Highland High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:54.00 | Emelin Delgado | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7:38.00 | Leticia Trinidad | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7:40.00 | Samantha Jacobo | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:17.99 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:12.69 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:43.34 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-4.05 | Viivi Kurppa | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10-4 | Litzy Zarinana | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9-2 | Lupita Ayala | 37th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
24-0 | Yailin Alvarez | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22-7 | Mily Serna | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
66-1 | Claire Christenson | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48-11 | Kelsey Diaz | 37th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
43-10 | Maria Diaz | 41st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
57-10 | Claire Christenson | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
52-10 | Alondra Romero | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48-7 | Kelsey Diaz | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
35-2 | Maria Diaz | 38th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
21-4 | Kelsey Diaz | 33rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-6.05 | Maria Diaz | 44th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:03.47 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:55.05 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
11:57.69 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-4 | Ken Cisneros | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-0 | Gabe Westergard | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-8 | Ken Cisneros | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | SB | Peter Williams | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7-0 | Micheal Oberrender | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
108-3 | Anthony Nehls | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
99-9 | Leif Rydberg | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
89-5 | Moises Madrigal | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
96-1 | Anthony Nehls | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
65-6 | Leif Rydberg | 44th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-8 | Leif Rydberg | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
32-10 | Anthony Nehls | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30-4.05 | Moises Madrigal | 33rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |