Arizona State University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.71 | SB | Tiffany Greer | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
11.81 | Tiffany Greer | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.99 | w SB | Porchea Carroll | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
12.28 | w SB | Christie Winkle | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.85 | SB | Tiffany Greer | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24.13 | Tiffany Greer | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
24.38 | SB | Porchea Carroll | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
25.86 | SB | Christie Winkle | 16th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.38 | SB | Joni Smith | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
53.85 | Joni Smith | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
54.96 | SB | Cassandra Reed | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
55.83 | Cassandra Reed | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:31.56 | SB | Desiree Linden-Davila | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:31.72 | SB | Nikki Simmons | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:57.23 | Lisa Aguilera | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17:02.97 | Brianna Torres | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
37:24.20 | SB | Jen Hurbis | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
13.87 | SB | Seneca Holmes | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.99 | Seneca Holmes | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
59.47 | SB | Candida Coulson | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
59.84 | Candida Coulson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:00.35 | SB | Seneca Holmes | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
1:00.41 | Seneca Holmes | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
10:15.71 | Lisa Aguilera | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:55.03 | SB | Cody Sohn | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11:15.46 | SB | Amanda Fitz-gustafso | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.68 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:39.25 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-7.25 | SB | Joni Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5-5.25 | SB | Olivia Mazzaglia | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
21-0 | Tiffany Greer | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-2.5 | SB | Olivia Mazzaglia | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
156-5 | SB | Sandra Orsund | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
140-5 | SB | Julia Pedersen | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
157-0 | SB | Sandra Orsund | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
49-4.25 | SB | Yolanda Meservey | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
45-1 | SB | Julia Pedersen | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
41-6 | SB | Sandra Orsund | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.60 | SB | Luiz Mello | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
10.66 | Luiz Mello | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.03 | SB | Luiz Mello | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
21.09 | SB | Seth Amoo | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
21.12 | Luiz Mello | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
21.16 | Seth Amoo | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
21.31 | SB | Pedro Lopez | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
21.48 | Pedro Lopez | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
46.33 | SB | Seth Amoo | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
46.53 | Seth Amoo | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
46.93 | SB | Lorenzo Parham | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
47.09 | SB | Stephen Fitch | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
47.19 | Stephen Fitch | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
47.37 | Lorenzo Parham | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:49.39 | SB | Brandon Strong | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
1:50.30 | SB | Jeff Dodge | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
1:52.73 | Jeff Dodge | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:55.47 | Brandon Strong | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:43.39 | Brandon Strong | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:47.84 | SB | Dan Maher | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:51.40 | SB | Cheyne Jones | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:38.01 | Fasil Bizuneh | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14:59.00 | Juan Reyes | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15:13.04 | SB | Ronnie Buchanan | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
31:06.91 | Fasil Bizuneh | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
31:52.93 | SB | Dennis Cox | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
13.98 | Tony Galaviz | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14.05 | Tony Galaviz | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
8:59.31 | SB | Jeremy Rasmussen | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9:12.93 | SB | Kris Alexander | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
40.10 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:06.03 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-10.75 | SB | Casey Clark | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6-4.75 | SB | Ryan Zimmerman | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
24-10 | SB | Trevell Quinley | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19-1.25 | w SB | Asokah Muhammad | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
49-7.25 | SB | Ryan Zimmerman | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
177-1 | SB | Vince Mosca | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
169-11 | SB | David Wood | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
207-11 | SB | Michael Rivers | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
184-1 | SB | Robert Raines | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
61-0.75 | SB | David Wood | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
59-7.5 | SB | Vince Mosca | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |