Kent Meridian High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.21 | SB | Kariona Micks | 9th | Finals | |
14.06 | SB | Deedra Patterson | 24th | Finals | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.24 | SB | Kariona Micks | 11th | Finals | |
28.49 | SB | Jenica Rogers | 21st | Finals | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.43 | SB | Stephanie O'hara | 5th | Finals | |
1:16.12 | SB | ShaiAhn Bell | 38th | Finals | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:34.99 | SB | Jessy O'Hara | 20th | Finals | |
2:47.62 | SB | Allyson Reaney | 32nd | Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:16.15 | SB | Briann Funk | 30th | Finals | |
6:17.32 | SB | Ruby Virk | 31st | Finals | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:44.30 | SB | Alexia Martin | 5th | Finals | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.15 | SB | Sara Madden | 17th | Finals | |
19.61 | SB | Malaika Henry | 29th | Finals | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.01 | SB | Sara Madden | 21st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | SB | Chelsea Muskelly | 2nd | Finals | |
4-4 | SB | LeChante Raiwalui | 16th | Finals | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | SB | Juliana Adams | 8th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
71-6 | SB | Megan Kesler | 23rd | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
23-6.5 | SB | Daisja Lowe | 43rd | Finals | |
19-7.25 | SB | Megan Kesler | 49th | Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.48 | SB | Jarey Suiter | 8th | Finals | |
12.31 | SB | Cartez Green | 43rd | Finals | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.52 | SB | Jarey Suiter | 7th | Finals | |
24.08 | SB | Quincy Carter | 16th | Finals | |
24.37 | SB | Cartez Green | 22nd | Finals | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.35 | SB | Cartez Green | 18th | Finals | |
55.75 | SB | Quincy Carter | 26th | Finals | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.70 | SB | Stewart Kunzelman | 18th | Finals | |
2:21.88 | SB | Seth Christian | 40th | Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:52.17 | SB | Edson Zaldivar | 23rd | Finals | |
4:58.78 | SB | Camden Harris | 33rd | Finals | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:06.93 | SB | Teddy Besrat | 8th | Finals | |
12:09.64 | SB | Brandon Cullen | 47th | Finals | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.96 | SB | Abu Kamara | 2nd | Finals | |
17.95 | SB | Jaycob Kuhman | 27th | Finals | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
40.84 | SB | Abu Kamara | 6th | Finals | |
46.25 | SB | Jaycob Kuhman | 28th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | SB | Armann Brar | 18th | Finals | |
5-2 | SB | Jordan Telfor | 22nd | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-0.5 | SB | Henry Hammond | 15th | Finals | |
19-0.5 | SB | Henry Hammond | 15th | Finals | |
17-10 | SB | Tyler Hammer | 29th | Finals | |
17-10 | SB | Tyler Hammer | 29th | Finals | |
14-0 | SB | Chris Wright | 53rd | Finals | |
14-0 | SB | Chris Wright | 53rd | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-9 | SB | Henry Hammond | 4th | Finals | |
38-3 | SB | Tyler Hammer | 11th | Finals | |
35-8.5 | SB | Randall Cooper | 30th | Finals | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-6 | SB | Josh Smith | 1st | Finals | |
10-6 | SB | Alec Moss | 6th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
113-10 | SB | Boogie Yuhashi | 20th | Finals | |
110-7 | SB | Ronald Faagia | 21st | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-11.75 | SB | Ronald Faagia | 14th | Finals | |
37-8.25 | SB | Boogie Yuhashi | 31st | Finals |