Wapato High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
17.75 | SB | Katherine Reynolds | 27th | Finals | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
33.41 | SB | Charlie Fiander | 21st | Finals | Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.40 | SB | Charlie Fiander | 8th | Finals | Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:36.86 | SB | Hannah Cordova | 7th | Finals | Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:34.97 | SB | Sammi Blodgett | 3rd | Finals | Girls Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:06.93 | SB | Sammi Blodgett | 1st | Finals | Girls Results |
Discus | |||||
90-3 | SB | Adrianna Lopez | 10th | Finals | Girls Results |
70-7 | SB | Samantha Fate | 19th | Finals | Girls Results |
Javelin | |||||
75-2 | SB | Charity Broyles | 20th | Finals | Girls Results |
61-7 | SB | Liz Adams | 23rd | Finals | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
30-5.75 | SB | Adrianna Lopez | 10th | Finals | Girls Results |
25-1.5 | SB | Charity Broyles | 23rd | Finals | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.80 | SB | Jai De La Torre | 20th | Finals | Boys Results |
13.06 | SB | Justin Shike | 24th | Finals | Boys Results |
17.03 | SB | Rosa Sanchez | 26th | Finals | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.53 | SB | Wayne Minthorn | 10th | Finals | Boys Results |
24.78 | SB | Ignacio Ibarra | 13th | Finals | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:01.43 | SB | Eduardo Torres | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results |
2:33.45 | SB | Jacob Fiander | 24th | Finals | Boys Results |
2:53.39 | SB | Susana Reyes | 19th | Finals | Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:32.16 | SB | Eduardo Torres | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results |
5:27.78 | SB | Jacob Fiander | 26th | Finals | Boys Results |
6:17.72 | SB | Susana Reyes | 16th | Finals | Girls Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:37.55 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
6-0 | SB | Wayne Minthorn | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-1 | SB | Rudolfo Delgado | 19th | Finals | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-1 | SB | Rudolfo Delgado | 21st | Finals | Boys Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-6 | SB | Ignacio Ibarra | 1st | Finals | Boys Results |
11-0 | SB | Jai De La Torre | 8th | Finals | Boys Results |
Discus | |||||
133-2 | SB | Felipe Rangel | 6th | Finals | Boys Results |
119-3 | SB | James Shumate | 13th | Finals | Boys Results |
Javelin | |||||
92-2 | SB | Kyler Robinett | 23rd | Finals | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
42-4.5 | SB | James Shumate | 10th | Finals | Boys Results |
41-7.75 | SB | Jonatha Shumate | 13th | Finals | Boys Results |