Girls Varsity 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jayden Sturdivant Kennedy Catholic 13.16a
2 Marina Velasco Bono Federal Way 13.27a
3 Kira Angel Marshall Federal Way 13.38a
4 Makayla Horner Kennedy Catholic 14.00a
5 Emma Pascua-Cockheran Todd Beamer 14.08a
6 Darllene Kuedituka Todd Beamer 14.16a
7 Nayah Lowe Kennedy Catholic 14.24a
8 Alana Patton Kennedy Catholic 14.31a
9 Olivia Majors Federal Way 14.46a
10 Alisa Stine Federal Way 15.04a
11 Aaliyah Leverette Federal Way 15.07a
12 Jalaysia Trent Federal Way 15.13a
13 Raiza Fernandez Kennedy Catholic 15.43a
14 Kaylani Crawford Kennedy Catholic 15.83a
15 Ruth Abera Kennedy Catholic 15.95a
16 Abigail Mwangi Todd Beamer 16.44a
Girls Varsity 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Casssandra Atkins Federal Way 25.30a
2 Jayden Sturdivant Kennedy Catholic 28.60a
3 Helayna Bonilla Federal Way 28.77a
4 Makayla Horner Kennedy Catholic 28.82a
5 Addison Horner Kennedy Catholic 29.92a
6 Olivia Majors Federal Way 30.19a
7 Aaliyah Leverette Federal Way 30.79a
8 Audrey Maffeo Kennedy Catholic 30.89a
9 Sanyia Goodwin Federal Way 31.02a
10 Cynia Dixon-Wilson Federal Way 31.07a
11 Sierra Vaifale Federal Way 31.68a
12 Raiza Fernandez Kennedy Catholic 31.76a
13 Abri Baker Federal Way 32.13a
14 Emily Sokolik Federal Way 32.55a
15 Julia vo Federal Way 32.77a
16 Samaira Holdren Todd Beamer 33.31a
Girls Varsity 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Helayna Bonilla Federal Way 1:03.68a
2 Joseline Abundis Federal Way 1:05.66a
3 Sema'J McGee Todd Beamer 1:08.84a
4 Addison Horner Kennedy Catholic 1:09.81a
5 Gemma Caprara Kennedy Catholic 1:10.06a
6 Pela Ivey Kennedy Catholic 1:14.65a
Girls Varsity 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kallan Knapp Kennedy Catholic 2:36.80a
2 Rebekah Nhye Todd Beamer 2:50.68a
3 Gemma Caprara Kennedy Catholic 2:53.63a
4 Emery Sharp Kennedy Catholic 2:58.33a
5 Geoary Maldonado Federal Way 3:03.91a
6 Lucy Locker Federal Way 3:32.43a
Girls Varsity 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Rebekah Nhye Todd Beamer 6:38.31a
2 Katie Rios Todd Beamer 6:40.03a
3 Briana Vaca-Garibay Federal Way 7:05.92a
4 Nelya Parkhomey Todd Beamer 7:08.39a
5 Paige Hanika Kennedy Catholic 7:09.63a
6 Araceyle Mitchell Todd Beamer 7:35.48a
Girls Varsity 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Sydney Wells Todd Beamer 13:09.42a
2 Katie Rios Todd Beamer 14:11.79a
3 Nelya Parkhomey Todd Beamer 15:07.25a
Girls Varsity 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jane Wanjiku Todd Beamer 18.65a
2 Jada Sparks Kennedy Catholic 20.09a
3 Audrey Maffeo Kennedy Catholic 21.69a
4 Rachel Issac Kennedy Catholic 22.82a
5 Olivia Nicholson Kennedy Catholic 23.66a
Girls Varsity 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Elia Baker Federal Way 49.35a
2 Jane Wanjiku Todd Beamer 49.40a
3 Ava Petty Kennedy Catholic 53.50a
4 Jada Sparks Kennedy Catholic 55.60a
Girls Varsity 4x100m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Federal Way 49.30a
1) Marina Velasco Bono 2) Kira Angel Marshall
3) Elia Baker 4) Casssandra Atkins
2 Kennedy Catholic 52.33a
1) Makayla Horner 2) Alana Patton
3) Jada Sparks 4) Jayden Sturdivant
3 Todd Beamer 56.04a
1) Darllene Kuedituka 2) Emma Pascua-Cockheran
3) Abigail Mwangi 4) Sema'J McGee
4 Todd Beamer 59.94a
1) Anisah Rogers 2) Samaira Holdren
3) Angela Murphy 4) Jocelyn Smith
Girls Varsity 4x200m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Federal Way 1:50.09a
1) Elia Baker 2) Marina Velasco Bono
3) Aaliyah Leverette 4) Kira Angel Marshall
2 Kennedy Catholic 1:52.36a
1) Makayla Horner 2) Alana Patton
3) Jada Sparks 4) Jayden Sturdivant
3 Todd Beamer 2:07.21a
1) Anisah Rogers 2) Samaira Holdren
3) Angela Murphy 4) Mely Hoang
4 Federal Way 2:08.30a
Girls Varsity 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Kennedy Catholic 4:52.47a
1) Pela Ivey 2) Ava Petty
3) Addison Horner 4) Kallan Knapp
2 Todd Beamer 5:10.25a
3 Kennedy Catholic 5:18.40a
Girls Varsity Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kanora Diederichs Kennedy Catholic 31-9.50
2 Ashley Aguilar Federal Way 29-11.50
3 Lillian Morlan Federal Way 26-9.75
4 Anisah Rogers Todd Beamer 26-4.25
5 Siobhan Shannon Kennedy Catholic 23-9
6 Eva Francois Federal Way 23-4.50
7 Keira Kelly Federal Way 21-10
8 Chrisette Reese Federal Way 18-6.75
Naima Sirad Todd Beamer DNS
Detreanna Walker Federal Way DNS
Girls Varsity Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kanora Diederichs Kennedy Catholic 91-8
2 Anisah Rogers Todd Beamer 89-7
3 Ashley Aguilar Federal Way 72-7
4 Joy Karanja Federal Way 72-4
5 Angela Murphy Todd Beamer 69-10
6 Siobhan Shannon Kennedy Catholic 67-1
7 Sierra Vaifale Federal Way 62-5
8 Madison Worthy Federal Way 57-6
9 Keira Kelly Federal Way 48-5
Mariame Bongono Federal Way DNS
Naima Sirad Todd Beamer DNS
Girls Varsity Javelin Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Hoku Matsushima Kennedy Catholic 107-4
2 Saron Hailu Kennedy Catholic 81-2
3 Lamaya Jones Federal Way 74-3
4 Joy Karanja Federal Way 73-5
5 Madison Worthy Federal Way 54-4
6 Keira Kelly Federal Way 51-7
7 Lyric Manley Federal Way 47-9
Angela Murphy Todd Beamer DNS
Detreanna Walker Federal Way DNS
Girls Varsity High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ava Petty Kennedy Catholic 4-8
2 Talia Akhay-Theil Todd Beamer 4-6
3 Jocelyn Smith Todd Beamer 4-6
4 Joseline Abundis Federal Way 4-4
5 Emily Sokolik Federal Way 4-2
6 Olivia Nicholson Kennedy Catholic 4-0
Maura Brennan Kennedy Catholic DNS
Lauren Hall Federal Way NH
Girls Varsity Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jazlyn Jones Federal Way 10-6
2 Kira Angel Marshall Federal Way 8-0
3 Araceyle Mitchell Todd Beamer 7-6
4 Itzel Bell Federal Way 7-0
5 Yahzmeen Corney Federal Way 6-6
6 Karli Baker Federal Way 6-0
7 Andrea Villegas Galvan Federal Way 6-0
Samaira Holdren Todd Beamer NH
Elizabeth Hanson Federal Way NH
Girls Varsity Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Casssandra Atkins Federal Way 18-4.50
2 Joseline Abundis Federal Way 15-7.75
3 Elia Baker Federal Way 15-3
4 Marina Velasco Bono Federal Way 14-1.75
5 Nayah Lowe Kennedy Catholic 14-1.50
6 Maura Brennan Kennedy Catholic 12-4.75
Darllene Kuedituka Todd Beamer DNS
Emma Pascua-Cockheran Todd Beamer FOUL
Abigail Mwangi Todd Beamer DNS
Girls Varsity Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Sema'J McGee Todd Beamer 31-3
Mariame Bongono Federal Way DNS
Olivia Ault Federal Way FOUL
Maura Brennan Kennedy Catholic DNS