Simon Fraser University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.72 | Katherine Lucas | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
7.77 | Valda Kabia | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
8.02 | Kira Pederson | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
8.39 | Natasha Friedmann | 4th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.24 | Katherine Lucas | 2nd | Finals H16 | Complete Results | |
25.36 | Valda Kabia | 4th | Finals H15 | Complete Results | |
26.23 | Kira Pederson | 2nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
26.37 | Diana Voloshin | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
26.91 | Natasha Friedmann | 3rd | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
27.41 | SB | Natasha Lazecki | 5th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
27.46 | SB | Jenny Sloman | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.70 | Chantel Desch | 2nd | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
59.07 | Nicole Lindsay | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
59.25 | SB | Bryce West | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:03.05 | SB | Jenny Sloman | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:20.03 | Sophie Dodd | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:05.41 | Paige Nock | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
5:23.10 | Reta Dobie | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:54.24 | Dana Townsend | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:58.27 | SB | Julia Howley | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
10:12.24 | SB | Miryam Bassett | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
10:38.61 | Chelsea Riberio | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.86 | Diana Voloshin | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
9.86 | Tyra Gilbert | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:58.06 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-3 | Mackenzie Stewart | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-11 | SB | Kye Fedor | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4-11 | Amy Petz | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-10 | Kye Fedor | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
16-9.75 | SB | Diana Voloshin | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
16-6.5 | Natasha Lazecki | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
15-11.5 | Tyra Gilbert | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-8.25 | Ella Brown | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
34-3.5 | Mackenzie Stewart | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.05 | Nathan Mah | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
7.09 | SB | Vladi Tsygankov | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7.18 | Vladi Tsygankov | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
7.33 | Nathan Kyeame | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.87 | Nathan Mah | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23.67 | Zane Jobson | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
24.07 | SB | Corey Parks | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.46 | Daniel Kelloway | 2nd | Finals H9 | Complete Results | |
49.37 | Joel Webster | 4th | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
51.88 | SB | Josh Adhemar | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
53.21 | SB | Corey Parks | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.44 | Richard Torres | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:01.50 | Yonathan Abebe | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:07.89 | David Sawatzky | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:26.22 | Jordan Wilson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:26.88 | Ephraim Tadesse | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4:30.56 | SB | Dylan Freinhofer | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:34.10 | SB | Oliver Jorgensen | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4:36.02 | Jalen Sekhon | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:24.01 | SB | Marc-Antoine Rouleau | 14th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
8:26.77 | SB | Rowan Doherty | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
8:28.66 | SB | Braeden Charlton | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:31.52 | SB | Mat De Dalmases | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:31.70 | SB | Carlos Vargas | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:37.26 | SB | Sean Miller | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.45 | SB | Daniel Voloshin | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:19.42 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-6.75 | Daniel Voloshin | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
50-7.25 | Peter Behncke | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
41-7.75 | SB | Jayden Driver | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |