Burlington-Edison High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:40.87 | Sage Mailhiot | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5:57.97 | Mila Hoagland | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6:07.48 | Katelyn Van Zanten | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6:43.82 | SB | Breana Tichrob | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete |
7:08.14 | SB | Lilianna Rocha | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
7:09.44 | Anna Hansen | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
7:11.51 | SB | Ashley Gonzalez | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.25 | SB | Mandy Richeson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
20.29 | SB | Malani Rein | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete |
20.93 | June Belisle | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.28 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Throwers Relay | |||||
1:04.34 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:50.66 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
1:55.52 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:16.66 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
13:44.58 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Gabriella Mackenzie | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4-6 | Morgan White | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4-4 | Adria Ray | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4-2 | Malani Rein | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-2 | Amey Rainaud-hinds | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13-11 | Morgan White | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13-8.5 | SB | Mandy Richeson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
13-3 | Jasmine Steward | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
12-5 | Clara Bowser | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-8 | Malani Rein | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
28-1 | Jasmine Steward | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
27-1 | SB | Dakoda Rabieh | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete |
24-8 | Riley Gudgel | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
22-10 | Emily Schlimmer | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-6 | Evelyn Bradbury | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6-0 | Jasmine Steward | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
100-7 | SB | Sophia Mackenzie | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
84-7 | SB | Annika Mason | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
80-10 | Eva Yeoman | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
77-3 | Gabriella Mackenzie | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
68-0 | Jordyn Smith | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
93-11 | Gabriella Mackenzie | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
83-11 | Clara Bowser | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
75-1 | Jordyn Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
64-6 | Sophia Mackenzie | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
44-6 | Natalie Alatorre | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
31-7 | SB | Gabriella Mackenzie | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
29-11 | Annika Mason | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
26-8 | Eva Yeoman | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
24-9 | Sophia Mackenzie | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
22-7 | Natalie Alatorre | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:58.30 | Bryce Robinson | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5:44.89 | SB | Aidan Perales | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
5:45.16 | Chris Curbow | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.20 | Malakhi Stevenson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
19.19 | Ashton Kaopua | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
20.98 | Emerson Wilson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.28 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Throwers Relay | |||||
57.72 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:36.56 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
1:53.02 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:39.03 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
12:24.81 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
High Jump | |||||
6-0 | Dane Hansen | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5-6 | Zachary Watson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5-6 | Bennett Howe | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5-6 | Ezekiel Stansberry | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5-6 | Malakhi Stevenson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-1.5 | Malakhi Stevenson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
17-4.5 | Ezekiel Stansberry | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
17-4.25 | Trapper Jacobson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
15-2.5 | Hunter Hoag | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13-9 | Connor Bunney | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-4.75 | SB | Malakhi Stevenson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
36-4.5 | SB | Trapper Jacobson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
35-9.5 | Bryce Robinson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
34-2.5 | Talmage Palmer | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
31-11.75 | SB | Bennett Howe | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-6 | Talmage Palmer | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
9-6 | SB | Ezekiel Stansberry | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
7-0 | Charlie King | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
7-0 | Charlie Pearson | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
104-1 | Garris Cardona | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
94-0 | SB | Baker O'dwyer | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
75-9 | Dakota Engberg | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
71-9 | SB | Logan Beh | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete |
62-3 | Rodolfo Alatorre | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
107-11 | Garris Cardona | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
104-5 | Trey Gordon | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
99-5 | Logan Beh | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
93-2 | Hunter Hoag | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
72-7 | Rodolfo Alatorre | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-6 | Garris Cardona | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
31-8 | Baker O'dwyer | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
29-9 | Vincent Holmes | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
27-3 | Dakota Engberg | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
26-8 | Logan Beh | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete |