Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Charles Johnson 12 Cheney 10.96
2 Jake Jordan 12 West Valley (Spokane) 11.60
3 Zach Jongeward 11 Cheney 11.80
4 Alyjouah Rollins 10 West Valley (Spokane) 11.97
5 Gavin Sterling 9 West Valley (Spokane) 12.20
6 Malachi Clark 9 West Valley (Spokane) 12.31
7 Ethan Rehn 11 West Valley (Spokane) 12.33
8 Treden Davis 9 West Valley (Spokane) 12.49
9 Jalen Phillips 12 Cheney 12.59
10 Tony Alton 11 Cheney 12.69
11 Ben McGourin 9 Cheney 12.71
12 Will Rushing 11 Cheney 12.75
13 Kyle Gipson 9 West Valley (Spokane) 13.01
14 Isaiah Crane 9 West Valley (Spokane) 13.07
15 Angelo Castro 9 West Valley (Spokane) 13.18
16 Austin Passey 10 Cheney 13.45
17 Cameron Maijka 9 West Valley (Spokane) 13.91
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Charles Johnson 12 Cheney 21.48
2 Jake Jordan 12 West Valley (Spokane) 22.91
3 Peyton Putney 12 Cheney 23.20
4 Carson Brown 12 Cheney 23.39
5 Garrett Morton 11 West Valley (Spokane) 24.29
6 Alyjouah Rollins 10 West Valley (Spokane) 24.35
7 Eti Ena 9 Cheney 25.03
8 Malachi Clark 9 West Valley (Spokane) 25.58
9 Treden Davis 9 West Valley (Spokane) 25.77
10 Tony Alton 11 Cheney 25.98
11 Kyle Gipson 9 West Valley (Spokane) 26.00
12 Blaine Vasick 9 West Valley (Spokane) 27.03
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Carson Brown 12 Cheney 50.99
2 Garrett Morton 11 West Valley (Spokane) 53.19
3 Eduar Bran 11 West Valley (Spokane) 54.39
4 Dusten Butikofer 9 Cheney 54.91
5 Kolton Shaw 9 Cheney 56.84
6 James Blom 11 Cheney 56.98
7 Parker Jongeward 9 Cheney 58.36
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Cody Skay 12 West Valley (Spokane) 2:02.24
2 Kevin Houndonougbo 12 Cheney 2:04.00
3 Julian Torres 11 Cheney 2:09.21
4 Aidan McCrum 11 Cheney 2:15.44
5 Tucker Cunningham 11 Cheney 2:18.00
6 Michael Quindlen 12 West Valley (Spokane) 2:21.08
7 Joe Brigman 12 Cheney 2:23.39
8 Jordan Agee 11 Cheney 2:24.32
9 Drayen Schulz 12 Cheney 2:26.00
10 Connor Hansen 10 West Valley (Spokane) 2:28.00
11 Anthony Krallis 9 Cheney 2:44.00
12 Zeyle Cambell-Timentwa 9 Cheney 2:49.00
13 Brent Belsby 9 Cheney 2:55.00
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Cody Skay 12 West Valley (Spokane) 4:42.93
2 Giovanni Raskell 11 West Valley (Spokane) 4:45.09
3 Jeremiah Garza 12 West Valley (Spokane) 4:48.46
4 Tucker Cunningham 11 Cheney 4:52.14
5 Julian Torres 11 Cheney 4:55.84
6 Aidan McCrum 11 Cheney 4:59.00
7 Kolby Green 10 West Valley (Spokane) 5:04.01
8 JT Gasper 10 Cheney 5:04.33
9 Liam Hyde 9 West Valley (Spokane) 5:05.01
10 Patrick Purviance 12 Cheney 5:05.36
11 Michael Quindlen 12 West Valley (Spokane) 5:05.72
12 Jameson Powell 11 Cheney 5:42.19
13 Cody Rist 11 West Valley (Spokane) 5:58.41
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Giovanni Raskell 11 West Valley (Spokane) 10:06.79
2 Bas Holland 10 Cheney 10:16.94
3 Jeremiah Garza 12 West Valley (Spokane) 10:37.73
4 Beckett Schoenleber 9 Cheney 10:56.98
5 Kolby Green 10 West Valley (Spokane) 11:08.66
6 Andres Margraf 10 Cheney 11:11.00
7 Michael Quindlen 12 West Valley (Spokane) 11:15.43
8 JT Gasper 10 Cheney 11:36.59
9 Jameson Powell 11 Cheney 12:37.47
10 Cody Rist 11 West Valley (Spokane) 13:02.79
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Danny Boyd 12 Cheney 17.65
2 Max Pierson 11 Cheney 18.12
3 Ethan Rehn 11 West Valley (Spokane) 18.73
4 Cyrus Morrow 9 West Valley (Spokane) 19.00
5 Gage Taylor 10 West Valley (Spokane) 19.51
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Isaiah Dunn 12 Cheney 41.81
2 Ethan Rehn 11 West Valley (Spokane) 47.39
3 Gage Taylor 10 West Valley (Spokane) 49.10
4 Cyrus Morrow 9 West Valley (Spokane) 50.03
5 Angelo Castro 9 West Valley (Spokane) 50.93
Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Cheney 43.01
Zach JongewardJacob McGourinPeyton PutneyCharles Johnson
2 West Valley (Spokane) 45.24
Marshall MeleneyJake JordanKobin CarverAlyjouah Rollins
3 Cheney 45.86
James BlomIsaiah DunnCharles CindricDusten Butikofer
Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Cheney 3:27.60
Kevin HoundonougboCarson BrownIsaiah DunnCharles Johnson
2 West Valley (Spokane) 3:37.36
Eduar BranGarrett MortonKobin CarverJake Jordan
3 Cheney 3:41.52
James BlomDusten ButikoferCole OmlinCharles Cindric
4 Cheney 3:57.08
Jordan AgeeJoe BrigmanDrayen SchulzDamian Jimenez-Kruech
5 Cheney 4:10.92
Luke RubyCameron VillalobosSawyer SwainKolton Shaw
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Joshua Quirk 12 West Valley (Spokane) 47-04.00
2 Daniel Miller 10 West Valley (Spokane) 46-06.50
3 Jacob McGourin 11 Cheney 43-03.50
4 Ethan Simpson 11 West Valley (Spokane) 41-10.75
5 Hyrum McCombie 11 Cheney 39-11.50
6 Daniel Netro 11 West Valley (Spokane) 39-03.00
7 Connor Parker 12 West Valley (Spokane) 38-10.50
8 Ryan Reimer-Golden 11 Cheney 38-09.00
9 Caleb Wilcox 12 Cheney 35-09.50
10 Andrew Rushing 11 Cheney 34-09.50
11 Mathew Osborne 10 Cheney 33-06.00
12 Evan Herzog 11 West Valley (Spokane) 33-05.50
13 Trace Vilandre 12 Cheney 32-11.00
14 Orin Halsey 12 Cheney 32-09.00
15 Ben McGourin 9 Cheney 30-10.00
16 Gorgio Mazzucati 12 West Valley (Spokane) 30-08.00
17 Jason Inman 9 Cheney 30-02.00
18 Seth Wilcox 10 Cheney 29-08.00
19 Rainey McCollum 10 West Valley (Spokane) 29-04.00
20 Estiban Gonzalez 9 Cheney 25-10.00
21 Bae Vilandre 9 Cheney 25-08.50
22 Camden Butikifer 11 Cheney 25-07.00
23 Willem Adams 11 Cheney 24-07.50
24 Jonah Coffin 9 Cheney 22-09.00
25 Matthew Lichorobiec 11 Cheney 22-01.00
26 Camden Moyer 10 West Valley (Spokane) 20-05.00
27 Hyrum Farmon 9 West Valley (Spokane) 19-05.00
Gabe Johnson 12 West Valley (Spokane) DNS
Wyatt Esktrom 11 Cheney DNS
Anthony Quiroz 11 Cheney DNS
Isaac Smith 11 West Valley (Spokane) DNS
Caleb Stehr 10 Cheney DNS
Ryan Parriman 9 Cheney DNS
Daniel Gonzalez 9 Cheney DNS
Kali McCormick 12 Cheney DNS
Charles L Johnson 9 Cheney DNS
Eti Ena 9 Cheney DNS
Reggie Yabaki 11 Cheney DNS
Zach Jongeward 11 Cheney DNS
Brett Skipworth 10 Cheney DNS
Jayson Race 9 West Valley (Spokane) DNS
Skyler Bradley 11 Cheney DNS
Ryan Riekmann 9 Cheney DNS
Ryan Clemmons 9 Cheney DNS
Vincent Terrile 10 Cheney DNS
Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jacob McGourin 11 Cheney 170-06
2 Hyrum McCombie 11 Cheney 117-10
3 Ethan Simpson 11 West Valley (Spokane) 116-00
4 Andrew Rushing 11 Cheney 113-08
5 Joshua Quirk 12 West Valley (Spokane) 108-11
6 Daniel Miller 10 West Valley (Spokane) 100-00
7 Connor Parker 12 West Valley (Spokane) 97-04
8 Caleb Stehr 10 Cheney 95-07
9 Mathew Osborne 10 Cheney 93-08
10 Rainey McCollum 10 West Valley (Spokane) 91-09
11 Trace Vilandre 12 Cheney 91-04
12 Gorgio Mazzucati 12 West Valley (Spokane) 89-11
13 Orin Halsey 12 Cheney 88-01
14 Ben McGourin 9 Cheney 87-06
15 Charles L Johnson 9 Cheney 84-05
16 Evan Herzog 11 West Valley (Spokane) 82-08
17 Daniel Netro 11 West Valley (Spokane) 81-03
18 Skyler Bradley 11 Cheney 80-08
19 Camden Butikifer 11 Cheney 79-06
20 Wyatt Esktrom 11 Cheney 77-09
21 Camden Moyer 10 West Valley (Spokane) 77-05
22 Micheal Vargas 9 West Valley (Spokane) 75-05
23 Eti Ena 9 Cheney 70-05
24 Willem Adams 11 Cheney 69-04
25 Brett Skipworth 10 Cheney 67-07
26 Estiban Gonzalez 9 Cheney 65-02
27 Matthew Lichorobiec 11 Cheney 64-03
28 Connor Hansen 10 West Valley (Spokane) 63-09
29 Carson Moyer 9 West Valley (Spokane) 62-10
30 Bae Vilandre 9 Cheney 57-10
31 Reggie Yabaki 11 Cheney 54-04
32 Hyrum Farmon 9 West Valley (Spokane) 50-02
Zach Jongeward 11 Cheney ND
Jayson Race 9 West Valley (Spokane) DNS
Ryan Parriman 9 Cheney ND
Jason Inman 9 Cheney ND
Varsity Boys Javelin Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ryan Riekmann 9 Cheney 155-00
2 Marshall Meleney 11 West Valley (Spokane) 137-07
3 Ethan Simpson 11 West Valley (Spokane) 136-05
4 Greg Michel 12 Cheney 132-10
5 William Newman 11 Cheney 128-00
6 Ryan Reimer-Golden 11 Cheney 125-08
7 Ben McGourin 9 Cheney 121-00
8 Vincent Terrile 10 Cheney 112-08
9 Connor Parker 12 West Valley (Spokane) 109-07
10 Micheal Vargas 9 West Valley (Spokane) 106-06
11 Seth Wilcox 10 Cheney 103-07
12 Parker Rogers 10 Cheney 100-02
13 Kale Abbey 9 Cheney 95-06
14 Brett Skipworth 10 Cheney 88-10
15 Gabe Johnson 12 West Valley (Spokane) 85-02
16 Isaiah Crane 9 West Valley (Spokane) 75-01
17 Eti Ena 9 Cheney 73-04
Charles Cindric 10 Cheney DNS
Daniel Miller 10 West Valley (Spokane) DNS
Trinidad Richardson 9 Cheney DNS
Isaac Smith 11 West Valley (Spokane) DNS
Anthony Quiroz 11 Cheney DNS
Jayson Race 9 West Valley (Spokane) DNS
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Cole Omlin 9 Cheney 6-00.00
2 Jabriel Davis 12 West Valley (Spokane) 5-10.00
3 Dawson West 11 Cheney 5-06.00
4 Eduar Bran 11 West Valley (Spokane) 5-03.00
4 Damian Jimenez-Kruech 9 Cheney 5-03.00
6 Gage Taylor 10 West Valley (Spokane) 5-00.00
Carson Moyer 9 West Valley (Spokane) NH
Cameron Villalobos 9 Cheney DNS
Gavin Sterling 9 West Valley (Spokane) NH
Micheal Vargas 9 West Valley (Spokane) NH
Nick Toole 9 West Valley (Spokane) NH
Brendan Haight 10 West Valley (Spokane) NH
Cyrus Morrow 9 West Valley (Spokane) NH
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Marshall Meleney 11 West Valley (Spokane) 10-06.00
2 Will Rushing 11 Cheney 10-06.00
3 Cameron Villalobos 9 Cheney 9-06.00
4 Gavin Sterling 9 West Valley (Spokane) 9-00.00
4 Jeremy Blom 10 Cheney 9-00.00
6 Skyler Hanson 9 Cheney 8-00.00
Brendan Haight 10 West Valley (Spokane) NH
Cameron Watkins 10 Cheney NH
Gage Taylor 10 West Valley (Spokane) NH
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jabriel Davis 12 West Valley (Spokane) 19-05.00
2 Dylan Rendahl 10 West Valley (Spokane) 18-11.00
3 Alyjouah Rollins 10 West Valley (Spokane) 17-04.50
4 Parker Rogers 10 Cheney 17-01.00
5 Jacob McIlquham 10 Cheney 16-07.00
6 Malachi Clark 9 West Valley (Spokane) 16-04.00
7 Sawyer Swain 9 Cheney 16-03.00
8 Luke Ruby 9 Cheney 15-08.00
9 Jalen Phillips 12 Cheney 15-00.00
10 Isaiah Crane 9 West Valley (Spokane) 14-09.00
11 Damian Jimenez-Kruech 9 Cheney 14-04.00
12 Nick Toole 9 West Valley (Spokane) 13-04.00
Cole Williams 9 Cheney DNS
Max Pierson 11 Cheney DNS
Blaine Vasick 9 West Valley (Spokane) ND
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Cole Omlin 9 Cheney 43-00.00
2 Dylan Rendahl 10 West Valley (Spokane) 36-00.00
3 Parker Rogers 10 Cheney 36-00.00
4 Jeremy Blom 10 Cheney 35-10.50
5 Jacob McIlquham 10 Cheney 35-10.00
Luke Ruby 9 Cheney DNS
Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Alsatta Bakana 12 Cheney 12.48
2 LaTrouchka Duke 10 West Valley (Spokane) 12.75
3 Hailey Marlow 10 West Valley (Spokane) 13.06
4 Alexis Miller 12 Cheney 13.61
5 Jayla Washington 9 Cheney 14.35
6 Emma Price 9 West Valley (Spokane) 14.41
6 Samantha Nguyen 9 West Valley (Spokane) 14.41
8 Kyli Mayhew 10 Cheney 14.44
9 Kennedy Cargile 9 West Valley (Spokane) 14.45
10 Bailey Glenn 9 West Valley (Spokane) 14.61
11 Jimena Lopez 12 Cheney 14.89
12 Kiah Cox 10 West Valley (Spokane) 15.09
13 Alyson Burns 10 West Valley (Spokane) 15.30
14 Christina Nguyen 9 West Valley (Spokane) 15.59
Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 LaTrouchka Duke 10 West Valley (Spokane) 26.80
2 Maddie Warren 10 Cheney 27.51
3 Alexis Miller 12 Cheney 28.61
4 Alexis Van Horne 10 Cheney 28.66
5 Megan Habegger 10 Cheney 28.83
6 Sierra O'Neill 11 Cheney 29.79
7 Kyli Mayhew 10 Cheney 29.93
8 Kennedy Cargile 9 West Valley (Spokane) 30.18
9 Jimena Lopez 12 Cheney 31.35
10 Gabrielle Nguyen 11 Cheney 31.42
11 Luwam Yifter 9 Cheney 33.41
Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Alsatta Bakana 12 Cheney 1:01.01
2 Jaela Thornberg 9 Cheney 1:04.07
3 Madalyn Roig 11 West Valley (Spokane) 1:04.24
4 Megan Habegger 10 Cheney 1:05.35
5 Sara Graham 9 Cheney 1:06.46
6 Sierra O'Neill 11 Cheney 1:09.20
7 Maddi McLaughlin 11 West Valley (Spokane) 1:10.07
Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jolene Whiteley 12 Cheney 2:29.80
2 Alexia Batchelor 10 Cheney 2:35.51
3 Shaunie Kopczynski 12 West Valley (Spokane) 2:38.05
4 Allie Andrews 9 West Valley (Spokane) 2:40.06
5 Hannah Spakousky 12 Cheney 2:41.67
6 Marion Mager-Reeser 9 Cheney 2:44.97
7 Briella Bell 9 West Valley (Spokane) 2:53.21
8 Lelie Holland 12 Cheney 2:53.98
9 Mayah Spakousky 9 Cheney 2:54.72
10 Alexandrea Gardner 12 Cheney 2:57.64
11 Brette Draper 12 Cheney 2:58.30
12 Evarosa Perry 12 Cheney 2:59.50
13 Riley Potter 10 Cheney 3:04.68
14 Jessica Vietzke 12 Cheney 3:11.78
Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Annika Esvelt 10 West Valley (Spokane) 5:40.65
2 Allie Andrews 9 West Valley (Spokane) 5:51.00
3 Sadie Langford 10 West Valley (Spokane) 6:00.66
4 Marion Mager-Reeser 9 Cheney 6:03.07
5 Mayah Spakousky 9 Cheney 6:06.76
6 Evarosa Perry 12 Cheney 6:07.45
7 Sydney Stone 11 West Valley (Spokane) 6:08.84
8 Brette Draper 12 Cheney 6:16.12
9 Lelie Holland 12 Cheney 6:21.32
10 Riley Potter 10 Cheney 6:23.69
11 Alexandrea Gardner 12 Cheney 6:28.99
12 Jessica Vietzke 12 Cheney 6:50.11
Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Sadie Langford 10 West Valley (Spokane) 12:23.90
2 Hannah Spakousky 12 Cheney 12:33.80
3 Jenna Engeland 10 West Valley (Spokane) 12:47.80
4 Sydney Stone 11 West Valley (Spokane) 13:13.30
5 Emma Garza 10 West Valley (Spokane) 13:44.10
6 Megan Christianson 11 Cheney 15:20.10
Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kaitren Fisher 11 Cheney 17.80
2 Mackenzie Huotari 10 Cheney 18.30
3 Hannah Davis 9 Cheney 18.72
Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kaitren Fisher 11 Cheney 49.53
2 Kiaundra Miller 12 West Valley (Spokane) 52.72
3 Mackenzie Huotari 10 Cheney 57.67
4 Vanessa Flowers 11 Cheney 58.44
5 Hannah Davis 9 Cheney 58.90
6 Laia Vidal 12 Cheney 1:04.30
Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Cheney 52.83
Maddie WarrenAlexis MillerAlexis Van HorneAllanna Gillingham
2 West Valley (Spokane) 53.21
LaTrouchka DukeEmma PriceHailey MarlowFrankie Schade
Varsity Girls 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 West Valley (Spokane) 1:51.12
2 Cheney 1:53.12
Maddie WarrenAlexis MillerAllanna GillinghamSara Graham
Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Cheney 4:19.80
Alsatta BakanaJolene WhiteleySara GrahamJaela Thornberg
2 Cheney 4:30.19
Megan HabeggerMaddie WarrenAlexia BatchelorKaitren Fisher
Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jasmine Fryer 11 West Valley (Spokane) 33-03.50
2 Hunter Holsten 10 Cheney 32-05.50
3 Taishae Wallace 12 Cheney 31-10.50
4 Malea Farrell 9 Cheney 31-05.50
5 Ashton Logan 10 West Valley (Spokane) 27-05.00
6 Alexis Ewen 11 Cheney 26-08.00
7 McKenna Hodgson 11 Cheney 25-06.00
8 Jocelyn Mendez 12 Cheney 24-05.00
9 Ayana Oka 11 West Valley (Spokane) 23-10.00
10 Lizabeth Mendez 9 Cheney 23-08.50
11 Vivian Pasion 11 Cheney 23-04.50
12 Makayla Miller 11 Cheney 23-00.50
13 Shelby Scott 9 West Valley (Spokane) 22-06.00
14 Merel Boersma 11 Cheney 20-05.50
15 Devonya Faumuina 12 Cheney 18-06.00
16 Layla Greenwood Cheney 17-06.00
17 Abby Blazon 10 Cheney 17-02.00
18 Breanna Hewey 9 Cheney 16-10.00
19 Kaylie Maresh 10 West Valley (Spokane) 16-05.00
20 Lauraya Cambell 9 Cheney 12-09.00
Mylasiah Campbell 9 Cheney DNS
Amber Sety 10 West Valley (Spokane) DNS
Kaylan Meyer 11 West Valley (Spokane) DNS
Hope Schnieder 9 Cheney DNS
Halle Jones 11 West Valley (Spokane) DQ
Kinsey Dewan 10 Cheney DNS
Kaitlinn Mullin 12 West Valley (Spokane) DNS
Akylah Beitey 11 West Valley (Spokane) DNS
Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Taishae Wallace 12 Cheney 104-10
2 Jasmine Fryer 11 West Valley (Spokane) 94-03
3 Ashton Logan 10 West Valley (Spokane) 92-11
4 Hunter Holsten 10 Cheney 84-06
5 Malea Farrell 9 Cheney 76-09
6 McKenna Hodgson 11 Cheney 70-04
7 Ayana Oka 11 West Valley (Spokane) 66-10
8 Alexis Ewen 11 Cheney 60-09
9 Kinsey Dewan 10 Cheney 56-06
10 Kaitlinn Mullin 12 West Valley (Spokane) 54-08
11 Shelby Scott 9 West Valley (Spokane) 54-01
12 Breanna Hewey 9 Cheney 54-00
13 Devonya Faumuina 12 Cheney 52-05
14 Abby Blazon 10 Cheney 51-09
15 Jocelyn Mendez 12 Cheney 50-07
16 Kaylie Maresh 10 West Valley (Spokane) 47-09
17 Saharah Comstock 11 West Valley (Spokane) 47-03
18 Lauraya Cambell 9 Cheney 42-09
19 Lizabeth Mendez 9 Cheney 37-04
20 Merel Boersma 11 Cheney 36-00
21 Hope Schnieder 9 Cheney 34-10
Mylasiah Campbell 9 Cheney DNS
Amber Sety 10 West Valley (Spokane) DNS
Layla Greenwood Cheney DNS
Varsity Girls Javelin Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Hailey Marlow 10 West Valley (Spokane) 103-04
2 Hope Schnieder 9 Cheney 84-09
3 Kinsey Dewan 10 Cheney 82-05
4 Kaylan Meyer 11 West Valley (Spokane) 74-08
5 Taishae Wallace 12 Cheney 71-04
6 Kaitlinn Mullin 12 West Valley (Spokane) 67-01
7 Makayla Miller 11 Cheney 66-10
8 Akylah Beitey 11 West Valley (Spokane) 64-07
9 Hunter Holsten 10 Cheney 61-07
10 Jamie Sprauge 9 Cheney 58-08
11 Saharah Comstock 11 West Valley (Spokane) 54-04
12 Ciara Gunning West Valley (Spokane) 49-08
13 Allanna Gillingham 9 Cheney 47-01
14 Megan Christianson 11 Cheney 47-00
Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Alsatta Bakana 12 Cheney 5-00.00
2 Alexandra Vargas 11 West Valley (Spokane) 4-10.00
3 Tori Berglund 11 West Valley (Spokane) 4-06.00
4 Briella Bell 9 West Valley (Spokane) 4-03.00
4 Stephanie Assonken 12 Cheney 4-03.00
6 Sidnie Pacheco 11 Cheney 4-00.00
Audrey Wartinger 11 West Valley (Spokane) DNS
Layla Greenwood Cheney DNS
Channa Cansler 9 Cheney NH
Jaela Thornberg 9 Cheney DNS
Saharah Comstock 11 West Valley (Spokane) NH
Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Zoe Lamb 12 Cheney 10-00.00
2 Kristine Shelley 12 West Valley (Spokane) 9-00.00
3 Laureen O'Callahan 9 Cheney 7-00.00
4 Madison Moloney 9 West Valley (Spokane) 6-06.00
Tori Berglund 11 West Valley (Spokane) NH
Layla Greenwood Cheney DNS
Sophia Van Wormer 10 Cheney NH
Alexandra Vargas 11 West Valley (Spokane) DNS
Makayla Miller 11 Cheney DNS
Alexis Ewen 11 Cheney DNS
Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Hailey Marlow 10 West Valley (Spokane) 15-07.00
2 Stephanie Assonken 12 Cheney 15-01.50
3 Alexandra Vargas 11 West Valley (Spokane) 14-10.50
4 Kennedy Cargile 9 West Valley (Spokane) 14-07.50
5 Kelsie DesJarlais 11 Cheney 13-00.00
6 Vivian Pasion 11 Cheney 12-08.00
7 Madison Moloney 9 West Valley (Spokane) 12-05.50
8 Samantha Nguyen 9 West Valley (Spokane) 12-03.00
9 Alyson Burns 10 West Valley (Spokane) 11-08.50
10 Allison Ottosen 11 Cheney 11-00.50
11 Alexxis Bowes 9 Cheney 10-08.00
12 Christina Nguyen 9 West Valley (Spokane) 10-07.00
12 Channa Cansler 9 Cheney 10-07.00
14 Samara Count 12 Cheney 10-05.00
15 Megan Darvis 9 Cheney 10-02.00
Julissa Mendez 9 West Valley (Spokane) DNS
Caitlyn Warren 11 Cheney DNS
Emma Price 9 West Valley (Spokane) DNS
Sidnie Pacheco 11 Cheney DNS
Brynne Barry 10 West Valley (Spokane) DNS
Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Stephanie Assonken 12 Cheney 30-09.50
2 Emma Price 9 West Valley (Spokane) 30-05.00
3 Kennedy Cargile 9 West Valley (Spokane) 28-11.00
4 Allison Ottosen 11 Cheney 26-08.00
5 Alyson Burns 10 West Valley (Spokane) 24-06.50
Caitlyn Warren 11 Cheney DNS
Layla Greenwood Cheney DNS
Jasmine Sprauge 9 Cheney ND
Jamie Sprauge 9 Cheney ND