Curtis Invitational 2017 vs Curtis Invitational 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -7 725 732
Overall Average -2:23.38 20:16.01 22:39.38
1st-10th Place -4.67 16:18.07 16:22.74
1st-25th Place -13.26 16:35.80 16:49.06
1st-50th Place -15.44 16:55.65 17:11.09
1st-100th Place -21.55 17:21.52 17:43.07
Common Athletes -- -- 82
Ran Faster 48 65 17
Ran Season Best -3 9 12
Average Time -54.34 19:28.16 20:22.50
Median Time -44.00 19:06.40 19:50.40
Middle 80% Times -51.41 19:23.03 20:14.44
Top 10% Times -38.98 16:49.91 17:28.89
Top 25% Times -37.30 17:17.39 17:54.70
Top 50% Times -41.66 17:53.10 18:34.76
Bottom 50% Times -1:07.02 21:03.21 22:10.24
Bottom 25% Times -1:19.80 22:10.13 23:29.93
Bottom 10% Times -1:43.67 23:17.99 25:01.66
Average Difference -54.34 -- --
Median Difference -1:58.20 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -48.11 -- --
Top 10% Difference -30.03 -- --
Top 50% Difference -37.29 -- --
Top 25% Difference -24.84 -- --
Top 50% Difference -37.29 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:11.39 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:37.96 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:24.26 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Dennis Keith Curtis Senior High School -1:34.90 16:02.70 17:37.60
Parker Stachler Woodrow Wilson High School -47.90 16:34.40 17:22.30
Casey Bennett Woodrow Wilson High School -45.70 16:42.10 17:27.80
Pearse Popchock A G West Black Hills High School -2:42.30 16:45.80 19:28.10
Tilahun Castro Olympia High School -41.60 16:53.00 17:34.60
Chad Cohen Ballard High School -25.80 16:56.60 17:22.40
Aidan Smith Governor John Rogers Senior High School -56.30 17:03.90 18:00.20
Austin Miller Thomas Jefferson +13.70 17:22.90 17:09.20
Tanner Stipic Capital High School -28.00 17:14.10 17:42.10
Zach Sundt Olympia High School -6:32.50 17:16.60 23:49.10
Ewan Steers Curtis Senior High School -2:06.90 17:20.50 19:27.40
Brody Sodon Curtis Senior High School -1:22.30 17:21.90 18:44.20
Jack Mccauley Olympia High School +28.30 17:57.50 17:29.20
Lucas Pierson Bellarmine Preparatory School -39.30 17:31.20 18:10.50
Dillon Miller Olympia High School -6.00 17:32.90 17:38.90
Christopher Ruiz Ballard High School -2:34.00 17:32.90 20:06.90
Ben Van Haitsma Olympia High School +5.90 17:43.90 17:38.00
Sayer Mcdonald Olympia High School -10.60 17:39.10 17:49.70
Jonah Maier Ballard High School -2:22.20 17:47.10 20:09.30
Joel Slominski White River High School -1:53.60 17:48.30 19:41.90
Zach Willis Capital High School -28.60 17:57.80 18:26.40
Caleb Dickinson-cove Olympia High School -16.10 17:59.30 18:15.40
Jovan Koledin Ballard High School -45.20 18:03.70 18:48.90
Nathanael Atkins Governor John Rogers Senior High School -6.70 18:05.80 18:12.50
Tate Stecker Washington High School -3:22.20 18:07.90 21:30.10
Nick Rossi Olympia High School +1:35.20 19:43.50 18:08.30
Jenya Ball Olympia High School -27.70 18:12.30 18:40.00
Noah Shirk Curtis Senior High School -2:03.00 18:14.20 20:17.20
Joshua Handy Olympia High School -3:15.40 18:15.90 21:31.30
David Blalock North Kitsap High School -7.40 18:23.50 18:30.90
Andy Phan A G West Black Hills High School +3:08.90 21:34.70 18:25.80
Samuel Cook Klahowya Secondary School -1:58.20 18:26.00 20:24.20
Jackson Hall Olympia High School +2.70 18:29.50 18:26.80
Joe Osullivan Capital High School -1:41.10 18:30.50 20:11.60
Bryce Beason Bellarmine Preparatory School -24.30 18:31.90 18:56.20
Matthew Hyter North Kitsap High School -7.30 18:34.30 18:41.60
Tanyr Gagnon Klahowya Secondary School -36.40 18:45.80 19:22.20
Jamari Pulliam Renton High School -16.30 18:45.80 19:02.10
Chase Suting Olympia High School -15.20 18:51.60 19:06.80
Gianno Waller Vashon Island High School -9.10 18:53.30 19:02.40
Ladon Kastanis Thomas Jefferson +1:29.70 20:27.10 18:57.40
Donovan Leroy North Kitsap High School -1:58.30 18:58.00 20:56.30
Anson Huang Renton High School -1:39.80 18:58.10 20:37.90
Zachary Wolf North Thurston High School -1:22.40 19:04.60 20:27.00
Quinn Hinman A G West Black Hills High School -18.50 19:06.40 19:24.90
Tyler Walden Washington High School -1:39.70 19:10.80 20:50.50
Peter Barrette Capital High School +2.40 19:28.90 19:26.50
Caleb Evans A G West Black Hills High School -22.40 19:28.00 19:50.40
Naomi Reyes Capital High School +1:17.30 20:49.00 19:31.70
Matthew Tucker North Kitsap High School -1:15.70 19:32.90 20:48.60
Jackson Derby Bellarmine Preparatory School +13.20 19:46.50 19:33.30
Darrick Dixon Washington High School +15.00 19:49.00 19:34.00
Maggie Bauer Curtis Senior High School -6:13.80 19:34.30 25:48.10
Samantha Smith Ballard High School +52.70 20:28.20 19:35.50
Daquan Pearson Washington High School +1:09.30 20:45.00 19:35.70
Louisa Yardley Ballard High School +1:26.70 21:02.50 19:35.80
Carlos Hurtado Governor John Rogers Senior High School -22.60 19:44.10 20:06.70
Anna Haddad Annie Wright School -1:44.30 19:44.30 21:28.60
Rees Jacot Curtis Senior High School -1:38.30 19:48.70 21:27.00
Seth Mcgraw North Thurston High School -1:34.50 19:56.30 21:30.80
Will Stern White River High School -1:35.70 19:56.40 21:32.10
Cody Triplett Capital High School -42.70 20:09.60 20:52.30
Ted Stern White River High School -3:38.20 20:22.90 24:01.10
Jared Hoover Thomas Jefferson -1:46.80 20:36.10 22:22.90
Justin Morrison Governor John Rogers Senior High School -1:32.40 20:56.80 22:29.20
Theo Hu Vashon Island High School -40.50 20:57.10 21:37.60
Camryn Berryhill White River High School +59.00 21:57.00 20:58.00
Alexia Sioda Curtis Senior High School -42.30 21:06.20 21:48.50
Naomi Hartley Governor John Rogers Senior High School -2:49.70 21:08.30 23:58.00
Yovany Beltran Washington High School -2:58.70 21:10.10 24:08.80
Quinn O'hanlon Stadium High School -7.40 21:19.10 21:26.50
Lucy Boyle Vashon Island High School +13.00 22:01.70 21:48.70
Shea Bolton A G West Black Hills High School -47.00 21:54.30 22:41.30
Savannah Smith Klahowya Secondary School -1:58.00 21:55.70 23:53.70
Hannah Swettenam White River High School -1:04.60 22:00.20 23:04.80
Madison Godsey Klahowya Secondary School +3:20.30 25:30.50 22:10.20
Maggie Mitchell Washington High School -28.10 22:13.70 22:41.80
Conner Schoonmaker Thomas Jefferson -16.00 22:22.40 22:38.40
Jillian Florent North Kitsap High School -0.60 23:17.50 23:18.10
Claire Lowe White River High School -2:20.80 23:29.10 25:49.90
Audrey Olson North Thurston High School -4:05.40 23:50.50 27:55.90
Sara Palmer Washington High School -54.00 24:56.30 25:50.30