Boys 8th Grade 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Cohen Finch Elma 12.02a
2 Coltan Stover Miller 12.50a
3 Waylon Palmer Miller 12.78a
4 Gibran Garcia Miller 12.83a
5 Kevin Sedgwick Miller 12.88a
6 Diego Morales Elma 13.00a
7 Jakoby Anacleto-Escamill Oakland Bay 13.11a
8 Alberto Manzo Oakland Bay 13.14a
9 Jackson Staples Elma 13.50a
10 Hayden Osman Oakland Bay 13.69a
11 Ricardo Martinez Oakland Bay 14.88a
12 Nathaniel LaChester Elma 15.17a
13 Coy Howarth Elma 15.27a
14 Kody Barringer Oakland Bay 15.69a
15 Kemper Westrick Miller 17.59a
Boys 8th Grade 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Cohen Finch Elma 25.30a
2 Waylon Palmer Miller 26.39a
3 Diego Morales Elma 27.38a
4 Jose Torres Elma 30.99a
5 Damian Pena Elma 38.11a
6 Jonah Miller Oakland Bay 47.85a
Boys 8th Grade 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Cooper Gill Miller 1:11.52a
2 Noah Anderson Elma 1:19.14a
3 Bohdan Clifton Oakland Bay 1:27.23a
4 Jonah Miller Oakland Bay 2:22.17a
Ricardo Martinez Oakland Bay DNS
Collin Hiett Miller DNS
Boys 8th Grade 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gibran Garcia Miller 2:28.26a
2 Frank Roberts Elma 2:32.85a
Boys 8th Grade 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Frank Roberts Elma 5:26.95a
2 Ismael Funes Salas Oakland Bay 6:38.50a
3 Bohdan Clifton Oakland Bay 6:55.75a
4 Jonah Miller Oakland Bay 10:22.56a
Boys 8th Grade 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Haven Wunsch Elma 17.51a
2 Jackson Selby Oakland Bay 19.90a
Collin Hiett Miller DNS
Boys 8th Grade 4x100m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Miller 50.53a
2 Elma 51.30a
3 Oakland Bay 56.22a
Boys 8th Grade 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Oakland Bay 4:47.23a
2 Miller 6:01.70a
Boys 8th Grade Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kody Barringer Oakland Bay 37-0
2 Erik Straka Miller 34-10
3 Hayden Osman Oakland Bay 32-11
4 Jimmie Gretson Miller 32-3
5 Cohen Finch Elma 31-4
6 Nathaniel LaChester Elma 28-9
7 Erick Cisneros-Cornejo Miller 28-4
8 Asher Spencer Elma 28-3
9 Domingo Jose Oakland Bay 27-2
10 Bohdan Clifton Oakland Bay 27-0
11 Juan Palacios Miller 26-0
12 Noah Anderson Elma 25-5
13 Cooper Gill Miller 24-10
13 Dylan Brown Miller 24-10
15 Isaac Armenta Miller 24-7
16 Coy Howarth Elma 23-8
17 Damian Pena Elma 17-10
18 Frank Pavon Miller 17-9
19 Taylor Lund Elma 17-0
Boys 8th Grade Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kody Barringer Oakland Bay 99-10
2 Jimmie Gretson Miller 96-7
3 Erik Straka Miller 95-10
4 Juan Palacios Miller 79-7
5 Domingo Jose Oakland Bay 77-1
6 Nathaniel LaChester Elma 72-10
7 Cooper Gill Miller 68-6
8 Asher Spencer Elma 65-10
8 Erick Cisneros-Cornejo Miller 65-10
10 Coy Howarth Elma 64-2
11 Dylan Brown Miller 61-10
12 Isaac Armenta Miller 58-9
13 Jackson Selby Oakland Bay 57-7
14 Taylor Lund Elma 52-10
15 Frank Pavon Miller 45-11
16 Bohdan Clifton Oakland Bay 44-8
17 Kemper Westrick Miller 42-6
Boys 8th Grade Javelin Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Diego Morales Elma 125-9
2 Coy Howarth Elma 109-6
3 Juan Palacios Miller 108-10
4 Waylon Palmer Miller 88-2
5 Jose Torres Elma 86-8
6 Asher Spencer Elma 80-10
7 Domingo Jose Oakland Bay 76-5
8 Kemper Westrick Miller 76-1
9 Jimmie Gretson Miller 73-3
10 Dylan Brown Miller 72-9
11 Cooper Gill Miller 69-9
12 Isaac Armenta Miller 62-6
13 Erick Cisneros-Cornejo Miller 62-4
14 Damian Pena Elma 47-7
Boys 8th Grade High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kevin Sedgwick Miller 5-0
2 Gibran Garcia Miller 4-10
3 Haven Wunsch Elma 4-6
4 Noah Anderson Elma 4-4
4 Hayden Osman Oakland Bay 4-4
4 Kaleb Jordan Oakland Bay 4-4
4 Jackson Selby Oakland Bay 4-4
8 Ricardo Martinez Oakland Bay 4-0
Boys 8th Grade Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Diego Morales Elma 16-2.5
2 Coltan Stover Miller 15-5
3 Jackson Staples Elma 14-9
4 Kaleb Jordan Oakland Bay 13-9
5 Frank Roberts Elma 12-8
6 Alberto Manzo Oakland Bay 12-6.5
7 Jakoby Anacleto-Escamill Oakland Bay 12-3.25
8 Nathaniel LaChester Elma 12-0
9 Taylor Lund Elma 11-3.75
10 Anderson Porter Oakland Bay 8-8.5
11 Jonah Miller Oakland Bay 7-2.5
Collin Hiett Miller ND