Licensed to Boise State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/2/2011 09:47 PM
Jackson's Open - 12/2/2011 to 12/3/2011
Nampa, ID
Results
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Vaisima, Mele Boise State 18.86m 19.68m 64-07.00 10
2 Osai, Alyssa Unattached B 17.37m 16.79m 55-01.00 8
3 Warrington, Joy Northwest Na 14.82m 15.71m 51-06.50 6
4 Stafford, Kady Boise State 13.88m 13.73m 45-00.50 5
5 Rasley, Lacey Unattached B 12.69m 41-07.75 4
6 Curtis, Caitlin Northwest Na 12.20m 11.87m 38-11.50 3
7 Amoth, Whitney Unattached B 11.70m 38-04.75 2
8 Hedrick, Alicia Northwest Na 14.01m 11.61m 38-01.25 1
9 Umu, Vessie Northwest Na 12.30m 11.54m 37-10.50
10 Rodriguez, Victoria Unattached B 11.52m 37-09.50
11 Watters, Jasmine St. Martin's 9.20m 8.75m 28-08.50
-- Warrington, Jasmine Northwest Na 11.80m ND
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Treasure, Madeline Stanford 2:26.69 735
2 Bennett, Jill Northwest Na 2:33.63 648
3 Smith, Marie Northwest Na 2:35.90 621
4 Anderson, Alexa Nevada 2:38.02 596
5 Vinson, Joenisha Portland Sta 2:39.14 583
6 Sidner, Cassandra Portland Sta 2:49.03 474
7 Choukalos, Katelyn Nevada 2:58.10 383
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vinson, Joenisha Portland Sta 8.85 941
2 Sidner, Cassandra Portland Sta 8.90 931
3 Treasure, Madeline Stanford 9.09 891
4 Smith, Marie Northwest Na 9.14 881
5 Anderson, Alexa Nevada 9.53 802
6 Bennett, Jill Northwest Na 9.82 746
7 Nichols, Sarah Nevada 9.90 731
8 Choukalos, Katelyn Nevada 10.62 601
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sidner, Cassandra Portland Sta 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1 Bennett, Jill Northwest Na 1.53m 5-00.25 655
3 Choukalos, Katelyn Nevada 1.50m 4-11.00 621
4 Vinson, Joenisha Portland Sta 1.47m 4-09.75 588
5 Treasure, Madeline Stanford 1.44m 4-08.75 555
5 Smith, Marie Northwest Na 1.44m 4-08.75 555
7 Anderson, Alexa Nevada 1.41m 4-07.50 523
-- Nichols, Sarah Nevada NH
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vinson, Joenisha Portland Sta 5.39m 17-08.25 668
2 Anderson, Alexa Nevada 5.33m 17-06.00 651
3 Smith, Marie Northwest Na 5.18m 17-00.00 609
4 Treasure, Madeline Stanford 5.13m 16-10.00 595
5 Choukalos, Katelyn Nevada 5.04m 16-06.50 570
6 Bennett, Jill Northwest Na 4.99m 16-04.50 557
7 Sidner, Cassandra Portland Sta 4.89m 16-00.50 530
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vinson, Joenisha Portland Sta 11.01m 36-01.50 596
2 Anderson, Alexa Nevada 10.31m 33-10.00 550
3 Treasure, Madeline Stanford 10.25m 33-07.50 546
4 Choukalos, Katelyn Nevada 10.00m 32-09.75 529
5 Bennett, Jill Northwest Na 9.68m 31-09.25 509
6 Sidner, Cassandra Portland Sta 8.48m 27-10.00 430
7 Smith, Marie Northwest Na 7.45m 24-05.50 364
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Litchfield, Paul Litchfield E 5.51m 5.15m 16-10.75 10
2 Keller, Levi Unattached 5.31m J5.15m 16-10.75 8
3 Dysick, Corey Stanford 5.20m 5.00m 16-04.75 6
4 Allen, Benjamin Unattached - 5.28m J5.00m 16-04.75 5
5 Balcirak, Nathan Unattached B 4.55m 14-11.00 4
6 Felix, Kurt Boise State 4.35m 4.25m 13-11.25 3
7 Keeton, Joseph St. Martin's 4.20m 4.10m 13-05.25 2
8 Shields, Taylor Northwest Na 3.96m 3.95m 12-11.50 1
9 Lapke, Paul Metro Track 4.30m 3.80m 12-05.50
9 Johnson, Dylan Metro Track 4.15m 3.80m 12-05.50
-- Holland, Michael St. Martin's 3.65m NH
-- Lentz, Jonoah St. Martin's 3.90m NH
-- Hankins, Matt St. Martin's 3.76m NH
-- Blanchard, Landon Boise State NH
-- Thomas, Spencer Warner Pacif 3.98m NH
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kraychir, Trevor Boise State 20.50m 18.41m 60-05.00 10
2 Nelson, Alex Boise State 18.91m 17.65m 57-11.00 8
3 Washington, Sam St. Martin's 15.00m J17.65m 57-11.00 6
4 Hines, Jeremy Stanford 14.72m 15.18m 49-09.75 5
5 Grady, Travis St. Martin's 12.17m 14.07m 46-02.00 4
6 Williams, Elmer Northwest Na 14.12m 13.82m 45-04.25 3
7 White, Reid Northwest Na 13.00m 12.88m 42-03.25 2
8 Cruise, Greg Northwest Na 13.80m 12.22m 40-01.25 1
9 Korb, Jesse Northwest Na 13.96m 12.21m 40-00.75
10 Silva, Matt Northwest Na 12.40m 9.88m 32-05.00
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Belcher, Anthony Boise State 7.29 1 782
2 Leddige, Luke Portland Sta 7.42 2 739
3 Melo, Manny Central Wash 7.48 2 719
4 Caryl, Jason Central Wash 7.51 2 710
5 Roddewig, Brandon Central Wash 7.54 1 700
6 Greene, Tim Northwest Na 7.60 2 681
7 Stecker, Nathan Warner Pacif 7.63 2 671
8 Hunter, Scott Central Wash 7.67 1 659
9 Alexander, Colin Central Wash 7.80 1 619
10 Spatz, Micah Unattached - 7.84 1 607
11 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark Portland Sta 8.14 2 520
12 Wade, Mark Northwest Na 8.33 2 468
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roddewig, Brandon Central Wash 1.88m 6-02.00 696
2 Hunter, Scott Central Wash 1.82m 5-11.50 644
3 Alexander, Colin Central Wash 1.79m 5-10.50 619
4 Caryl, Jason Central Wash 1.76m 5-09.25 593
4 Melo, Manny Central Wash 1.76m 5-09.25 593
6 Belcher, Anthony Boise State 1.73m 5-08.00 569
7 Leddige, Luke Portland Sta 1.70m 5-07.00 544
8 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark Portland Sta 1.61m 5-03.25 472
8 Spatz, Micah Unattached - 1.61m 5-03.25 472
8 Greene, Tim Northwest Na 1.61m 5-03.25 472
8 Stecker, Nathan Warner Pacif 1.61m 5-03.25 472
12 Wade, Mark Northwest Na 1.52m 4-11.75 404
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Melo, Manny Central Wash 6.82m 22-04.50 771
2 Hunter, Scott Central Wash 6.27m 20-07.00 646
3 Caryl, Jason Central Wash 6.15m 20-02.25 619
4 Leddige, Luke Portland Sta 6.09m 19-11.75 606
5 Roddewig, Brandon Central Wash 6.06m 19-10.75 600
6 Stecker, Nathan Warner Pacif 5.81m 19-00.75 546
7 Greene, Tim Northwest Na 5.75m 18-10.50 533
8 Alexander, Colin Central Wash 5.73m 18-09.75 529
9 Belcher, Anthony Boise State 5.69m 18-08.00 521
10 Spatz, Micah Unattached - 5.46m 17-11.00 473
11 Wade, Mark Northwest Na 4.95m 16-03.00 373
12 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark Portland Sta 4.78m 15-08.25 341
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Melo, Manny Central Wash 11.91m 39-01.00 601
2 Leddige, Luke Portland Sta 11.72m 38-05.50 589
3 Caryl, Jason Central Wash 10.83m 35-06.50 536
4 Roddewig, Brandon Central Wash 10.76m 35-03.75 531
5 Wade, Mark Northwest Na 10.35m 33-11.50 507
6 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark Portland Sta 9.98m 32-09.00 484
7 Greene, Tim Northwest Na 9.79m 32-01.50 473
8 Hunter, Scott Central Wash 9.61m 31-06.50 462
9 Stecker, Nathan Warner Pacif 8.86m 29-01.00 417
10 Alexander, Colin Central Wash 8.83m 28-11.75 416
11 Spatz, Micah Unattached - 7.96m 26-01.50 364
12 Belcher, Anthony Boise State 7.89m 25-10.75 360