 Christianson, Olivia 12 Mountain Vie J5-00.00
14 Yates, Jessica 11 Snohomish 4-10.00
15 Wyman, Jessica 11 Woodinville J4-10.00
-- White, Emily 11 Woodinville NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
All jumps within allowable wind except those noted
1 LeRoy, Bree 11 Gig Harbor 18-08.50
2 Kloke, Rachele 12 Stanwood J18-08.50
3 James, Chanel 12 Wilson 18-05.00
4 Missouri, Candace 12 Evergreen 18-04.75 w2.3
5 Geubelle, Andrea 10 Curtis 17-04.50 w2.4
6 Redmon, Jazmine 9 Mead 17-03.50
7 Kennedy, Brittany 11 Lewis & Clar J17-03.50
8 Yates, Jessica 11 Snohomish 17-00.25
9 Tesch, Laura 10 Kentridge 17-00.00
10 McClenan, Chawncy 10 Heritage 16-11.00
11 Aanstad, Brittany 12 Lake Stevens 16-08.25 w3.2
12 Mueller, Ally 10 Redmond 16-03.50
13 Kirk, Natalie 12 Olympia 16-03.00
14 Hull, Jenn 12 Skyview 16-01.00
15 Wamsley, Jennifer 11 Thomas Jeffe 15-09.75
16 Bushman, Shanie 11 Walla Walla 15-02.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hutchinson, Ashley 12 Mead 43-08.00
2 Romanchuk, Tanya 12 Ferris 40-01.50
3 Bryant, Elisa 12 Inglemoor 39-09.00
4 Malamura, Sofia 11 Thomas Jeffe 39-06.00
5 Bingham, Mari 12 Mount Tahoma 38-10.00
6 Dixson, Gaby 10 Battle Groun 38-02.00
7 Gero, Tiara 11 Emerald Ridg 36-08.00
8 Niemeyer, Jade 12 North Kitsap 36-05.00
9 Peterson, Trista 10 Stanwood 35-09.50
10 Self, Torrie 12 Kent-Meridia 35-06.50
11 Christiansen, Jenae 12 Shorewood 35-00.50
11 Puhek, Lauren 10 Central Vall J35-00.50
13 Brown, Jacqueline 10 Bethel J34-10.00
13 Grassl, Leah 11 Lake Stevens 34-10.00
15 Robinson, Shayla 12 Inglemoor 32-03.00
16 Walker, MacKenzie 12 Evergreen 31-07.00
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aanstad, Brittany 12 Lake Stevens 139-11
2 Brennan, Kelsey 11 Monroe 131-07
3 Nichols, Sara 11 Shadle Park 131-02
4 Anyiri, Josephine 12 Pasco 126-09
5 Miura, Marika 12 Kamiak 119-11
6 Lloyd, Michelle 10 North Kitsap 117-01
7 Racicot, Kelsey 12 Thomas Jeffe 114-02
8 Smith, Kayla 10 Battle Groun 112-03
9 Jensen, Melissa 12 Inglemoor 111-03
10 Moore, Lindsey 10 Kentwood 111-01
11 Deishel, Emilee 10 Central Vall 110-05
12 Gray, Bridgette 12 South Kitsap 106-09
13 Smith, Taylor 12 Wilson 103-00
14 Collins, Rebecca 11 Woodinville 99-01
15 Perez, Joelle 12 Heritage 96-01
16 Hale, Alivia 11 Bellarmine P 95-04
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peaslee, Melissa 12 Gig Harbor 11-09.00
2 Fjeran, Taylor 12 Kamiak 11-06.00
3 Bushman, Shanie 11 Walla Walla 11-03.00
4 Turner, Tonya 12 Mead 11-03.00
5 Dominguez, Elena 12 Wenatchee 11-03.00
6 Christian, Jessica 10 Richland 11-00.00
7 Teng, Teresa 12 Eastlake 11-00.00
8 Bratrude, Courtney 11 Wenatchee 11-00.00
8 Meas, Colleen 11 Stanwood 11-00.00
10 Gedde, Kjersti 11 Olympia 10-06.00
10 Teuscher, Aimee 11 Evergreen 10-06.00
12 Ruth, Rosie 12 Bethel 10-06.00
13 Porter, Lindsey 11 South Kitsap 10-06.00
14 Caldwell, Michaela 11 Marysville-P 10-06.00
15 Jones, Laura 11 Gig Harbor 10-00.00
16 Barry, Ferin 11 Kent-Meridia 9-06.00
16 Puccio, Annette 11 Bothell 9-06.00
18 Wessa, Lindsey 11 Battle Groun 9-06.00
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
All jumps within allowable wind
1 Kloke, Rachele 12 Stanwood 38-00.00
2 Yates, Jessica 11 Snohomish 37-10.25
3 Fleishman, Lindsey 12 Kentridge 37-10.00
4 Johnson, Savannah 10 Tahoma 37-04.50
5 Woodke, Jordyn 11 Decatur 36-05.75
6 Wamsley, Jennifer 11 Thomas Jeffe 36-02.50
7 McBride, Kaitlin 12 Bothell 35-10.25
8 Flower, Melissa 12 Mountain Vie 35-07.00
9 McClenan, Chawncy 10 Heritage 35-02.25
10 Potvin, Samantha 12 Davis 35-01.50
11 Geubelle, Andrea 10 Curtis 35-01.25
12 Roberts, Lindsay 11 Richland 35-00.00
13 Lakes, Shaniae 10 Richland 34-10.75
14 Aanstad, Brittany 12 Lake Stevens 34-00.75
15 Kirk, Natalie 12 Olympia 33-11.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryant, Elisa 12 Inglemoor 142-01
2 Bingham, Mari 12 Mount Tahoma 131-03
3 Bloomstrom, Larisa 11 Skyview 125-04
4 Williams, Bailey 11 Rogers(Puy) 123-05
5 Malamura, Sofia 11 Thomas Jeffe J123-05
6 Woodke, Gena 12 Decatur 123-00
7 Hutchinson, Ashley 12 Mead 115-06
8 Self, Torrie 12 Kent-Meridia 115-03
9 Siofele, Carolina 10 Heritage 114-02
10 Cook, Annelise 12 Snohomish 113-01
11 Dixson, Gaby 10 Battle Groun 111-05
12 Weaver, Laree 11 Lewis & Clar 110-09
13 Romanchuk, Tanya 12 Ferris 108-00
14 Brown, Jacqueline 10 Bethel 107-04
15 Jones, Brittany 10 Cascade 106-08
16 Peterson, Trista 10 Stanwood 83-01