Brigham Young University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.46 | Claire Seymour | 17th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
2:15.91 | Meg Babcock | 46th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:18.04 | SB | Kelli Holiday | 51st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:19.27 | SB | Whitney Bryant | 52nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:55.11 | Heather Hanson | 32nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:07.65 | SB | Madison Moffitt | 55th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:39.73 | SB | Sara Musselman | 32nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9:48.99 | Mckenna Lee | 43rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9:55.78 | SB | Kaela Cleary | 55th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:22.26 | Sophie Lasswell | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
16:34.71 | SB | Aubrey Frentheway | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
16:42.34 | Haley Johnston | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
17:08.11 | SB | Rachel Morrin | 30th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
17:11.59 | SB | Amanda Erickson | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
10:53.95 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
47-11 | Sierra Freeland | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
42-4.75 | SB | Jessica Thompson | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
39-7.75 | Addison Peacock | 32nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-9.5 | SB | Bradina Anae | 33rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
35-10 | Sadie Horne | 35th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
53-4.5 | Sable Lohmeier | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
49-11.75 | SB | Dailyn Johnson-Tufuga | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
49-6.5 | Addison Peacock | 31st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
48-8.75 | Taegen Keep | 33rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
47-8.5 | Alyssa Workman | 36th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
44-1.25 | Jessica Thompson | 42nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
43-1.75 | SB | Katelyn Foutz | 43rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
3:58.09 | SB | Talem Franco | 4th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
7:55.21 | SB | Jacob Heslington | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
8:06.68 | SB | Brandon Garnica | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
8:08.28 | SB | Matt Owens | 20th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
8:11.06 | Garrett Marsing | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8:11.68 | SB | Clayson Shumway | 30th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
8:14.07 | SB | Mckay Johns | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:16.07 | SB | Zac Jacklin | 37th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:17.77 | SB | Zack Ericksen | 39th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:19.14 | SB | Connor Weaver | 42nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
8:29.05 | Adam Wood | 49th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8:33.02 | SB | Kramer Morton | 50th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |