WIAA State Championship 2018 vs WIAA State Championship 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +209 1555 1346
Overall Average +20.79 19:30.29 19:09.50
1st-10th Place +5.03 15:26.93 15:21.90
1st-25th Place +6.08 15:37.35 15:31.27
1st-50th Place +9.83 15:48.61 15:38.78
1st-100th Place +12.56 16:03.65 15:51.09
Common Athletes -- -- 115
Ran Faster 39 77 38
Ran Season Best -34 14 48
Average Time -16.25 19:07.36 19:23.61
Median Time -36.80 19:19.60 19:56.40
Middle 80% Times -17.39 19:09.54 19:26.93
Top 10% Times -35.44 15:40.89 16:16.33
Top 25% Times -27.70 16:21.41 16:49.11
Top 50% Times -29.32 17:25.86 17:55.18
Bottom 50% Times -2.89 20:29.08 20:31.97
Bottom 25% Times +12.23 21:43.43 21:31.20
Bottom 10% Times +15.67 22:32.31 22:16.64
Average Difference -16.25 -- --
Median Difference +2.90 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -23.45 -- --
Top 10% Difference -27.28 -- --
Top 50% Difference -24.56 -- --
Top 25% Difference -25.69 -- --
Top 50% Difference -24.56 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -7.61 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +10.40 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +56.50 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Joe Waskom Mount Si High School -29.20 15:16.20 15:45.40
Sebastian Belkin Bainbridge High School -48.80 15:29.20 16:18.00
Ryan Kline Central Valley Senior High School -47.90 15:32.70 16:20.60
Ryan Child Kamiakin High School -57.00 15:32.90 16:29.90
Bradley Peloquin Gig Harbor High School -1:17.70 15:33.30 16:51.00
Luke Houser Woodinville Senior High School -21.90 15:34.40 15:56.30
Riley Moore Richland High School +9.10 15:50.00 15:40.90
Riley McDowell Glacier Peak High School -49.30 15:45.60 16:34.90
Kyle Radosevich Ridgefield High School -32.40 15:48.80 16:21.20
Ben Sherman Bellarmine Preparatory School -38.40 15:52.00 16:30.40
Austen Apperson Adna Middle/Senior High School -1:27.90 15:56.40 17:24.30
Daniel Maton Camas High School -10.50 15:59.20 16:09.70
Alfonso Cuevas Eisenhower Senior High School -3.60 16:21.80 16:25.40
Nathan Schneider Meridian High School -1:24.70 16:27.90 17:52.60
Luke Knoblich Liberty-Issaquah -35.00 16:37.40 17:12.40
Will James Bellarmine Preparatory School -16.20 16:37.70 16:53.90
Tyler Tanta Glacier Peak High School -11.50 16:38.10 16:49.60
William Johnson Shelton High School -13.70 16:41.20 16:54.90
Jacob Simon South Kitsap High School +2.60 16:45.90 16:43.30
Tor Sather Kingston Senior High School +40.60 17:25.00 16:44.40
August Albers Cedar Tree Classical Christian High School -1:07.20 16:44.50 17:51.70
Grant Christian Edmonds Woodway High School -30.30 16:44.60 17:14.90
Tilahun Castro Olympia High School -18.00 16:45.90 17:03.90
Carlo Ruggiero Bainbridge High School +8.80 16:55.60 16:46.80
Barry Diedericks Issaquah High School +2.90 16:55.40 16:52.50
Aj Taghavi Charles Wright Academy -22.00 17:03.60 17:25.60
Garrett Wilson Tonasket High School -50.30 17:05.30 17:55.60
Sam Fleckenstein Olympia High School +16.90 17:24.20 17:07.30
Anthony Hart King's Schools -45.10 17:09.40 17:54.50
Wade Koerner Zillah High School -1:46.50 17:11.60 18:58.10
Eli Engledow Asotin Junior Senior High School -44.10 17:24.50 18:08.60
Rodolfo Flores Royal High School +22.50 17:50.40 17:27.90
Zachary Wright Onalaska High School -59.30 17:28.30 18:27.60
Clancy Andrews Okanogan Senior High School -27.40 17:37.70 18:05.10
Emerson Worrell Liberty Bell Junior Senior High School -1:34.80 17:45.00 19:19.80
Zachary Lewis Medical Lake High School -14.50 17:53.10 18:07.60
Zach Foster The Overlake School -22.90 17:55.50 18:18.40
Taylor Roe Kamiak High School +19.90 18:16.00 17:56.10
Carson Schauer Charles Wright Academy -50.00 18:26.30 19:16.30
Andrew Olson Zillah High School +1:01.50 19:30.70 18:29.20
Annika Reiss Bellingham High School -2.30 18:29.40 18:31.70
Alex Bailey Ocosta Junior Senior High School -1:34.70 18:32.10 20:06.80
Olivia Markezich Bear Creek School -59.30 18:32.70 19:32.00
Grant Mcglade Northwest Christian School -1:35.30 18:34.90 20:10.20
Thomas Martin Asotin Junior Senior High School -1.80 18:38.20 18:40.00
Rees Jacot Curtis Senior High School -1:38.40 18:41.80 20:20.20
Andy Fry Montesano Junior Senior High School +16.30 18:58.40 18:42.10
Abel Troncoso Zillah High School +36.30 19:19.60 18:43.30
Isabel Schmidt Garfield High School -2:13.40 18:44.40 20:57.80
Lillian Visser Shorecrest High School -30.70 18:47.10 19:17.80
Anya Hirschfeld Ingraham High School -1:39.10 18:47.50 20:26.60
Mckinzi Teeples Kamiakin High School +2.70 18:56.50 18:53.80
Hunter Johnson Saint George's School -56.20 18:54.80 19:51.00
Alicia Anderson Kamiak High School -48.90 18:57.80 19:46.70
Emily Phelps Fort Vancouver High School -58.90 19:01.90 20:00.80
James Cushman Mossyrock Junior Senior High School -1:51.30 19:04.70 20:56.00
Leah Clark Kamiak High School -1:12.30 19:09.80 20:22.10
Lauren Block Shorecrest High School -51.10 19:10.90 20:02.00
Brooke Wallace Glacier Peak High School +13.80 19:25.10 19:11.30
Libby Michael Deer Park High School +38.70 19:50.80 19:12.10
Paxton Depoe South Kitsap High School -36.60 19:14.60 19:51.20
Margaret Baker Mercer Island High School -36.50 19:23.10 19:59.60
Macenna Hansen The Northwest School -18.20 19:31.10 19:49.30
Katie Riley Issaquah High School -1.10 19:31.60 19:32.70
Sage Gibson Seattle Christian +2:18.20 21:52.40 19:34.20
Anna Haddad Annie Wright School -1:15.30 19:35.10 20:50.40
Serena Smith Union High School +1:01.40 20:38.10 19:36.70
Ela Nickels The Bush School -35.60 19:37.10 20:12.70
Kristina Ihlen South Kitsap High School -29.50 19:39.00 20:08.50
Stephanie Wroblewski Edmonds Woodway High School -24.50 19:40.50 20:05.00
Haylee Brodahl Union High School -1:21.80 19:44.00 21:05.80
Marissa Tweedy John F Kennedy Memorial High School -1:56.60 19:46.90 21:43.50
Daniel Quinby Ocosta Junior Senior High School -49.60 19:49.80 20:39.40
Elaina Hansen Rainier High School -54.30 19:50.20 20:44.50
Rachel Dennis Oliver M Hazen High School -2:08.50 19:51.40 21:59.90
Anastasia Konugres Ballard High School +2:28.40 22:19.90 19:51.50
Haley Golding Lakeside High School +2:22.60 22:19.00 19:56.40
Kathryn Bushman Hanford High School -47.90 19:56.90 20:44.80
Carmen Eggleston Asotin Junior Senior High School +1:01.80 20:59.40 19:57.60
Grace Much Bellingham High School -19.90 19:59.60 20:19.50
Samantha Smith Ballard High School +2.90 20:02.70 19:59.80
Liza Yusem Bothell Senior High School +1:36.50 21:36.50 20:00.00
Grace Arnold Hanford High School +5.70 20:06.90 20:01.20
Lucy Klebeck Holy Names Academy -1:01.50 20:01.70 21:03.20
Madison Elizondo Zillah High School +52.40 20:57.10 20:04.70
Anna Harrison Fort Vancouver High School +44.80 20:52.50 20:07.70
Maia Dykstra Asotin Junior Senior High School +19.50 20:27.40 20:07.90
Ryan Hyatt Pullman High School +31.10 20:40.40 20:09.30
Icel Sukovaty Liberty Bell Junior Senior High School -1:05.20 20:09.80 21:15.00
Natalie Andreas East Valley High School -15.10 20:10.50 20:25.60
Grace Patterson The Northwest School +2:40.10 22:57.40 20:17.30
Madison Egan Governor John Rogers Senior High School +12.50 20:30.10 20:17.60
Emma Jordan Issaquah High School -11.30 20:21.60 20:32.90
Emily Graham La Center High School -23.50 20:24.20 20:47.70
Heidi Seemiller Ellensburg High School +5.70 20:38.60 20:32.90
Lucy Martinez Holy Names Academy -19.70 20:33.90 20:53.60
Kaitlynn Rust Edmonds Woodway High School -15.90 20:35.40 20:51.30
Megan Wright Hanford High School +14.20 20:54.80 20:40.60
Kendyl Otter Meridian High School -1:08.60 20:40.70 21:49.30
Audrey Snedecor Steilacoom High School +1:52.10 22:33.30 20:41.20
Payton Roberson Enumclaw High School -38.10 20:41.60 21:19.70
Sierra Harris La Center High School +56.40 21:46.80 20:50.40
Sydney Stone West Valley High School +19.80 21:17.50 20:57.70
Aspen Allsop Sehome High School +1:25.10 22:22.90 20:57.80
Madison Clark Creston School -1:10.10 20:58.90 22:09.00
Makayla Erickson Centralia High School +1:02.00 22:12.10 21:10.10
Adyson Dyer Hockinson +1:05.20 22:24.50 21:19.30
Abigail Delay Royal High School -5.20 21:32.90 21:38.10
Kaylen Collette White Pass Junior Senior High School +30.50 22:09.60 21:39.10
Katie Liu Lindbergh High School -10.60 21:39.80 21:50.40
Celeste Davis Tri-Cities Prep -45.70 21:43.90 22:29.60
Ava Mott Liberty Bell Junior Senior High School +1:19.20 23:12.60 21:53.40
Gillian Oaks Pullman High School -1:53.80 22:09.90 24:03.70
Makenna Holz Meridian High School -13.40 22:26.30 22:39.70
Kady Aamot Meridian High School -3.80 23:20.20 23:24.00