Meridian High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.78 | Mali Mack | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.50 | SB | Claire Skaggs | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:38.61 | SB | Makenna Holz | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:40.53 | Emily Schneider | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:06.12 | SB | Kayla Aalpoel | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:37.28 | Kendyl Otter | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.56 | Katelyn Barnes | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19.14 | Kadance Blankers | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.62 | SB | Kadance Blankers | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.40 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:16.67 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Rubijean Stuit | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-2 | Alofa Fraser | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-0.5 | SB | Karissa Benson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | Claire Skaggs | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7-6 | Kady Aamot | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7-6 | Karissa Benson | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-6 | Emma Forbes | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
105-6 | Payton Elenbaas | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
89-5 | Alyssa Forbis | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
31-6.75 | Payton Elenbaas | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28-5.5 | Alyssa Forbis | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:05.75 | Abbas Theophilus | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:13.04 | Jensen Ellars | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:42.77 | Abbas Theophilus | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:07.76 | Jaskaran Dhatt | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:32.69 | Nathan Schneider | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.93 | Harlon Stuit | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.61 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:59.03 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Wesley Kurz | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-3 | Harlon Stuit | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-6.5 | Harlon Stuit | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
135-9 | Hesser Sotelo | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
122-2 | SB | Cameron Webster | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
168-3 | Hesser Sotelo | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
155-10 | Dawson Logan | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
155-4 | SB | Cameron Webster | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
39-10.25 | Adam Kruzich | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
39-2.75 | Hesser Sotelo | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |