Granger High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.69 | Mireya Carrasco | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
14.94 | Kimberly Madrigal | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
15.48 | Andrea Sanchez | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
17.10 | Alijah Magana | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.49 | Mireya Carrasco | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
31.88 | Kimberly Madrigal | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
33.03 | Andrea Sanchez | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
37.16 | Alijah Magana | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:17.31 | Andrea Sanchez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1:23.78 | Alijah Magana | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:13.41 | SB | Andrea Sanchez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
3:32.82 | Alijah Magana | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3:33.57 | SB | Betsaida Castaneda | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
3:34.98 | Anahi Villa | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:50.02 | Betsaida Castaneda | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
17:36.63 | Betsaida Castaneda | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.99 | Britney Meza | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-1.5 | Britney Meza | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
70-11 | SB | Isabel Martinez | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
60-0 | Evelyn Garcia | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
55-2 | Celeste Vargas | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
26-8 | Kimberly Sanchez | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
50-0 | Evelyn Garcia | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
48-0 | Isabel Martinez | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
47-0 | Celeste Vargas | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
33-0 | Kimberly Sanchez | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
21-8 | Isabel Martinez | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
21-3 | Celeste Vargas | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
17-1.5 | Evelyn Garcia | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
14-6 | Kimberly Sanchez | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.45 | Chris Villa | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.07 | Alan Guerrero | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.24 | Noah Berger | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.33 | SB | Ezgar Sanchez | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete |
13.38 | Isaias Gaitan | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.38 | John Cavasos | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.39 | Noel Guillen | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.40 | Daniel Guadardo | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.52 | Julian Castro | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.56 | Augustin Labra | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.60 | SB | Matthew Heckert | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.85 | Chris Villa | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
26.00 | Isaias Gaitan | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
26.99 | Noel Guillen | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
26.99 | Alan Guerrero | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
27.23 | John Cavasos | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
27.27 | Julian Castro | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
27.90 | Ezgar Sanchez | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
27.91 | Iker Delgado | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
27.98 | Noah Berger | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
28.00 | Daniel Guadardo | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
28.18 | Matthew Heckert | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
28.79 | John Paul Sevigny | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.26 | SB | Julian Castro | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
1:02.33 | John Paul Sevigny | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1:04.21 | Jonathan Bustamante | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1:08.65 | Ojany Bustamante | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1:10.13 | SB | Juan Antunez | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete |
1:10.37 | SB | Gabriel Herrera | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:20.70 | Orlando Isiordia | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:35.33 | Jonathan Bustamante | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:52.64 | Gabriel Herrera | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3:02.90 | Juan Antunez | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3:04.21 | Ojany Bustamante | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:25.54 | Orlando Isiordia | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6:09.54 | Gabriel Herrera | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6:09.55 | Juan Antunez | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6:30.56 | SB | Ojany Bustamante | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:48.09 | Gabriel Herrera | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.63 | Iker Delgado | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
51.26 | Augustin Labra | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-0 | SB | Isaias Gaitan | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
15-6 | Noah Berger | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
15-3 | Matthew Heckert | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
90-0 | SB | Orlando Isiordia | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
84-0 | Anthony Juarez | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
73-11 | SB | Diego Dejesus | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete |
67-0 | Joe Heckert | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
28-6 | Nicholas Berger | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
74-0 | Ezgar Sanchez | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
73-0 | Joe Heckert | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
68-0 | Diego Dejesus | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
32-3 | Nicholas Berger | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
28-2.5 | Diego Dejesus | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
25-0 | Anthony Juarez | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
22-8.5 | Joe Heckert | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete |