Concordia University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.86 | Macie Allen | 4th | Prelims H7 | Complete Results | |
8.15 | SB | Ronni Vanzant | 5th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
8.24 | Maddie Misi | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
8.49 | Tommi Villers | 5th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.78 | Karlie Hurley | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:04.28 | SB | Tommi Villers | 2nd | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
1:04.35 | Ashley Brooks | 3rd | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:44.72 | SB | Bailey Fjelstul | 4th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:32.90 | SB | Kaitlyn Bailly | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.27 | Chase Stephens | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
10.48 | Ashley Brooks | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-1 | Chelsea Bone | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-8.5 | Chase Stephens | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-7.25 | Ronni Vanzant | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-6.5 | Chelsea Bone | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-6.75 | Chase Stephens | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-4.75 | SB | Joselynn Tensley | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
36-7 | Kori Sprague | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
49-3.25 | Kori Sprague | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
46-7 | Joselynn Tensley | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.13 | Adam Brown | 3rd | Prelims H7 | Complete Results | |
7.49 | Tyler Powers | 3rd | Prelims H6 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.46 | Tyler Powers | 3rd | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.20 | Adam Brown | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:26.85 | SB | Peter Seifert | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:28.56 | SB | Robert Bierly | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:33.92 | SB | Dominic Giordano | 8th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:52.57 | SB | Judd Lewis | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.17 | Andrey Gamza | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10.75 | Emmy Carrizales | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-11 | Emmy Carrizales | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
53-8.5 | Josh Koch | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
50-6.75 | SB | Seth Bridge | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
50-2.25 | Sam Nichols | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48-10.5 | Brett Elder | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48-8.25 | Caleb Bridge | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
47-4.5 | Connor Jensen | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
53-8 | Joe Denniston | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
49-7 | Josh Koch | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
47-11.5 | Caleb Bridge | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
46-7 | SB | Connor Jensen | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
44-0.75 | Seth Bridge | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |