Washington Week in Review (March 26th-31st)


Check out this past week's meet results, highlights, and coverage in Washington from March 26th to 31st, 2018.

Featured Meets

Stanford Invitational

Stanford University Palo Alto, CA
Mar 30, 2018 Mar 31, 2018
690 Total Performances (2 WA)

Photo Albums (2)

Videos (12)

Articles (6)

Elite Performances

Boys (2)
100m F 1 1st 10.65 Dorien Simon Lakes High School
100m p 2 1st 10.68 w Dorien Simon Lakes High School

2018 UVU High School Invitational

Utah Valley University Track Orem, UT
Mar 31, 2018
1,493 Total Performances (3 WA)

Videos (14)

Articles (2)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Flow Carifta Games

Ergilio Hato Stadion Willemstad, CUW
Mar 31, 2018 Apr 2, 2018
6 Total Performances (0 WA)

Articles (2)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Riverside Invitational

Chatteroy - Riverside HS Chatteroy, WA
Mar 30, 2018
1,367 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (4)
HJ F 1 1st 5-6 Alsatta Bakana Cheney Senior High School
PV F 1 1st 12-0 Hana Hill Lakeside High School
PV F 1 2nd 10-6 Sophia Van Wormer Cheney Senior High School
J F 1 1st 137-2 Anna Sharp Clarkston High School
Boys (7)
200m F 1 1st 21.84 Charles Johnson Cheney Senior High School
3200m F 1 1st 9:37.30 Ben Shaw Riverside High School
LJ F 1 1st 22-7 Jacob White Mount Spokane High School
D F 1 1st 170-11 Jacob Mcgourin Cheney Senior High School
D F 1 2nd 154-6 Seer Deines Connell High School
J F 1 1st 201-6 Zach Annanie Lakeside High School
S F 1 1st 54-6.5 Seer Deines Connell High School

Don Holder Relays

Zaepfe Stadium Yakima, WA
Mar 31, 2018
1,069 Total Performances (1,021 WA)

Elite Performances

Girls (10)
1600m F 1 1st 5:06.30 Erica Simison Eisenhower Senior High School
1600m F 1 2nd 5:12.30 Brooke Wallace Glacier Peak High School
4x100T F 1 1st 55.91 East Valley High School
4x100T F 1 2nd 59.70 Eisenhower Senior High School
PV F 1 1st 11-0 Shailey Kiki Richland High School
PV F 1 2nd 10-6 Annie Hatzenbeler Nathan Hale High School
PV F 1 3rd 10-6 Amanda Lu Richland High School
J F 1 2nd 123-11 Maelyn George Richland High School
S F 1 1st 38-0.5 Madeline Mauia Richland High School
S F 1 2nd 37-0 Avery Fisk Ellensburg High School
Boys (6)
1600m F 1 1st 4:22.39 Jonas Price Eisenhower Senior High School
1600m F 1 2nd 4:23.94 Riley Mc Dowell Glacier Peak High School
4x100T F 1 1st 48.65 Richland High School
4x100T F 1 2nd 50.69 Eisenhower Senior High School
DMR F 1 1st 10:40.46 Richland High School
J F 1 1st 175-11 Jax Lee Richland High School

More Meets

Clay Lewis Invitational

Hanford HS Richland, WA
Mar 31, 2018
1,012 Total Performances (941 WA)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
S F 1 1st 38-0 Kidera Miller Kennewick High School
Boys (7)
800m F 1 1st 1:54.22 Johan Correa Kennewick High School
1600m F 1 1st 4:20.08 Jonah Franco Kamiakin High School
1600m F 1 2nd 4:22.50 Ryan Child Kamiakin High School
1600m F 1 3rd 4:24.95 Stanford Smith Kamiakin High School
3200m F 1 1st 9:32.62 Ryan Child Kamiakin High School
110H F 1 1st 14.44 Germain Barnes Chiawana
PV F 1 1st 14-0 Brayden Freitag Kamiakin High School

MCC at Hanford

Hanford HS Richland, WA
Mar 29, 2018
805 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (8)
800m F 1 1st 2:18.73 Bailee Carr Richland High School
100H F 1 1st 14.75 Nyenuchi Okemgbo Hanford High School
300H F 1 1st 46.02 Nyenuchi Okemgbo Hanford High School
PV F 1 1st 11-0 Shailey Kiki Richland High School
PV F 1 2nd 10-6 Abigail Winstead Kamiakin High School
PV F 1 3rd 10-6 Amanda Lu Richland High School
J F 1 1st 123-11 Maelyn George Richland High School
S F 1 1st 37-4.5 Madeline Mauia Richland High School
Boys (8)
1600m F 1 1st 4:18.97 Riley Moore Richland High School
1600m F 1 2nd 4:24.64 Jonah Franco Kamiakin High School
3200m F 1 1st 9:32.32 Riley Moore Richland High School
3200m F 1 2nd 9:34.79 Porter Grigg Kamiakin High School
3200m F 1 3rd 9:36.45 Jesse Todd Richland High School
3200m F 1 4th 9:39.96 Caleb Olson Hanford High School
PV F 1 1st 14-4 Brayden Freitag Kamiakin High School
J F 1 1st 176-1 Vincent Walsh Hanford High School

Deer Park Glen Wolf Memorial Invite

Deer Park HS Deer Park, WA
Mar 30, 2018
740 Total Performances (682 WA)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Mead, Gonzaga Prep, East Valley

Mead Senior High School Spokane, WA
Mar 28, 2018
648 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
J F 1 1st 120-1 Kathleen Horn Gonzaga Preparatory School
S F 1 1st 37-0 Jordynn Hutchinson Mead Senior High School
Boys (3)
3200m F 1 1st 9:30.30 Turlan Morlan Gonzaga Preparatory School
PV F 1 1st 14-6 Isaah Whitman Mead Senior High School
J F 1 1st 182-2 Josh Farr Mead Senior High School

GSL JV at University

Spokane Valley , USA
Mar 29, 2018
668 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Eastmont Invitational

Washington Course , WA
Mar 30, 2018
566 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (14)
100m F 1 1st 12.18 Skyler Walton Wenatchee High School
3200m F 1 1st 11:05.54 Erinn Hill North Central High School
3200m F 1 2nd 11:12.66 Anna Skoog Henry M Jackson High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Jaeda Vaughn Eastmont Senior High School
PV F 1 1st 10-6 Mackenzie Lamey Wenatchee High School
D F 1 1st 125-11.5 Hailey Leeking North Central High School
D F 1 2nd 122-5.5 Skylar Druffel Walla Walla Senior High School
D F 1 2nd 122-5.5 Samara Nelson Central Valley Senior High School
J F 1 1st 128-3 Demary Sugg Wenatchee High School
J F 1 2nd 125-8 Carlie Gilbert Bellevue High School
J F 1 3rd 123-2 Emma Wenzel Walla Walla Senior High School
J F 1 4th 122-1 Kendra Bottenberg W F West High School
S F 1 1st 40-2 Samara Nelson Central Valley Senior High School
S F 1 2nd 37-10 Hailey Leeking North Central High School
Boys (2)
3200m F 1 1st 9:38.12 Joseph Skoog Henry M Jackson High School
D F 1 1st 154-2 Patrick Utschinski Walla Walla Senior High School

MCC #1 @ Chiawana

Chiawana HS Pasco, WA
Mar 29, 2018
574 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (3)
D F 1 1st 124-3 Skylar Druffel Walla Walla Senior High School
J F 1 1st 121-5 Noelani Helm Walla Walla Senior High School
J F 1 2nd 120-6 Emma Wenzel Walla Walla Senior High School
Boys (4)
110H F 1 1st 14.62 Germain Barnes Chiawana
300H F 1 1st 38.76 Jared Mcalvey Walla Walla Senior High School
300H F 1 2nd 39.49 Germain Barnes Chiawana
D F 1 1st 167-10 Patrick Utschinski Walla Walla Senior High School

Interlake/Redmond @ Mercer Island

Mercer Island Mercer Island, WA
Mar 29, 2018
563 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
1600m F 1 1st 5:11.52 Ellie Erikson Interlake High School
Boys (4)
1600m F 1 1st 4:24.42 Dante Paszkeicz Interlake High School
3200m F 1 1st 9:38.37 Matthew Roberts Interlake High School
3200m F 1 2nd 9:39.26 John Lehr Redmond Senior High School
HJ F 1 1st 6-7 Tarique Zimmerman Interlake High School

Mt Si/Issaquah @ Bothell

Bothell HS Bothell, WA
Mar 29, 2018
507 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (4)
3200m F 1 1st 10:29.70 Julia David-smith Issaquah High School
3200m F 1 2nd 10:41.24 Sami Corman Issaquah High School
3200m F 1 3rd 11:02.61 Kenna Clawson Issaquah High School
3200m F 1 4th 11:18.95 Lauren Haas Issaquah High School
Boys (4)
800m F 1 1st 1:57.82 Joe Waskom Mount Si High School
1600m F 1 1st 4:12.73 Luke George Issaquah High School
1600m F 1 2nd 4:20.96 Joe Waskom Mount Si High School
D F 1 1st 171-7 Joey Jensen Issaquah High School

MCC: SR @ Kennewick

Kennewick HS Kennewick, WA
Mar 29, 2018
509 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
PV F 1 1st 11-0 Cleo Tolman Southridge High School
Boys (1)
PV F 1 1st 14-1 Brigam Nelson Southridge High School

Meadowdale vs. Terrace vs Arlington

Washington Course , WA
Mar 29, 2018
492 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
300H F 1 1st 46.38 Marine Wassmer Arlington High School
Boys (1)
J F 1 1st 185-10 Gabriel Green Arlington High School

Newport at Skyline

Newport HS , WA
Mar 28, 2018
497 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Skyview vs Camas

Vancouver - Skyview High School Vancouver, WA
Mar 29, 2018
460 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (4)
3200m F 1 1st 11:02.33 Emma Jenkins Camas High School
3200m F 1 2nd 11:13.07 Halle Jenkins Camas High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Madison Peffers Camas High School
J F 1 1st 120-9 Ahmika Kluka Camas High School
Boys (1)
800m F 1 1st 1:57.90 Daniel Maton Camas High School

Who Runs The City (North vs South)

Ferris High School Spokane, WA
Mar 27, 2018
448 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (5)
1600m F 1 1st 5:04.15 Katie Thronson Lewis And Clark High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Hailey Christopher Central Valley Senior High School
LJ F 1 1st 18-2 Anna Rodgers Lewis And Clark High School
PV F 1 1st 10-6 Jessica Harpel Ferris High School
D F 1 1st 126-10 Samara Nelson Central Valley Senior High School
Boys (2)
3200m F 1 1st 9:29.72 Gabe Romney Central Valley Senior High School
3200m F 1 2nd 9:39.69 Evan Peters Central Valley Senior High School

Clash of the Conferences

La Conner HS La Conner, WA
Mar 30, 2018
469 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
PV F 1 1st 14-0 Thomas Janicki Sedro Woolley High School

Mariner vs Jackson

Everett - Everett Memorial Everett, WA
Mar 29, 2018
471 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

C2BL @ Rainier

-, WA
Mar 29, 2018
448 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (3)
3200m F 1 1st 9:39.81 Austen Apperson Adna Middle/Senior High School
PV F 1 1st 14-0 Tucker Wetmore Kalama Middle High School
D F 1 1st 150-10 Ian Russell Rainier High School

Best in the Basin

-, WA
Mar 29, 2018
461 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Juanita, Sammamish @ Bellevue

Bellevue High School Bellevue, WA
Mar 29, 2018
432 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
PV F 1 1st 10-6 Katrina Teo Juanita Senior High School
J F 1 1st 122-0 Carlie Gilbert Bellevue High School
Boys (1)
1600m F 1 1st 4:14.20 Henry Stirrat Juanita Senior High School

RR Vs Steilacoom & Shelton Vs North Thurston

South Sound Stadium Lacey, WA
Mar 29, 2018
442 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
S F 1 1st 39-0 Mckenzie Salazar-fox Shelton High School

Cashmere Quad

Washington Course , WA
Mar 29, 2018
432 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
S F 1 1st 37-3 Allie Eastridge Okanogan Senior High School

Ingraham, Ballard, Cleveland @ NWAC

Seattle - NWAC Seattle, WA
Mar 29, 2018
423 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
PV F 1 1st 11-6 Celyn Stermer Ballard High School

Kentlake @ Tahoma

Tahoma HS Covington, WA
Mar 29, 2018
380 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (4)
200m F 1 1st 24.57 Aliya Wilson Tahoma Senior High School
4x100m F 1 1st 47.53 Tahoma Senior High School
D F 1 1st 142-4 Jordan Fong Kentlake High School
S F 1 1st 37-8 Jordan Fong Kentlake High School
Boys (3)
3200m F 1 1st 9:37.23 Dawson Besst Tahoma Senior High School
PV F 1 1st 14-9 Zachary Klobutcher Tahoma Senior High School
J F 1 1st 189-5 Gabriel Shouman Tahoma Senior High School

N.Hale Franklin, Eastside, W.Seattle

-, WA
Mar 28, 2018
400 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
800m F 1 1st 2:18.12 Kate Jendrezak Eastside Catholic High School
PV F 1 1st 12-0 Chloe Cunliffe West Seattle High School

Burlington-Edison vs Sehome

Kirkby Field - Sehome Sehome, WA
Mar 28, 2018
400 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
D F 1 1st 121-2 Mary Carbee Sehome High School
S F 1 1st 42-0 Mary Carbee Sehome High School

Curtis @South Kitsap

South Kitsap HS Kitsap, WA
Mar 28, 2018
380 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (3)
LJ F 1 1st 17-10 Lexi Ellis Curtis Senior High School
S F 1 1st 39-5.5 Emily Reeder South Kitsap High School
S F 1 1st 40-5.5 Marylinn Auelua Curtis Senior High School

Decatur Frosh/Soph Invitational

-, WA
Mar 31, 2018
395 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Northcreek vs Inglemoor

Bothell HS Bothell, WA
Mar 29, 2018
384 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
PV F 1 1st 11-0 Kim Kramers Inglemoor Senior High School
Boys (1)
PV F 1 1st 14-0 Kyle Mumma North Creek School

KHS, PT, CHS, MVC @ Coupeville

Coupeville Stadium Coupeville, WA
Mar 28, 2018
374 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Liberty at Lake Washington

Lake Washington Kirkland, wa
Mar 29, 2018
368 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
PV F 1 1st 10-6 Brittany Blaskovich Lake Washington Senior High School

Rainier Beach, S.Prep, Roosevelt

-, WA
Mar 28, 2018
360 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
LJ F 1 1st 17-6 Camille Duckett Roosevelt High School
S F 1 1st 39-3.5 Takiyah Ward Rainier Beach High School

Naselle Meet

Washington Course , WA
Mar 29, 2018
359 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
HJ F 1 1st 5-6 Kaylee Sowle Mary M Knight School
Boys (1)
D F 1 1st 154-6 Ian Frost Mary M Knight School

Dayton Small Schools Invite 1.0

Dayton Athletic Complex Dayton, WA
Mar 27, 2018
363 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Fife Quad

Fife HS Tacoma, WA
Mar 30, 2018
361 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Woodinville @ Eastlake

Eastlake High School Sammamish, WA
Mar 29, 2018
345 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
PV F 1 1st 12-6 Ellie Talius Eastlake High School
Boys (1)
PV F 1 1st 14-6 Bowman Starr Eastlake High School

1A Trico League Meet - Castle Rock

-, WA
Mar 28, 2018
345 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Pacific League @ North Beach

Ed Gravity Track Oyehut, WA
Mar 29, 2018
329 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (3)
D F 1 1st 136-0 Karlee Freeman Raymond Junior Senior High School
S F 1 1st 42-0.5 Karlee Freeman Raymond Junior Senior High School
S F 1 2nd 38-3 Natasha Fruh North Beach Middle High School

Marysville-Pilchuck Triangular

Marysville Stadium Marysville, WA
Mar 29, 2018
344 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Pullman vs West Valley

Pullman - Pullman HS Pullman, WA
Mar 28, 2018
330 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
D F 1 1st 135-11 Mayyi Mahama Pullman High School
S F 1 1st 37-0.25 Mayyi Mahama Pullman High School

SeaTac League Meet #2

Franklin PIerce HS Tacoma, WA
Mar 27, 2018
333 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
J F 1 1st 138-10 Kaitlyn Ream Christian Faith School

C.Sealth Garfield O'Dea/HNA

Harry Lang Stadium , WA
Mar 28, 2018
331 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
PV F 1 1st 10-6 Margaret Maggie Garfield High School

1A Trico League Meet - Kings Way Christian

-, WA
Mar 28, 2018
328 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
S F 1 1st 37-9 Lacy Zook King's Way Christian

Olympia @ Bellarmine

Bellarmine Tacoma, WA
Mar 29, 2018
326 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
3200m F 1 1st 9:26.25 Spencer Fischer Bellarmine Preparatory School

Oak Harbor @ Everett

Everett - Everett Memorial Everett, WA
Mar 29, 2018
322 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

NWC: LC, SedroWooley @ Blaine

Blaine HS Blaine, WA
Mar 28, 2018
321 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

NWC @ Lynden

Lynden High School Lynden, WA
Mar 28, 2018
320 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

ATM @ King's

Woolsey Stadium King's HS WA Seattle, WA
Mar 29, 2018
313 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
D F 1 1st 158-11 Martin Napeahi Archbishop Murphy High School

Big Fish Classic

Stanwood High School Stanwood, WA
Mar 29, 2018
317 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

WFW vs. Aberdeen

W.F. West HS Chehalis, WA
Mar 28, 2018
315 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

SSC Capital @ Peninsula

Peninsula HS Gig Harbor, WA
Mar 29, 2018
314 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Bainbridge/Bishop Blanchet/Lakeside

Battle Point Park Bainbridge Island, WA
Mar 28, 2018
307 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
PV F 1 1st 10-6 Emma Chee Bainbridge High School

Yelm at Central Kitsap

Central Kitsap Silverdale, WA
Mar 30, 2018
295 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (3)
D F 1 1st 121-3 Carissa Stovall Yelm High School
S F 1 1st 38-6 Carissa Stovall Yelm High School
S F 1 2nd 37-3.5 Ho'oponokauillani Fuiava Central Kitsap High School

GNL Cheney vs Clarkston

Cheney High School Cheney, WA
Mar 28, 2018
294 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Alsatta Bakana Cheney Senior High School
J F 1 1st 134-3 Anna Sharp Clarkston High School
Boys (1)
D F 1 1st 163-3 Jacob Mcgourin Cheney Senior High School

Union @ Heritage

-, WA
Mar 29, 2018
309 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

PAHS "Flying A' Retro Meet

Port Angeles High School Port Angeles, WA
Mar 29, 2018
308 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Cascade @ Glacier Peak

Veterans Memorial Stadium Snohomish, WA
Mar 29, 2018
289 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
800m F 1 1st 2:18.24 Elena Willems Glacier Peak High School
PV F 1 1st 11-0 Tyrza Lamma Cascade High School
Boys (1)
3200m F 1 1st 9:30.00 Riley Mc Dowell Glacier Peak High School

Stadium, Bethel @ Lincoln

Bethel High School Spanaway, WA
Mar 28, 2018
295 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
300H F 1 1st 39.12 Marcus Williams Lincoln Senior High School

NWC - Mt Baker, NV @ Sqhs

Civic Stadium Bellingham, WA
Mar 28, 2018
295 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
J F 1 1st 128-2 Nicole Whittern Nooksack Valley High School

Mt Rainier @ Todd Beamer

Todd Beamer , WA
Mar 29, 2018
293 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
3200m F 1 1st 9:29.51 Aj Chopra Todd Beamer

Decatur @ Auburn Riverside

Auburn Riverside High School Auburn, WA
Mar 29, 2018
295 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Kentwood vs. Federal Way

Federal Way HS Federal Way, WA
Mar 29, 2018
294 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Foss, Foster & Washington @ Mt. Tahoma HS

Mount Tahoma Stadium Tacoma, WA
Mar 30, 2018
272 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
TJ F 1 1st 38-0.5 Sierra Hartfield Washington High School
S F 1 1st 38-7 Moeshana Maiava Foster High School

Gig Harbor at Timberline

South Sound Stadium Lacey, WA
Mar 30, 2018
249 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (3)
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Jessica Neal Timberline High School
TJ F 1 1st 36-10 Keshara Romain Timberline High School
S F 1 1st 44-1.25 Hadassah Ward Gig Harbor High School
Boys (3)
800m F 1 1st 1:56.02 Peter Smith Gig Harbor High School
1600m F 1 1st 4:20.75 Bradley Peloquin Gig Harbor High School
110H F 1 1st 14.70 Jurrian Hering Gig Harbor High School

Mt. Vernon @ Lake Stevens

Lake Stevens HS Lake Stevens, WA
Mar 29, 2018
246 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
3200m F 1 1st 10:48.82 Taylor Roe Lake Stevens High School
S F 1 1st 40-2.25 Hannah Aaenson Lake Stevens High School

Cedarcrest @ South Whidbey

South Whidbey Langley, WA
Mar 29, 2018
255 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Bridgeport League Meet

-, WA
Mar 29, 2018
250 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

NWC Lakewood @ Meridian

Meridian High School Bellingham, WA
Mar 28, 2018
250 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

ECL Meet

West Seattle Stadium Seattle , WA
Mar 28, 2018
244 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
1600m F 1 1st 5:13.70 Isa Meyers The Northwest School

Graham Kapowsin @ Emerald Ridge

Emerald Ridge High School Puyallup, WA
Mar 29, 2018
242 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Spanaway Lake HS @ Wilson

Mount Tahoma Stadium Tacoma, WA
Mar 29, 2018
231 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (2)
D F 1 1st 152-9 Carl Brooks Woodrow Wilson High School
S F 1 1st 53-7 Rock Gray Spanaway Lake High School

C2BL @ Wahkiakum

-, WA
Mar 29, 2018
241 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Lindbergh @ White River

White River HS WA Buckley, WA
Mar 29, 2018
238 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Clover Park, Highline @Eatonville

Eatonville HS Eatonville, WA
Mar 28, 2018
232 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
J F 1 1st 121-2 Samantha Swartout Eatonville High School

Cedar Park, Granite @ Sultan

Sultan High School Sultan , WA
Mar 29, 2018
225 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
PV F 1 1st 11-6 Kelsey Bassett Granite Falls High School
Boys (1)
D F 1 1st 168-10 Sam Van Peursem Cedar Park Christian School

NWC Bellingham @ Anacortes

Anacortes High School Anacortes, WA
Mar 29, 2018
233 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

C2BL @ MWP

White Pass HS Randle, WA
Mar 29, 2018
227 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Renton @ Orting

Cardinal Stadium Orting, WA
Mar 29, 2018
216 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Rochester/AG West Black Hills Dual

, MN
Mar 28, 2018
215 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

River View Invite

River View HS Kennewick, WA
Mar 29, 2018
207 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
LJ F 1 1st 22-6 Brandon Montoya Lyle H.S.

Monroe vs Kamiak

Kamiak High School Kamiak, WA
Mar 29, 2018
202 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
LJ F 1 1st 18-6 Hannah Ganashamoorthy Monroe High School

Blackhawk's Invite

Lummi - Lummi Nation Lummi, WA
Mar 30, 2018
206 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Tumwater vs Centralia

Tumwater Stadium - Tumwater Tumwater, WA
Mar 28, 2018
205 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Evergreen 1A @ Tenino

Tenino High School Tenino, WA
Mar 28, 2018
197 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Kennedy Catholic @ Auburn Mountain View

Auburn Mountain View Auburn, WA
Mar 28, 2018
186 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
PV F 1 1st 14-7 Kacey Provo Auburn Mountainview

Ellensburg JV Meet

Yakima - West Valley HS Yakima, WA
Mar 27, 2018
190 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Evergreen 1A @ Hoquiam

Hoquiam High School Hoquiam, WA
Mar 28, 2018
73 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Liberty Invite

Renton Stadium Renton, WA
Mar 31, 2018

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Shorecrest Triangular

-, WA
Mar 29, 2018

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Kentridge @ Enumclaw

Enumclaw Enumclaw, WA
Mar 29, 2018

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Evergreen, FP, Tyee @ Fife

Fife HS Tacoma, WA
Mar 29, 2018

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Chelan Home Meet

Chelan HS Chelan, WA
Mar 29, 2018

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Flynn-vitational

-, WA
Mar 28, 2018

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Blue Mountain League Meet #1

College Place HS College Place, WA
Mar 28, 2018

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Black Hills @ Rochester

Rochester High School Rochester, WA
Mar 28, 2018

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Hudson Bay vs Prairie

Hudson's Bay High School Seattle, WA
Mar 27, 2018

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Evergreen vs Battle Ground/ Mtn. View

Mountain View Vancouver, wa
Mar 27, 2018

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Fort Vancouver vs Kelso

Kelso Stadium Kelso, WA
Mar 27, 2018

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Eastmont JV Dual

East Wenatchee - Wildcat Stadium East Wenatchee, WA
Mar 27, 2018

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Marysville JV All-Comers Meet

Quil Ceda Stadium Marysville, WA
Mar 26, 2018

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

NWC: Blaine vs Mt. Baker, Meridian

Meridian High School Meridian, ID
Mar 29, 2018

Elite Performances

No elite performances.
Key
F Finals
s Semi-finals
q Quarter-finals
p Prelims
National Gold Elite
National Silver Elite

Performances above met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

Comments