Upstate 8 Conference Meet - 2012-10-13
--, --, IL
Varsity Girls 3 Mile Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kaylee Flanagan SR Lake Park 16:39.20 1
2 Torree Scull SO St. Charles East 17:32.70 2
3 Kendall Cast JR Metea Valley 17:39.30 3
4 McKenzie Altmayer FR Geneva 17:49.30 4
5 Ashley England JR St. Charles North 17:49.60 5
6 Sam Montalbano SR Lake Park 17:51.50 6
7 Brooke Nusser SO Geneva 17:52.80 7
8 Rachel Garippo SR Lake Park 17:58.10 8
9 Lexi Slome SO Batavia 18:00.70 9
10 Dakota Roman FR Batavia 18:05.60 10
11 Ashley Bruner SR Waubonsie Valley 18:07.90 11
12 Kathryn Adelman JR Geneva 18:18.00 12
13 Nicole Alfano JR Lake Park 18:24.70 13
14 Julia Pena FR Neuqua Valley 18:26.80 14
15 Kaylee Wessel JR St. Charles North 18:26.90 15
16 Claire Costelloe JR Neuqua Valley 18:26.90 16
17 Nina Olshever FR St. Charles North 18:29.30 17
18 Sydney Geils JR Geneva 18:29.70 18
19 Brianne Murphy SR Lake Park 18:34.10 19
20 Ruth Garippo SR Lake Park 18:34.20 20
21 Allison Wilson JR Waubonsie Valley 18:36.60 21
22 Nicole Watkins SR Bartlett 18:38.50 22
23 Gracie Ball SR Batavia 18:41.00 23
24 Marin Leone SO Geneva 18:41.70 24
25 Sarah Hill SR St. Charles East 18:44.30 25
26 Krista Fitzmaurice JR St. Charles East 18:46.50 26
27 Shelby Artman FR St. Charles North 18:55.40 27
28 Mackenzie Williams SR Geneva 19:01.20 28
29 Nicole Lopez SR St. Charles North 19:03.40 29
30 Lauren Penkala SO Neuqua Valley 19:11.70 30
31 Corrin Adams JR St. Charles East 19:12.90 31
32 Samantha Perez SR St. Charles East 19:14.40 32
33 Sarah Gushurst SR Neuqua Valley 19:15.70 33
34 Alicia Grant SO Batavia 19:18.30 34
35 Anastasia Bernat SO Neuqua Valley 19:18.90 35
36 Maria Zepeda SO Lake Park 19:19.80 36
37 Rachael Harris JR Metea Valley 19:21.40 37
38 Lauren Newmyer SR Waubonsie Valley 19:21.80 38
39 Addie Kelly SO Streamwood 19:23.10 39
40 Elizabeth Deutsch SR St. Charles East 19:25.10 40
41 Maria Pandolfi JR Neuqua Valley 19:26.50 41
42 Caitlyn Campbell FR St. Charles North 19:27.70 42
43 Samantha Harding SO Streamwood 19:30.20 43
44 Julia Antonson SR Neuqua Valley 19:34.30 44
45 Jenny Muehlbauer SO Batavia 19:34.40 45
46 Lia Kruse JR Batavia 19:36.60 46
47 Gabby Juarez SO Streamwood 19:37.10 47
48 Rachel Dorencz SR Metea Valley 19:40.70 48
49 Kathleen Adolf SR Metea Valley 19:40.80 49
50 Anita Wolff JR Batavia 19:42.30 50
51 Amy Hennessy JR Metea Valley 19:43.40 51
52 Elle Murata SR St. Charles North 19:53.50 52
53 Cassidy Wingerd SO Streamwood 19:56.70 53
54 Mariah Brown JR Bartlett 19:57.10 54
55 Taylor Majher JR Metea Valley 20:06.70 55
56 Kyla Ohst FR Metea Valley 20:09.60 56
57 Madeline Westerhoff SR St. Charles East 20:16.20 57
58 Crystal Nava SR Larkin 20:26.70 58
59 Taylor Warrick JR South Elgin 20:28.80 59
60 Tajmenna Williby JR South Elgin 20:31.50 60
61 Stephanie Nino FR East Aurora 20:34.80 61
62 Berenice Cabral SO Streamwood 20:35.00 62
63 Alison Schenone SO Waubonsie Valley 20:38.00 63
64 Gabrielle Murdoch FR Bartlett 20:43.90 64
65 Elizabeth Sapoznik SR Waubonsie Valley 20:48.30 65
66 Courtney Dimitris SO Waubonsie Valley 20:51.00 66
67 Hannah Born FR Waubonsie Valley 20:51.60 67
68 Kelly Zilinsky SR Bartlett 20:54.70 68
69 Megan Seidl SR Bartlett 21:12.30 69
70 Kara Harmet JR Bartlett 21:22.00 70
71 Emily Dowden SO Bartlett 21:24.20 71
72 Samantha Czuprinski FR South Elgin 21:26.60 72
73 Kirsten Kochan SO South Elgin 21:27.40 73
74 Vanessa Martinez SR East Aurora 21:30.50 74
75 Nicole Witt JR Streamwood 21:42.90 75
76 Yesenia Gonzalez FR South Elgin 22:07.30 76
77 Karina Garcia SR East Aurora 22:34.50 77
78 Cassandra Delgado SR South Elgin 22:43.50 78
79 Amelia Westberg JR South Elgin 22:54.20 79
80 Jacqueline Olea SR South Elgin 22:57.40 --
81 Jackelyn DeLaMora FR South Elgin 23:05.20 --
82 Elizabeth Alvarado SO Larkin 23:07.30 80
83 Makena Heffernan SR South Elgin 23:07.30 --
84 Casey Schoenborn SR South Elgin 23:12.80 --
85 Jennifer Miller JR Larkin 23:13.20 81
86 Nixa Delreal JR East Aurora 23:33.00 82
87 Cynthia Pries JR Larkin 23:34.60 83
88 Sarah Fischer JR Larkin 23:38.60 84
89 Alondra Hernandez JR East Aurora 23:53.30 85
90 Jocelyn Salinas JR Larkin 24:25.60 86
91 Idalis Salcedo SO South Elgin 25:08.80 --
92 Maddie Lag JR South Elgin 25:27.80 --
93 Janet Guadarrama FR Larkin 25:35.20 87
94 Diana Carillo East Aurora 25:39.80 88
Varsity Girls 3 Mile Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Lake Park 47 1 6 8 13 19 20 36
Total Time: 1:29:28 Average: 17:53.52 1-5 Split: 1:55
2 Geneva 65 4 7 12 18 24 28 -
Total Time: 1:31:12 Average: 18:14.30 1-5 Split: 53
3 St. Charles North 93 5 15 17 27 29 42 52
Total Time: 1:32:45 Average: 18:32.92 1-5 Split: 1:14
4 St. Charles East 116 2 25 26 31 32 40 57
Total Time: 1:33:31 Average: 18:42.16 1-5 Split: 1:42
5 Batavia 121 9 10 23 34 45 46 50
Total Time: 1:33:40 Average: 18:44.00 1-5 Split: 1:34
6 Neuqua Valley 128 14 16 30 33 35 41 44
Total Time: 1:34:40 Average: 18:56.00 1-5 Split: 53
7 Metea Valley 188 3 37 48 49 51 55 56
Total Time: 1:36:06 Average: 19:13.12 1-5 Split: 2:05
8 Waubonsie Valley 198 11 21 38 63 65 66 67
Total Time: 1:37:33 Average: 19:30.52 1-5 Split: 2:41
9 Streamwood 244 39 43 47 53 62 75 -
Total Time: 1:39:03 Average: 19:48.42 1-5 Split: 1:12
10 Bartlett 277 22 54 64 68 69 70 71
Total Time: 1:41:27 Average: 20:17.30 1-5 Split: 2:34
11 South Elgin 340 59 60 72 73 76 78 79
Total Time: 1:46:02 Average: 21:12.32 1-5 Split: 1:39
12 East Aurora 379 61 74 77 82 85 88 -
Total Time: 1:52:07 Average: 22:25.22 1-5 Split: 3:19
13 Larkin 386 58 80 81 83 84 86 87
Total Time: 1:54:01 Average: 22:48.08 1-5 Split: 3:12