Lake Washington High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.03 | Brooke Mosby | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
13.10 | Brooke Mosby | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.15 | Kate Pallemaerts | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
13.32 | Rosa Smith | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
13.33 | Kate Pallemaerts | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.44 | Rosa Smith | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.59 | Daisy Penney | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.61 | Daisy Penney | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
13.63 | Annika Reeve | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
13.69 | Ryah Digiacomo | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
14.25 | Aliza Harris | 15th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
14.80 | Calista Brady | 16th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.49 | Brooke Mosby | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
27.45 | Brooke Mosby | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
27.74 | Rosa Smith | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
27.94 | Rosa Smith | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
29.61 | Melinda Urban | 13th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
29.94 | Aliza Harris | 14th | Prelims H3 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.07 | Brooke Mosby | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1:01.64 | Brooke Mosby | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
1:05.59 | Kayla Creek | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
1:06.16 | Kayla Creek | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1:06.18 | Kaelyn Billington | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
1:07.85 | Kaelyn Billington | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:15.81 | Alexa Matora | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:21.41 | Ankita Kumar | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:39.08 | Alexa Matora | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
2:40.34 | Ankita Kumar | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
2:45.45 | Christina Lewis | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
2:45.58 | Eleanor Lenihan | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
2:47.59 | Sarah Wen | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
2:54.29 | Maria Strathy | 13th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:07.45 | SB | Alexa Matora | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
5:10.65 | Ankita Kumar | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5:47.09 | SB | Kira Bringemeier | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete |
5:47.75 | SB | Joanna Lymberis | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete |
5:55.99 | Christina Lewis | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:38.04 | Joanna Lymberis | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
12:52.09 | SB | Kira Bringemeier | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
13:15.53 | Kinley Moss | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.95 | Laly Noriega | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
15.99 | Laly Noriega | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
18.82 | Andia Kaufman | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
19.27 | Megan Nilsen | 14th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.11 | Abigail Jalso | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
54.45 | Megan Nilsen | 14th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.98 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:49.95 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:14.81 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Cassidy Clark | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4-8 | Kayla Creek | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4-2 | SB | Daisy Penney | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4-2 | Sophia Rodriguez | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-3.75 | Laly Noriega | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
15-2.5 | Cassidy Clark | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
14-6.25 | Megan Nilsen | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-1.5 | Laly Noriega | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
33-0.5 | Cassidy Clark | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
28-9 | Kaelyn Billington | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
28-4.5 | Danika Domer | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
26-11 | SB | Megan Nilsen | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | Daisy Penney | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
9-0 | Cameryn Brown | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
8-6 | Emi Ellis | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
95-0 | Samara Dillard | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
78-1 | Sarvia Lopez Orozco | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
68-6 | Danelle Hall | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
68-2 | Magdalena Smidchens | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
98-0 | Ryah Digiacomo | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
74-11 | Evelyn Matthes | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
59-5 | SB | Angie Helf | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
27-3.5 | Danelle Hall | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
24-2.5 | Magdalena Smidchens | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.79 | Jayce Yeung | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
11.87 | Jamel Lyons | 11th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
11.90 | Harrison Brown | 12th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
11.92 | Cody Creek | 14th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
12.00 | Adrain Barnett | 15th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.71 | Cody Creek | 13th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.36 | Alex Chellis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
54.17 | Eric De Oliveira | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
54.93 | Eric De Oliveira | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
55.13 | Alex Chellis | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.33 | SB | Paul Wright | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
2:11.35 | Paul Wright | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
2:15.19 | Mason Brown | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
2:16.30 | Leonardo Borges | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
2:20.71 | Roger Rojas Onofre | 15th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:50.88 | SB | Paul Wright | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4:51.49 | Walter Lumpkin | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:42.80 | SB | Aiden Cardona Ruud | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete |
10:56.37 | Toren Christensen | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.19 | SB | Caelen Cheyne | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
16.20 | Adam Niewiadomski | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
16.43 | SB | Cooper Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
16.58 | Caelen Cheyne | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
16.67 | Adam Niewiadomski | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
17.15 | Cooper Smith | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
19.47 | Finnley Young | 12th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
41.84 | Cooper Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
42.62 | Cooper Smith | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
44.09 | SB | Finnley Young | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
44.20 | Finnley Young | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
44.48 | Adam Niewiadomski | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
45.56 | Adam Niewiadomski | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
47.01 | Caelen Cheyne | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.70 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:33.84 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
6-0 | Adam Niewiadomski | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5-8 | Adrain Barnett | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5-6 | SB | Cooper Smith | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
5-6 | Caelen Cheyne | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-11.5 | Caleb Buycks | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
19-1.5 | Jamel Lyons | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
18-8 | Victor Calbucci | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
17-11.25 | Kalen Roussell | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-1 | Caleb Buycks | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
39-10 | Mikko Laulainen | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-0 | Joel Prinos | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
11-0 | Tommy Allan | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
10-0 | Caleb Ferrin | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
123-9 | Adam Karkutly | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
108-5 | Christopher Poole | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
107-10 | Lucas Deblieck | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
153-7 | SB | Tommy Allan | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete |
136-10 | Christopher Poole | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
124-8 | Caleb Ferrin | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
43-4.5 | Christopher Poole | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
36-8.5 | Brady Sheffler | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete |